2019 REGION 7 Championships |
Corner Canyon High School |
Draper, UT |
May 8, 2019 - May 9, 2019 |
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jaedin Johnson | Jr | Jordan HS | 3. | 22.98 | q | +1.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cody Hagen | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | 4. | 23.24 | q | +1.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jaeger Bostwick | Sr | Brighton HS | 13. | 24.53 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jacobie Webster | Jr | Brighton HS | 17. | 24.95 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Issiah Rivera | So | Cottonwood HS | 19. | 25.14 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Gabe Caldwell | Sr | Jordan HS | DNS | DNS | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Noah Kjar | So | Corner Canyon HS | 2. | 22.95 | q | +0.3 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | William Ammons | Sr | TIMPVIEW | 11. | 24.17 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jared Crockett | Jr | Alta HS | 16. | 24.84 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Elisha Musinguzi | Sr | Cottonwood HS | 24. | 25.91 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Landon Davenport | Jr | Jordan HS | DNS | DNS | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Taylor Eby | So | Jordan HS | DNS | DNS | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Peyton Wolvington | Fr | Brighton HS | DNS | DNS | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ben Butandu | Sr | Jordan HS | 5. | 23.34 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Michael Pearson | Sr | TIMPVIEW | 7. | 23.74 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Donovan Cooper | Sr | Cottonwood HS | 8. | 23.95 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dillon Jensen | Sr | TIMPVIEW | 10. | 24.09 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Vave Adolpho | So | TIMPVIEW | 15. | 24.79 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ayden Merritt | Fr | Alta HS | 22. | 25.53 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Nathan Burnett | So | Brighton HS | 26. | 27.25 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Drew Hysong | Sr | Brighton HS | 6. | 23.71 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Joseph Martin | So | TIMPVIEW | 9. | 24.07 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Spencer McFashion | Jr | Brighton HS | 18. | 25.14 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ethan Bollingbrook | Sr | Jordan HS | 20. | 25.34 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kellen Hullinger | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | 23. | 25.76 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Michael Miller | So | Cottonwood HS | 25. | 27.22 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brock Fabrizio | So | Alta HS | DNS | DNS | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Harrison Taggart | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | 1. | 22.94 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jack Degraff | So | TIMPVIEW | 12. | 24.50 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kasey Hong | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 14. | 24.59 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Abinesh Neopany | So | Cottonwood HS | 21. | 25.47 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lucas Grocost | So | Alta HS | DNS | DNS | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Christian Thomas | Fr | Alta HS | DNS | DNS | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | August Jacobs | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | DNS | DNS | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Harrison Taggart | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | H5 | -1. | 22.94 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Noah Kjar | So | Corner Canyon HS | H2 | -1. | 22.95 | q | +0.3 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jaedin Johnson | Jr | Jordan HS | H1 | -1. | 22.98 | q | +1.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cody Hagen | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | H1 | -2. | 23.24 | q | +1.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ben Butandu | Sr | Jordan HS | H3 | -1. | 23.34 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Drew Hysong | Sr | Brighton HS | H4 | -1. | 23.71 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Michael Pearson | Sr | TIMPVIEW | H3 | -2. | 23.74 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Donovan Cooper | Sr | Cottonwood HS | H3 | -3. | 23.95 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Joseph Martin | So | TIMPVIEW | H4 | -2. | 24.07 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Dillon Jensen | Sr | TIMPVIEW | H3 | -4. | 24.09 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | William Ammons | Sr | TIMPVIEW | H2 | -2. | 24.17 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jack Degraff | So | TIMPVIEW | H5 | -2. | 24.50 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jaeger Bostwick | Sr | Brighton HS | H1 | -3. | 24.53 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kasey Hong | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | H5 | -3. | 24.59 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Vave Adolpho | So | TIMPVIEW | H3 | -5. | 24.79 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Jared Crockett | Jr | Alta HS | H2 | -3. | 24.84 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Jacobie Webster | Jr | Brighton HS | H1 | -4. | 24.95 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Spencer McFashion | Jr | Brighton HS | H4 | -3. | 25.14 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Issiah Rivera | So | Cottonwood HS | H1 | -5. | 25.14 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Ethan Bollingbrook | Sr | Jordan HS | H4 | -4. | 25.34 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Abinesh Neopany | So | Cottonwood HS | H5 | -4. | 25.47 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Ayden Merritt | Fr | Alta HS | H3 | -6. | 25.53 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Kellen Hullinger | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | H4 | -5. | 25.76 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Elisha Musinguzi | Sr | Cottonwood HS | H2 | -4. | 25.91 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Michael Miller | So | Cottonwood HS | H4 | -6. | 27.22 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Nathan Burnett | So | Brighton HS | H3 | -7. | 27.25 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Landon Davenport | Jr | Jordan HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lucas Grocost | So | Alta HS | H5 | -DNS | DNS | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Taylor Eby | So | Jordan HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Christian Thomas | Fr | Alta HS | H5 | -DNS | DNS | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | August Jacobs | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | H5 | -DNS | DNS | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Gabe Caldwell | Sr | Jordan HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Peyton Wolvington | Fr | Brighton HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brock Fabrizio | So | Alta HS | H4 | -DNS | DNS | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||