2018 Nebo Invite
Maple Mountain High School
Spanish Fork, UT
March 30, 2018

Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Nathan Parsons Jr American Leadership Academy 12.  45.97    
2.    Benson Bird So Springville HS 18.  49.19    
3.    Mason Lindstrom Sr Salem Hills HS 26.  53.64    
4.    Paxton Webb So Wasatch HS 27.  55.48    
DNS    Nathaniel Roberts So Spanish Fork HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Kyton Wright Fr Juab HS DNS  DNS    


Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Caleb West So Wasatch HS 15.  47.28    
2.    Mckay Schaalje Jr Mountain View HS 19.  49.23    
3.    Seth Saxton So Wasatch HS 21.  49.71    
4.    Brandon Spencer Fr Salem Hills HS 22.  49.91    
5.    Benjamin Chandler So Salem Hills HS 23.  50.33    
DNS    Timothy Harlow So Springville HS DNS  DNS    


Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Dallas Williams Sr Salem Hills HS 16.  48.37    
2.    Mason Jones Sr Salem Hills HS 17.  48.47    
3.    Justus Bradley So Juab HS 24.  51.42    
4.    Kase White Jr Juab HS 25.  52.01    
DNS    Austin Russon Jr Pleasant Grove HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Matthew Bradford Sr Spanish Fork HS DNS  DNS    


Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals

Section 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Darin Humble Sr Springville HS 8.  43.94 1  
2.    Austin Horner Sr Wasatch HS 9.  44.80    
3.    Curtis Stastny Sr Salem Hills HS 10.  45.42    
4.    Kaleb Burch Sr Salem Hills HS 11.  45.46    
5.    Kaleb Hendersen So Maple Mountain HS 13.  46.81    
5.    Simon Hovanski So Maple Mountain HS 13.  46.81    
7.    Connely Hill Fr Wasatch HS 20.  49.47    


Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals

Section 5
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Parker Farnworth Jr Maple Mountain HS 1.  40.40 10  
2.    Jake Hill Sr Wasatch HS 2.  41.00 8  
3.    Jacob Moore So Spanish Fork HS 3.  42.09 6  
4.    Mcray Stevens Sr Juab HS 4.  42.50 5  
5.    Bennet Hill Sr Wasatch HS 5.  42.65 4  
6.    Zac Robison Sr Maple Mountain HS 6.  43.15 3  
7.    Chris Ohman Sr Springville HS 7.  43.23 2  
DNS    Tyler Strong Sr Springville HS DNS  DNS    


Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Parker Farnworth Jr Maple Mountain HS S5 -1. 40.40 10  
2.    Jake Hill Sr Wasatch HS S5 -2. 41.00 8  
3.    Jacob Moore So Spanish Fork HS S5 -3. 42.09 6  
4.    Mcray Stevens Sr Juab HS S5 -4. 42.50 5  
5.    Bennet Hill Sr Wasatch HS S5 -5. 42.65 4  
6.    Zac Robison Sr Maple Mountain HS S5 -6. 43.15 3  
7.    Chris Ohman Sr Springville HS S5 -7. 43.23 2  
8.    Darin Humble Sr Springville HS S4 -1. 43.94 1  
9.    Austin Horner Sr Wasatch HS S4 -2. 44.80    
10.    Curtis Stastny Sr Salem Hills HS S4 -3. 45.42    
11.    Kaleb Burch Sr Salem Hills HS S4 -4. 45.46    
12.    Nathan Parsons Jr American Leadership Academy S1 -1. 45.97    
13.    Kaleb Hendersen So Maple Mountain HS S4 -5. 46.81    
13.    Simon Hovanski So Maple Mountain HS S4 -5. 46.81    
15.    Caleb West So Wasatch HS S2 -1. 47.28    
16.    Dallas Williams Sr Salem Hills HS S3 -1. 48.37    
17.    Mason Jones Sr Salem Hills HS S3 -2. 48.47    
18.    Benson Bird So Springville HS S1 -2. 49.19    
19.    Mckay Schaalje Jr Mountain View HS S2 -2. 49.23    
20.    Connely Hill Fr Wasatch HS S4 -7. 49.47    
21.    Seth Saxton So Wasatch HS S2 -3. 49.71    
22.    Brandon Spencer Fr Salem Hills HS S2 -4. 49.91    
23.    Benjamin Chandler So Salem Hills HS S2 -5. 50.33    
24.    Justus Bradley So Juab HS S3 -3. 51.42    
25.    Kase White Jr Juab HS S3 -4. 52.01    
26.    Mason Lindstrom Sr Salem Hills HS S1 -3. 53.64    
27.    Paxton Webb So Wasatch HS S1 -4. 55.48    
DNS    Nathaniel Roberts So Spanish Fork HS S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Austin Russon Jr Pleasant Grove HS S3 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Kyton Wright Fr Juab HS S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Timothy Harlow So Springville HS S2 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Matthew Bradford Sr Spanish Fork HS S3 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Tyler Strong Sr Springville HS S5 -DNS DNS    


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Maple Mountain HS 114 .5   
2.  Springville HS 99     
3.  Salem Hills HS 92 .5   
4.  Wasatch HS 79     
5.  Corner Canyon HS 71     
6.  Spanish Fork HS 64     
7.  Juab HS 31     
8.  Mountain View HS 24     
9.  Pleasant Grove HS 19