2019 REGION 7 Championships
Corner Canyon High School
Draper, UT
May 8, 2019 - May 9, 2019

Boy's Long Jump Varsity Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Zach Cobia Jr Brighton HS 7.  5.87 19-03.00 2  
      5.61
18-05.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.81
19-01.00
  5.66
18-07.00
  5.87
19-03.00
  5.66
18-07.00
           
2.    Gnoulelein Tako Sr Cottonwood HS 16.  5.42 17-09.50    
      5.40
17-08.75
  5.34
17-06.50
  5.42
17-09.50
                       
3.    Emmitt Walbeck So Corner Canyon HS 17.  5.31 17-05.00    
      5.31
17-05.00
  5.21
17-01.00
  4.81
15-09.50
                       
4.    Ethan Updike So Alta HS 18.  5.24 17-02.50    
      5.22
17-01.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.24
17-02.50
                       
5.    Issiah Rivera So Cottonwood HS 19.  5.17 16-11.50    
      5.08
16-08.00
  5.00
16-05.00
  5.17
16-11.50
                       
6.    Malachi White Sr Cottonwood HS 20.  5.00 16-05.00    
      5.00
16-05.00
  4.99
16-04.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
7.    Will Harkness So Alta HS 21.  4.93 16-02.00    
      4.93
16-02.00
  4.61
15-01.50
  4.66
15-03.50
                       
8.    Kellen Hullinger Fr Corner Canyon HS 22.  4.72 15-06.00    
      4.72
15-06.00
  4.52
14-10.00
  4.10
13-05.50
                       
9.    Christian Thomas Fr Alta HS 23.  4.65 15-03.00    
      4.65
15-03.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.60
15-01.00
                       
FOUL    Aaron Aguero Fr Corner Canyon HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Tyler-Chance Hew-Len So TIMPVIEW FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Kaiden Abaroa Fr Corner Canyon HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       
DNS    Rhett Renkert Jr Alta HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       
DNS    Vave Adolpho So TIMPVIEW DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Boy's Long Jump Varsity Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Drew Hysong Sr Brighton HS 1.  6.39 20-11.50 10  
      6.16
20-02.50
  6.35
20-10.00
  6.33
20-09.25
  6.34
20-09.50
  6.39
20-11.50
  5.74
18-10.00
           
2.    Adrian Bacikalo Sr Brighton HS 2.  6.36 20-10.50 8  
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.83
19-01.50
  5.80
19-00.25
  5.98
19-07.50
  6.36
20-10.50
  5.83
19-01.50
           
3.    Lawrence Lokonobei Sr Cottonwood HS 3.  6.31 20-08.50 6  
      5.87
19-03.00
  PASS
PASS
  PASS
PASS
  5.71
18-09.00
  6.31
20-08.50
  6.04
19-09.75
           
4.    Jaeger Bostwick Sr Brighton HS 4.  6.24 20-05.75 5  
      5.89
19-04.00
  5.88
19-03.50
  6.10
20-00.25
  6.24
20-05.75
  6.11
20-00.50
  FOUL
FOUL
           
5.    Kale Wakley Jr Jordan HS 5.  6.04 19-09.75 4  
      5.65
18-06.50
  6.04
19-09.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.96
19-06.75
  5.50
18-00.50
  6.04
19-09.75
           
6.    Cody Sampson Sr Corner Canyon HS 6.  5.91 19-04.75 3  
      5.71
18-09.00
  5.91
19-04.75
  5.68
18-07.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.40
17-08.50
           
7.    Jordan Falls Jr Alta HS 8.  5.81 19-01.00 1  
      5.50
18-00.50
  5.66
18-06.75
  5.67
18-07.25
  5.60
18-04.50
  5.66
18-07.00
  5.81
19-01.00
           
8.    Lincoln Oldham Sr Jordan HS 9.  5.79 19-00.00    
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.79
19-00.00
  5.59
18-04.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
9.    Jace Goodwin Sr Alta HS 10.  5.60 18-04.50    
      5.60
18-04.50
  4.86
15-11.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
10.    Dallin Burningham Sr TIMPVIEW 11.  5.58 18-03.75    
      5.37
17-07.50
  5.58
18-03.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
11.    Gabe Caldwell Sr Jordan HS 12.  5.55 18-02.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.33
17-06.00
  5.55
18-02.75
                       
12.    Jacobie Webster Jr Brighton HS 13.  5.48 17-11.75    
      5.48
17-11.75
  5.28
17-03.75
  5.31
17-05.00
                       
13.    Kai Rumsey Sr TIMPVIEW 14.  5.48 17-11.75    
      5.48
17-11.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
14.    John Hillas Sr Brighton HS 15.  5.47 17-11.50    
      5.47
17-11.50
  5.38
17-08.00
  5.32
17-05.50
                       
