2018 St. George Utah Youth Track and Field Meet
Snow Canyon High School
St. George, UT
May 11, 2018 - May 12, 2018

Boy's 400 meter 11-12 Heats

Heat 1
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Daxten Beagley Hurricane 4.  1:10.91 q
2.    Mace Robinson < 9 Unattached 6.  1:12.42 q
3.    David Wellman < 9 Lava ridge intermediate 8.  1:13.53 q
4.    Matt Crosland 11 - 12 Unattached 9.  1:17.07
5.    Grant Buchanan 11 - 12 Unattached 10.  1:17.68
DNS    Dayler Ekins 11 - 12 Unattached DNS  DNS


Boy's 400 meter 11-12 Heats

Heat 2
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Gavin Burton Unattached 11.  1:22.02
2.    James Dunn 11 - 12 Unattached 12.  1:24.76
DNS    Talmage Wright 11 - 12 Pine View Youngsters DNS  DNS
DNS    Caidan Cooper < 9 Unattached DNS  DNS
DNS    Sawyer Wilson < 9 Unattached DNS  DNS
DNS    Jonah Blanchard 11 - 12 Unattached DNS  DNS


Boy's 400 meter 11-12 Heats

Heat 3
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Jackson Slack Hurricane 1.  1:08.74 q
2.    Alex Rubio < 9 Unattached 2.  1:10.76 q
3.    Semaj Thompson < 9 Quick Feet Track Club 3.  1:10.86 q
4.    Champson Salley < 9 Quickfeet 5.  1:11.21 q
5.    Luke Munson Unattached 7.  1:13.23 q


Boy's 400 meter 11-12 Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time 

1.    Jackson Slack Hurricane H3 -1. 1:08.74 q
2.    Alex Rubio < 9 Unattached H3 -2. 1:10.76 q
3.    Semaj Thompson < 9 Quick Feet Track Club H3 -3. 1:10.86 q
4.    Daxten Beagley Hurricane H1 -1. 1:10.91 q
5.    Champson Salley < 9 Quickfeet H3 -4. 1:11.21 q
6.    Mace Robinson < 9 Unattached H1 -2. 1:12.42 q
7.    Luke Munson Unattached H3 -5. 1:13.23 q
8.    David Wellman < 9 Lava ridge intermediate H1 -3. 1:13.53 q
9.    Matt Crosland 11 - 12 Unattached H1 -4. 1:17.07
10.    Grant Buchanan 11 - 12 Unattached H1 -5. 1:17.68
11.    Gavin Burton Unattached H2 -1. 1:22.02
12.    James Dunn 11 - 12 Unattached H2 -2. 1:24.76
DNS    Talmage Wright 11 - 12 Pine View Youngsters H2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Caidan Cooper < 9 Unattached H2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Sawyer Wilson < 9 Unattached H2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Jonah Blanchard 11 - 12 Unattached H2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Dayler Ekins 11 - 12 Unattached H1 -DNS DNS