2019 REGION 7 Championships
Corner Canyon High School
Draper, UT
May 8, 2019 - May 9, 2019

Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Madeline LaFleur Fr Brighton HS 8.  18.57 q +0.0 q
2.    Maja Biggs Sr Jordan HS 9.  18.78 q +0.0 q
3.    Maria Koneva Jr Corner Canyon HS 16.  19.52 +0.0
4.    Alia Hirschi Fr Jordan HS 19.  19.69 +0.0
5.    Jimena Manzano-Benito Jr Alta HS 23.  21.07 +0.0
6.    Sydney Olsen So Alta HS 24.  21.43 +0.0


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Grace Wallace Jr TIMPVIEW 2.  16.25 q +0.7 q
2.    Nadine Dumsa So Jordan HS 7.  18.44 q +0.7 q
3.    Lydia Gibbs So Alta HS 10.  18.88 +0.7
4.    Hannah Johnson So Alta HS 12.  19.19 +0.7
5.    Brooke Searle Jr Brighton HS 15.  19.43 +0.7
6.    Sarah Oldroyd So TIMPVIEW 26.  23.01 +0.7


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats

Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Bailey Brandt Sr Brighton HS 3.  16.97 q +0.8 q
2.    Mina Done Sr Corner Canyon HS 5.  17.76 q +0.8 q
3.    Camille Staker Jr Corner Canyon HS 14.  19.43 +0.8
4.    Attalie Lunt So Brighton HS 17.  19.52 +0.8
5.    Tais Imbico So Cottonwood HS 20.  19.71 +0.8
6.    Genessa Eldredge Jr Alta HS 21.  19.88 +0.8
7.    Olivia Pectol Jr TIMPVIEW 22.  20.07 +0.8


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats

Heat 4
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Emma Bagley Jr Corner Canyon HS 1.  15.73 q +0.0 q
2.    Lauren Gehrett Fr Alta HS 4.  17.63 q +0.0 q
3.    Juliana Rodich Jr Corner Canyon HS 6.  18.35 q +0.0 q
4.    Sarah Staker Sr Corner Canyon HS 11.  19.04 +0.0
5.    Annika Nye So Brighton HS 13.  19.24 +0.0
6.    Kati Hulick Jr TIMPVIEW 18.  19.66 +0.0
7.    Elizabeth Walker Sr Brighton HS 25.  22.78 +0.0


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Emma Bagley Jr Corner Canyon HS H4 -1. 15.73 q +0.0 q
2.    Grace Wallace Jr TIMPVIEW H2 -1. 16.25 q +0.7 q
3.    Bailey Brandt Sr Brighton HS H3 -1. 16.97 q +0.8 q
4.    Lauren Gehrett Fr Alta HS H4 -2. 17.63 q +0.0 q
5.    Mina Done Sr Corner Canyon HS H3 -2. 17.76 q +0.8 q
6.    Juliana Rodich Jr Corner Canyon HS H4 -3. 18.35 q +0.0 q
7.    Nadine Dumsa So Jordan HS H2 -2. 18.44 q +0.7 q
8.    Madeline LaFleur Fr Brighton HS H1 -1. 18.57 q +0.0 q
9.    Maja Biggs Sr Jordan HS H1 -2. 18.78 q +0.0 q
10.    Lydia Gibbs So Alta HS H2 -3. 18.88 +0.7
11.    Sarah Staker Sr Corner Canyon HS H4 -4. 19.04 +0.0
12.    Hannah Johnson So Alta HS H2 -4. 19.19 +0.7
13.    Annika Nye So Brighton HS H4 -5. 19.24 +0.0
14.    Camille Staker Jr Corner Canyon HS H3 -3. 19.43 +0.8
15.    Brooke Searle Jr Brighton HS H2 -5. 19.43 +0.7
16.    Maria Koneva Jr Corner Canyon HS H1 -3. 19.52 +0.0
17.    Attalie Lunt So Brighton HS H3 -4. 19.52 +0.8
18.    Kati Hulick Jr TIMPVIEW H4 -6. 19.66 +0.0
19.    Alia Hirschi Fr Jordan HS H1 -4. 19.69 +0.0
20.    Tais Imbico So Cottonwood HS H3 -5. 19.71 +0.8
21.    Genessa Eldredge Jr Alta HS H3 -6. 19.88 +0.8
22.    Olivia Pectol Jr TIMPVIEW H3 -7. 20.07 +0.8
23.    Jimena Manzano-Benito Jr Alta HS H1 -5. 21.07 +0.0
24.    Sydney Olsen So Alta HS H1 -6. 21.43 +0.0
25.    Elizabeth Walker Sr Brighton HS H4 -7. 22.78 +0.0
26.    Sarah Oldroyd So TIMPVIEW H2 -6. 23.01 +0.7


