2019 REGION 7 Championships
Corner Canyon High School
Draper, UT
May 8, 2019 - May 9, 2019

Girl's Shot Put Varsity Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Taylee Woodman Jr Jordan HS 10.  7.88 25-10.50    
      7.57
24-10.25
  7.44
24-05.00
  7.88
25-10.50
                       
2.    Janelle Christensen So Alta HS 11.  7.55 24-09.50    
      7.22
23-08.25
  7.55
24-09.50
  7.55
24-09.25
                       
3.    Sadie Christensen Sr Alta HS 14.  7.38 24-02.50    
      7.36
24-02.00
  6.82
22-04.50
  7.38
24-02.50
                       
4.    Lauren Brennan Jr Corner Canyon HS 15.  7.28 23-10.50    
      6.11
20-00.50
  7.28
23-10.50
  6.84
22-05.50
                       
5.    Rachel Hunt Sr Corner Canyon HS 16.  7.17 23-06.25    
      6.95
22-09.50
  7.16
23-06.00
  7.17
23-06.25
                       
6.    Madison Middaugh Fr Brighton HS 17.  6.56 21-06.50    
      6.38
20-11.25
  6.56
21-06.50
  6.10
20-00.25
                       
7.    Natalie Jackson So Jordan HS 18.  6.46 21-02.50    
      6.31
20-08.50
  6.45
21-02.00
  6.46
21-02.50
                       
8.    Trinity Beardall Fr Jordan HS 19.  6.35 20-10.00    
      6.16
20-02.75
  6.35
20-10.00
  6.14
20-02.00
                       
9.    Quincy Lee So Brighton HS 20.  6.26 20-06.50    
      6.26
20-06.50
  5.19
17-00.50
  4.94
16-02.75
                       
10.    Carolina Nobrega-Pizzaia Sr Brighton HS 21.  6.14 20-02.00    
      5.60
18-04.50
  5.90
19-04.50
  6.14
20-02.00
                       
11.    Alia Pennington Fr TIMPVIEW 22.  5.19 17-00.50    
      5.12
16-09.75
  5.19
17-00.50
  4.94
16-02.75
                       


Girl's Shot Put Varsity Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Natalie Lewis Sr Jordan HS 1.  9.90 32-05.75 10  
      9.90
32-05.75
  9.03
29-07.75
  9.62
31-06.75
  9.12
29-11.00
  8.68
28-05.75
  8.93
29-03.75
           
2.    Sadie Steiner So Corner Canyon HS 2.  9.84 32-03.50 8  
      8.88
29-01.50
  9.55
31-04.25
  9.84
32-03.50
  9.76
32-00.50
  9.70
31-10.00
  9.64
31-07.50
           
3.    Marina Martin Jr Corner Canyon HS 3.  9.59 31-05.50 6  
      9.59
31-05.50
  8.95
29-04.25
  8.93
29-03.50
  9.17
30-01.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  9.22
30-03.25
           
4.    Katelin Alsop Jr Corner Canyon HS 4.  9.47 31-01.00 5  
      8.98
29-05.75
  9.28
30-05.50
  9.47
31-01.00
  8.71
28-07.00
  8.89
29-02.00
  8.64
28-04.25
           
5.    Miracle Fontana Jr Corner Canyon HS 5.  9.26 30-04.50 4  
      8.68
28-05.75
  8.62
28-03.50
  9.26
30-04.50
  8.80
28-10.50
  7.96
26-01.50
  8.28
27-02.00
           
6.    Grace (Elizabeth) Cuttle Sr Alta HS 6.  8.91 29-03.00 3  
      8.57
28-01.50
  8.59
28-02.25
  8.49
27-10.25
  8.91
29-03.00
  8.76
28-09.00
  FOUL
FOUL
           
7.    Alexis Southard So Alta HS 7.  8.82 28-11.25 2  
      8.82
28-11.25
  8.07
26-05.75
  8.46
27-09.00
  8.28
27-02.00
  8.22
26-11.50
  7.87
25-09.75
           
8.    Alexandria McComber So Jordan HS 8.  8.39 27-06.50 1  
      7.39
24-03.00
  7.33
24-00.50
  8.13
26-08.00
  7.48
24-06.50
  8.39
27-06.50
  7.92
25-11.75
           
9.    Iliana Mendoza So Jordan HS 9.  8.35 27-04.75    
      8.09
26-06.75
  8.35
27-04.75
  7.72
25-04.00
  7.15
23-05.50
  7.22
23-08.25
  8.11
26-07.50
           
10.    Kaylee Flores So Brighton HS 12.  7.55 24-09.25    
      7.43
24-04.50
  7.54
24-08.75
  7.55
24-09.25
                       
11.    Abigail Huber So Brighton HS 13.  7.38 24-02.75    
      7.31
24-00.00
  7.38
24-02.75
  7.19
23-07.25
                       
DNS    Savannah Massey Sr Alta HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Girl's Shot Put Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Natalie Lewis Sr Jordan HS F2 -1.  9.90  32-05.75 10  
      9.90
32-05.75
  9.03
29-07.75
  9.62
31-06.75
  9.12
29-11.00
  8.68
28-05.75
  8.93
29-03.75
           
