2018 Nebo Invite
Maple Mountain High School
Spanish Fork, UT
March 30, 2018

Boy's Long Jump Varsity Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Joey Brand Sr Corner Canyon HS 2.  6.46 21-02.50 8  
      6.42
21-01.00
  6.25
20-06.00
  6.17
20-03.00
  6.23
20-05.50
  6.46
21-02.50
  6.34
20-09.50
           
2.    Dylan Pontious Fr Maple Mountain HS 25.  5.01 16-05.50    
      FOUL
FOUL
  4.87
16-00.00
  5.01
16-05.50
                       
3.    Kanon Ramirez So Spanish Fork HS 26.  5.00 16-05.00    
      4.46
14-07.50
  5.00
16-05.00
  4.72
15-06.00
                       
4.    Isaac Barnum So Salem Hills HS 28.  4.90 16-01.00    
      4.90
16-01.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.75
15-07.00
                       
5.    Kimball Peterman Jr Spanish Fork HS 29.  4.84 15-10.50    
      4.66
15-03.50
  4.84
15-10.50
  DNS
DNS
                       
6.    Gehrig Limb Jr Maple Mountain HS 31.  4.54 14-11.00    
      4.53
14-10.50
  4.54
14-11.00
  4.14
13-07.00
                       
7.    Coltin Fletcher Jr Juab HS 32.  4.49 14-09.00    
      4.10
13-05.50
  4.34
14-03.00
  4.49
14-09.00
                       
8.    Brigham Evans Fr Spanish Fork HS 33.  4.49 14-09.00    
      4.49
14-09.00
  3.97
13-00.50
  DNS
DNS
                       
9.    Ryan Davis Fr Spanish Fork HS 34.  4.41 14-05.50    
      4.19
13-09.00
  4.41
14-05.50
  4.24
13-11.00
                       
10.    Vic Ostergaard So Wasatch HS 35.  4.30 14-01.50    
      4.09
13-05.00
  3.66
12-00.00
  4.30
14-01.50
                       
FOUL    Dallan West So Juab HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Jacob Stauffer Fr Corner Canyon HS DNS  DNS DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Bryton Robb So Spanish Fork HS DNS  DNS DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Treyven Leifson So Maple Mountain HS DNS  DNS DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               


Boy's Long Jump Varsity Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Clarence Kool Jr Juab HS 8.  5.62 18-05.50 1  
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.62
18-05.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.40
17-08.50
  5.37
17-07.50
  5.48
18-00.00
           
2.    Kaden Smith Jr Wasatch HS 10.  5.52 18-01.50    
      5.26
17-03.00
  5.48
18-00.00
  5.52
18-01.50
                       
3.    Levi Ruf Sr Springville HS 12.  5.52 18-01.50    
      5.34
17-06.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.52
18-01.50
                       
4.    Tanner Butterfield Sr Wasatch HS 13.  5.51 18-01.00    
      5.38
17-08.00
  5.51
18-01.00
  5.03
16-06.00
                       
5.    Kollin Robertson So Juab HS 14.  5.48 18-00.00    
      5.36
17-07.00
  5.47
17-11.50
  5.48
18-00.00
                       
6.    Andre Eyere Sr Spanish Fork HS 15.  5.48 18-00.00    
      FOUL
FOUL
  0.47
1-06.50
  5.48
18-00.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.96
16-03.50
  5.41
17-09.00
           
7.    Mason Wilkerson So Juab HS 17.  5.41 17-09.00    
      5.41
17-09.00
  5.29
17-04.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
8.    Tyson Williamson So Springville HS 18.  5.40 17-08.50    
      5.05
16-07.00
  5.40
17-08.50
  5.26
17-03.00
                       
9.    Benjamin Chandler So Salem Hills HS 21.  5.31 17-05.00    
      5.00
16-05.00
  5.31
17-05.00
  4.84
15-10.50
                       
10.    Matthew Nugent Jr Maple Mountain HS 30.  4.82 15-10.00    
      4.82
15-10.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Payton Lengston Jr Wasatch HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Jesse Gunderson Jr Salem Hills HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Austin Watts Jr Springville HS DNS  DNS DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Matt Smith So Pleasant Grove HS DNS  DNS DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               


Boy's Long Jump Varsity Finals

Flight 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Zachary Davis Sr Wasatch HS 1.  6.67 21-10.50 10  
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.80
19-00.50
  6.67
21-10.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  6.01
19-08.50
           
2.    Parker Farnworth Jr Maple Mountain HS 3.  6.40 21-00.00 6  
      6.25
20-06.00
  DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
  6.40
21-00.00
  6.27
20-07.00
  FOUL
FOUL
           