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats

Heat 1
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Adrian Bacikalo Sr Brighton HS 3.  15.92 q +0.0 q
2.    Shem Frandsen Jr TIMPVIEW 4.  16.08 q +0.0 q
3.    Lincoln Oldham Sr Jordan HS 8.  16.69 q +0.0 q
4.    Jordan Falls Jr Alta HS 10.  17.09 +0.0
5.    Ethan Updike So Alta HS 13.  18.21 +0.0
6.    Gavin White So TIMPVIEW 15.  18.51 +0.0
7.    Hiatt Nebeker Jr Brighton HS 16.  18.82 +0.0
8.    Austin Neff Sr Alta HS 21.  20.16 +0.0


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats

Heat 2
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Dillon Jensen Sr TIMPVIEW 2.  15.48 q +0.0 q
2.    Isaac Fillmore Sr TIMPVIEW 5.  16.13 q +0.0 q
3.    Anthony Hawkins Jr Brighton HS 9.  16.90 +0.0
4.    Avery Madsen So Brighton HS 14.  18.45 +0.0
5.    Braedon Bowden Jr Brighton HS 17.  18.84 +0.0
6.    Dylan Johnson Sr Cottonwood HS 18.  19.46 +0.0
7.    Riley Skinner Sr Alta HS 23.  21.82 +0.0
DNS    Alex Harston Sr Jordan HS DNS  DNS +0.0


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats

Heat 3
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Lawrence Lokonobei Sr Cottonwood HS 1.  15.20 q +0.2 q
2.    Connor Critchlow Jr Brighton HS 6.  16.41 q +0.2 q
3.    Kelson Jensen Sr TIMPVIEW 7.  16.55 q +0.2 q
4.    Zach Mattson Fr TIMPVIEW 11.  18.13 +0.2
5.    Brendan Tsang So Alta HS 12.  18.16 +0.2
6.    Nate Neyman So Corner Canyon HS 19.  19.48 +0.2
7.    Jorden Fife So Alta HS 20.  20.16 +0.2
8.    Calvin Frodsham So Cottonwood HS 22.  20.34 +0.2


