2018 Nebo Invite |
Maple Mountain High School |
Spanish Fork, UT |
March 30, 2018 |
Girl's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Grace Neal | Fr | Wasatch HS | 24. | 6:34.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sarah Powell | Sr | Wasatch HS | 25. | 6:42.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Rainie Gardner | So | Spanish Fork HS | 26. | 6:43.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Aubrey Snow | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 27. | 6:44.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Abigail Anderson | Fr | Juab HS | 28. | 6:47.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Megan Woodward | Fr | Wasatch HS | 29. | 6:52.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Julia Light | Fr | Wasatch HS | 30. | 6:53.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kate Tholstrom | So | Wasatch HS | 31. | 6:56.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Alexis Thomson | Fr | Salem Hills HS | 33. | 6:57.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Elizabeth Ashcraft | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 34. | 7:41.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Karisa Shoemaker | So | Spanish Fork HS | 35. | 8:07.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | MaKayla Steck | Jr | Salem Hills HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Abigail Rowe | So | Springville HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Addison Romney | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Melody Wooten | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bethany Blakey | Fr | Springville HS | 14. | 5:57.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lydia Felix | Fr | Springville HS | 15. | 5:58.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Becca Cryer | So | Pleasant Grove HS | 16. | 5:58.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Marissa Hall | Fr | Juab HS | 17. | 5:58.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kate Cooper | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | 18. | 6:00.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Alysa Lindley | Fr | Mountain View HS | 19. | 6:05.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Janessa Conrad | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 20. | 6:09.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Anna McCullough | So | Wasatch HS | 21. | 6:09.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Whitney Slater | Sr | Juab HS | 22. | 6:12.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Whitlee Rosquist | So | Juab HS | 23. | 6:33.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Sarah Rawle | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 32. | 6:57.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rachel Holmes | Fr | Pleasant Grove HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Abby Weyand | Fr | Pleasant Grove HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bethany Graham | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alissa Fielding | Sr | Mountain View HS | 1. | 5:07.25 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Heidi Sumsion | Fr | Springville HS | 2. | 5:07.31 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Abby West | Sr | Wasatch HS | 3. | 5:11.72 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Camille Wirthlin | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 4. | 5:15.64 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tess McInelly | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 5. | 5:25.97 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Aleahlani Farnsworth | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 6. | 5:27.40 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kiana Campbell | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 7. | 5:32.37 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kelsi Lindley | Jr | Mountain View HS | 8. | 5:32.99 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ashley Rothaug | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 9. | 5:35.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Allison Warner | Sr | Mountain View HS | 10. | 5:46.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Christina Wood | So | Mountain View HS | 11. | 5:46.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Melanie Gomez | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | 12. | 5:47.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Makenzi Smith | So | Mountain View HS | 13. | 5:54.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Eliza Lindstrom | Jr | Salem Hills HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Helena Miyazawa | Jr | Mountain View HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alissa Fielding | Sr | Mountain View HS | S3 | -1. | 5:07.25 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Heidi Sumsion | Fr | Springville HS | S3 | -2. | 5:07.31 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Abby West | Sr | Wasatch HS | S3 | -3. | 5:11.72 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Camille Wirthlin | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | S3 | -4. | 5:15.64 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tess McInelly | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | S3 | -5. | 5:25.97 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Aleahlani Farnsworth | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | S3 | -6. | 5:27.40 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kiana Campbell | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | S3 | -7. | 5:32.37 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kelsi Lindley | Jr | Mountain View HS | S3 | -8. | 5:32.99 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ashley Rothaug | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | S3 | -9. | 5:35.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Allison Warner | Sr | Mountain View HS | S3 | -10. | 5:46.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Christina Wood | So | Mountain View HS | S3 | -11. | 5:46.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Melanie Gomez | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | S3 | -12. | 5:47.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Makenzi Smith | So | Mountain View HS | S3 | -13. | 5:54.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Bethany Blakey | Fr | Springville HS | S2 | -1. | 5:57.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Lydia Felix | Fr | Springville HS | S2 | -2. | 5:58.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Becca Cryer | So | Pleasant Grove HS | S2 | -3. | 5:58.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Marissa Hall | Fr | Juab HS | S2 | -4. | 5:58.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Kate Cooper | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | S2 | -5. | 6:00.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Alysa Lindley | Fr | Mountain View HS | S2 | -6. | 6:05.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Janessa Conrad | Sr | Salem Hills HS | S2 | -7. | 6:09.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Anna McCullough | So | Wasatch HS | S2 | -8. | 6:09.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Whitney Slater | Sr | Juab HS | S2 | -9. | 6:12.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Whitlee Rosquist | So | Juab HS | S2 | -10. | 6:33.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Grace Neal | Fr | Wasatch HS | S1 | -1. | 6:34.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Sarah Powell | Sr | Wasatch HS | S1 | -2. | 6:42.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Rainie Gardner | So | Spanish Fork HS | S1 | -3. | 6:43.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Aubrey Snow | Jr | Salem Hills HS | S1 | -4. | 6:44.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Abigail Anderson | Fr | Juab HS | S1 | -5. | 6:47.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Megan Woodward | Fr | Wasatch HS | S1 | -6. | 6:52.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Julia Light | Fr | Wasatch HS | S1 | -7. | 6:53.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Kate Tholstrom | So | Wasatch HS | S1 | -8. | 6:56.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Sarah Rawle | Sr | Salem Hills HS | S2 | -11. | 6:57.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Alexis Thomson | Fr | Salem Hills HS | S1 | -9. | 6:57.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Elizabeth Ashcraft | Jr | Salem Hills HS | S1 | -10. | 7:41.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Karisa Shoemaker | So | Spanish Fork HS | S1 | -11. | 8:07.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rachel Holmes | Fr | Pleasant Grove HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | MaKayla Steck | Jr | Salem Hills HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Eliza Lindstrom | Jr | Salem Hills HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Abigail Rowe | So | Springville HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Abby Weyand | Fr | Pleasant Grove HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Addison Romney | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Helena Miyazawa | Jr | Mountain View HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Melody Wooten | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bethany Graham | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 16 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Maple Mountain HS | 138 | .5 | |||
2. | Salem Hills HS | 121 | .7 | |||
3. | Wasatch HS | 78 | .2 | |||
4. | Corner Canyon HS | 67 | .0 | |||
5. | Spanish Fork HS | 61 | .0 | |||
6. | Springville HS | 52 | .0 | |||
7. | Juab HS | 51 | .6 | |||
8. | Pleasant Grove HS | 14 | .0 | |||
9. | Mountain View HS | 11 | .0 | |||
10. | American Leadership Academy | 5 | .0 | |||
11. | Skyridge HS | 3 | .0 |