2018 Nebo Invite
Maple Mountain High School
Spanish Fork, UT
March 30, 2018

Girl's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Grace Neal Fr Wasatch HS 24.  6:34.24    
2.    Sarah Powell Sr Wasatch HS 25.  6:42.26    
3.    Rainie Gardner So Spanish Fork HS 26.  6:43.91    
4.    Aubrey Snow Jr Salem Hills HS 27.  6:44.74    
5.    Abigail Anderson Fr Juab HS 28.  6:47.06    
6.    Megan Woodward Fr Wasatch HS 29.  6:52.25    
7.    Julia Light Fr Wasatch HS 30.  6:53.91    
8.    Kate Tholstrom So Wasatch HS 31.  6:56.72    
9.    Alexis Thomson Fr Salem Hills HS 33.  6:57.86    
10.    Elizabeth Ashcraft Jr Salem Hills HS 34.  7:41.13    
11.    Karisa Shoemaker So Spanish Fork HS 35.  8:07.74    
DNS    Melody Wooten Jr Spanish Fork HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Abigail Rowe So Springville HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    MaKayla Steck Jr Salem Hills HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Addison Romney Jr Spanish Fork HS DNS  DNS    


Girl's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Bethany Blakey Fr Springville HS 14.  5:57.51    
2.    Lydia Felix Fr Springville HS 15.  5:58.09    
3.    Becca Cryer So Pleasant Grove HS 16.  5:58.54    
4.    Marissa Hall Fr Juab HS 17.  5:58.76    
5.    Kate Cooper Fr Maple Mountain HS 18.  6:00.13    
6.    Alysa Lindley Fr Mountain View HS 19.  6:05.30    
7.    Janessa Conrad Sr Salem Hills HS 20.  6:09.40    
8.    Anna McCullough So Wasatch HS 21.  6:09.86    
9.    Whitney Slater Sr Juab HS 22.  6:12.24    
10.    Whitlee Rosquist So Juab HS 23.  6:33.36    
11.    Sarah Rawle Sr Salem Hills HS 32.  6:57.15    
DNS    Rachel Holmes Fr Pleasant Grove HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Abby Weyand Fr Pleasant Grove HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Bethany Graham Sr Maple Mountain HS DNS  DNS    


Girl's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Alissa Fielding Sr Mountain View HS 1.  5:07.25 10  
2.    Heidi Sumsion Fr Springville HS 2.  5:07.31 8  
3.    Abby West Sr Wasatch HS 3.  5:11.72 6  
4.    Camille Wirthlin Sr Maple Mountain HS 4.  5:15.64 5  
5.    Tess McInelly Sr Maple Mountain HS 5.  5:25.97 4  
6.    Aleahlani Farnsworth Sr Maple Mountain HS 6.  5:27.40 3  
7.    Kiana Campbell Sr Maple Mountain HS 7.  5:32.37 2  
8.    Kelsi Lindley Jr Mountain View HS 8.  5:32.99 1  
9.    Ashley Rothaug Sr Maple Mountain HS 9.  5:35.06    
10.    Allison Warner Sr Mountain View HS 10.  5:46.34    
11.    Christina Wood So Mountain View HS 11.  5:46.53    
12.    Melanie Gomez Jr Pleasant Grove HS 12.  5:47.92    
13.    Makenzi Smith So Mountain View HS 13.  5:54.84    
DNS    Eliza Lindstrom Jr Salem Hills HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Helena Miyazawa Jr Mountain View HS DNS  DNS    


Girl's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Alissa Fielding Sr Mountain View HS S3 -1. 5:07.25 10  
2.    Heidi Sumsion Fr Springville HS S3 -2. 5:07.31 8  
3.    Abby West Sr Wasatch HS S3 -3. 5:11.72 6  
4.    Camille Wirthlin Sr Maple Mountain HS S3 -4. 5:15.64 5  
5.    Tess McInelly Sr Maple Mountain HS S3 -5. 5:25.97 4  
6.    Aleahlani Farnsworth Sr Maple Mountain HS S3 -6. 5:27.40 3  
7.    Kiana Campbell Sr Maple Mountain HS S3 -7. 5:32.37 2  
8.    Kelsi Lindley Jr Mountain View HS S3 -8. 5:32.99 1  
9.    Ashley Rothaug Sr Maple Mountain HS S3 -9. 5:35.06    
10.    Allison Warner Sr Mountain View HS S3 -10. 5:46.34    
11.    Christina Wood So Mountain View HS S3 -11. 5:46.53    
12.    Melanie Gomez Jr Pleasant Grove HS S3 -12. 5:47.92    
13.    Makenzi Smith So Mountain View HS S3 -13. 5:54.84    
14.    Bethany Blakey Fr Springville HS S2 -1. 5:57.51    
15.    Lydia Felix Fr Springville HS S2 -2. 5:58.09    
16.    Becca Cryer So Pleasant Grove HS S2 -3. 5:58.54    
17.    Marissa Hall Fr Juab HS S2 -4. 5:58.76    
18.    Kate Cooper Fr Maple Mountain HS S2 -5. 6:00.13    
19.    Alysa Lindley Fr Mountain View HS S2 -6. 6:05.30    
20.    Janessa Conrad Sr Salem Hills HS S2 -7. 6:09.40    
21.    Anna McCullough So Wasatch HS S2 -8. 6:09.86    
22.    Whitney Slater Sr Juab HS S2 -9. 6:12.24    
23.    Whitlee Rosquist So Juab HS S2 -10. 6:33.36    
24.    Grace Neal Fr Wasatch HS S1 -1. 6:34.24    
25.    Sarah Powell Sr Wasatch HS S1 -2. 6:42.26    
26.    Rainie Gardner So Spanish Fork HS S1 -3. 6:43.91    
27.    Aubrey Snow Jr Salem Hills HS S1 -4. 6:44.74    
28.    Abigail Anderson Fr Juab HS S1 -5. 6:47.06    
29.    Megan Woodward Fr Wasatch HS S1 -6. 6:52.25    
30.    Julia Light Fr Wasatch HS S1 -7. 6:53.91    
31.    Kate Tholstrom So Wasatch HS S1 -8. 6:56.72    
32.    Sarah Rawle Sr Salem Hills HS S2 -11. 6:57.15    
33.    Alexis Thomson Fr Salem Hills HS S1 -9. 6:57.86    
34.    Elizabeth Ashcraft Jr Salem Hills HS S1 -10. 7:41.13    
35.    Karisa Shoemaker So Spanish Fork HS S1 -11. 8:07.74    
DNS    Melody Wooten Jr Spanish Fork HS S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Abigail Rowe So Springville HS S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    MaKayla Steck Jr Salem Hills HS S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Addison Romney Jr Spanish Fork HS S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Rachel Holmes Fr Pleasant Grove HS S2 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Eliza Lindstrom Jr Salem Hills HS S3 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Abby Weyand Fr Pleasant Grove HS S2 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Bethany Graham Sr Maple Mountain HS S2 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Helena Miyazawa Jr Mountain View HS S3 -DNS DNS    


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Maple Mountain HS 138 .5   
2.  Salem Hills HS 121 .7   
3.  Wasatch HS 78 .2   
4.  Corner Canyon HS 67     
5.  Spanish Fork HS 61     
6.  Springville HS 52     
7.  Juab HS 51 .6   
8.  Pleasant Grove HS 14     
9.  Mountain View HS 11     
10.  American Leadership Academy 5     
11.  Skyridge HS 3