2018 Nebo Invite
Maple Mountain High School
Spanish Fork, UT
March 30, 2018

Girl's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Brittney Burton Sr Wasatch HS 22.  2:43.48    
2.    Abigail Rowe So Springville HS 26.  2:49.13    
3.    Rainie Gardner So Spanish Fork HS 27.  2:49.80    
4.    Sydney Samuelson Fr Juab HS 29.  2:53.93    
5.    Melody Wooten Jr Spanish Fork HS 30.  2:56.19    
6.    Emily Eggleston Sr Maple Mountain HS 31.  3:00.46    
7.    Erica Anderson Jr Salem Hills HS 32.  3:01.80    
8.    Abigail Anderson Fr Juab HS 33.  3:02.70    
9.    Hannah Ferrell Jr Maple Mountain HS 34.  3:10.95    
10.    Alexis Thomson Fr Salem Hills HS 35.  3:15.38    
11.    Leah Groberg So Maple Mountain HS 36.  3:17.47    
12.    Elizabeth Ashcraft Jr Salem Hills HS 37.  3:18.41    
13.    Heidi Liddle Sr Salem Hills HS 38.  3:22.01    
14.    Kimberly Bartholomew So Springville HS 39.  3:28.14    
15.    Chelsey Finch Jr Salem Hills HS 40.  3:33.45    
DNS    Angelina Petersen So Salem Hills HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Rosy Stoddard So Springville HS DNS  DNS    


Girl's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Anna Baird So Wasatch HS 10.  2:31.51    
2.    Makenzi Smith So Mountain View HS 11.  2:31.69    
3.    Christina Wood So Mountain View HS 14.  2:35.26    
4.    Alysa Lindley Fr Mountain View HS 16.  2:41.29    
5.    Marissa Hall Fr Juab HS 17.  2:41.81    
6.    Maura Williams Jr Juab HS 18.  2:41.88    
7.    Anna McCullough So Wasatch HS 19.  2:42.68    
8.    Lydia Felix Fr Springville HS 20.  2:42.89    
9.    Brinlee Luster Jr Wasatch HS 21.  2:43.00    
10.    Riley Wolfgramm Fr Maple Mountain HS 23.  2:43.62    
11.    Natalie Walker So Corner Canyon HS 24.  2:46.07    
12.    Whitney Slater Sr Juab HS 25.  2:48.57    
13.    Janessa Conrad Sr Salem Hills HS 28.  2:49.81    
DNS    Maryn Granger Fr Corner Canyon HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Aubree Covington Sr Corner Canyon HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Olivia Penrod Fr Springville HS DNS  DNS    


Girl's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Annicka Perry Sr Maple Mountain HS 1.  2:23.06 10  
2.    Willow Collins Fr Corner Canyon HS 2.  2:24.64 8  
3.    Nicole Sheridan Sr Pleasant Grove HS 3.  2:25.56 6  
4.    Haley Tanne Sr Pleasant Grove HS 4.  2:26.23 5  
5.    Kallyn Chynoweth So Corner Canyon HS 5.  2:27.91 4  
6.    Skye Jeppson Sr Pleasant Grove HS 6.  2:28.50 3  
7.    Makenzie Easton Sr Corner Canyon HS 7.  2:28.84 2  
8.    Bethany Blakey Fr Springville HS 8.  2:29.14 1  
9.    Mya McKown Jr Pleasant Grove HS 9.  2:30.09    
10.    Makena Harbertson Jr Pleasant Grove HS 12.  2:32.51    
11.    Mikayla Kimball Jr Corner Canyon HS 13.  2:34.14    
12.    LorraLyn Bronson So Juab HS 15.  2:36.11    
DNS    Jacelin Clayton Jr Mountain View HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Tess McInelly Sr Maple Mountain HS DNS  DNS    


