2019 REGION 7 Championships |
Corner Canyon High School |
Draper, UT |
May 8, 2019 - May 9, 2019 |
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Adrian Bacikalo | Sr | Brighton HS | 3. | 15.92 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Shem Frandsen | Jr | TIMPVIEW | 4. | 16.08 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lincoln Oldham | Sr | Jordan HS | 8. | 16.69 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jordan Falls | Jr | Alta HS | 10. | 17.09 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ethan Updike | So | Alta HS | 13. | 18.21 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Gavin White | So | TIMPVIEW | 15. | 18.51 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Hiatt Nebeker | Jr | Brighton HS | 16. | 18.82 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Austin Neff | Sr | Alta HS | 21. | 20.16 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dillon Jensen | Sr | TIMPVIEW | 2. | 15.48 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Isaac Fillmore | Sr | TIMPVIEW | 5. | 16.13 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Anthony Hawkins | Jr | Brighton HS | 9. | 16.90 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Avery Madsen | So | Brighton HS | 14. | 18.45 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Braedon Bowden | Jr | Brighton HS | 17. | 18.84 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dylan Johnson | Sr | Cottonwood HS | 18. | 19.46 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Riley Skinner | Sr | Alta HS | 23. | 21.82 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alex Harston | Sr | Jordan HS | DNS | DNS | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lawrence Lokonobei | Sr | Cottonwood HS | 1. | 15.20 | q | +0.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Connor Critchlow | Jr | Brighton HS | 6. | 16.41 | q | +0.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kelson Jensen | Sr | TIMPVIEW | 7. | 16.55 | q | +0.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Zach Mattson | Fr | TIMPVIEW | 11. | 18.13 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brendan Tsang | So | Alta HS | 12. | 18.16 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Nate Neyman | So | Corner Canyon HS | 19. | 19.48 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jorden Fife | So | Alta HS | 20. | 20.16 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Calvin Frodsham | So | Cottonwood HS | 22. | 20.34 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lawrence Lokonobei | Sr | Cottonwood HS | H3 | -1. | 15.20 | q | +0.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dillon Jensen | Sr | TIMPVIEW | H2 | -1. | 15.48 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Adrian Bacikalo | Sr | Brighton HS | H1 | -1. | 15.92 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Shem Frandsen | Jr | TIMPVIEW | H1 | -2. | 16.08 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Isaac Fillmore | Sr | TIMPVIEW | H2 | -2. | 16.13 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Connor Critchlow | Jr | Brighton HS | H3 | -2. | 16.41 | q | +0.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kelson Jensen | Sr | TIMPVIEW | H3 | -3. | 16.55 | q | +0.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Lincoln Oldham | Sr | Jordan HS | H1 | -3. | 16.69 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Anthony Hawkins | Jr | Brighton HS | H2 | -3. | 16.90 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jordan Falls | Jr | Alta HS | H1 | -4. | 17.09 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Zach Mattson | Fr | TIMPVIEW | H3 | -4. | 18.13 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Brendan Tsang | So | Alta HS | H3 | -5. | 18.16 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Ethan Updike | So | Alta HS | H1 | -5. | 18.21 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Avery Madsen | So | Brighton HS | H2 | -4. | 18.45 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Gavin White | So | TIMPVIEW | H1 | -6. | 18.51 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Hiatt Nebeker | Jr | Brighton HS | H1 | -7. | 18.82 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Braedon Bowden | Jr | Brighton HS | H2 | -5. | 18.84 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Dylan Johnson | Sr | Cottonwood HS | H2 | -6. | 19.46 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Nate Neyman | So | Corner Canyon HS | H3 | -6. | 19.48 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Jorden Fife | So | Alta HS | H3 | -7. | 20.16 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Austin Neff | Sr | Alta HS | H1 | -8. | 20.16 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Calvin Frodsham | So | Cottonwood HS | H3 | -8. | 20.34 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Riley Skinner | Sr | Alta HS | H2 | -7. | 21.82 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alex Harston | Sr | Jordan HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||