2019 REGION 7 Championships
Corner Canyon High School
Draper, UT
May 8, 2019 - May 9, 2019

Girl's 200 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 1
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Katelyn Austin Sr TIMPVIEW 4.  26.91 q +1.6 q
2.    Reagan Winget So Corner Canyon HS 6.  27.29 q +1.6 q
3.    Kalissa Manuel Fr TIMPVIEW 10.  28.21 +1.6
4.    Grace Kammeran So Alta HS 15.  29.03 +1.6
5.    KaLea Miner Fr Jordan HS 24.  30.38 +1.6
6.    Sarah Birrell Jr Cottonwood HS 27.  35.21 +1.6
DNS    Katie Comer Fr Cottonwood HS DNS  DNS +1.6
DNS    Leah Mickelson So Alta HS DNS  DNS +1.6


Girl's 200 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 2
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Bailey Brandt Sr Brighton HS 3.  26.81 q +1.6 q
2.    Maryn Granger Jr Corner Canyon HS 11.  28.37 +1.6
3.    Morgan Sunquist Fr Brighton HS 12.  28.69 +1.6
4.    Skye Meyers Fr Corner Canyon HS 13.  28.78 +1.6
5.    Makenna Toone Fr Alta HS 17.  29.24 +1.6
6.    Nicole Devashrayee Fr Brighton HS 18.  29.29 +1.6
7.    Grace Allred So TIMPVIEW 26.  31.75 +1.6
DNS    Autumn Engstrom Fr Alta HS DNS  DNS +1.6


Girl's 200 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 3
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Shelby Andrewsen Jr TIMPVIEW 2.  26.52 q +2.0 q
2.    Kayla Milford Sr Corner Canyon HS 5.  27.02 q +2.0 q
3.    Carolyn Affleck So Brighton HS 9.  28.09 +2.0
4.    Meg Sorensen So Alta HS 16.  29.05 +2.0
5.    Caitlyn Thomas Sr Jordan HS 20.  29.72 +2.0
6.    Liesl Rembacz So Alta HS 22.  29.89 +2.0
7.    Cora Cummings So Cottonwood HS 23.  29.92 +2.0


Girl's 200 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 4
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Aly Milford So Corner Canyon HS 1.  26.46 q +1.7 q
2.    Keri Cordon Sr TIMPVIEW 7.  27.33 q +1.7 q
3.    Laura Lundahl Jr Brighton HS 8.  27.56 q +1.7 q
4.    Annabelle Heaton Jr Brighton HS 14.  29.00 +1.7
5.    Alyssa West Fr Jordan HS 19.  29.47 +1.7
6.    Kaylen Hubbs Jr TIMPVIEW 21.  29.76 +1.7
7.    Natalie Broadhead Sr Jordan HS 25.  31.43 +1.7


Girl's 200 meter Varsity Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Aly Milford So Corner Canyon HS H4 -1. 26.46 q +1.7 q
2.    Shelby Andrewsen Jr TIMPVIEW H3 -1. 26.52 q +2.0 q
3.    Bailey Brandt Sr Brighton HS H2 -1. 26.81 q +1.6 q
4.    Katelyn Austin Sr TIMPVIEW H1 -1. 26.91 q +1.6 q
5.    Kayla Milford Sr Corner Canyon HS H3 -2. 27.02 q +2.0 q
6.    Reagan Winget So Corner Canyon HS H1 -2. 27.29 q +1.6 q
7.    Keri Cordon Sr TIMPVIEW H4 -2. 27.33 q +1.7 q
8.    Laura Lundahl Jr Brighton HS H4 -3. 27.56 q +1.7 q
9.    Carolyn Affleck So Brighton HS H3 -3. 28.09 +2.0
10.    Kalissa Manuel Fr TIMPVIEW H1 -3. 28.21 +1.6
11.    Maryn Granger Jr Corner Canyon HS H2 -2. 28.37 +1.6
12.    Morgan Sunquist Fr Brighton HS H2 -3. 28.69 +1.6
13.    Skye Meyers Fr Corner Canyon HS H2 -4. 28.78 +1.6
14.    Annabelle Heaton Jr Brighton HS H4 -4. 29.00 +1.7
15.    Grace Kammeran So Alta HS H1 -4. 29.03 +1.6
16.    Meg Sorensen So Alta HS H3 -4. 29.05 +2.0
17.    Makenna Toone Fr Alta HS H2 -5. 29.24 +1.6
18.    Nicole Devashrayee Fr Brighton HS H2 -6. 29.29 +1.6
19.    Alyssa West Fr Jordan HS H4 -5. 29.47 +1.7
20.    Caitlyn Thomas Sr Jordan HS H3 -5. 29.72 +2.0
21.    Kaylen Hubbs Jr TIMPVIEW H4 -6. 29.76 +1.7
22.    Liesl Rembacz So Alta HS H3 -6. 29.89 +2.0
23.    Cora Cummings So Cottonwood HS H3 -7. 29.92 +2.0
24.    KaLea Miner Fr Jordan HS H1 -5. 30.38 +1.6
25.    Natalie Broadhead Sr Jordan HS H4 -7. 31.43 +1.7
26.    Grace Allred So TIMPVIEW H2 -7. 31.75 +1.6
27.    Sarah Birrell Jr Cottonwood HS H1 -6. 35.21 +1.6
DNS    Katie Comer Fr Cottonwood HS H1 -DNS DNS +1.6
DNS    Autumn Engstrom Fr Alta HS H2 -DNS DNS +1.6
DNS    Leah Mickelson So Alta HS H1 -DNS DNS +1.6