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Lawrence Lokonobei Sr Cottonwood HS H3 -1. 15.20 q +0.2 q
2.    Dillon Jensen Sr TIMPVIEW H2 -1. 15.48 q +0.0 q
3.    Adrian Bacikalo Sr Brighton HS H1 -1. 15.92 q +0.0 q
4.    Shem Frandsen Jr TIMPVIEW H1 -2. 16.08 q +0.0 q
5.    Isaac Fillmore Sr TIMPVIEW H2 -2. 16.13 q +0.0 q
6.    Connor Critchlow Jr Brighton HS H3 -2. 16.41 q +0.2 q
7.    Kelson Jensen Sr TIMPVIEW H3 -3. 16.55 q +0.2 q
8.    Lincoln Oldham Sr Jordan HS H1 -3. 16.69 q +0.0 q
9.    Anthony Hawkins Jr Brighton HS H2 -3. 16.90 +0.0
10.    Jordan Falls Jr Alta HS H1 -4. 17.09 +0.0
11.    Zach Mattson Fr TIMPVIEW H3 -4. 18.13 +0.2
12.    Brendan Tsang So Alta HS H3 -5. 18.16 +0.2
13.    Ethan Updike So Alta HS H1 -5. 18.21 +0.0
14.    Avery Madsen So Brighton HS H2 -4. 18.45 +0.0
15.    Gavin White So TIMPVIEW H1 -6. 18.51 +0.0
16.    Hiatt Nebeker Jr Brighton HS H1 -7. 18.82 +0.0
17.    Braedon Bowden Jr Brighton HS H2 -5. 18.84 +0.0
18.    Dylan Johnson Sr Cottonwood HS H2 -6. 19.46 +0.0
19.    Nate Neyman So Corner Canyon HS H3 -6. 19.48 +0.2
20.    Jorden Fife So Alta HS H3 -7. 20.16 +0.2
21.    Austin Neff Sr Alta HS H1 -8. 20.16 +0.0
22.    Calvin Frodsham So Cottonwood HS H3 -8. 20.34 +0.2
23.    Riley Skinner Sr Alta HS H2 -7. 21.82 +0.0
DNS    Alex Harston Sr Jordan HS H2 -DNS DNS +0.0


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 1
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Aly Milford So Corner Canyon HS 2.  12.94 q +1.2 q
2.    Emma Bagley Jr Corner Canyon HS 3.  13.05 q +1.2 q
3.    Skyler Tillery Jr TIMPVIEW 10.  13.58 +1.2
4.    Alyssa West Fr Jordan HS 14.  13.89 +1.2
5.    Cora Cummings So Cottonwood HS 16.  14.06 +1.2
6.    Aria Fife Fr Corner Canyon HS 19.  14.16 +1.2
7.    Liesl Rembacz So Alta HS 22.  14.40 +1.2
8.    Maile Jacobsen Jr Brighton HS 24.  14.45 +1.2


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 2
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Katelyn Austin Sr TIMPVIEW 5.  13.22 q +1.0 q
2.    Autumn Engstrom Fr Alta HS 7.  13.28 q +1.0 q
3.    Carolyn Affleck So Brighton HS 9.  13.55 +1.0
4.    Grace Kammeran So Alta HS 13.  13.82 +1.0
5.    Lucy Dalgleish Jr Brighton HS 20.  14.16 +1.0
6.    Melinda Mafileo Sr Jordan HS 23.  14.41 +1.0
7.    Grace Degraff So TIMPVIEW 29.  14.83 +1.0
DNS    Reagan Winget So Corner Canyon HS DNS  DNS +1.0


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 3
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Kayla Milford Sr Corner Canyon HS 4.  13.18 q +0.3 q
2.    Keri Cordon Sr TIMPVIEW 6.  13.23 q +0.3 q
3.    Annabelle Heaton Jr Brighton HS 11.  13.74 +0.3
4.    Media Kalunga Jr Cottonwood HS 12.  13.78 +0.3
5.    Meg Sorensen So Alta HS 15.  13.93 +0.3
6.    KaLea Miner Fr Jordan HS 25.  14.65 +0.3
7.    Grace Allred So TIMPVIEW 28.  14.76 +0.3
8.    Alyssa Evans Jr Brighton HS 30.  15.20 +0.3


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 4
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Paje Rasmussen So Corner Canyon HS 1.  12.72 q +0.4 q
2.    Kalissa Manuel Fr TIMPVIEW 8.  13.54 q +0.4 q
3.    Morgan Sunquist Fr Brighton HS 17.  14.10 +0.4
4.    Caitlyn Thomas Sr Jordan HS 18.  14.13 +0.4
5.    Makenna Toone Fr Alta HS 21.  14.36 +0.4
6.    Emily Riet Fr Jordan HS 26.  14.71 +0.4
7.    Katie Comer Fr Cottonwood HS 27.  14.73 +0.4
DNS    Ashlyn Christensen So Alta HS DNS  DNS +0.4


