2018 St. George Utah Youth Track and Field Meet
Snow Canyon High School
St. George, UT
May 11, 2018 - May 12, 2018

Girl's 100 meter 6-8 Heats

Heat 1
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Alea Andrews Unattached 3.  17.29 q q
2.    Mary Hamlin < 9 Unattached 10.  18.98
3.    Addison Carroll < 9 Unattached 13.  19.23
4.    Sierra Ball < 9 Unattached 20.  20.92
5.    Kinley Swindlehurst < 9 Unattached 27.  22.23
6.    Arollen Brown < 9 Unattached 31.  23.88
DNS    Jocelyn Whitehead < 9 Unattached DNS  DNS
DNS    Suzy Lee < 9 Unattached DNS  DNS


Girl's 100 meter 6-8 Heats

Heat 2
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    McKinley Slack Hurricane 4.  17.94 q q
2.    Meliah Mulitalo Unattached 7.  18.50 q q
3.    Lydia Langford < 9 Unattached 15.  19.51
4.    Adalyn Willinger < 9 Unattached 19.  20.79
5.    Maya Udy < 9 Unattached 26.  21.93
6.    Charlie Maynard < 9 Unattached 29.  23.08
7.    Harper Hirschi < 9 Unattached 30.  23.63
DNS    Kaitlee Olsen < 9 Unattached DNS  DNS


Girl's 100 meter 6-8 Heats

Heat 3
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Shay Finlinson < 9 Unattached 6.  18.36 q q
2.    Kaycee Castagno < 9 Unattached 11.  19.02
3.    Brielle Ence < 9 Unattached 14.  19.30
4.    Drea Meng < 9 Unattached 17.  19.94
5.    Olivia Boshell < 9 Unattached 21.  20.94
6.    Abigail Borchardt < 9 Unattached 23.  21.10
7.    Lucy Baird < 9 Unattached 28.  23.01
DNS    Cambry Wilkins < 9 Unattached DNS  DNS


Girl's 100 meter 6-8 Heats

Heat 4
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Addison Winters < 9 Unattached 1.  16.78 q q
2.    Scarlet Losee Unattached 2.  16.93 q q
3.    Heidi Richards < 9 Unattached 8.  18.78 q q
4.    Selah Nelson < 9 IBB Cyclery 16.  19.63
5.    Nalani Gill < 9 Unattached 22.  20.97
6.    Jane Nadauld < 9 Unattached 24.  21.41
7.    Sophie Draper Unattached 25.  21.60
DNS    Katelyn Wall < 9 Unattached DNS  DNS


Girl's 100 meter 6-8 Heats

Heat 5
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Aria Mackey Unattached 5.  18.14 q q
2.    Willoe Griffiths < 9 Unattached 9.  18.95
3.    Taylin McLemore < 9 Unattached 12.  19.14
4.    Kate Jones < 9 Unattached 18.  20.01
DNS    Greta Smith < 9 Unattached DNS  DNS
DNS    Jamie Wilding < 9 Unattached DNS  DNS
DNS    Ivy Whitehead < 9 Unattached DNS  DNS
DNS    Sydney Marsh < 9 Unattached DNS  DNS


Girl's 100 meter 6-8 Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Addison Winters < 9 Unattached H4 -1. 16.78 q q
2.    Scarlet Losee Unattached H4 -2. 16.93 q q
3.    Alea Andrews Unattached H1 -1. 17.29 q q
4.    McKinley Slack Hurricane H2 -1. 17.94 q q
5.    Aria Mackey Unattached H5 -1. 18.14 q q
6.    Shay Finlinson < 9 Unattached H3 -1. 18.36 q q
7.    Meliah Mulitalo Unattached H2 -2. 18.50 q q
8.    Heidi Richards < 9 Unattached H4 -3. 18.78 q q
9.    Willoe Griffiths < 9 Unattached H5 -2. 18.95
10.    Mary Hamlin < 9 Unattached H1 -2. 18.98
11.    Kaycee Castagno < 9 Unattached H3 -2. 19.02
12.    Taylin McLemore < 9 Unattached H5 -3. 19.14
13.    Addison Carroll < 9 Unattached H1 -3. 19.23
14.    Brielle Ence < 9 Unattached H3 -3. 19.30
15.    Lydia Langford < 9 Unattached H2 -3. 19.51
16.    Selah Nelson < 9 IBB Cyclery H4 -4. 19.63
17.    Drea Meng < 9 Unattached H3 -4. 19.94
18.    Kate Jones < 9 Unattached H5 -4. 20.01
19.    Adalyn Willinger < 9 Unattached H2 -4. 20.79
20.    Sierra Ball < 9 Unattached H1 -4. 20.92
21.    Olivia Boshell < 9 Unattached H3 -5. 20.94
22.    Nalani Gill < 9 Unattached H4 -5. 20.97
23.    Abigail Borchardt < 9 Unattached H3 -6. 21.10
24.    Jane Nadauld < 9 Unattached H4 -6. 21.41
25.    Sophie Draper Unattached H4 -7. 21.60
26.    Maya Udy < 9 Unattached H2 -5. 21.93
27.    Kinley Swindlehurst < 9 Unattached H1 -5. 22.23
28.    Lucy Baird < 9 Unattached H3 -7. 23.01
29.    Charlie Maynard < 9 Unattached H2 -6. 23.08
30.    Harper Hirschi < 9 Unattached H2 -7. 23.63
31.    Arollen Brown < 9 Unattached H1 -6. 23.88
DNS    Greta Smith < 9 Unattached H5 -DNS DNS
DNS    Jocelyn Whitehead < 9 Unattached H1 -DNS DNS
DNS    Jamie Wilding < 9 Unattached H5 -DNS DNS
DNS    Cambry Wilkins < 9 Unattached H3 -DNS DNS
DNS    Kaitlee Olsen < 9 Unattached H2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Katelyn Wall < 9 Unattached H4 -DNS DNS
DNS    Ivy Whitehead < 9 Unattached H5 -DNS DNS
DNS    Sydney Marsh < 9 Unattached H5 -DNS DNS
DNS    Suzy Lee < 9 Unattached H1 -DNS DNS