2018 Nebo Invite
Maple Mountain High School
Spanish Fork, UT
March 30, 2018

Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Katelyn Higginson Jr Wasatch HS 32.  21.18 +0.0    
2.    Jessica McFarland Fr Juab HS 33.  21.59 +0.0    
3.    Kysia Poulsen Sr Juab HS 34.  21.65 +0.0    
4.    Cierra Nuttall Jr American Leadership Academy 35.  22.48 +0.0    
5.    Alisha Maxwell Fr Wasatch HS 36.  23.38 +0.0    
DNS    Hannah Sanderson Sr Corner Canyon HS DNS  DNS +0.0    


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Jade Park Fr Wasatch HS 25.  19.51 +0.0    
2.    Emma Burnham So Spanish Fork HS 26.  19.76 +0.0    
3.    Savannah Dorrough Fr Wasatch HS 28.  19.96 +0.0    
4.    Elisabeth Bush Jr Spanish Fork HS 29.  20.67 +0.0    
5.    Mae Foster Fr Wasatch HS 30.  20.74 +0.0    
DNS    Camille Brown Jr Spanish Fork HS DNS  DNS +0.0    


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Emmalee Osborn So Springville HS 17.  18.67    
2.    Olivia Lawrence Sr Pleasant Grove HS 20.  19.07    
3.    Evelyn Brereton Sr Springville HS 21.  19.11    
4.    Skylar Denison Fr Maple Mountain HS 22.  19.14    
5.    Lillian Reese Sr Juab HS 24.  19.25    
6.    Kennady Charlton Fr Spanish Fork HS 27.  19.92    
7.    Jordan Folsom So Springville HS 31.  20.94    


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals

Section 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Ashlyn Bird Sr Corner Canyon HS 7.  17.25 +0.0 2  
2.    Taralyn Gervais Sr Springville HS 8.  17.39 +0.0 1  
3.    Brianna McHoes Jr Springville HS 13.  18.12 +0.0    
4.    Ellie Martindale So Wasatch HS 15.  18.40 +0.0    
5.    Jessi Mangum Fr Spanish Fork HS 16.  18.55 +0.0    
6.    Ada Hawkes Sr Pleasant Grove HS 23.  19.23 +0.0    
DNS    Jordyn Lee So Mountain View HS DNS  DNS +0.0    


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals

Section 5
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Macady Baxter Sr Salem Hills HS 10.  17.79 +0.0    
2.    Evy Ethington So Springville HS 11.  17.80 +0.0    
3.    Meagan Jones So Springville HS 12.  17.99 +0.0    
4.    Brynlie Ivie Jr Maple Mountain HS 14.  18.21 +0.0    
5.    Josie Nelson Jr Maple Mountain HS 17.  18.67 +0.0    
6.    Haley Green Sr Maple Mountain HS 19.  18.95 +0.0    
DNS    Kynlee Herd Sr Mountain View HS DNS  DNS +0.0    


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals

Section 6
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Kimball Clements Jr Spanish Fork HS 1.  16.09 +0.0 10  
2.    Hannah Lindsey Jr Salem Hills HS 2.  16.16 +0.0 8  
3.    Sarah Bush Sr Spanish Fork HS 3.  16.87 +0.0 6  
4.    Annie Hill So Wasatch HS 4.  17.08 +0.0 5  
5.    Natalie Tolbert Sr Juab HS 5.  17.22 +0.0 4  
6.    Emily Stevens Jr Salem Hills HS 6.  17.23 +0.0 3  
7.    Vanessa Sabel Sr Salem Hills HS 9.  17.69 +0.0    
DNS    Kelsey Parcell Jr Salem Hills HS DNS  DNS +0.0    