DNS    Samuel Charles Sr TIMPVIEW DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Boy's Long Jump Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Drew Hysong Sr Brighton HS F2 -1.  6.39  20-11.50 10  
      6.16
20-02.50
  6.35
20-10.00
  6.33
20-09.25
  6.34
20-09.50
  6.39
20-11.50
  5.74
18-10.00
           
2.    Adrian Bacikalo Sr Brighton HS F2 -2.  6.36  20-10.50 8  
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.83
19-01.50
  5.80
19-00.25
  5.98
19-07.50
  6.36
20-10.50
  5.83
19-01.50
           
3.    Lawrence Lokonobei Sr Cottonwood HS F2 -3.  6.31  20-08.50 6  
      5.87
19-03.00
  PASS
PASS
  PASS
PASS
  5.71
18-09.00
  6.31
20-08.50
  6.04
19-09.75
           
4.    Jaeger Bostwick Sr Brighton HS F2 -4.  6.24  20-05.75 5  
      5.89
19-04.00
  5.88
19-03.50
  6.10
20-00.25
  6.24
20-05.75
  6.11
20-00.50
  FOUL
FOUL
           
5.    Kale Wakley Jr Jordan HS F2 -5.  6.04  19-09.75 4  
      5.65
18-06.50
  6.04
19-09.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.96
19-06.75
  5.50
18-00.50
  6.04
19-09.75
           
6.    Cody Sampson Sr Corner Canyon HS F2 -6.  5.91  19-04.75 3  
      5.71
18-09.00
  5.91
19-04.75
  5.68
18-07.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.40
17-08.50
           
7.    Zach Cobia Jr Brighton HS F1 -1.  5.87  19-03.00 2  
      5.61
18-05.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.81
19-01.00
  5.66
18-07.00
  5.87
19-03.00
  5.66
18-07.00
           
8.    Jordan Falls Jr Alta HS F2 -7.  5.81  19-01.00 1  
      5.50
18-00.50
  5.66
18-06.75
  5.67
18-07.25
  5.60
18-04.50
  5.66
18-07.00
  5.81
19-01.00
           
9.    Lincoln Oldham Sr Jordan HS F2 -8.  5.79  19-00.00    
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.79
19-00.00
  5.59
18-04.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
10.    Jace Goodwin Sr Alta HS F2 -9.  5.60  18-04.50    
      5.60
18-04.50
  4.86
15-11.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
11.    Dallin Burningham Sr TIMPVIEW F2 -10.  5.58  18-03.75    
      5.37
17-07.50
  5.58
18-03.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
12.    Gabe Caldwell Sr Jordan HS F2 -11.  5.55  18-02.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.33
17-06.00
  5.55
18-02.75
                       
13.    Jacobie Webster Jr Brighton HS F2 -12.  5.48  17-11.75    
      5.48
17-11.75
  5.28
17-03.75
  5.31
17-05.00
                       
14.    Kai Rumsey Sr TIMPVIEW F2 -13.  5.48  17-11.75    
      5.48
17-11.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
15.    John Hillas Sr Brighton HS F2 -14.  5.47  17-11.50    
      5.47
17-11.50
  5.38
17-08.00
  5.32
17-05.50
                       
16.    Gnoulelein Tako Sr Cottonwood HS F1 -2.  5.42  17-09.50    
      5.40
17-08.75
  5.34
17-06.50
  5.42
17-09.50
                       
17.    Emmitt Walbeck So Corner Canyon HS F1 -3.  5.31  17-05.00    
      5.31
17-05.00
  5.21
17-01.00
  4.81
15-09.50
                       
18.    Ethan Updike So Alta HS F1 -4.  5.24  17-02.50    
      5.22
17-01.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.24
17-02.50
                       
19.    Issiah Rivera So Cottonwood HS F1 -5.  5.17  16-11.50    
      5.08
16-08.00
  5.00
16-05.00
  5.17
16-11.50
                       
20.    Malachi White Sr Cottonwood HS F1 -6.  5.00  16-05.00    
      5.00
16-05.00
  4.99
16-04.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
21.    Will Harkness So Alta HS F1 -7.  4.93  16-02.00    
      4.93
16-02.00
  4.61
15-01.50
  4.66
15-03.50
                       
22.    Kellen Hullinger Fr Corner Canyon HS F1 -8.  4.72  15-06.00    
      4.72
15-06.00
  4.52
14-10.00
  4.10
13-05.50
                       
23.    Christian Thomas Fr Alta HS F1 -9.  4.65  15-03.00    
      4.65
15-03.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.60
15-01.00
                       
FOUL    Aaron Aguero Fr Corner Canyon HS F1 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Tyler-Chance Hew-Len So TIMPVIEW F1 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Kaiden Abaroa Fr Corner Canyon HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Rhett Renkert Jr Alta HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Vave Adolpho So TIMPVIEW F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Samuel Charles Sr TIMPVIEW F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Corner Canyon HS 181     
2.  TIMPVIEW 123     
3.  Brighton HS 104     
4.  Jordan HS 99     
5.  Cottonwood HS 65     
6.  Alta HS 59