2018 St. George Utah Youth Track and Field Meet |
Snow Canyon High School |
St. George, UT |
May 11, 2018 - May 12, 2018 |
Girl's 400 meter 6-8 Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Addison Winters | < 9 | Unattached | 1. | 1:24.73 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Taylin McLemore | < 9 | Unattached | 4. | 1:38.29 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Makenzi Sorensen | < 9 | Unattached | 8. | 1:45.54 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lyndie Bybee | < 9 | Unattached | 10. | 1:49.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Daisy Hunt | < 9 | Unattached | 11. | 1:53.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jocelyn Whitehead | < 9 | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaitlee Olsen | < 9 | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter 6-8 Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Aria Mackey | Unattached | 3. | 1:28.61 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ava Anderson | < 9 | Unattached | 5. | 1:40.15 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Olivia Boshell | < 9 | Unattached | 6. | 1:40.19 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Amelia Dansie | < 9 | Hurricane City | 7. | 1:42.43 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sophie Draper | Unattached | 9. | 1:46.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Skye Stout | < 9 | Unattached | 13. | 2:00.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter 6-8 Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | McKinley Slack | Hurricane | 2. | 1:26.93 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Avery Stout | < 9 | Unattached | 12. | 1:59.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Addie Bybee | < 9 | Unattached | 14. | 2:02.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ivy Whitehead | < 9 | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lindsey Richardson | < 9 | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter 6-8 Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Addison Winters | < 9 | Unattached | H1 | -1. | 1:24.73 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | McKinley Slack | Hurricane | H3 | -1. | 1:26.93 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Aria Mackey | Unattached | H2 | -1. | 1:28.61 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Taylin McLemore | < 9 | Unattached | H1 | -2. | 1:38.29 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ava Anderson | < 9 | Unattached | H2 | -2. | 1:40.15 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Olivia Boshell | < 9 | Unattached | H2 | -3. | 1:40.19 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Amelia Dansie | < 9 | Hurricane City | H2 | -4. | 1:42.43 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Makenzi Sorensen | < 9 | Unattached | H1 | -3. | 1:45.54 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Sophie Draper | Unattached | H2 | -5. | 1:46.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Lyndie Bybee | < 9 | Unattached | H1 | -4. | 1:49.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Daisy Hunt | < 9 | Unattached | H1 | -5. | 1:53.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Avery Stout | < 9 | Unattached | H3 | -2. | 1:59.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Skye Stout | < 9 | Unattached | H2 | -6. | 2:00.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Addie Bybee | < 9 | Unattached | H3 | -3. | 2:02.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ivy Whitehead | < 9 | Unattached | H3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jocelyn Whitehead | < 9 | Unattached | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaitlee Olsen | < 9 | Unattached | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lindsey Richardson | < 9 | Unattached | H3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||