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Paje Rasmussen So Corner Canyon HS H4 -1. 12.72 q +0.4 q
2.    Aly Milford So Corner Canyon HS H1 -1. 12.94 q +1.2 q
3.    Emma Bagley Jr Corner Canyon HS H1 -2. 13.05 q +1.2 q
4.    Kayla Milford Sr Corner Canyon HS H3 -1. 13.18 q +0.3 q
5.    Katelyn Austin Sr TIMPVIEW H2 -1. 13.22 q +1.0 q
6.    Keri Cordon Sr TIMPVIEW H3 -2. 13.23 q +0.3 q
7.    Autumn Engstrom Fr Alta HS H2 -2. 13.28 q +1.0 q
8.    Kalissa Manuel Fr TIMPVIEW H4 -2. 13.54 q +0.4 q
9.    Carolyn Affleck So Brighton HS H2 -3. 13.55 +1.0
10.    Skyler Tillery Jr TIMPVIEW H1 -3. 13.58 +1.2
11.    Annabelle Heaton Jr Brighton HS H3 -3. 13.74 +0.3
12.    Media Kalunga Jr Cottonwood HS H3 -4. 13.78 +0.3
13.    Grace Kammeran So Alta HS H2 -4. 13.82 +1.0
14.    Alyssa West Fr Jordan HS H1 -4. 13.89 +1.2
15.    Meg Sorensen So Alta HS H3 -5. 13.93 +0.3
16.    Cora Cummings So Cottonwood HS H1 -5. 14.06 +1.2
17.    Morgan Sunquist Fr Brighton HS H4 -3. 14.10 +0.4
18.    Caitlyn Thomas Sr Jordan HS H4 -4. 14.13 +0.4
19.    Aria Fife Fr Corner Canyon HS H1 -6. 14.16 +1.2
20.    Lucy Dalgleish Jr Brighton HS H2 -5. 14.16 +1.0
21.    Makenna Toone Fr Alta HS H4 -5. 14.36 +0.4
22.    Liesl Rembacz So Alta HS H1 -7. 14.40 +1.2
23.    Melinda Mafileo Sr Jordan HS H2 -6. 14.41 +1.0
24.    Maile Jacobsen Jr Brighton HS H1 -8. 14.45 +1.2
25.    KaLea Miner Fr Jordan HS H3 -6. 14.65 +0.3
26.    Emily Riet Fr Jordan HS H4 -6. 14.71 +0.4
27.    Katie Comer Fr Cottonwood HS H4 -7. 14.73 +0.4
28.    Grace Allred So TIMPVIEW H3 -7. 14.76 +0.3
29.    Grace Degraff So TIMPVIEW H2 -7. 14.83 +1.0
30.    Alyssa Evans Jr Brighton HS H3 -8. 15.20 +0.3
DNS    Ashlyn Christensen So Alta HS H4 -DNS DNS +0.4
DNS    Reagan Winget So Corner Canyon HS H2 -DNS DNS +1.0


Boy's 100 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    William Ammons Sr TIMPVIEW 4.  11.39 q +0.5 q
2.    Cody Hagen Fr Corner Canyon HS 5.  11.40 q +0.5 q
3.    Peyton Wolvington Fr Brighton HS 11.  11.82 +0.5
4.    Elisha Musinguzi Sr Cottonwood HS 14.  11.89 +0.5
5.    Joseph Martin So TIMPVIEW 15.  11.92 +0.5
6.    Spencer McFashion Jr Brighton HS 17.  11.97 +0.5
7.    Tyler-Chance Hew-Len So TIMPVIEW 26.  12.28 +0.5


Boy's 100 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Noah Kjar So Corner Canyon HS 6.  11.42 q +0.0 q
2.    Jared Crockett Jr Alta HS 10.  11.81 +0.0
3.    Jaeger Bostwick Sr Brighton HS 18.  12.01 +0.0
4.    Landon Davenport Jr Jordan HS 21.  12.10 +0.0
5.    Abinesh Neopany So Cottonwood HS 28.  12.70 +0.0
6.    Russel Heaton Sr TIMPVIEW 34.  16.61 +0.0


