2019 REGION 7 Championships
Corner Canyon High School
Draper, UT
May 8, 2019 - May 9, 2019

Boy's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Jackson Koski Jr Alta HS 18.  5:01.11    
2.    Tyler Rhoads Jr Corner Canyon HS 19.  5:02.06    
3.    Alec Searle Jr Brighton HS 20.  5:02.60    
4.    James Fetzer Sr Brighton HS 21.  5:03.86    
5.    Harrison Steen So Brighton HS 22.  5:12.85    
6.    Thomas Jones Jr Alta HS 23.  5:14.16    
7.    Owen Smith Jr Brighton HS 24.  5:17.29    
8.    Cole Newman Jr Jordan HS 25.  5:18.70    
9.    Tim Dixon Jr Alta HS 26.  5:20.22    
10.    Tavin Forsythe-Barker Sr Alta HS 27.  5:21.06    
11.    Austin Palmer Jr Alta HS 28.  5:21.31    
12.    Wilkerlin Sintyl So Cottonwood HS 29.  5:30.87    
13.    Mario Nevot Jr Brighton HS 30.  5:31.90    
14.    Anthony Hernandez Jr Cottonwood HS 31.  5:37.02    
15.    Ethan DeGooyer Fr Jordan HS 32.  5:37.89    
16.    Victor Fagergren So Brighton HS 33.  5:48.87    
17.    Kaden Rapoza Fr Jordan HS 34.  5:56.39    
18.    Nathan Boone Jr Cottonwood HS 35.  6:01.04    


Boy's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Caleb Johnson Jr Corner Canyon HS 1.  4:28.72 10  
2.    Calvin Boyce Sr TIMPVIEW 2.  4:30.92 8  
3.    Nathan Beltran Jr Corner Canyon HS 3.  4:31.03 6  
4.    Cody Madsen Jr Cottonwood HS 4.  4:33.25 5  
5.    Ian Valentine Sr Alta HS 5.  4:33.41 4  
6.    Sam Sanft Sr TIMPVIEW 6.  4:39.09 3  
7.    Arik Manwaring Jr Corner Canyon HS 7.  4:40.48 2  
8.    Sam Bennett Sr Jordan HS 8.  4:42.27 1  
9.    Michael McCarter Sr Corner Canyon HS 9.  4:46.51    
10.    Jonathon Jensen Jr TIMPVIEW 10.  4:49.00    
11.    Ethan Davis Sr TIMPVIEW 11.  4:49.16    
12.    Willis Allen Sr Cottonwood HS 12.  4:50.65    
13.    Peter Oldham Sr Corner Canyon HS 13.  4:50.98    
14.    Carter Middleton So TIMPVIEW 14.  4:54.11    
15.    Samuel Norton So TIMPVIEW 15.  4:57.92    
16.    Sam Jewkes Sr Jordan HS 16.  4:58.35    
17.    Jake Hayward Jr Jordan HS 17.  4:59.07    


Boy's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Caleb Johnson Jr Corner Canyon HS S2 -1. 4:28.72 10  
2.    Calvin Boyce Sr TIMPVIEW S2 -2. 4:30.92 8  
3.    Nathan Beltran Jr Corner Canyon HS S2 -3. 4:31.03 6  
4.    Cody Madsen Jr Cottonwood HS S2 -4. 4:33.25 5  
5.    Ian Valentine Sr Alta HS S2 -5. 4:33.41 4  
6.    Sam Sanft Sr TIMPVIEW S2 -6. 4:39.09 3  
7.    Arik Manwaring Jr Corner Canyon HS S2 -7. 4:40.48 2  
8.    Sam Bennett Sr Jordan HS S2 -8. 4:42.27 1  
9.    Michael McCarter Sr Corner Canyon HS S2 -9. 4:46.51    
10.    Jonathon Jensen Jr TIMPVIEW S2 -10. 4:49.00    
11.    Ethan Davis Sr TIMPVIEW S2 -11. 4:49.16    
12.    Willis Allen Sr Cottonwood HS S2 -12. 4:50.65    
13.    Peter Oldham Sr Corner Canyon HS S2 -13. 4:50.98    
14.    Carter Middleton So TIMPVIEW S2 -14. 4:54.11    
15.    Samuel Norton So TIMPVIEW S2 -15. 4:57.92    
16.    Sam Jewkes Sr Jordan HS S2 -16. 4:58.35    
17.    Jake Hayward Jr Jordan HS S2 -17. 4:59.07    
18.    Jackson Koski Jr Alta HS S1 -1. 5:01.11    
19.    Tyler Rhoads Jr Corner Canyon HS S1 -2. 5:02.06    
20.    Alec Searle Jr Brighton HS S1 -3. 5:02.60    
21.    James Fetzer Sr Brighton HS S1 -4. 5:03.86    
22.    Harrison Steen So Brighton HS S1 -5. 5:12.85    
23.    Thomas Jones Jr Alta HS S1 -6. 5:14.16    
24.    Owen Smith Jr Brighton HS S1 -7. 5:17.29    
25.    Cole Newman Jr Jordan HS S1 -8. 5:18.70    
26.    Tim Dixon Jr Alta HS S1 -9. 5:20.22    
27.    Tavin Forsythe-Barker Sr Alta HS S1 -10. 5:21.06    
28.    Austin Palmer Jr Alta HS S1 -11. 5:21.31    
29.    Wilkerlin Sintyl So Cottonwood HS S1 -12. 5:30.87    
30.    Mario Nevot Jr Brighton HS S1 -13. 5:31.90    
31.    Anthony Hernandez Jr Cottonwood HS S1 -14. 5:37.02    
32.    Ethan DeGooyer Fr Jordan HS S1 -15. 5:37.89    
33.    Victor Fagergren So Brighton HS S1 -16. 5:48.87    
34.    Kaden Rapoza Fr Jordan HS S1 -17. 5:56.39    
35.    Nathan Boone Jr Cottonwood HS S1 -18. 6:01.04    


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Corner Canyon HS 181     
2.  TIMPVIEW 123     
3.  Brighton HS 104     
4.  Jordan HS 99     
5.  Cottonwood HS 65     
6.  Alta HS 59