2019 REGION 7 Championships
Corner Canyon High School
Draper, UT
May 8, 2019 - May 9, 2019

Girl's Long Jump Varsity Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Tais Imbico So Cottonwood HS 4.  4.67 15-04.00 5  
      4.19
13-09.00
  4.54
14-11.00
  4.61
15-01.50
  4.67
15-04.00
  4.63
15-02.50
  4.49
14-09.00
           
2.    Juliana Rodich Jr Corner Canyon HS 9.  4.34 14-03.00    
      4.04
13-03.00
  3.99
13-01.00
  4.27
14-00.00
  4.21
13-10.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.34
14-03.00
           
3.    Caitlyn Thomas Sr Jordan HS 10.  4.20 13-09.50    
      3.80
12-05.50
  3.91
12-10.00
  4.20
13-09.50
                       
4.    Siarra Sherod So Cottonwood HS 12.  4.04 13-03.00    
      3.94
12-11.00
  3.88
12-09.00
  4.04
13-03.00
                       
5.    Kalee Eldredge Sr Alta HS 13.  3.94 12-11.00    
      3.76
12-04.00
  3.94
12-11.00
  3.58
11-09.00
                       
6.    Janelle Christensen So Alta HS 15.  3.78 12-05.00    
      3.78
12-05.00
  3.50
11-06.00
  3.53
11-07.00
                       
7.    Melinda Mafileo Sr Jordan HS 16.  3.78 12-05.00    
      FOUL
FOUL
  3.78
12-05.00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Genessa Eldredge Jr Alta HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Sarah Oldroyd So TIMPVIEW FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Alia Hirschi Fr Jordan HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       
DNS    Djamillah Paepke-Chile Sr Alta HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       
DNS    Kayla Milford Sr Corner Canyon HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Girl's Long Jump Varsity Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Maja Biggs Sr Jordan HS 1.  4.96 16-03.25 10  
      4.89
16-00.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.91
16-01.50
  4.72
15-06.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.96
16-03.25
           
2.    Karen Crapo So Corner Canyon HS 2.  4.94 16-02.50 8  
      4.65
15-03.00
  4.89
16-00.50
  4.62
15-02.00
  4.84
15-10.75
  4.87
16-00.00
  4.94
16-02.50
           
3.    Olivia Pectol Jr TIMPVIEW 3.  4.68 15-04.50 6  
      4.47
14-08.00
  4.32
14-02.00
  4.54
14-11.00
  4.68
15-04.50
  4.65
15-03.00
  4.46
14-07.50
           
4.    Sarah Staker Sr Corner Canyon HS 5.  4.52 14-10.00 4  
      4.41
14-05.50
  4.30
14-01.25
  4.09
13-05.00
  4.24
13-11.00
  4.11
13-06.00
  4.52
14-10.00
           
5.    Nadine Dumsa So Jordan HS 6.  4.48 14-08.50 3  
      4.21
13-10.00
  4.00
13-01.50
  4.48
14-08.50
  4.42
14-06.00
  4.41
14-05.50
  4.27
14-00.00
           
6.    Kathryn Weaver Sr Brighton HS 7.  4.46 14-07.50 2  
      4.41
14-05.50
  4.27
14-00.00
  4.19
13-09.00
  4.46
14-07.50
  4.43
14-06.50
  4.10
13-05.50
           
7.    Media Kalunga Jr Cottonwood HS 8.  4.44 14-07.00 1  
      4.35
14-03.50
  4.42
14-06.00
  4.44
14-07.00
  4.39
14-05.00
  4.39
14-05.00
  4.37
14-04.00
           
8.    Maria Koneva Jr Corner Canyon HS 11.  4.10 13-05.50    
      4.01
13-02.00
  4.10
13-05.50
  3.99
13-01.00
                       
9.    Tyra Imbico Sr Cottonwood HS 14.  3.80 12-05.50    
      3.43
11-03.00
  3.38
11-01.00
  3.80
12-05.50
                       
FOUL    Grace Wallace Jr TIMPVIEW FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Ashlyn Christensen So Alta HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       
DNS    Brooklyn Leggett So Corner Canyon HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Girl's Long Jump Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Maja Biggs Sr Jordan HS F2 -1.  4.96  16-03.25 10  
      4.89
16-00.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.91
16-01.50
  4.72
15-06.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.96
16-03.25
           