Boy's 100 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Ben Butandu Sr Jordan HS 1.  11.04 q +0.8 q
2.    August Jacobs Jr Corner Canyon HS 8.  11.63 q +0.8 q
3.    Matthew Sharp Jr Corner Canyon HS 13.  11.88 +0.8
4.    Jacobie Webster Jr Brighton HS 19.  12.08 +0.8
5.    Kale Wakley Jr Jordan HS 24.  12.20 +0.8
6.    Stephen Boss Sr Cottonwood HS 25.  12.25 +0.8
7.    Cassidy Gates Sr Alta HS 33.  13.53 +0.8


Boy's 100 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 4
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Brock Fabrizio So Alta HS 3.  11.17 q -0.7 q
2.    Kai Rumsey Sr TIMPVIEW 7.  11.55 q -0.7 q
3.    Jack Degraff So TIMPVIEW 16.  11.95 -0.7
4.    Zach Cobia Jr Brighton HS 23.  12.13 -0.7
5.    Ayden Merritt Fr Alta HS 27.  12.51 -0.7
6.    Lucas Grocost So Alta HS 29.  12.74 -0.7
7.    Michael Miller So Cottonwood HS 31.  13.31 -0.7


Boy's 100 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 5
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Jaedin Johnson Jr Jordan HS 2.  11.11 q +0.0 q
2.    Drew Hysong Sr Brighton HS 9.  11.70 q +0.0 q
3.    Gabe Caldwell Sr Jordan HS 12.  11.86 +0.0
4.    Harrison Taggart Fr Corner Canyon HS 20.  12.08 +0.0
5.    Ethan Bollingbrook Sr Jordan HS 22.  12.12 +0.0
6.    Christian Thomas Fr Alta HS 30.  13.19 +0.0
7.    Malachi White Sr Cottonwood HS 32.  13.41 +0.0
DNS    Hayden Easterly Jr Corner Canyon HS DNS  DNS +0.0


Boy's 100 meter Varsity Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Ben Butandu Sr Jordan HS H3 -1. 11.04 q +0.8 q
2.    Jaedin Johnson Jr Jordan HS H5 -1. 11.11 q +0.0 q
3.    Brock Fabrizio So Alta HS H4 -1. 11.17 q -0.7 q
4.    William Ammons Sr TIMPVIEW H1 -1. 11.39 q +0.5 q
5.    Cody Hagen Fr Corner Canyon HS H1 -2. 11.40 q +0.5 q
6.    Noah Kjar So Corner Canyon HS H2 -1. 11.42 q +0.0 q
7.    Kai Rumsey Sr TIMPVIEW H4 -2. 11.55 q -0.7 q
8.    August Jacobs Jr Corner Canyon HS H3 -2. 11.63 q +0.8 q
9.    Drew Hysong Sr Brighton HS H5 -2. 11.70 q +0.0 q
10.    Jared Crockett Jr Alta HS H2 -2. 11.81 +0.0
11.    Peyton Wolvington Fr Brighton HS H1 -3. 11.82 +0.5
12.    Gabe Caldwell Sr Jordan HS H5 -3. 11.86 +0.0
13.    Matthew Sharp Jr Corner Canyon HS H3 -3. 11.88 +0.8
14.    Elisha Musinguzi Sr Cottonwood HS H1 -4. 11.89 +0.5
15.    Joseph Martin So TIMPVIEW H1 -5. 11.92 +0.5
16.    Jack Degraff So TIMPVIEW H4 -3. 11.95 -0.7
17.    Spencer McFashion Jr Brighton HS H1 -6. 11.97 +0.5
18.    Jaeger Bostwick Sr Brighton HS H2 -3. 12.01 +0.0
19.    Jacobie Webster Jr Brighton HS H3 -4. 12.08 +0.8
20.    Harrison Taggart Fr Corner Canyon HS H5 -4. 12.08 +0.0
21.    Landon Davenport Jr Jordan HS H2 -4. 12.10 +0.0
22.    Ethan Bollingbrook Sr Jordan HS H5 -5. 12.12 +0.0
23.    Zach Cobia Jr Brighton HS H4 -4. 12.13 -0.7
24.    Kale Wakley Jr Jordan HS H3 -5. 12.20 +0.8
25.    Stephen Boss Sr Cottonwood HS H3 -6. 12.25 +0.8
26.    Tyler-Chance Hew-Len So TIMPVIEW H1 -7. 12.28 +0.5
27.    Ayden Merritt Fr Alta HS H4 -5. 12.51 -0.7
28.    Abinesh Neopany So Cottonwood HS H2 -5. 12.70 +0.0
29.    Lucas Grocost So Alta HS H4 -6. 12.74 -0.7
30.    Christian Thomas Fr Alta HS H5 -6. 13.19 +0.0
31.    Michael Miller So Cottonwood HS H4 -7. 13.31 -0.7
32.    Malachi White Sr Cottonwood HS H5 -7. 13.41 +0.0
33.    Cassidy Gates Sr Alta HS H3 -7. 13.53 +0.8
34.    Russel Heaton Sr TIMPVIEW H2 -6. 16.61 +0.0
DNS    Hayden Easterly Jr Corner Canyon HS H5 -DNS DNS +0.0


