2018 St. George Utah Youth Track and Field Meet
Snow Canyon High School
St. George, UT
May 11, 2018 - May 12, 2018

Boy's 100 meter 9-10 Heats

Heat 1
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Manix Shakespaere < 9 Unattached 2.  15.43 q q
2.    Jackson Winters 9 - 10 Unattached 4.  15.65 q q
3.    Logan Ross 9 - 10 Unattached 7.  15.77 q q
4.    Kasel Berezay < 9 Unattached 9.  16.31
5.    Alex Bate < 9 Unattached 15.  17.05
6.    Trey Castagno Unattached 19.  17.84
DNS    Isaac Mathis < 9 Quick Feet Track Club DNS  DNS


Boy's 100 meter 9-10 Heats

Heat 2
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Jonah Vincent Unattached 12.  16.59
2.    Kalem Baird Unattached 17.  17.21
3.    Demarques Haveron < 9 Unattached 21.  18.46
4.    Edward Grant 9 - 10 Unattached 23.  21.85
DNS    Cooper Ranson 9 - 10 Unattached DNS  DNS
DNS    Teagen Donnelly < 9 Unattached DNS  DNS
DNS    Troy Hamlin 9 - 10 Unattached DNS  DNS


Boy's 100 meter 9-10 Heats

Heat 3
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Houston Peterson Hurricane 5.  15.67 q q
2.    Carter Buchanan 9 - 10 Unattached 6.  15.70 q q
3.    Ayden Stanley 9 - 10 Unattached 8.  15.95 q q
4.    Keaton Barber 9 - 10 Quickfeet 10.  16.53
5.    Jordan Sullivan < 9 Unattached 13.  16.64
6.    Cohen Madsen 9 - 10 Unattached 14.  16.98
DNS    Kailo Malufau 9 - 10 Unattached DNS  DNS


Boy's 100 meter 9-10 Heats

Heat 4
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Michael Lowe 9 - 10 Unattached 18.  17.25
2.    Krew Lefevre 9 - 10 james thompson 20.  18.02
3.    Russel Grames Unattached 22.  18.76
DNS    Laken Abegglen 9 - 10 Unattached DNS  DNS
DNS    Langston Clark 9 - 10 Unattached DNS  DNS
DNS    Tyson Hendrix 9 - 10 Unattached DNS  DNS


Boy's 100 meter 9-10 Heats

Heat 5
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Dylan Meng < 9 Unattached 1.  15.34 q q
2.    Treyzon Haveron Unattached 3.  15.61 q q
3.    Mason Taylor < 9 Unattached 11.  16.53
4.    Zander Swindlehurst 9 - 10 Unattached 16.  17.06
DNS    Nate Lee < 9 Unattached DNS  DNS
DNS    Morgan Wang Unattached DNS  DNS


Boy's 100 meter 9-10 Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Dylan Meng < 9 Unattached H5 -1. 15.34 q q
2.    Manix Shakespaere < 9 Unattached H1 -1. 15.43 q q
3.    Treyzon Haveron Unattached H5 -2. 15.61 q q
4.    Jackson Winters 9 - 10 Unattached H1 -2. 15.65 q q
5.    Houston Peterson Hurricane H3 -1. 15.67 q q
6.    Carter Buchanan 9 - 10 Unattached H3 -2. 15.70 q q
7.    Logan Ross 9 - 10 Unattached H1 -3. 15.77 q q
8.    Ayden Stanley 9 - 10 Unattached H3 -3. 15.95 q q
9.    Kasel Berezay < 9 Unattached H1 -4. 16.31
10.    Keaton Barber 9 - 10 Quickfeet H3 -4. 16.53
11.    Mason Taylor < 9 Unattached H5 -3. 16.53
12.    Jonah Vincent Unattached H2 -1. 16.59
13.    Jordan Sullivan < 9 Unattached H3 -5. 16.64
14.    Cohen Madsen 9 - 10 Unattached H3 -6. 16.98
15.    Alex Bate < 9 Unattached H1 -5. 17.05
16.    Zander Swindlehurst 9 - 10 Unattached H5 -4. 17.06
17.    Kalem Baird Unattached H2 -2. 17.21
18.    Michael Lowe 9 - 10 Unattached H4 -1. 17.25
19.    Trey Castagno Unattached H1 -6. 17.84
20.    Krew Lefevre 9 - 10 james thompson H4 -2. 18.02
21.    Demarques Haveron < 9 Unattached H2 -3. 18.46
22.    Russel Grames Unattached H4 -3. 18.76
23.    Edward Grant 9 - 10 Unattached H2 -4. 21.85
DNS    Cooper Ranson 9 - 10 Unattached H2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Nate Lee < 9 Unattached H5 -DNS DNS
DNS    Kailo Malufau 9 - 10 Unattached H3 -DNS DNS
DNS    Isaac Mathis < 9 Quick Feet Track Club H1 -DNS DNS
DNS    Teagen Donnelly < 9 Unattached H2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Morgan Wang Unattached H5 -DNS DNS
DNS    Troy Hamlin 9 - 10 Unattached H2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Laken Abegglen 9 - 10 Unattached H4 -DNS DNS
DNS    Langston Clark 9 - 10 Unattached H4 -DNS DNS
DNS    Tyson Hendrix 9 - 10 Unattached H4 -DNS DNS