3.    Carson Peterson Jr Salem Hills HS 4.  6.04 19-10.00 5  
      5.71
18-09.00
  5.88
19-03.50
  5.36
17-07.00
  5.79
19-00.00
  6.04
19-10.00
  5.93
19-05.50
           
4.    Riley Matsuoka So Maple Mountain HS 5.  5.97 19-07.00 4  
      5.97
19-07.00
  5.92
19-05.00
  5.92
19-05.00
  5.81
19-01.00
  5.92
19-05.00
  5.80
19-00.50
           
5.    Dylan Hayes Jr Pleasant Grove HS 6.  5.75 18-10.50 3  
      5.61
18-05.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.57
18-03.50
  5.75
18-10.50
  5.40
17-08.50
  5.66
18-07.00
           
6.    Mathew Jessop Jr Juab HS 7.  5.64 18-06.00 2  
      5.56
18-03.00
  5.36
17-07.00
  5.47
17-11.50
  5.62
18-05.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.64
18-06.00
           
7.    Herbert Wright Jr Maple Mountain HS 9.  5.55 18-02.50    
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.55
18-02.50
  5.15
16-11.00
                       
8.    Jacob Nelson So Salem Hills HS 11.  5.52 18-01.50    
      5.40
17-08.50
  5.43
17-10.00
  5.52
18-01.50
                       
9.    Derek Ray So Pleasant Grove HS 16.  5.45 17-10.50    
      5.43
17-10.00
  4.80
15-09.00
  5.45
17-10.50
                       
10.    Jaedyn Maldonado Jr Pleasant Grove HS 19.  5.36 17-07.00    
      5.36
17-07.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.27
17-03.50
                       
11.    Parley Kay Sr Juab HS 20.  5.36 17-07.00    
      5.24
17-02.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.36
17-07.00
                       
12.    Zach Kelly Sr Springville HS 22.  5.23 17-02.00    
      5.18
17-00.00
  5.23
17-02.00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
13.    Kaden Davis Jr Spanish Fork HS 23.  5.23 17-02.00    
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.23
17-02.00
  4.82
15-10.00
                       
14.    Kaleb Jackson So Salem Hills HS 24.  5.14 16-10.50    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.14
16-10.50
                       
15.    Hunter Chapman Jr Salem Hills HS 27.  4.91 16-01.50    
      4.91
16-01.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       


Boy's Long Jump Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Zachary Davis Sr Wasatch HS F3 -1.  6.67  21-10.50 10  
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.80
19-00.50
  6.67
21-10.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  6.01
19-08.50
           
2.    Joey Brand Sr Corner Canyon HS F1 -1.  6.46  21-02.50 8  
      6.42
21-01.00
  6.25
20-06.00
  6.17
20-03.00
  6.23
20-05.50
  6.46
21-02.50
  6.34
20-09.50
           
3.    Parker Farnworth Jr Maple Mountain HS F3 -2.  6.40  21-00.00 6  
      6.25
20-06.00
  DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
  6.40
21-00.00
  6.27
20-07.00
  FOUL
FOUL
           
4.    Carson Peterson Jr Salem Hills HS F3 -3.  6.04  19-10.00 5  
      5.71
18-09.00
  5.88
19-03.50
  5.36
17-07.00
  5.79
19-00.00
  6.04
19-10.00
  5.93
19-05.50
           
5.    Riley Matsuoka So Maple Mountain HS F3 -4.  5.97  19-07.00 4  
      5.97
19-07.00
  5.92
19-05.00
  5.92
19-05.00
  5.81
19-01.00
  5.92
19-05.00
  5.80
19-00.50
           
6.    Dylan Hayes Jr Pleasant Grove HS F3 -5.  5.75  18-10.50 3  
      5.61
18-05.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.57
18-03.50
  5.75
18-10.50
  5.40
17-08.50
  5.66
18-07.00
           
7.    Mathew Jessop Jr Juab HS F3 -6.  5.64  18-06.00 2  
      5.56
18-03.00
  5.36
17-07.00
  5.47
17-11.50
  5.62
18-05.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.64
18-06.00
           
8.    Clarence Kool Jr Juab HS F2 -1.  5.62  18-05.50 1  
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.62
18-05.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.40
17-08.50
  5.37
17-07.50
  5.48
18-00.00
           
9.    Herbert Wright Jr Maple Mountain HS F3 -7.  5.55  18-02.50    
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.55
18-02.50
  5.15
16-11.00
                       
10.    Kaden Smith Jr Wasatch HS F2 -2.  5.52  18-01.50    
      5.26
17-03.00
  5.48
18-00.00
  5.52
18-01.50
                       
11.    Jacob Nelson So Salem Hills HS F3 -8.  5.52  18-01.50    
      5.40
17-08.50
  5.43
17-10.00
  5.52
18-01.50
                       
12.    Levi Ruf Sr Springville HS F2 -3.  5.52  18-01.50    
      5.34
17-06.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.52
18-01.50
                       