Girl's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Jocelyn Summers So Brighton HS 17.  5:52.29    
2.    Paige Sieverts Jr Brighton HS 19.  5:57.70    
3.    Margaret Driggs So Cottonwood HS 21.  6:04.10    
4.    Erika Oldham Sr Jordan HS 22.  6:09.32    
5.    Samantha Eberhardt So Brighton HS 23.  6:11.17    
6.    Alyse Searle Jr Brighton HS 24.  6:13.72    
7.    Melanie Collins Jr Brighton HS 25.  6:14.37    
8.    Abigail Almas Jr Cottonwood HS 26.  6:17.11    
9.    Taylor Hill Sr Jordan HS 27.  6:19.02    
10.    Abigail Lundberg Sr TIMPVIEW 28.  6:19.97    
11.    Kaleigh Glauser So Jordan HS 29.  6:22.52    
12.    Ireland Perri So Alta HS 30.  6:26.58    
13.    Lilly Golden Fr Cottonwood HS 31.  6:27.15    
14.    Rachel Rosenberg Jr Cottonwood HS 32.  6:33.56    
15.    Nicole Shreiber Fr Jordan HS 33.  6:34.63    
16.    Abby Murphy Sr Alta HS 34.  6:38.46    


Girl's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Summer Lundberg So TIMPVIEW 1.  5:17.91 10  
2.    Alexia Larsen Jr Corner Canyon HS 2.  5:20.07 8  
3.    Abbie Bankhead Sr Corner Canyon HS 3.  5:20.61 6  
4.    Elizabeth Wilcox Sr TIMPVIEW 4.  5:20.89 5  
5.    Jaroldeen Oveson Fr TIMPVIEW 5.  5:21.13 4  
6.    Shelby Stubbs Sr TIMPVIEW 6.  5:28.61 3  
7.    Caroline Rupper Fr Brighton HS 7.  5:29.58 2  
8.    Morgan Jensen Jr Alta HS 8.  5:30.21 1  
9.    Caroline Murri Jr Alta HS 9.  5:30.30    
10.    Mikayla Kimball Sr Corner Canyon HS 10.  5:34.50    
11.    Kali Richardson Jr Corner Canyon HS 11.  5:34.99    
12.    Madelyn Boulton Sr TIMPVIEW 12.  5:41.10    
13.    Allison Oler Fr Corner Canyon HS 13.  5:45.24    
14.    Sydni Smith Jr Alta HS 14.  5:50.97    
15.    Juliana Banks Sr Cottonwood HS 15.  5:51.42    
15.    Lily Evans So Cottonwood HS 15.  5:51.42    
17.    Audrey Iverson Jr Alta HS 18.  5:57.13    
18.    Mallory McCarter Jr Corner Canyon HS 20.  5:59.26    


