2018 Nebo Invite
Maple Mountain High School
Spanish Fork, UT
March 30, 2018

Boy's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Caden Black Jr Salem Hills HS 14.  10:49.95    
2.    Mason Heimburger Jr Wasatch HS 18.  10:52.85    
3.    Nathan Martin Sr Springville HS 19.  11:04.61    
4.    Dason Day Fr Juab HS 21.  11:15.23    
5.    Tanner Maingot Jr Maple Mountain HS 22.  11:15.36    
6.    Caleb Norton Sr Mountain View HS 24.  11:33.21    
7.    Josh Williams So Wasatch HS 25.  11:34.68    
8.    Jared Braden So Juab HS 26.  11:42.72    
9.    Bryce Black Sr Salem Hills HS 27.  11:57.37    
10.    Eric Patterson Sr Wasatch HS 28.  12:02.37    
11.    Stratton Scott Jr Salem Hills HS 29.  12:02.39    
12.    Tad Webb Jr Wasatch HS 30.  12:09.69    
13.    Cannon Nabaum Jr Wasatch HS 31.  12:45.94    
14.    Tyler Beckstrand Fr Salem Hills HS 32.  12:47.08    
15.    Gabriele Francione Jr Salem Hills HS 33.  12:55.48    
16.    Stockton Haskell So Salem Hills HS 34.  12:59.43    
17.    Michael Pavicic Fr Wasatch HS 35.  13:09.50    
DNS    Tristan Cieslak Fr Juab HS DNS  DNS    


Boy's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Trevor Lawson Sr Corner Canyon HS 1.  9:56.72 10  
2.    Mark Boyle So Corner Canyon HS 2.  9:57.96 8  
3.    Stephen Glod Jr Corner Canyon HS 3.  10:17.71 6  
4.    Zackary Dalley Sr Springville HS 4.  10:22.05 5  
5.    Michael Eifert So Springville HS 5.  10:25.06 4  
6.    Nathan Beltran So Corner Canyon HS 6.  10:27.36 3  
7.    Santos Quintana Sr Springville HS 7.  10:30.02 2  
8.    Tj Roberts Jr Springville HS 8.  10:35.18 1  
9.    Andrew Pontious So Maple Mountain HS 9.  10:40.76    
10.    David Skelton So Maple Mountain HS 10.  10:41.37    
11.    Caleb Johnson So Corner Canyon HS 11.  10:47.43    
12.    Benjamin Dastrup Fr Corner Canyon HS 12.  10:48.56    
13.    Trent Chipman So Mountain View HS 13.  10:48.87    
14.    William Francom So Springville HS 15.  10:50.89    
15.    Tyler Rhoads So Corner Canyon HS 16.  10:51.61    
16.    Peter Evans Fr Pleasant Grove HS 17.  10:51.97    
17.    Connor Hansen Sr Springville HS 20.  11:12.63    
18.    Wade Palmer Sr Pleasant Grove HS 23.  11:20.45    


Boy's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Trevor Lawson Sr Corner Canyon HS S2 -1. 9:56.72 10  
2.    Mark Boyle So Corner Canyon HS S2 -2. 9:57.96 8  
3.    Stephen Glod Jr Corner Canyon HS S2 -3. 10:17.71 6  
4.    Zackary Dalley Sr Springville HS S2 -4. 10:22.05 5  
5.    Michael Eifert So Springville HS S2 -5. 10:25.06 4  
6.    Nathan Beltran So Corner Canyon HS S2 -6. 10:27.36 3  
7.    Santos Quintana Sr Springville HS S2 -7. 10:30.02 2  
8.    Tj Roberts Jr Springville HS S2 -8. 10:35.18 1  
9.    Andrew Pontious So Maple Mountain HS S2 -9. 10:40.76    
10.    David Skelton So Maple Mountain HS S2 -10. 10:41.37    
11.    Caleb Johnson So Corner Canyon HS S2 -11. 10:47.43    
12.    Benjamin Dastrup Fr Corner Canyon HS S2 -12. 10:48.56    
13.    Trent Chipman So Mountain View HS S2 -13. 10:48.87    
14.    Caden Black Jr Salem Hills HS S1 -1. 10:49.95    
15.    William Francom So Springville HS S2 -14. 10:50.89    
16.    Tyler Rhoads So Corner Canyon HS S2 -15. 10:51.61    
17.    Peter Evans Fr Pleasant Grove HS S2 -16. 10:51.97    
18.    Mason Heimburger Jr Wasatch HS S1 -2. 10:52.85    
19.    Nathan Martin Sr Springville HS S1 -3. 11:04.61    
20.    Connor Hansen Sr Springville HS S2 -17. 11:12.63    
21.    Dason Day Fr Juab HS S1 -4. 11:15.23    
22.    Tanner Maingot Jr Maple Mountain HS S1 -5. 11:15.36    
23.    Wade Palmer Sr Pleasant Grove HS S2 -18. 11:20.45    
24.    Caleb Norton Sr Mountain View HS S1 -6. 11:33.21    
25.    Josh Williams So Wasatch HS S1 -7. 11:34.68    
26.    Jared Braden So Juab HS S1 -8. 11:42.72    
27.    Bryce Black Sr Salem Hills HS S1 -9. 11:57.37    
28.    Eric Patterson Sr Wasatch HS S1 -10. 12:02.37    
29.    Stratton Scott Jr Salem Hills HS S1 -11. 12:02.39    
30.    Tad Webb Jr Wasatch HS S1 -12. 12:09.69    
31.    Cannon Nabaum Jr Wasatch HS S1 -13. 12:45.94    
32.    Tyler Beckstrand Fr Salem Hills HS S1 -14. 12:47.08    
33.    Gabriele Francione Jr Salem Hills HS S1 -15. 12:55.48    
34.    Stockton Haskell So Salem Hills HS S1 -16. 12:59.43    
35.    Michael Pavicic Fr Wasatch HS S1 -17. 13:09.50    
DNS    Tristan Cieslak Fr Juab HS S1 -DNS DNS    


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Maple Mountain HS 114 .5   
2.  Springville HS 99     
3.  Salem Hills HS 92 .5   
4.  Wasatch HS 79     
5.  Corner Canyon HS 71     
6.  Spanish Fork HS 64     
7.  Juab HS 31     
8.  Mountain View HS 24     
9.  Pleasant Grove HS 19