2018 St. George Utah Youth Track and Field Meet
Snow Canyon High School
St. George, UT
May 11, 2018 - May 12, 2018

Boy's 100 meter 6-8 Heats

Heat 1
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Merrick Brown Unattached 7.  17.12 q q
2.    Jaren Best < 9 Unattached 15.  17.81
3.    Kordell Hill < 9 Unattached 19.  18.33
4.    Landon Clark < 9 Unattached 24.  19.25
5.    Nathaniel Corpaci < 9 Cougar Corp 36.  23.79
DNS    Xander Gray < 9 Unattached DNS  DNS
DNS    Grayson George < 9 Unattached DNS  DNS


Boy's 100 meter 6-8 Heats

Heat 2
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Chance Collier < 9 Unattached 2.  16.27 q q
2.    Paxton Baird < 9 Unattached 23.  18.94
3.    Donovan Peterson < 9 Unattached 34.  20.80
4.    Davien Lefevre < 9 Unattached 38.  26.04
DNS    Tauati Taulogo Unattached DNS  DNS
DNS    Coy Doman < 9 Unattached DNS  DNS
DNS    Channing Wittwer < 9 Unattached DNS  DNS


Boy's 100 meter 6-8 Heats

Heat 3
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Issaiah Thompson < 9 Quick Feet Track Club 6.  16.70 q q
2.    Kai Vincent Unattached 14.  17.80
3.    Kavika Malufau Unattached 16.  17.83
4.    Eric Lacey < 9 Unattached 20.  18.40
5.    Maxwell Rumsey 6-8 Unattached 27.  19.39
6.    Dax Burton Unattached 29.  20.03
7.    Jagger Starks < 9 Unattached 33.  20.41
DNS    Billy Prince < 9 Unattached DNS  DNS


Boy's 100 meter 6-8 Heats

Heat 4
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Sydney Roberts Unattached 2.  16.27 q q
2.    Elijah Corpaci Cougar Corp 9.  17.25
3.    Dustin Udy < 9 Unattached 18.  18.30
4.    Blake Ence < 9 Unattached 21.  18.50
5.    Stephen Senel < 9 Unattached 35.  22.53
DNS    Kingston Vincent Unattached DNS  DNS
DNS    Daxton Olsen < 9 Unattached DNS  DNS


Boy's 100 meter 6-8 Heats

Heat 5
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Noah Biehl < 9 Hurricane City 4.  16.32 q q
2.    Riker Muhlestein < 9 Unattached 11.  17.52
2.    Grant McCausland Unattached 11.  17.52
4.    Max Brown < 9 Unattached 17.  17.97
5.    Pack Brinton < 9 Unattached 32.  20.29
6.    Miles Boshell < 9 Unattached 37.  24.04
DNS    Ty Doman Unattached DNS  DNS


Boy's 100 meter 6-8 Heats

Heat 6
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Titan Borchardt < 9 Unattached 5.  16.39 q q
2.    Drew Udy Unattached 8.  17.23 q q
3.    Adayan Penny < 9 Unattached 25.  19.37
4.    Jordan Udy < 9 Quickfeet 26.  19.37
5.    Rawson Ames < 9 Unattached 30.  20.16
6.    Jackson Stanley < 9 Unattached 31.  20.26
DNS    Koa Malufau < 9 Unattached DNS  DNS


Boy's 100 meter 6-8 Heats

Heat 7
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Tag Brinton < 9 Unattached 1.  16.12 q q
2.    Kayden Barlow 6-8 Unattached 10.  17.41
3.    Mason Shakespaere < 9 Unattached 13.  17.72
4.    Logan Esplin < 9 Unattached 22.  18.76
5.    Alessandro Diaz Unattached 28.  19.73
6.    Hudson Sullivan < 9 Unattached 39.  27.16
DNS    Samuel Blanchard < 9 Unattached DNS  DNS
DNS    Kayson Quayle Unattached DNS  DNS


Boy's 100 meter 6-8 Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Tag Brinton < 9 Unattached H7 -1. 16.12 q q
2.    Chance Collier < 9 Unattached H2 -1. 16.27 q q
2.    Sydney Roberts Unattached H4 -1. 16.27 q q
4.    Noah Biehl < 9 Hurricane City H5 -1. 16.32 q q
5.    Titan Borchardt < 9 Unattached H6 -1. 16.39 q q
6.    Issaiah Thompson < 9 Quick Feet Track Club H3 -1. 16.70 q q
7.    Merrick Brown Unattached H1 -1. 17.12 q q
8.    Drew Udy Unattached H6 -2. 17.23 q q
9.    Elijah Corpaci Cougar Corp H4 -2. 17.25
10.    Kayden Barlow 6-8 Unattached H7 -2. 17.41
11.    Riker Muhlestein < 9 Unattached H5 -2. 17.52
11.    Grant McCausland Unattached H5 -2. 17.52
13.    Mason Shakespaere < 9 Unattached H7 -3. 17.72
14.    Kai Vincent Unattached H3 -2. 17.80
15.    Jaren Best < 9 Unattached H1 -2. 17.81
16.    Kavika Malufau Unattached H3 -3. 17.83
17.    Max Brown < 9 Unattached H5 -4. 17.97
18.    Dustin Udy < 9 Unattached H4 -3. 18.30
19.    Kordell Hill < 9 Unattached H1 -3. 18.33
20.    Eric Lacey < 9 Unattached H3 -4. 18.40
21.    Blake Ence < 9 Unattached H4 -4. 18.50
22.    Logan Esplin < 9 Unattached H7 -4. 18.76
23.    Paxton Baird < 9 Unattached H2 -2. 18.94
24.    Landon Clark < 9 Unattached H1 -4. 19.25
25.    Adayan Penny < 9 Unattached H6 -3. 19.37
26.    Jordan Udy < 9 Quickfeet H6 -4. 19.37
27.    Maxwell Rumsey 6-8 Unattached H3 -5. 19.39
28.    Alessandro Diaz Unattached H7 -5. 19.73
29.    Dax Burton Unattached H3 -6. 20.03
30.    Rawson Ames < 9 Unattached H6 -5. 20.16
31.    Jackson Stanley < 9 Unattached H6 -6. 20.26
32.    Pack Brinton < 9 Unattached H5 -5. 20.29
33.    Jagger Starks < 9 Unattached H3 -7. 20.41
34.    Donovan Peterson < 9 Unattached H2 -3. 20.80
35.    Stephen Senel < 9 Unattached H4 -5. 22.53
36.    Nathaniel Corpaci < 9 Cougar Corp H1 -5. 23.79
37.    Miles Boshell < 9 Unattached H5 -6. 24.04
38.    Davien Lefevre < 9 Unattached H2 -4. 26.04
39.    Hudson Sullivan < 9 Unattached H7 -6. 27.16
DNS    Kingston Vincent Unattached H4 -DNS DNS
DNS    Billy Prince < 9 Unattached H3 -DNS DNS
DNS    Tauati Taulogo Unattached H2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Coy Doman < 9 Unattached H2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Xander Gray < 9 Unattached H1 -DNS DNS
DNS    Samuel Blanchard < 9 Unattached H7 -DNS DNS
DNS    Daxton Olsen < 9 Unattached H4 -DNS DNS
DNS    Kayson Quayle Unattached H7 -DNS DNS
DNS    Channing Wittwer < 9 Unattached H2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Grayson George < 9 Unattached H1 -DNS DNS
DNS    Ty Doman Unattached H5 -DNS DNS
DNS    Koa Malufau < 9 Unattached H6 -DNS DNS