Girl's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Summer Lundberg So TIMPVIEW S2 -1. 5:17.91 10  
2.    Alexia Larsen Jr Corner Canyon HS S2 -2. 5:20.07 8  
3.    Abbie Bankhead Sr Corner Canyon HS S2 -3. 5:20.61 6  
4.    Elizabeth Wilcox Sr TIMPVIEW S2 -4. 5:20.89 5  
5.    Jaroldeen Oveson Fr TIMPVIEW S2 -5. 5:21.13 4  
6.    Shelby Stubbs Sr TIMPVIEW S2 -6. 5:28.61 3  
7.    Caroline Rupper Fr Brighton HS S2 -7. 5:29.58 2  
8.    Morgan Jensen Jr Alta HS S2 -8. 5:30.21 1  
9.    Caroline Murri Jr Alta HS S2 -9. 5:30.30    
10.    Mikayla Kimball Sr Corner Canyon HS S2 -10. 5:34.50    
11.    Kali Richardson Jr Corner Canyon HS S2 -11. 5:34.99    
12.    Madelyn Boulton Sr TIMPVIEW S2 -12. 5:41.10    
13.    Allison Oler Fr Corner Canyon HS S2 -13. 5:45.24    
14.    Sydni Smith Jr Alta HS S2 -14. 5:50.97    
15.    Juliana Banks Sr Cottonwood HS S2 -15. 5:51.42    
15.    Lily Evans So Cottonwood HS S2 -15. 5:51.42    
17.    Jocelyn Summers So Brighton HS S1 -1. 5:52.29    
18.    Audrey Iverson Jr Alta HS S2 -17. 5:57.13    
19.    Paige Sieverts Jr Brighton HS S1 -2. 5:57.70    
20.    Mallory McCarter Jr Corner Canyon HS S2 -18. 5:59.26    
21.    Margaret Driggs So Cottonwood HS S1 -3. 6:04.10    
22.    Erika Oldham Sr Jordan HS S1 -4. 6:09.32    
23.    Samantha Eberhardt So Brighton HS S1 -5. 6:11.17    
24.    Alyse Searle Jr Brighton HS S1 -6. 6:13.72    
25.    Melanie Collins Jr Brighton HS S1 -7. 6:14.37    
26.    Abigail Almas Jr Cottonwood HS S1 -8. 6:17.11    
27.    Taylor Hill Sr Jordan HS S1 -9. 6:19.02    
28.    Abigail Lundberg Sr TIMPVIEW S1 -10. 6:19.97    
29.    Kaleigh Glauser So Jordan HS S1 -11. 6:22.52    
30.    Ireland Perri So Alta HS S1 -12. 6:26.58    
31.    Lilly Golden Fr Cottonwood HS S1 -13. 6:27.15    
32.    Rachel Rosenberg Jr Cottonwood HS S1 -14. 6:33.56    
33.    Nicole Shreiber Fr Jordan HS S1 -15. 6:34.63    
34.    Abby Murphy Sr Alta HS S1 -16. 6:38.46    


