2018 Nebo Invite
Maple Mountain High School
Spanish Fork, UT
March 30, 2018

Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Greg Olson So Spanish Fork HS 17.  19.12 +0.0    
2.    Benson Bird So Springville HS 18.  19.23 +0.0    
3.    Caleb West So Wasatch HS 29.  20.99 +0.0    
4.    Jake Hartline Sr Salem Hills HS 31.  22.30 +0.0    
5.    Paxton Webb So Wasatch HS 32.  23.12 +0.0    
DNS    Nathan Parsons Jr American Leadership Academy DNS  DNS +0.0    


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Mason Jones Sr Salem Hills HS 21.  20.00 -0.1    
2.    Justus Bradley So Juab HS 24.  20.56 -0.1    
3.    Benjamin Chandler So Salem Hills HS 25.  20.64 -0.1    
4.    Dallas Williams Sr Salem Hills HS 26.  20.71 -0.1    
5.    Brandon Spencer Fr Salem Hills HS 28.  20.95 -0.1    
DNS    Nathaniel Roberts So Spanish Fork HS DNS  DNS -0.1    


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Darin Humble Sr Springville HS 9.  17.06 +0.3    
2.    Austin Russon Jr Pleasant Grove HS 15.  18.37 +0.3    
3.    Bryton Matheson So Juab HS 19.  19.53 +0.3    
4.    McCade Davis Fr Spanish Fork HS 20.  19.71 +0.3    
5.    Kase White Jr Juab HS 23.  20.13 +0.3    
6.    Connely Hill Fr Wasatch HS 27.  20.81 +0.3    
7.    Timothy Harlow So Springville HS 30.  21.92 +0.3    


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals

Section 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Jakobi Butler Jr Salem Hills HS 6.  16.65 +0.3 3  
2.    Brandon Schellenberg Jr Maple Mountain HS 8.  17.02 +0.3 1  
3.    Kaleb Hendersen So Maple Mountain HS 11.  17.33 +0.3    
4.    Matthew Nugent Jr Maple Mountain HS 12.  17.41 +0.3    
5.    Matthew Bradford Sr Spanish Fork HS 13.  17.56 +0.3    
6.    Curtis Stastny Sr Salem Hills HS 14.  18.02 +0.3    
7.    Simon Hovanski So Maple Mountain HS 16.  18.39 +0.3    


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals

Section 5
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Bennet Hill Sr Wasatch HS 1.  15.12 +0.1 10  
2.    Parker Farnworth Jr Maple Mountain HS 2.  16.19 +0.1 8  
3.    Chris Ohman Sr Springville HS 3.  16.19 +0.1 6  
4.    Zac Robison Sr Maple Mountain HS 4.  16.26 +0.1 5  
5.    Jake Hill Sr Wasatch HS 5.  16.31 +0.1 4  
6.    Tyler Strong Sr Springville HS 7.  16.86 +0.1 2  
7.    Jacob Moore So Spanish Fork HS 10.  17.19 +0.1    
8.    Mckay Schaalje Jr Mountain View HS 22.  20.06 +0.1    


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time  Wind Score

1.    Bennet Hill Sr Wasatch HS S5 -1. 15.12 +0.1 10  
2.    Parker Farnworth Jr Maple Mountain HS S5 -2. 16.19 +0.1 8  
3.    Chris Ohman Sr Springville HS S5 -3. 16.19 +0.1 6  
4.    Zac Robison Sr Maple Mountain HS S5 -4. 16.26 +0.1 5  
5.    Jake Hill Sr Wasatch HS S5 -5. 16.31 +0.1 4  
6.    Jakobi Butler Jr Salem Hills HS S4 -1. 16.65 +0.3 3  
7.    Tyler Strong Sr Springville HS S5 -6. 16.86 +0.1 2  
8.    Brandon Schellenberg Jr Maple Mountain HS S4 -2. 17.02 +0.3 1  
9.    Darin Humble Sr Springville HS S3 -1. 17.06 +0.3    
10.    Jacob Moore So Spanish Fork HS S5 -7. 17.19 +0.1    
11.    Kaleb Hendersen So Maple Mountain HS S4 -3. 17.33 +0.3    
12.    Matthew Nugent Jr Maple Mountain HS S4 -4. 17.41 +0.3    
13.    Matthew Bradford Sr Spanish Fork HS S4 -5. 17.56 +0.3    
14.    Curtis Stastny Sr Salem Hills HS S4 -6. 18.02 +0.3    
15.    Austin Russon Jr Pleasant Grove HS S3 -2. 18.37 +0.3    
16.    Simon Hovanski So Maple Mountain HS S4 -7. 18.39 +0.3    
17.    Greg Olson So Spanish Fork HS S1 -1. 19.12 +0.0    
18.    Benson Bird So Springville HS S1 -2. 19.23 +0.0    
19.    Bryton Matheson So Juab HS S3 -3. 19.53 +0.3    
20.    McCade Davis Fr Spanish Fork HS S3 -4. 19.71 +0.3    
21.    Mason Jones Sr Salem Hills HS S2 -1. 20.00 -0.1    
22.    Mckay Schaalje Jr Mountain View HS S5 -8. 20.06 +0.1    
23.    Kase White Jr Juab HS S3 -5. 20.13 +0.3    
24.    Justus Bradley So Juab HS S2 -2. 20.56 -0.1    
25.    Benjamin Chandler So Salem Hills HS S2 -3. 20.64 -0.1    
26.    Dallas Williams Sr Salem Hills HS S2 -4. 20.71 -0.1    
27.    Connely Hill Fr Wasatch HS S3 -6. 20.81 +0.3    
28.    Brandon Spencer Fr Salem Hills HS S2 -5. 20.95 -0.1    
29.    Caleb West So Wasatch HS S1 -3. 20.99 +0.0    
30.    Timothy Harlow So Springville HS S3 -7. 21.92 +0.3    
31.    Jake Hartline Sr Salem Hills HS S1 -4. 22.30 +0.0    
32.    Paxton Webb So Wasatch HS S1 -5. 23.12 +0.0    
DNS    Nathaniel Roberts So Spanish Fork HS S2 -DNS DNS -0.1    
DNS    Nathan Parsons Jr American Leadership Academy S1 -DNS DNS +0.0    


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Maple Mountain HS 114 .5   
2.  Springville HS 99     
3.  Salem Hills HS 92 .5   
4.  Wasatch HS 79     
5.  Corner Canyon HS 71     
6.  Spanish Fork HS 64     
7.  Juab HS 31     
8.  Mountain View HS 24     
9.  Pleasant Grove HS 19