2019 REGION 7 Championships
Corner Canyon High School
Draper, UT
May 8, 2019 - May 9, 2019

Girl's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Caroline Murri Jr Alta HS 6.  2:28.45 3  
2.    Madison Mehrley So Brighton HS 16.  2:38.36    
3.    Taylor Hill Sr Jordan HS 18.  2:40.47    
4.    Sophie Jensen Fr Brighton HS 23.  2:46.18    
5.    Kenzie Gudmendson Sr TIMPVIEW 25.  2:47.62    
6.    Abigail Almas Jr Cottonwood HS 26.  2:47.63    
7.    Ireland Perri So Alta HS 27.  2:50.12    
8.    Abby Murphy Sr Alta HS 28.  2:51.83    
9.    Kaylee Stettler Sr Cottonwood HS 29.  2:52.28    
10.    Samantha Eberhardt So Brighton HS 30.  2:55.61    


Girl's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Daniella Williams Jr Corner Canyon HS 10.  2:34.89    
2.    Sydney Vivian So TIMPVIEW 11.  2:36.82    
3.    Sydni Smith Jr Alta HS 12.  2:37.32    
4.    Juliana Banks Sr Cottonwood HS 15.  2:38.01    
5.    Sedona Hansen Jr TIMPVIEW 17.  2:39.16    
6.    Mallory McCarter Jr Corner Canyon HS 19.  2:40.70    
7.    Erika Oldham Sr Jordan HS 20.  2:42.54    
8.    Kaleigh Glauser So Jordan HS 21.  2:45.11    
9.    Mathilde Oscarson Jr TIMPVIEW 24.  2:46.44    
DNS    Paige Sieverts Jr Brighton HS DNS  DNS    


Girl's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Kallyn Chynoweth Jr Corner Canyon HS 1.  2:23.38 10  
2.    Laura Lundahl Jr Brighton HS 2.  2:24.27 8  
3.    Abbie Bankhead Sr Corner Canyon HS 3.  2:25.05 6  
4.    Elizabeth Wilcox Sr TIMPVIEW 4.  2:26.52 5  
5.    Mikayla Kimball Sr Corner Canyon HS 5.  2:27.38 4  
6.    Audrey Iverson Jr Alta HS 7.  2:32.22 2  
7.    Lily Evans So Cottonwood HS 8.  2:32.65 1  
8.    Annika Manwaring Jr Corner Canyon HS 9.  2:34.55    
9.    Morgan Jensen Jr Alta HS 13.  2:37.47    
10.    Shelby Stubbs Sr TIMPVIEW 14.  2:37.52    
11.    Caroline Rupper Fr Brighton HS 22.  2:45.40    


Girl's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Kallyn Chynoweth Jr Corner Canyon HS S3 -1. 2:23.38 10  
2.    Laura Lundahl Jr Brighton HS S3 -2. 2:24.27 8  
3.    Abbie Bankhead Sr Corner Canyon HS S3 -3. 2:25.05 6  
4.    Elizabeth Wilcox Sr TIMPVIEW S3 -4. 2:26.52 5  
5.    Mikayla Kimball Sr Corner Canyon HS S3 -5. 2:27.38 4  
6.    Caroline Murri Jr Alta HS S1 -1. 2:28.45 3  
7.    Audrey Iverson Jr Alta HS S3 -6. 2:32.22 2  
8.    Lily Evans So Cottonwood HS S3 -7. 2:32.65 1  
9.    Annika Manwaring Jr Corner Canyon HS S3 -8. 2:34.55    
10.    Daniella Williams Jr Corner Canyon HS S2 -1. 2:34.89    
11.    Sydney Vivian So TIMPVIEW S2 -2. 2:36.82    
12.    Sydni Smith Jr Alta HS S2 -3. 2:37.32    
13.    Morgan Jensen Jr Alta HS S3 -9. 2:37.47    
14.    Shelby Stubbs Sr TIMPVIEW S3 -10. 2:37.52    
15.    Juliana Banks Sr Cottonwood HS S2 -4. 2:38.01    
16.    Madison Mehrley So Brighton HS S1 -2. 2:38.36    
17.    Sedona Hansen Jr TIMPVIEW S2 -5. 2:39.16    
18.    Taylor Hill Sr Jordan HS S1 -3. 2:40.47    
19.    Mallory McCarter Jr Corner Canyon HS S2 -6. 2:40.70    
20.    Erika Oldham Sr Jordan HS S2 -7. 2:42.54    
21.    Kaleigh Glauser So Jordan HS S2 -8. 2:45.11    
22.    Caroline Rupper Fr Brighton HS S3 -11. 2:45.40    
23.    Sophie Jensen Fr Brighton HS S1 -4. 2:46.18    
24.    Mathilde Oscarson Jr TIMPVIEW S2 -9. 2:46.44    
25.    Kenzie Gudmendson Sr TIMPVIEW S1 -5. 2:47.62    
26.    Abigail Almas Jr Cottonwood HS S1 -6. 2:47.63    
27.    Ireland Perri So Alta HS S1 -7. 2:50.12    
28.    Abby Murphy Sr Alta HS S1 -8. 2:51.83    
29.    Kaylee Stettler Sr Cottonwood HS S1 -9. 2:52.28    
30.    Samantha Eberhardt So Brighton HS S1 -10. 2:55.61    
DNS    Paige Sieverts Jr Brighton HS S2 -DNS DNS    


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Corner Canyon HS 235     
2.  TIMPVIEW 123 .5   
3.  Jordan HS 89 .5   
4.  Brighton HS 81     
5.  Alta HS 68     
6.  Cottonwood HS 22