2018 St. George Utah Youth Track and Field Meet
Snow Canyon High School
St. George, UT
May 11, 2018 - May 12, 2018

Girl's 50 meter 6-8 Heats

Heat 1
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Kylie Whited < 9 Unattached 11.  9.85
2.    Kate Jones Unattached 13.  10.10
3.    Jane Nadauld < 9 Unattached 19.  10.57
4.    Nalani Gill < 9 Unattached 25.  10.73
5.    Melinda Wang Unattached 30.  11.02
6.    Greta Smith < 9 Unattached 34.  11.47
DNS    Maren Mehr < 9 Unattached DNS  DNS
DNS    Sydney Marsh < 9 Unattached DNS  DNS


Girl's 50 meter 6-8 Heats

Heat 2
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Chloe Perry < 9 Unattached 3.  9.07 q
2.    Drea Meng < 9 Unattached 8.  9.75 q
3.    Brielle Ence < 9 Unattached 10.  9.81
4.    Adalyn Willinger < 9 Unattached 17.  10.28
5.    Annika Barber < 9 Unattached 20.  10.62
6.    Callie Esplin < 9 Unattached 21.  10.64
7.    Sophie Draper Unattached 23.  10.70
8.    Abigail Borchardt < 9 Unattached 27.  10.82


Girl's 50 meter 6-8 Heats

Heat 3
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Meliah Mulitalo Unattached 2.  9.05 q
2.    Mary Hamlin < 9 Unattached 5.  9.40 q
3.    Sierra Ball < 9 Unattached 24.  10.73
4.    Makenzi Sorensen < 9 Unattached 26.  10.76
5.    Maya Udy < 9 Unattached 28.  10.84
6.    Kinley Swindlehurst < 9 Unattached 33.  11.25
7.    Leah Neff < 9 Unattached 36.  11.60


Girl's 50 meter 6-8 Heats

Heat 4
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Kaycee Castagno < 9 Unattached 7.  9.73 q
2.    Avalynn Ames < 9 Unattached 9.  9.80
3.    Lydia Langford < 9 Unattached 12.  9.95
4.    Harper Hirschi < 9 Unattached 32.  11.22
5.    Nora Parkin < 9 Unattached 35.  11.51
6.    Skye Stout < 9 Unattached 37.  11.73
DNS    Shay Finlinson < 9 Unattached DNS  DNS


Girl's 50 meter 6-8 Heats

Heat 5
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Scarlet Losee Unattached 4.  9.18 q
2.    Addison Carroll < 9 Unattached 15.  10.20
3.    Avery Stout < 9 Unattached 18.  10.54
4.    Suzy Lee < 9 Unattached 29.  10.91
5.    Scarlet Christensen < 9 Unattached 31.  11.07
6.    Addie Bybee < 9 Unattached 38.  11.79
DNS    Lucy Baird < 9 Unattached DNS  DNS


Girl's 50 meter 6-8 Heats

Heat 6
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Jayda Alofipo < 9 Unattached 1.  8.86 q
2.    Heidi Richards < 9 Unattached 6.  9.49 q
3.    Jamie Wilding < 9 Unattached 14.  10.20
4.    Lyndie Bybee < 9 Unattached 16.  10.21
5.    Lia Shaw < 9 Unattached 22.  10.68
6.    Adiana Fairbourn < 9 Unattached 39.  12.10
DNS    Cambry Wilkins < 9 Unattached DNS  DNS


Girl's 50 meter 6-8 Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time 

1.    Jayda Alofipo < 9 Unattached H6 -1. 8.86 q
2.    Meliah Mulitalo Unattached H3 -1. 9.05 q
3.    Chloe Perry < 9 Unattached H2 -1. 9.07 q
4.    Scarlet Losee Unattached H5 -1. 9.18 q
5.    Mary Hamlin < 9 Unattached H3 -2. 9.40 q
6.    Heidi Richards < 9 Unattached H6 -2. 9.49 q
7.    Kaycee Castagno < 9 Unattached H4 -1. 9.73 q
8.    Drea Meng < 9 Unattached H2 -2. 9.75 q
9.    Avalynn Ames < 9 Unattached H4 -2. 9.80
10.    Brielle Ence < 9 Unattached H2 -3. 9.81
11.    Kylie Whited < 9 Unattached H1 -1. 9.85
12.    Lydia Langford < 9 Unattached H4 -3. 9.95
13.    Kate Jones Unattached H1 -2. 10.10
14.    Jamie Wilding < 9 Unattached H6 -3. 10.20
15.    Addison Carroll < 9 Unattached H5 -2. 10.20
16.    Lyndie Bybee < 9 Unattached H6 -4. 10.21
17.    Adalyn Willinger < 9 Unattached H2 -4. 10.28
18.    Avery Stout < 9 Unattached H5 -3. 10.54
19.    Jane Nadauld < 9 Unattached H1 -3. 10.57
20.    Annika Barber < 9 Unattached H2 -5. 10.62
21.    Callie Esplin < 9 Unattached H2 -6. 10.64
22.    Lia Shaw < 9 Unattached H6 -5. 10.68
23.    Sophie Draper Unattached H2 -7. 10.70
24.    Sierra Ball < 9 Unattached H3 -3. 10.73
25.    Nalani Gill < 9 Unattached H1 -4. 10.73
26.    Makenzi Sorensen < 9 Unattached H3 -4. 10.76
27.    Abigail Borchardt < 9 Unattached H2 -8. 10.82
28.    Maya Udy < 9 Unattached H3 -5. 10.84
29.    Suzy Lee < 9 Unattached H5 -4. 10.91
30.    Melinda Wang Unattached H1 -5. 11.02
31.    Scarlet Christensen < 9 Unattached H5 -5. 11.07
32.    Harper Hirschi < 9 Unattached H4 -4. 11.22
33.    Kinley Swindlehurst < 9 Unattached H3 -6. 11.25
34.    Greta Smith < 9 Unattached H1 -6. 11.47
35.    Nora Parkin < 9 Unattached H4 -5. 11.51
36.    Leah Neff < 9 Unattached H3 -7. 11.60
37.    Skye Stout < 9 Unattached H4 -6. 11.73
38.    Addie Bybee < 9 Unattached H5 -6. 11.79
39.    Adiana Fairbourn < 9 Unattached H6 -6. 12.10
DNS    Lucy Baird < 9 Unattached H5 -DNS DNS
DNS    Cambry Wilkins < 9 Unattached H6 -DNS DNS
DNS    Shay Finlinson < 9 Unattached H4 -DNS DNS
DNS    Maren Mehr < 9 Unattached H1 -DNS DNS
DNS    Sydney Marsh < 9 Unattached H1 -DNS DNS