2018 Nebo Invite
Maple Mountain High School
Spanish Fork, UT
March 30, 2018

Boy's 4x100 Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Wasatch HS A Wasatch HS 4.  45.90 5  
  1.  Tanner Butterfield   2.  Tylan Southam   3.  Kaden Smith   4.  Samuel Lemon
2.    Pleasant Grove HS A Pleasant Grove HS 5.  46.16 4  
  1.  Jeronimo Ramos   2.  Jaedyn Maldonado   3.  Dylan Hayes   4.  Cort Durfey
DNF    Juab HS A Juab HS DNF  DNF    
  1.  Mcray Stevens   2.  Dylan Vonmotz   3.  Dallan West   4.  Brigham Perry
DNS    Mountain View HS A Mountain View HS DNS  DNS    
  1.  Rhett Storey   2.  Elijah Smith   3.  Baylor Parkhurst   4.  Gabriel Memott


Boy's 4x100 Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Maple Mountain HS A Maple Mountain HS 1.  43.06 10  
  1.  Ethan Belot   2.  Colin Reid   3.  Dawson Stokes   4.  Riley Matsuoka
2.    Springville HS A Springville HS 2.  43.82 8  
  1.  Tanner Cannon   2.  Sean Holloway   3.  Connor Snapp   4.  Tyler Strong
3.    Salem Hills HS A Salem Hills HS 3.  45.08 6  
  1.  Tanner Rogers   2.  Carson Peterson   3.  Ty Chisholm   4.  Isaac Tribett
DNF    Corner Canyon HS A Corner Canyon HS DNF  DNF    
  1.  Caden Johnson   2.  Kasey Hong   3.  Aaron Jackson   4.  Dylan Simons
DQ    Spanish Fork HS A Spanish Fork HS DQ  DQ    
  1.  Andre Eyere   2.  Kaden Davis   3.  Matthew Bradford   4.  Jacob Moore


Boy's 4x100 Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team Section  Time Score

1.    Maple Mountain HS A Maple Mountain HS S2 -1. 43.06 10  
  1.  Ethan Belot   2.  Colin Reid   3.  Dawson Stokes   4.  Riley Matsuoka
2.    Springville HS A Springville HS S2 -2. 43.82 8  
  1.  Tanner Cannon   2.  Sean Holloway   3.  Connor Snapp   4.  Tyler Strong
3.    Salem Hills HS A Salem Hills HS S2 -3. 45.08 6  
  1.  Tanner Rogers   2.  Carson Peterson   3.  Ty Chisholm   4.  Isaac Tribett
4.    Wasatch HS A Wasatch HS S1 -1. 45.90 5  
  1.  Tanner Butterfield   2.  Tylan Southam   3.  Kaden Smith   4.  Samuel Lemon
5.    Pleasant Grove HS A Pleasant Grove HS S1 -2. 46.16 4  
  1.  Jeronimo Ramos   2.  Jaedyn Maldonado   3.  Dylan Hayes   4.  Cort Durfey
DNF    Juab HS A Juab HS S1 -DNF DNF    
  1.  Mcray Stevens   2.  Dylan Vonmotz   3.  Dallan West   4.  Brigham Perry
DNF    Corner Canyon HS A Corner Canyon HS S2 -DNF DNF    
  1.  Caden Johnson   2.  Kasey Hong   3.  Aaron Jackson   4.  Dylan Simons
DQ    Spanish Fork HS A Spanish Fork HS S2 -DQ DQ    
  1.  Andre Eyere   2.  Kaden Davis   3.  Matthew Bradford   4.  Jacob Moore
DNS    Mountain View HS A Mountain View HS S1 -DNS DNS    
  1.  Rhett Storey   2.  Elijah Smith   3.  Baylor Parkhurst   4.  Gabriel Memott


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Maple Mountain HS 114 .5   
2.  Springville HS 99     
3.  Salem Hills HS 92 .5   
4.  Wasatch HS 79     
5.  Corner Canyon HS 71     
6.  Spanish Fork HS 64     
7.  Juab HS 31     
8.  Mountain View HS 24     
9.  Pleasant Grove HS 19