2018 Nebo Invite
Maple Mountain High School
Spanish Fork, UT
March 30, 2018

Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Dylan McEwan Jr Salem Hills HS 26.  2:18.25    
2.    Brandon Meredith Jr Maple Mountain HS 27.  2:18.47    
3.    Zachary Bradshaw Fr Springville HS 28.  2:20.53    
4.    Jeff Flinders Jr Salem Hills HS 30.  2:24.37    
5.    Nathan Wright So American Leadership Academy 32.  2:32.32    
6.    Tyler Beckstrand Fr Salem Hills HS 33.  2:33.79    
7.    Josh Marsigli Fr Spanish Fork HS 34.  2:36.76    
8.    Corbin Webster So Maple Mountain HS 35.  2:41.29    
9.    Coulter Gill Sr Maple Mountain HS 36.  2:51.03    
DNS    Isaac Hodson Jr Springville HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Tristan Cieslak Fr Juab HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Tyler Johnson Fr Salem Hills HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Holden Hunter Jr Maple Mountain HS DNS  DNS    


Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Cade Parkinson So Maple Mountain HS 13.  2:09.20    
2.    Ethan Bradley So Mountain View HS 15.  2:11.15    
3.    Peter Oldham Jr Corner Canyon HS 16.  2:11.17    
4.    Spencer Simko Sr Pleasant Grove HS 17.  2:11.61    
5.    Ethan Pedersen Sr Corner Canyon HS 18.  2:12.44    
6.    Isaiah Smith Sr Mountain View HS 19.  2:12.74    
7.    Alexander Griggs So Salem Hills HS 20.  2:13.61    
8.    Aaron Christensen So Springville HS 21.  2:13.75    
9.    Cade Mills Sr Corner Canyon HS 22.  2:14.01    
10.    Tyler Dinkel So Juab HS 24.  2:14.31    
11.    Brandon Johnson Jr Corner Canyon HS 25.  2:15.60    
12.    Caleb Norton Sr Mountain View HS 29.  2:23.57    
13.    Brayden Guymon So Wasatch HS 31.  2:24.68    
DNS    Andrew Pontious So Maple Mountain HS DNS  DNS    


Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Wyatt Evans Jr Spanish Fork HS 1.  2:00.39 10  
2.    Tanner Olsen Jr Spanish Fork HS 2.  2:04.08 8  
3.    Alex Hansen Sr Corner Canyon HS 3.  2:04.18 6  
4.    Alex Harbertson So Corner Canyon HS 4.  2:04.37 5  
5.    Spencer VanAusdal Sr Salem Hills HS 5.  2:04.41 4  
6.    Eric Christen Jr Pleasant Grove HS 6.  2:04.88 3  
7.    Carter Paxton Jr Springville HS 7.  2:07.14 2  
8.    Caleb Garnica Sr Springville HS 8.  2:07.30 1  
9.    Daniel Chesnut Sr Salem Hills HS 9.  2:07.37    
10.    Westin Perry So Maple Mountain HS 10.  2:08.58    
11.    Asa Bell Jr Mountain View HS 11.  2:08.92    
12.    Colby Seeley So Springville HS 12.  2:08.97    
13.    Reagan Gardenhire Sr Corner Canyon HS 14.  2:11.01    
14.    Adam Krieger Jr Springville HS 23.  2:14.09    
DNS    Kellin Olsen Jr Wasatch HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Robert Millard Sr Mountain View HS DNS  DNS    


Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Wyatt Evans Jr Spanish Fork HS S3 -1. 2:00.39 10  
2.    Tanner Olsen Jr Spanish Fork HS S3 -2. 2:04.08 8  
3.    Alex Hansen Sr Corner Canyon HS S3 -3. 2:04.18 6  
4.    Alex Harbertson So Corner Canyon HS S3 -4. 2:04.37 5  
5.    Spencer VanAusdal Sr Salem Hills HS S3 -5. 2:04.41 4  
6.    Eric Christen Jr Pleasant Grove HS S3 -6. 2:04.88 3  
7.    Carter Paxton Jr Springville HS S3 -7. 2:07.14 2  
8.    Caleb Garnica Sr Springville HS S3 -8. 2:07.30 1  
9.    Daniel Chesnut Sr Salem Hills HS S3 -9. 2:07.37    
10.    Westin Perry So Maple Mountain HS S3 -10. 2:08.58    
11.    Asa Bell Jr Mountain View HS S3 -11. 2:08.92    
12.    Colby Seeley So Springville HS S3 -12. 2:08.97    
13.    Cade Parkinson So Maple Mountain HS S2 -1. 2:09.20    
14.    Reagan Gardenhire Sr Corner Canyon HS S3 -13. 2:11.01    
15.    Ethan Bradley So Mountain View HS S2 -2. 2:11.15    
16.    Peter Oldham Jr Corner Canyon HS S2 -3. 2:11.17    
17.    Spencer Simko Sr Pleasant Grove HS S2 -4. 2:11.61    
18.    Ethan Pedersen Sr Corner Canyon HS S2 -5. 2:12.44    
19.    Isaiah Smith Sr Mountain View HS S2 -6. 2:12.74    
20.    Alexander Griggs So Salem Hills HS S2 -7. 2:13.61    
21.    Aaron Christensen So Springville HS S2 -8. 2:13.75    
22.    Cade Mills Sr Corner Canyon HS S2 -9. 2:14.01    
23.    Adam Krieger Jr Springville HS S3 -14. 2:14.09    
24.    Tyler Dinkel So Juab HS S2 -10. 2:14.31    
25.    Brandon Johnson Jr Corner Canyon HS S2 -11. 2:15.60    
26.    Dylan McEwan Jr Salem Hills HS S1 -1. 2:18.25    
27.    Brandon Meredith Jr Maple Mountain HS S1 -2. 2:18.47    
28.    Zachary Bradshaw Fr Springville HS S1 -3. 2:20.53    
29.    Caleb Norton Sr Mountain View HS S2 -12. 2:23.57    
30.    Jeff Flinders Jr Salem Hills HS S1 -4. 2:24.37    
31.    Brayden Guymon So Wasatch HS S2 -13. 2:24.68    
32.    Nathan Wright So American Leadership Academy S1 -5. 2:32.32    
33.    Tyler Beckstrand Fr Salem Hills HS S1 -6. 2:33.79    
34.    Josh Marsigli Fr Spanish Fork HS S1 -7. 2:36.76    
35.    Corbin Webster So Maple Mountain HS S1 -8. 2:41.29    
36.    Coulter Gill Sr Maple Mountain HS S1 -9. 2:51.03    
DNS    Kellin Olsen Jr Wasatch HS S3 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Robert Millard Sr Mountain View HS S3 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Isaac Hodson Jr Springville HS S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Tristan Cieslak Fr Juab HS S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Tyler Johnson Fr Salem Hills HS S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Holden Hunter Jr Maple Mountain HS S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Andrew Pontious So Maple Mountain HS S2 -DNS DNS    


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Maple Mountain HS 114 .5   
2.  Springville HS 99     
3.  Salem Hills HS 92 .5   
4.  Wasatch HS 79     
5.  Corner Canyon HS 71     
6.  Spanish Fork HS 64     
7.  Juab HS 31     
8.  Mountain View HS 24     
9.  Pleasant Grove HS 19