2019 REGION 7 Championships
Corner Canyon High School
Draper, UT
May 8, 2019 - May 9, 2019

Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 1
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Jaedin Johnson Jr Jordan HS 3.  22.98 q +1.0 q
2.    Cody Hagen Fr Corner Canyon HS 4.  23.24 q +1.0 q
3.    Jaeger Bostwick Sr Brighton HS 13.  24.53 +1.0
4.    Jacobie Webster Jr Brighton HS 17.  24.95 +1.0
5.    Issiah Rivera So Cottonwood HS 19.  25.14 +1.0
DNS    Gabe Caldwell Sr Jordan HS DNS  DNS +1.0


Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 2
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Noah Kjar So Corner Canyon HS 2.  22.95 q +0.3 q
2.    William Ammons Sr TIMPVIEW 11.  24.17 +0.3
3.    Jared Crockett Jr Alta HS 16.  24.84 +0.3
4.    Elisha Musinguzi Sr Cottonwood HS 24.  25.91 +0.3
DNS    Landon Davenport Jr Jordan HS DNS  DNS +0.3
DNS    Peyton Wolvington Fr Brighton HS DNS  DNS +0.3
DNS    Taylor Eby So Jordan HS DNS  DNS +0.3


Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 3
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Ben Butandu Sr Jordan HS 5.  23.34 q +0.0 q
2.    Michael Pearson Sr TIMPVIEW 7.  23.74 q +0.0 q
3.    Donovan Cooper Sr Cottonwood HS 8.  23.95 q +0.0 q
4.    Dillon Jensen Sr TIMPVIEW 10.  24.09 +0.0
5.    Vave Adolpho So TIMPVIEW 15.  24.79 +0.0
6.    Ayden Merritt Fr Alta HS 22.  25.53 +0.0
7.    Nathan Burnett So Brighton HS 26.  27.25 +0.0


Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 4
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Drew Hysong Sr Brighton HS 6.  23.71 q +0.0 q
2.    Joseph Martin So TIMPVIEW 9.  24.07 +0.0
3.    Spencer McFashion Jr Brighton HS 18.  25.14 +0.0
4.    Ethan Bollingbrook Sr Jordan HS 20.  25.34 +0.0
5.    Kellen Hullinger Fr Corner Canyon HS 23.  25.76 +0.0
6.    Michael Miller So Cottonwood HS 25.  27.22 +0.0
DNS    Brock Fabrizio So Alta HS DNS  DNS +0.0


Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 5
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Harrison Taggart Fr Corner Canyon HS 1.  22.94 q +0.0 q
2.    Jack Degraff So TIMPVIEW 12.  24.50 +0.0
3.    Kasey Hong Jr Corner Canyon HS 14.  24.59 +0.0
4.    Abinesh Neopany So Cottonwood HS 21.  25.47 +0.0
DNS    Christian Thomas Fr Alta HS DNS  DNS +0.0
DNS    Lucas Grocost So Alta HS DNS  DNS +0.0
DNS    August Jacobs Jr Corner Canyon HS DNS  DNS +0.0


Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Harrison Taggart Fr Corner Canyon HS H5 -1. 22.94 q +0.0 q
2.    Noah Kjar So Corner Canyon HS H2 -1. 22.95 q +0.3 q
3.    Jaedin Johnson Jr Jordan HS H1 -1. 22.98 q +1.0 q
4.    Cody Hagen Fr Corner Canyon HS H1 -2. 23.24 q +1.0 q
5.    Ben Butandu Sr Jordan HS H3 -1. 23.34 q +0.0 q
6.    Drew Hysong Sr Brighton HS H4 -1. 23.71 q +0.0 q
7.    Michael Pearson Sr TIMPVIEW H3 -2. 23.74 q +0.0 q
8.    Donovan Cooper Sr Cottonwood HS H3 -3. 23.95 q +0.0 q
9.    Joseph Martin So TIMPVIEW H4 -2. 24.07 +0.0
10.    Dillon Jensen Sr TIMPVIEW H3 -4. 24.09 +0.0
11.    William Ammons Sr TIMPVIEW H2 -2. 24.17 +0.3
12.    Jack Degraff So TIMPVIEW H5 -2. 24.50 +0.0
13.    Jaeger Bostwick Sr Brighton HS H1 -3. 24.53 +1.0
14.    Kasey Hong Jr Corner Canyon HS H5 -3. 24.59 +0.0
15.    Vave Adolpho So TIMPVIEW H3 -5. 24.79 +0.0
16.    Jared Crockett Jr Alta HS H2 -3. 24.84 +0.3
17.    Jacobie Webster Jr Brighton HS H1 -4. 24.95 +1.0
18.    Spencer McFashion Jr Brighton HS H4 -3. 25.14 +0.0
19.    Issiah Rivera So Cottonwood HS H1 -5. 25.14 +1.0
20.    Ethan Bollingbrook Sr Jordan HS H4 -4. 25.34 +0.0
21.    Abinesh Neopany So Cottonwood HS H5 -4. 25.47 +0.0
22.    Ayden Merritt Fr Alta HS H3 -6. 25.53 +0.0
23.    Kellen Hullinger Fr Corner Canyon HS H4 -5. 25.76 +0.0
24.    Elisha Musinguzi Sr Cottonwood HS H2 -4. 25.91 +0.3
25.    Michael Miller So Cottonwood HS H4 -6. 27.22 +0.0
26.    Nathan Burnett So Brighton HS H3 -7. 27.25 +0.0
DNS    Gabe Caldwell Sr Jordan HS H1 -DNS DNS +1.0
DNS    Christian Thomas Fr Alta HS H5 -DNS DNS +0.0
DNS    Lucas Grocost So Alta HS H5 -DNS DNS +0.0
DNS    Landon Davenport Jr Jordan HS H2 -DNS DNS +0.3
DNS    August Jacobs Jr Corner Canyon HS H5 -DNS DNS +0.0
DNS    Brock Fabrizio So Alta HS H4 -DNS DNS +0.0
DNS    Peyton Wolvington Fr Brighton HS H2 -DNS DNS +0.3
DNS    Taylor Eby So Jordan HS H2 -DNS DNS +0.3