2019 REGION 7 Championships
Corner Canyon High School
Draper, UT
May 8, 2019 - May 9, 2019

Girl's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Jocelyn Summers So Brighton HS 17.  5:52.29    
2.    Paige Sieverts Jr Brighton HS 19.  5:57.70    
3.    Margaret Driggs So Cottonwood HS 21.  6:04.10    
4.    Erika Oldham Sr Jordan HS 22.  6:09.32    
5.    Samantha Eberhardt So Brighton HS 23.  6:11.17    
6.    Alyse Searle Jr Brighton HS 24.  6:13.72    
7.    Melanie Collins Jr Brighton HS 25.  6:14.37    
8.    Abigail Almas Jr Cottonwood HS 26.  6:17.11    
9.    Taylor Hill Sr Jordan HS 27.  6:19.02    
10.    Abigail Lundberg Sr TIMPVIEW 28.  6:19.97    
11.    Kaleigh Glauser So Jordan HS 29.  6:22.52    
12.    Ireland Perri So Alta HS 30.  6:26.58    
13.    Lilly Golden Fr Cottonwood HS 31.  6:27.15    
14.    Rachel Rosenberg Jr Cottonwood HS 32.  6:33.56    
15.    Nicole Shreiber Fr Jordan HS 33.  6:34.63    
16.    Abby Murphy Sr Alta HS 34.  6:38.46    


Girl's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Summer Lundberg So TIMPVIEW 1.  5:17.91 10  
2.    Alexia Larsen Jr Corner Canyon HS 2.  5:20.07 8  
3.    Abbie Bankhead Sr Corner Canyon HS 3.  5:20.61 6  
4.    Elizabeth Wilcox Sr TIMPVIEW 4.  5:20.89 5  
5.    Jaroldeen Oveson Fr TIMPVIEW 5.  5:21.13 4  
6.    Shelby Stubbs Sr TIMPVIEW 6.  5:28.61 3  
7.    Caroline Rupper Fr Brighton HS 7.  5:29.58 2  
8.    Morgan Jensen Jr Alta HS 8.  5:30.21 1  
9.    Caroline Murri Jr Alta HS 9.  5:30.30    
10.    Mikayla Kimball Sr Corner Canyon HS 10.  5:34.50    
11.    Kali Richardson Jr Corner Canyon HS 11.  5:34.99    
12.    Madelyn Boulton Sr TIMPVIEW 12.  5:41.10    
13.    Allison Oler Fr Corner Canyon HS 13.  5:45.24    
14.    Sydni Smith Jr Alta HS 14.  5:50.97    
15.    Juliana Banks Sr Cottonwood HS 15.  5:51.42    
15.    Lily Evans So Cottonwood HS 15.  5:51.42    
17.    Audrey Iverson Jr Alta HS 18.  5:57.13    
18.    Mallory McCarter Jr Corner Canyon HS 20.  5:59.26    


Girl's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Summer Lundberg So TIMPVIEW S2 -1. 5:17.91 10  
2.    Alexia Larsen Jr Corner Canyon HS S2 -2. 5:20.07 8  
3.    Abbie Bankhead Sr Corner Canyon HS S2 -3. 5:20.61 6  
4.    Elizabeth Wilcox Sr TIMPVIEW S2 -4. 5:20.89 5  
5.    Jaroldeen Oveson Fr TIMPVIEW S2 -5. 5:21.13 4  
6.    Shelby Stubbs Sr TIMPVIEW S2 -6. 5:28.61 3  
7.    Caroline Rupper Fr Brighton HS S2 -7. 5:29.58 2  
8.    Morgan Jensen Jr Alta HS S2 -8. 5:30.21 1  
9.    Caroline Murri Jr Alta HS S2 -9. 5:30.30    
10.    Mikayla Kimball Sr Corner Canyon HS S2 -10. 5:34.50    
11.    Kali Richardson Jr Corner Canyon HS S2 -11. 5:34.99    
12.    Madelyn Boulton Sr TIMPVIEW S2 -12. 5:41.10    
13.    Allison Oler Fr Corner Canyon HS S2 -13. 5:45.24    
14.    Sydni Smith Jr Alta HS S2 -14. 5:50.97    
15.    Juliana Banks Sr Cottonwood HS S2 -15. 5:51.42    
15.    Lily Evans So Cottonwood HS S2 -15. 5:51.42    
17.    Jocelyn Summers So Brighton HS S1 -1. 5:52.29    
18.    Audrey Iverson Jr Alta HS S2 -17. 5:57.13    
19.    Paige Sieverts Jr Brighton HS S1 -2. 5:57.70    
20.    Mallory McCarter Jr Corner Canyon HS S2 -18. 5:59.26    
21.    Margaret Driggs So Cottonwood HS S1 -3. 6:04.10    
22.    Erika Oldham Sr Jordan HS S1 -4. 6:09.32    
23.    Samantha Eberhardt So Brighton HS S1 -5. 6:11.17    
24.    Alyse Searle Jr Brighton HS S1 -6. 6:13.72    
25.    Melanie Collins Jr Brighton HS S1 -7. 6:14.37    
26.    Abigail Almas Jr Cottonwood HS S1 -8. 6:17.11    
27.    Taylor Hill Sr Jordan HS S1 -9. 6:19.02    
28.    Abigail Lundberg Sr TIMPVIEW S1 -10. 6:19.97    
29.    Kaleigh Glauser So Jordan HS S1 -11. 6:22.52    
30.    Ireland Perri So Alta HS S1 -12. 6:26.58    
31.    Lilly Golden Fr Cottonwood HS S1 -13. 6:27.15    
32.    Rachel Rosenberg Jr Cottonwood HS S1 -14. 6:33.56    
33.    Nicole Shreiber Fr Jordan HS S1 -15. 6:34.63    
34.    Abby Murphy Sr Alta HS S1 -16. 6:38.46    


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Corner Canyon HS 235     
2.  TIMPVIEW 123 .5   
3.  Jordan HS 89 .5   
4.  Brighton HS 81     
5.  Alta HS 68     
6.  Cottonwood HS 22