2018 St. George Utah Youth Track and Field Meet
Snow Canyon High School
St. George, UT
May 11, 2018 - May 12, 2018

Boy's 400 meter 9-10 Heats

Heat 1
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Rockwell McCausland < 9 Unattached 1.  1:12.09 q
2.    Dezmond Peterson Unattached 5.  1:21.56 q
3.    Cameron Page < 9 Unattached 12.  1:27.45
4.    Jackson Mathews 9 - 10 Unattached 15.  1:36.89
5.    McRae Lewis 9 - 10 Unattached 18.  1:40.25
DNS    Kailo Malufau 9 - 10 Unattached DNS  DNS
DNS    Ammon Lacey < 9 Unattached DNS  DNS


Boy's 400 meter 9-10 Heats

Heat 2
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Keaton Barber 9 - 10 Quickfeet 2.  1:17.99 q
2.    Jackson Winters 9 - 10 Unattached 7.  1:22.25 q
3.    David Fabian Elizalde Quick Feet 11.  1:27.35
4.    Pablo Diaz Unattached 17.  1:39.13
5.    Graham Bate < 9 Unattached 20.  1:42.44
DNS    Cooper Ranson 9 - 10 Unattached DNS  DNS


Boy's 400 meter 9-10 Heats

Heat 3
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Hunter Pratt < 9 Unattached 3.  1:19.67 q
2.    Miles Randolph Unattached 6.  1:22.07 q
3.    Jordan Sullivan < 9 Unattached 13.  1:31.23
4.    Cohen Madsen 9 - 10 Unattached 14.  1:35.31
5.    Jake Saari 9 - 10 Unattached 16.  1:37.08
DNS    Jackson Wright 9 - 10 Pine View Youngsters DNS  DNS


Boy's 400 meter 9-10 Heats

Heat 4
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Zander Swindlehurst 9 - 10 Unattached 4.  1:20.63 q
2.    Alex Bate < 9 Unattached 8.  1:23.21 q
3.    Trey Castagno Unattached 9.  1:23.32
4.    Mason Boshell 9 - 10 Unattached 10.  1:27.27
5.    Trexton Spaulding 9 - 10 Milford 19.  1:40.91
DNS    Langston Clark 9 - 10 Unattached DNS  DNS


Boy's 400 meter 9-10 Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time 

1.    Rockwell McCausland < 9 Unattached H1 -1. 1:12.09 q
2.    Keaton Barber 9 - 10 Quickfeet H2 -1. 1:17.99 q
3.    Hunter Pratt < 9 Unattached H3 -1. 1:19.67 q
4.    Zander Swindlehurst 9 - 10 Unattached H4 -1. 1:20.63 q
5.    Dezmond Peterson Unattached H1 -2. 1:21.56 q
6.    Miles Randolph Unattached H3 -2. 1:22.07 q
7.    Jackson Winters 9 - 10 Unattached H2 -2. 1:22.25 q
8.    Alex Bate < 9 Unattached H4 -2. 1:23.21 q
9.    Trey Castagno Unattached H4 -3. 1:23.32
10.    Mason Boshell 9 - 10 Unattached H4 -4. 1:27.27
11.    David Fabian Elizalde Quick Feet H2 -3. 1:27.35
12.    Cameron Page < 9 Unattached H1 -3. 1:27.45
13.    Jordan Sullivan < 9 Unattached H3 -3. 1:31.23
14.    Cohen Madsen 9 - 10 Unattached H3 -4. 1:35.31
15.    Jackson Mathews 9 - 10 Unattached H1 -4. 1:36.89
16.    Jake Saari 9 - 10 Unattached H3 -5. 1:37.08
17.    Pablo Diaz Unattached H2 -4. 1:39.13
18.    McRae Lewis 9 - 10 Unattached H1 -5. 1:40.25
19.    Trexton Spaulding 9 - 10 Milford H4 -5. 1:40.91
20.    Graham Bate < 9 Unattached H2 -5. 1:42.44
DNS    Langston Clark 9 - 10 Unattached H4 -DNS DNS
DNS    Cooper Ranson 9 - 10 Unattached H2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Jackson Wright 9 - 10 Pine View Youngsters H3 -DNS DNS
DNS    Kailo Malufau 9 - 10 Unattached H1 -DNS DNS
DNS    Ammon Lacey < 9 Unattached H1 -DNS DNS