13.    Tanner Butterfield Sr Wasatch HS F2 -4.  5.51  18-01.00    
      5.38
17-08.00
  5.51
18-01.00
  5.03
16-06.00
                       
14.    Kollin Robertson So Juab HS F2 -5.  5.48  18-00.00    
      5.36
17-07.00
  5.47
17-11.50
  5.48
18-00.00
                       
15.    Andre Eyere Sr Spanish Fork HS F2 -6.  5.48  18-00.00    
      FOUL
FOUL
  0.47
1-06.50
  5.48
18-00.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.96
16-03.50
  5.41
17-09.00
           
16.    Derek Ray So Pleasant Grove HS F3 -9.  5.45  17-10.50    
      5.43
17-10.00
  4.80
15-09.00
  5.45
17-10.50
                       
17.    Mason Wilkerson So Juab HS F2 -7.  5.41  17-09.00    
      5.41
17-09.00
  5.29
17-04.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
18.    Tyson Williamson So Springville HS F2 -8.  5.40  17-08.50    
      5.05
16-07.00
  5.40
17-08.50
  5.26
17-03.00
                       
19.    Jaedyn Maldonado Jr Pleasant Grove HS F3 -10.  5.36  17-07.00    
      5.36
17-07.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.27
17-03.50
                       
20.    Parley Kay Sr Juab HS F3 -11.  5.36  17-07.00    
      5.24
17-02.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.36
17-07.00
                       
21.    Benjamin Chandler So Salem Hills HS F2 -9.  5.31  17-05.00    
      5.00
16-05.00
  5.31
17-05.00
  4.84
15-10.50
                       
22.    Zach Kelly Sr Springville HS F3 -12.  5.23  17-02.00    
      5.18
17-00.00
  5.23
17-02.00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
23.    Kaden Davis Jr Spanish Fork HS F3 -13.  5.23  17-02.00    
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.23
17-02.00
  4.82
15-10.00
                       
24.    Kaleb Jackson So Salem Hills HS F3 -14.  5.14  16-10.50    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.14
16-10.50
                       
25.    Dylan Pontious Fr Maple Mountain HS F1 -2.  5.01  16-05.50    
      FOUL
FOUL
  4.87
16-00.00
  5.01
16-05.50
                       
26.    Kanon Ramirez So Spanish Fork HS F1 -3.  5.00  16-05.00    
      4.46
14-07.50
  5.00
16-05.00
  4.72
15-06.00
                       
27.    Hunter Chapman Jr Salem Hills HS F3 -15.  4.91  16-01.50    
      4.91
16-01.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
28.    Isaac Barnum So Salem Hills HS F1 -4.  4.90  16-01.00    
      4.90
16-01.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.75
15-07.00
                       
29.    Kimball Peterman Jr Spanish Fork HS F1 -5.  4.84  15-10.50    
      4.66
15-03.50
  4.84
15-10.50
  DNS
DNS
                       
30.    Matthew Nugent Jr Maple Mountain HS F2 -10.  4.82  15-10.00    
      4.82
15-10.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
31.    Gehrig Limb Jr Maple Mountain HS F1 -6.  4.54  14-11.00    
      4.53
14-10.50
  4.54
14-11.00
  4.14
13-07.00
                       
32.    Coltin Fletcher Jr Juab HS F1 -7.  4.49  14-09.00    
      4.10
13-05.50
  4.34
14-03.00
  4.49
14-09.00
                       
33.    Brigham Evans Fr Spanish Fork HS F1 -8.  4.49  14-09.00    
      4.49
14-09.00
  3.97
13-00.50
  DNS
DNS
                       
34.    Ryan Davis Fr Spanish Fork HS F1 -9.  4.41  14-05.50    
      4.19
13-09.00
  4.41
14-05.50
  4.24
13-11.00
                       
35.    Vic Ostergaard So Wasatch HS F1 -10.  4.30  14-01.50    
      4.09
13-05.00
  3.66
12-00.00
  4.30
14-01.50
                       
FOUL    Dallan West So Juab HS F1 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Payton Lengston Jr Wasatch HS F2 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Jesse Gunderson Jr Salem Hills HS F2 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Jacob Stauffer Fr Corner Canyon HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Austin Watts Jr Springville HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Bryton Robb So Spanish Fork HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Matt Smith So Pleasant Grove HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Treyven Leifson So Maple Mountain HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Maple Mountain HS 114 .5   
2.  Springville HS 99     
3.  Salem Hills HS 92 .5   
4.  Wasatch HS 79     
5.  Corner Canyon HS 71     
6.  Spanish Fork HS 64     
7.  Juab HS 31     
8.  Mountain View HS 24     
9.  Pleasant Grove HS 19