Girl's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Annicka Perry Sr Maple Mountain HS S3 -1. 2:23.06 10  
2.    Willow Collins Fr Corner Canyon HS S3 -2. 2:24.64 8  
3.    Nicole Sheridan Sr Pleasant Grove HS S3 -3. 2:25.56 6  
4.    Haley Tanne Sr Pleasant Grove HS S3 -4. 2:26.23 5  
5.    Kallyn Chynoweth So Corner Canyon HS S3 -5. 2:27.91 4  
6.    Skye Jeppson Sr Pleasant Grove HS S3 -6. 2:28.50 3  
7.    Makenzie Easton Sr Corner Canyon HS S3 -7. 2:28.84 2  
8.    Bethany Blakey Fr Springville HS S3 -8. 2:29.14 1  
9.    Mya McKown Jr Pleasant Grove HS S3 -9. 2:30.09    
10.    Anna Baird So Wasatch HS S2 -1. 2:31.51    
11.    Makenzi Smith So Mountain View HS S2 -2. 2:31.69    
12.    Makena Harbertson Jr Pleasant Grove HS S3 -10. 2:32.51    
13.    Mikayla Kimball Jr Corner Canyon HS S3 -11. 2:34.14    
14.    Christina Wood So Mountain View HS S2 -3. 2:35.26    
15.    LorraLyn Bronson So Juab HS S3 -12. 2:36.11    
16.    Alysa Lindley Fr Mountain View HS S2 -4. 2:41.29    
17.    Marissa Hall Fr Juab HS S2 -5. 2:41.81    
18.    Maura Williams Jr Juab HS S2 -6. 2:41.88    
19.    Anna McCullough So Wasatch HS S2 -7. 2:42.68    
20.    Lydia Felix Fr Springville HS S2 -8. 2:42.89    
21.    Brinlee Luster Jr Wasatch HS S2 -9. 2:43.00    
22.    Brittney Burton Sr Wasatch HS S1 -1. 2:43.48    
23.    Riley Wolfgramm Fr Maple Mountain HS S2 -10. 2:43.62    
24.    Natalie Walker So Corner Canyon HS S2 -11. 2:46.07    
25.    Whitney Slater Sr Juab HS S2 -12. 2:48.57    
26.    Abigail Rowe So Springville HS S1 -2. 2:49.13    
27.    Rainie Gardner So Spanish Fork HS S1 -3. 2:49.80    
28.    Janessa Conrad Sr Salem Hills HS S2 -13. 2:49.81    
29.    Sydney Samuelson Fr Juab HS S1 -4. 2:53.93    
30.    Melody Wooten Jr Spanish Fork HS S1 -5. 2:56.19    
31.    Emily Eggleston Sr Maple Mountain HS S1 -6. 3:00.46    
32.    Erica Anderson Jr Salem Hills HS S1 -7. 3:01.80    
33.    Abigail Anderson Fr Juab HS S1 -8. 3:02.70    
34.    Hannah Ferrell Jr Maple Mountain HS S1 -9. 3:10.95    
35.    Alexis Thomson Fr Salem Hills HS S1 -10. 3:15.38    
36.    Leah Groberg So Maple Mountain HS S1 -11. 3:17.47    
37.    Elizabeth Ashcraft Jr Salem Hills HS S1 -12. 3:18.41    
38.    Heidi Liddle Sr Salem Hills HS S1 -13. 3:22.01    
39.    Kimberly Bartholomew So Springville HS S1 -14. 3:28.14    
40.    Chelsey Finch Jr Salem Hills HS S1 -15. 3:33.45    
DNS    Maryn Granger Fr Corner Canyon HS S2 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Angelina Petersen So Salem Hills HS S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Aubree Covington Sr Corner Canyon HS S2 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Jacelin Clayton Jr Mountain View HS S3 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Rosy Stoddard So Springville HS S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Olivia Penrod Fr Springville HS S2 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Tess McInelly Sr Maple Mountain HS S3 -DNS DNS    


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Maple Mountain HS 138 .5   
2.  Salem Hills HS 121 .7   
3.  Wasatch HS 78 .2   
4.  Corner Canyon HS 67     
5.  Spanish Fork HS 61     
6.  Springville HS 52     
7.  Juab HS 51 .6   
8.  Pleasant Grove HS 14     
9.  Mountain View HS 11     
10.  American Leadership Academy 5     
11.  Skyridge HS 3