2018 St. George Utah Youth Track and Field Meet
Snow Canyon High School
St. George, UT
May 11, 2018 - May 12, 2018

Boy's 100 meter 11-12 Heats

Heat 1
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Asher Farr < 9 Quick Feet Track Club 2.  14.35 q q
2.    McKay Mulitalo Unattached 5.  14.70 q q
3.    Daxten Beagley Hurricane 9.  15.00
4.    Champson Salley < 9 Quickfeet 11.  15.19
DNS    Talmage Wright 11 - 12 Pine View Youngsters DNS  DNS
DNS    Dayler Ekins 11 - 12 Unattached DNS  DNS
DNS    Logan Watkins Unattached DNS  DNS


Boy's 100 meter 11-12 Heats

Heat 2
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Evan Riggs 11 - 12 Lava Ridge 3.  14.39 q q
2.    Drake Carroll 11 - 12 Unattached 6.  14.72 q q
3.    Laird Cowing < 9 Unattached 13.  15.60
4.    Korbin Gray Unattached 14.  16.59
5.    Benjamin Grant 11 - 12 Unattached 15.  16.89
DNS    Beckam Thorpe 11 - 12 Unattached DNS  DNS
DNS    Andrew Senel 11 - 12 Unattached DNS  DNS


Boy's 100 meter 11-12 Heats

Heat 3
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Marcus Gill < 9 Unattached 1.  13.79 q q
2.    Preston Udy 11 - 12 Quickfeet 4.  14.61 q q
3.    Semaj Thompson < 9 Quick Feet Track Club 10.  15.13
4.    Aiden Murdock < 9 Unattached 12.  15.47
DNS    Caidan Cooper < 9 Unattached DNS  DNS
DNS    Peter Lacey Unattached DNS  DNS
DNS    Tyson Wilkins 11 - 12 Unattached DNS  DNS


Boy's 100 meter 11-12 Heats

Heat 4
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Kody Esplin < 9 Unattached 7.  14.89 q q
2.    Max Durst 11 - 12 Unattached 8.  14.98 q q
3.    Ryan Borchardt 11 - 12 Unattached 16.  17.05
4.    Mason Randolph < 9 Unattached 17.  17.93
DNS    Dinyu Wang < 9 Unattached DNS  DNS
DNS    Josh Campbell Unattached DNS  DNS


Boy's 100 meter 11-12 Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Marcus Gill < 9 Unattached H3 -1. 13.79 q q
2.    Asher Farr < 9 Quick Feet Track Club H1 -1. 14.35 q q
3.    Evan Riggs 11 - 12 Lava Ridge H2 -1. 14.39 q q
4.    Preston Udy 11 - 12 Quickfeet H3 -2. 14.61 q q
5.    McKay Mulitalo Unattached H1 -2. 14.70 q q
6.    Drake Carroll 11 - 12 Unattached H2 -2. 14.72 q q
7.    Kody Esplin < 9 Unattached H4 -1. 14.89 q q
8.    Max Durst 11 - 12 Unattached H4 -2. 14.98 q q
9.    Daxten Beagley Hurricane H1 -3. 15.00
10.    Semaj Thompson < 9 Quick Feet Track Club H3 -3. 15.13
11.    Champson Salley < 9 Quickfeet H1 -4. 15.19
12.    Aiden Murdock < 9 Unattached H3 -4. 15.47
13.    Laird Cowing < 9 Unattached H2 -3. 15.60
14.    Korbin Gray Unattached H2 -4. 16.59
15.    Benjamin Grant 11 - 12 Unattached H2 -5. 16.89
16.    Ryan Borchardt 11 - 12 Unattached H4 -3. 17.05
17.    Mason Randolph < 9 Unattached H4 -4. 17.93
DNS    Dinyu Wang < 9 Unattached H4 -DNS DNS
DNS    Beckam Thorpe 11 - 12 Unattached H2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Caidan Cooper < 9 Unattached H3 -DNS DNS
DNS    Talmage Wright 11 - 12 Pine View Youngsters H1 -DNS DNS
DNS    Josh Campbell Unattached H4 -DNS DNS
DNS    Andrew Senel 11 - 12 Unattached H2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Peter Lacey Unattached H3 -DNS DNS
DNS    Dayler Ekins 11 - 12 Unattached H1 -DNS DNS
DNS    Tyson Wilkins 11 - 12 Unattached H3 -DNS DNS
DNS    Logan Watkins Unattached H1 -DNS DNS