2019 REGION 7 Championships
Corner Canyon High School
Draper, UT
May 8, 2019 - May 9, 2019

Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Adam Kimball Sr Brighton HS 15.  2:12.94    
2.    Jackson Koski Jr Alta HS 24.  2:20.48    
3.    Thomas Jones Jr Alta HS 25.  2:22.14    
4.    Gabriel Haymore So Alta HS 26.  2:23.46    
5.    Braedon Bowden Jr Brighton HS 27.  2:23.58    
6.    Crew Simpson Fr Cottonwood HS 29.  2:25.19    
7.    Nathan Boone Jr Cottonwood HS 30.  2:30.52    
8.    Mario Nevot Jr Brighton HS 31.  2:31.44    
9.    Brad Day Jr Cottonwood HS 32.  2:45.60    
DNS    Isaac Quick So Brighton HS DNS  DNS    


Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Michael McCarter Sr Corner Canyon HS 13.  2:09.76    
2.    Isaac Murdock Jr Brighton HS 14.  2:11.77    
3.    Mathew Boss Jr Cottonwood HS 16.  2:13.57    
4.    Harrison Steen So Brighton HS 17.  2:13.98    
5.    Charles Broberg Sr TIMPVIEW 18.  2:14.42    
6.    Jonathon Jensen Jr TIMPVIEW 19.  2:14.65    
7.    Tavin Forsythe-Barker Sr Alta HS 20.  2:14.82    
8.    Eric Hedengren So TIMPVIEW 21.  2:16.23    
9.    Cole Newman Jr Jordan HS 22.  2:19.08    
10.    Sam Jewkes Sr Jordan HS 23.  2:19.90    
11.    Tim Dixon Jr Alta HS 28.  2:24.91    


Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Mark Boyle Jr Corner Canyon HS 1.  1:58.11 10  
2.    Ian Valentine Sr Alta HS 2.  1:59.44 8  
3.    Jeddy Bennett Sr Jordan HS 3.  2:01.80 6  
4.    Calvin Boyce Sr TIMPVIEW 4.  2:01.91 5  
5.    Chandler Glauser Sr Jordan HS 5.  2:01.98 4  
6.    Sam Bennett Sr Jordan HS 6.  2:03.00 3  
7.    Arik Manwaring Jr Corner Canyon HS 7.  2:03.40 2  
8.    Carter Middleton So TIMPVIEW 8.  2:03.98 1  
9.    Peter Oldham Sr Corner Canyon HS 9.  2:05.38    
10.    Arda Caliskan Jr TIMPVIEW 10.  2:05.46    
11.    Brandon Johnson Sr Corner Canyon HS 11.  2:08.38    
12.    Jake Hayward Jr Jordan HS 12.  2:09.07    
DNS    Caleb Johnson Jr Corner Canyon HS DNS  DNS    


Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Mark Boyle Jr Corner Canyon HS S3 -1. 1:58.11 10  
2.    Ian Valentine Sr Alta HS S3 -2. 1:59.44 8  
3.    Jeddy Bennett Sr Jordan HS S3 -3. 2:01.80 6  
4.    Calvin Boyce Sr TIMPVIEW S3 -4. 2:01.91 5  
5.    Chandler Glauser Sr Jordan HS S3 -5. 2:01.98 4  
6.    Sam Bennett Sr Jordan HS S3 -6. 2:03.00 3  
7.    Arik Manwaring Jr Corner Canyon HS S3 -7. 2:03.40 2  
8.    Carter Middleton So TIMPVIEW S3 -8. 2:03.98 1  
9.    Peter Oldham Sr Corner Canyon HS S3 -9. 2:05.38    
10.    Arda Caliskan Jr TIMPVIEW S3 -10. 2:05.46    
11.    Brandon Johnson Sr Corner Canyon HS S3 -11. 2:08.38    
12.    Jake Hayward Jr Jordan HS S3 -12. 2:09.07    
13.    Michael McCarter Sr Corner Canyon HS S2 -1. 2:09.76    
14.    Isaac Murdock Jr Brighton HS S2 -2. 2:11.77    
15.    Adam Kimball Sr Brighton HS S1 -1. 2:12.94    
16.    Mathew Boss Jr Cottonwood HS S2 -3. 2:13.57    
17.    Harrison Steen So Brighton HS S2 -4. 2:13.98    
18.    Charles Broberg Sr TIMPVIEW S2 -5. 2:14.42    
19.    Jonathon Jensen Jr TIMPVIEW S2 -6. 2:14.65    
20.    Tavin Forsythe-Barker Sr Alta HS S2 -7. 2:14.82    
21.    Eric Hedengren So TIMPVIEW S2 -8. 2:16.23    
22.    Cole Newman Jr Jordan HS S2 -9. 2:19.08    
23.    Sam Jewkes Sr Jordan HS S2 -10. 2:19.90    
24.    Jackson Koski Jr Alta HS S1 -2. 2:20.48    
25.    Thomas Jones Jr Alta HS S1 -3. 2:22.14    
26.    Gabriel Haymore So Alta HS S1 -4. 2:23.46    
27.    Braedon Bowden Jr Brighton HS S1 -5. 2:23.58    
28.    Tim Dixon Jr Alta HS S2 -11. 2:24.91    
29.    Crew Simpson Fr Cottonwood HS S1 -6. 2:25.19    
30.    Nathan Boone Jr Cottonwood HS S1 -7. 2:30.52    
31.    Mario Nevot Jr Brighton HS S1 -8. 2:31.44    
32.    Brad Day Jr Cottonwood HS S1 -9. 2:45.60    
DNS    Caleb Johnson Jr Corner Canyon HS S3 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Isaac Quick So Brighton HS S1 -DNS DNS    


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Corner Canyon HS 181     
2.  TIMPVIEW 123     
3.  Brighton HS 104     
4.  Jordan HS 99     
5.  Cottonwood HS 65     
6.  Alta HS 59