2.    Karen Crapo So Corner Canyon HS F2 -2.  4.94  16-02.50 8  
      4.65
15-03.00
  4.89
16-00.50
  4.62
15-02.00
  4.84
15-10.75
  4.87
16-00.00
  4.94
16-02.50
           
3.    Olivia Pectol Jr TIMPVIEW F2 -3.  4.68  15-04.50 6  
      4.47
14-08.00
  4.32
14-02.00
  4.54
14-11.00
  4.68
15-04.50
  4.65
15-03.00
  4.46
14-07.50
           
4.    Tais Imbico So Cottonwood HS F1 -1.  4.67  15-04.00 5  
      4.19
13-09.00
  4.54
14-11.00
  4.61
15-01.50
  4.67
15-04.00
  4.63
15-02.50
  4.49
14-09.00
           
5.    Sarah Staker Sr Corner Canyon HS F2 -4.  4.52  14-10.00 4  
      4.41
14-05.50
  4.30
14-01.25
  4.09
13-05.00
  4.24
13-11.00
  4.11
13-06.00
  4.52
14-10.00
           
6.    Nadine Dumsa So Jordan HS F2 -5.  4.48  14-08.50 3  
      4.21
13-10.00
  4.00
13-01.50
  4.48
14-08.50
  4.42
14-06.00
  4.41
14-05.50
  4.27
14-00.00
           
7.    Kathryn Weaver Sr Brighton HS F2 -6.  4.46  14-07.50 2  
      4.41
14-05.50
  4.27
14-00.00
  4.19
13-09.00
  4.46
14-07.50
  4.43
14-06.50
  4.10
13-05.50
           
8.    Media Kalunga Jr Cottonwood HS F2 -7.  4.44  14-07.00 1  
      4.35
14-03.50
  4.42
14-06.00
  4.44
14-07.00
  4.39
14-05.00
  4.39
14-05.00
  4.37
14-04.00
           
9.    Juliana Rodich Jr Corner Canyon HS F1 -2.  4.34  14-03.00    
      4.04
13-03.00
  3.99
13-01.00
  4.27
14-00.00
  4.21
13-10.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.34
14-03.00
           
10.    Caitlyn Thomas Sr Jordan HS F1 -3.  4.20  13-09.50    
      3.80
12-05.50
  3.91
12-10.00
  4.20
13-09.50
                       
11.    Maria Koneva Jr Corner Canyon HS F2 -8.  4.10  13-05.50    
      4.01
13-02.00
  4.10
13-05.50
  3.99
13-01.00
                       
12.    Siarra Sherod So Cottonwood HS F1 -4.  4.04  13-03.00    
      3.94
12-11.00
  3.88
12-09.00
  4.04
13-03.00
                       
13.    Kalee Eldredge Sr Alta HS F1 -5.  3.94  12-11.00    
      3.76
12-04.00
  3.94
12-11.00
  3.58
11-09.00
                       
14.    Tyra Imbico Sr Cottonwood HS F2 -9.  3.80  12-05.50    
      3.43
11-03.00
  3.38
11-01.00
  3.80
12-05.50
                       
15.    Janelle Christensen So Alta HS F1 -6.  3.78  12-05.00    
      3.78
12-05.00
  3.50
11-06.00
  3.53
11-07.00
                       
16.    Melinda Mafileo Sr Jordan HS F1 -7.  3.78  12-05.00    
      FOUL
FOUL
  3.78
12-05.00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Genessa Eldredge Jr Alta HS F1 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Grace Wallace Jr TIMPVIEW F2 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Sarah Oldroyd So TIMPVIEW F1 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Ashlyn Christensen So Alta HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Alia Hirschi Fr Jordan HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Djamillah Paepke-Chile Sr Alta HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Kayla Milford Sr Corner Canyon HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Brooklyn Leggett So Corner Canyon HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Corner Canyon HS 235     
2.  TIMPVIEW 123 .5   
3.  Jordan HS 89 .5   
4.  Brighton HS 81     
5.  Alta HS 68     
6.  Cottonwood HS 22