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time  Wind Score

1.    Kimball Clements Jr Spanish Fork HS S6 -1. 16.09 +0.0 10  
2.    Hannah Lindsey Jr Salem Hills HS S6 -2. 16.16 +0.0 8  
3.    Sarah Bush Sr Spanish Fork HS S6 -3. 16.87 +0.0 6  
4.    Annie Hill So Wasatch HS S6 -4. 17.08 +0.0 5  
5.    Natalie Tolbert Sr Juab HS S6 -5. 17.22 +0.0 4  
6.    Emily Stevens Jr Salem Hills HS S6 -6. 17.23 +0.0 3  
7.    Ashlyn Bird Sr Corner Canyon HS S4 -1. 17.25 +0.0 2  
8.    Taralyn Gervais Sr Springville HS S4 -2. 17.39 +0.0 1  
9.    Vanessa Sabel Sr Salem Hills HS S6 -7. 17.69 +0.0    
10.    Macady Baxter Sr Salem Hills HS S5 -1. 17.79 +0.0    
11.    Evy Ethington So Springville HS S5 -2. 17.80 +0.0    
12.    Meagan Jones So Springville HS S5 -3. 17.99 +0.0    
13.    Brianna McHoes Jr Springville HS S4 -3. 18.12 +0.0    
14.    Brynlie Ivie Jr Maple Mountain HS S5 -4. 18.21 +0.0    
15.    Ellie Martindale So Wasatch HS S4 -4. 18.40 +0.0    
16.    Jessi Mangum Fr Spanish Fork HS S4 -5. 18.55 +0.0    
17.    Emmalee Osborn So Springville HS S3 -1. 18.67    
17.    Josie Nelson Jr Maple Mountain HS S5 -5. 18.67 +0.0    
19.    Haley Green Sr Maple Mountain HS S5 -6. 18.95 +0.0    
20.    Olivia Lawrence Sr Pleasant Grove HS S3 -2. 19.07    
21.    Evelyn Brereton Sr Springville HS S3 -3. 19.11    
22.    Skylar Denison Fr Maple Mountain HS S3 -4. 19.14    
23.    Ada Hawkes Sr Pleasant Grove HS S4 -6. 19.23 +0.0    
24.    Lillian Reese Sr Juab HS S3 -5. 19.25    
25.    Jade Park Fr Wasatch HS S2 -1. 19.51 +0.0    
26.    Emma Burnham So Spanish Fork HS S2 -2. 19.76 +0.0    
27.    Kennady Charlton Fr Spanish Fork HS S3 -6. 19.92    
28.    Savannah Dorrough Fr Wasatch HS S2 -3. 19.96 +0.0    
29.    Elisabeth Bush Jr Spanish Fork HS S2 -4. 20.67 +0.0    
30.    Mae Foster Fr Wasatch HS S2 -5. 20.74 +0.0    
31.    Jordan Folsom So Springville HS S3 -7. 20.94    
32.    Katelyn Higginson Jr Wasatch HS S1 -1. 21.18 +0.0    
33.    Jessica McFarland Fr Juab HS S1 -2. 21.59 +0.0    
34.    Kysia Poulsen Sr Juab HS S1 -3. 21.65 +0.0    
35.    Cierra Nuttall Jr American Leadership Academy S1 -4. 22.48 +0.0    
36.    Alisha Maxwell Fr Wasatch HS S1 -5. 23.38 +0.0    
DNS    Camille Brown Jr Spanish Fork HS S2 -DNS DNS +0.0    
DNS    Kelsey Parcell Jr Salem Hills HS S6 -DNS DNS +0.0    
DNS    Kynlee Herd Sr Mountain View HS S5 -DNS DNS +0.0    
DNS    Jordyn Lee So Mountain View HS S4 -DNS DNS +0.0    
DNS    Hannah Sanderson Sr Corner Canyon HS S1 -DNS DNS +0.0    


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Maple Mountain HS 138 .5   
2.  Salem Hills HS 121 .7   
3.  Wasatch HS 78 .2   
4.  Corner Canyon HS 67     
5.  Spanish Fork HS 61     
6.  Springville HS 52     
7.  Juab HS 51 .6   
8.  Pleasant Grove HS 14     
9.  Mountain View HS 11     
10.  American Leadership Academy 5     
11.  Skyridge HS 3