2.    Sadie Steiner So Corner Canyon HS F2 -2.  9.84  32-03.50 8  
      8.88
29-01.50
  9.55
31-04.25
  9.84
32-03.50
  9.76
32-00.50
  9.70
31-10.00
  9.64
31-07.50
           
3.    Marina Martin Jr Corner Canyon HS F2 -3.  9.59  31-05.50 6  
      9.59
31-05.50
  8.95
29-04.25
  8.93
29-03.50
  9.17
30-01.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  9.22
30-03.25
           
4.    Katelin Alsop Jr Corner Canyon HS F2 -4.  9.47  31-01.00 5  
      8.98
29-05.75
  9.28
30-05.50
  9.47
31-01.00
  8.71
28-07.00
  8.89
29-02.00
  8.64
28-04.25
           
5.    Miracle Fontana Jr Corner Canyon HS F2 -5.  9.26  30-04.50 4  
      8.68
28-05.75
  8.62
28-03.50
  9.26
30-04.50
  8.80
28-10.50
  7.96
26-01.50
  8.28
27-02.00
           
6.    Grace (Elizabeth) Cuttle Sr Alta HS F2 -6.  8.91  29-03.00 3  
      8.57
28-01.50
  8.59
28-02.25
  8.49
27-10.25
  8.91
29-03.00
  8.76
28-09.00
  FOUL
FOUL
           
7.    Alexis Southard So Alta HS F2 -7.  8.82  28-11.25 2  
      8.82
28-11.25
  8.07
26-05.75
  8.46
27-09.00
  8.28
27-02.00
  8.22
26-11.50
  7.87
25-09.75
           
8.    Alexandria McComber So Jordan HS F2 -8.  8.39  27-06.50 1  
      7.39
24-03.00
  7.33
24-00.50
  8.13
26-08.00
  7.48
24-06.50
  8.39
27-06.50
  7.92
25-11.75
           
9.    Iliana Mendoza So Jordan HS F2 -9.  8.35  27-04.75    
      8.09
26-06.75
  8.35
27-04.75
  7.72
25-04.00
  7.15
23-05.50
  7.22
23-08.25
  8.11
26-07.50
           
10.    Taylee Woodman Jr Jordan HS F1 -1.  7.88  25-10.50    
      7.57
24-10.25
  7.44
24-05.00
  7.88
25-10.50
                       
11.    Janelle Christensen So Alta HS F1 -2.  7.55  24-09.50    
      7.22
23-08.25
  7.55
24-09.50
  7.55
24-09.25
                       
12.    Kaylee Flores So Brighton HS F2 -10.  7.55  24-09.25    
      7.43
24-04.50
  7.54
24-08.75
  7.55
24-09.25
                       
13.    Abigail Huber So Brighton HS F2 -11.  7.38  24-02.75    
      7.31
24-00.00
  7.38
24-02.75
  7.19
23-07.25
                       
14.    Sadie Christensen Sr Alta HS F1 -3.  7.38  24-02.50    
      7.36
24-02.00
  6.82
22-04.50
  7.38
24-02.50
                       
15.    Lauren Brennan Jr Corner Canyon HS F1 -4.  7.28  23-10.50    
      6.11
20-00.50
  7.28
23-10.50
  6.84
22-05.50
                       
16.    Rachel Hunt Sr Corner Canyon HS F1 -5.  7.17  23-06.25    
      6.95
22-09.50
  7.16
23-06.00
  7.17
23-06.25
                       
17.    Madison Middaugh Fr Brighton HS F1 -6.  6.56  21-06.50    
      6.38
20-11.25
  6.56
21-06.50
  6.10
20-00.25
                       
18.    Natalie Jackson So Jordan HS F1 -7.  6.46  21-02.50    
      6.31
20-08.50
  6.45
21-02.00
  6.46
21-02.50
                       
19.    Trinity Beardall Fr Jordan HS F1 -8.  6.35  20-10.00    
      6.16
20-02.75
  6.35
20-10.00
  6.14
20-02.00
                       
20.    Quincy Lee So Brighton HS F1 -9.  6.26  20-06.50    
      6.26
20-06.50
  5.19
17-00.50
  4.94
16-02.75
                       
21.    Carolina Nobrega-Pizzaia Sr Brighton HS F1 -10.  6.14  20-02.00    
      5.60
18-04.50
  5.90
19-04.50
  6.14
20-02.00
                       
22.    Alia Pennington Fr TIMPVIEW F1 -11.  5.19  17-00.50    
      5.12
16-09.75
  5.19
17-00.50
  4.94
16-02.75
                       
DNS    Savannah Massey Sr Alta HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Corner Canyon HS 235     
2.  TIMPVIEW 123 .5   
3.  Jordan HS 89 .5   
4.  Brighton HS 81     
5.  Alta HS 68     
6.  Cottonwood HS 22