2019 REGION 7 Championships
Corner Canyon High School
Draper, UT
May 8, 2019 - May 9, 2019

Girl's 400 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 1
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Kallyn Chynoweth Jr Corner Canyon HS 2.  1:01.05 q
2.    Laura Lundahl Jr Brighton HS 6.  1:02.79 q
3.    Siarra Sherod So Cottonwood HS 12.  1:07.35
4.    Hallie Benson So Alta HS 13.  1:08.40
5.    Liesl Rembacz So Alta HS 14.  1:09.42
6.    Maile Jacobsen Jr Brighton HS 17.  1:12.50
7.    Mary Johnson Jr Brighton HS 18.  1:12.77


Girl's 400 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 2
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Aly Milford So Corner Canyon HS 3.  1:01.08 q
2.    Katelyn Austin Sr TIMPVIEW 4.  1:01.65 q
3.    Maryn Granger Jr Corner Canyon HS 7.  1:03.36 q
4.    Tyra Imbico Sr Cottonwood HS 9.  1:04.64
5.    Lucy Dalgleish Jr Brighton HS 10.  1:05.31
6.    Korin Larsen Jr Brighton HS 16.  1:09.88
DNS    Leah Mickelson So Alta HS DNS  DNS


Girl's 400 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 3
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Shelby Andrewsen Jr TIMPVIEW 1.  1:00.54 q
2.    Madiysn Wankier So Corner Canyon HS 5.  1:02.37 q
3.    Annika Manwaring Jr Corner Canyon HS 8.  1:04.06 q
4.    Hinemoa Aston Fr TIMPVIEW 11.  1:06.96
5.    Kaylen Hubbs Jr TIMPVIEW 15.  1:09.81
6.    Natalie Broadhead Sr Jordan HS 19.  1:14.77
DNS    Taylor Hill Sr Jordan HS DNS  DNS


Girl's 400 meter Varsity Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time 

1.    Shelby Andrewsen Jr TIMPVIEW H3 -1. 1:00.54 q
2.    Kallyn Chynoweth Jr Corner Canyon HS H1 -1. 1:01.05 q
3.    Aly Milford So Corner Canyon HS H2 -1. 1:01.08 q
4.    Katelyn Austin Sr TIMPVIEW H2 -2. 1:01.65 q
5.    Madiysn Wankier So Corner Canyon HS H3 -2. 1:02.37 q
6.    Laura Lundahl Jr Brighton HS H1 -2. 1:02.79 q
7.    Maryn Granger Jr Corner Canyon HS H2 -3. 1:03.36 q
8.    Annika Manwaring Jr Corner Canyon HS H3 -3. 1:04.06 q
9.    Tyra Imbico Sr Cottonwood HS H2 -4. 1:04.64
10.    Lucy Dalgleish Jr Brighton HS H2 -5. 1:05.31
11.    Hinemoa Aston Fr TIMPVIEW H3 -4. 1:06.96
12.    Siarra Sherod So Cottonwood HS H1 -3. 1:07.35
13.    Hallie Benson So Alta HS H1 -4. 1:08.40
14.    Liesl Rembacz So Alta HS H1 -5. 1:09.42
15.    Kaylen Hubbs Jr TIMPVIEW H3 -5. 1:09.81
16.    Korin Larsen Jr Brighton HS H2 -6. 1:09.88
17.    Maile Jacobsen Jr Brighton HS H1 -6. 1:12.50
18.    Mary Johnson Jr Brighton HS H1 -7. 1:12.77
19.    Natalie Broadhead Sr Jordan HS H3 -6. 1:14.77
DNS    Leah Mickelson So Alta HS H2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Taylor Hill Sr Jordan HS H3 -DNS DNS