Boy's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Jackson Koski Jr Alta HS 18.  5:01.11    
2.    Tyler Rhoads Jr Corner Canyon HS 19.  5:02.06    
3.    Alec Searle Jr Brighton HS 20.  5:02.60    
4.    James Fetzer Sr Brighton HS 21.  5:03.86    
5.    Harrison Steen So Brighton HS 22.  5:12.85    
6.    Thomas Jones Jr Alta HS 23.  5:14.16    
7.    Owen Smith Jr Brighton HS 24.  5:17.29    
8.    Cole Newman Jr Jordan HS 25.  5:18.70    
9.    Tim Dixon Jr Alta HS 26.  5:20.22    
10.    Tavin Forsythe-Barker Sr Alta HS 27.  5:21.06    
11.    Austin Palmer Jr Alta HS 28.  5:21.31    
12.    Wilkerlin Sintyl So Cottonwood HS 29.  5:30.87    
13.    Mario Nevot Jr Brighton HS 30.  5:31.90    
14.    Anthony Hernandez Jr Cottonwood HS 31.  5:37.02    
15.    Ethan DeGooyer Fr Jordan HS 32.  5:37.89    
16.    Victor Fagergren So Brighton HS 33.  5:48.87    
17.    Kaden Rapoza Fr Jordan HS 34.  5:56.39    
18.    Nathan Boone Jr Cottonwood HS 35.  6:01.04    


Boy's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Caleb Johnson Jr Corner Canyon HS 1.  4:28.72 10  
2.    Calvin Boyce Sr TIMPVIEW 2.  4:30.92 8  
3.    Nathan Beltran Jr Corner Canyon HS 3.  4:31.03 6  
4.    Cody Madsen Jr Cottonwood HS 4.  4:33.25 5  
5.    Ian Valentine Sr Alta HS 5.  4:33.41 4  
6.    Sam Sanft Sr TIMPVIEW 6.  4:39.09 3  
7.    Arik Manwaring Jr Corner Canyon HS 7.  4:40.48 2  
8.    Sam Bennett Sr Jordan HS 8.  4:42.27 1  
9.    Michael McCarter Sr Corner Canyon HS 9.  4:46.51    
10.    Jonathon Jensen Jr TIMPVIEW 10.  4:49.00    
11.    Ethan Davis Sr TIMPVIEW 11.  4:49.16    
12.    Willis Allen Sr Cottonwood HS 12.  4:50.65    
13.    Peter Oldham Sr Corner Canyon HS 13.  4:50.98    
14.    Carter Middleton So TIMPVIEW 14.  4:54.11    
15.    Samuel Norton So TIMPVIEW 15.  4:57.92    
16.    Sam Jewkes Sr Jordan HS 16.  4:58.35    
17.    Jake Hayward Jr Jordan HS 17.  4:59.07    


Boy's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Caleb Johnson Jr Corner Canyon HS S2 -1. 4:28.72 10  
2.    Calvin Boyce Sr TIMPVIEW S2 -2. 4:30.92 8  
3.    Nathan Beltran Jr Corner Canyon HS S2 -3. 4:31.03 6  
4.    Cody Madsen Jr Cottonwood HS S2 -4. 4:33.25 5  
5.    Ian Valentine Sr Alta HS S2 -5. 4:33.41 4  
6.    Sam Sanft Sr TIMPVIEW S2 -6. 4:39.09 3  
7.    Arik Manwaring Jr Corner Canyon HS S2 -7. 4:40.48 2  
8.    Sam Bennett Sr Jordan HS S2 -8. 4:42.27 1  
9.    Michael McCarter Sr Corner Canyon HS S2 -9. 4:46.51    
10.    Jonathon Jensen Jr TIMPVIEW S2 -10. 4:49.00    
11.    Ethan Davis Sr TIMPVIEW S2 -11. 4:49.16    
12.    Willis Allen Sr Cottonwood HS S2 -12. 4:50.65    
13.    Peter Oldham Sr Corner Canyon HS S2 -13. 4:50.98    
14.    Carter Middleton So TIMPVIEW S2 -14. 4:54.11    
15.    Samuel Norton So TIMPVIEW S2 -15. 4:57.92    
16.    Sam Jewkes Sr Jordan HS S2 -16. 4:58.35    
17.    Jake Hayward Jr Jordan HS S2 -17. 4:59.07    
18.    Jackson Koski Jr Alta HS S1 -1. 5:01.11    
19.    Tyler Rhoads Jr Corner Canyon HS S1 -2. 5:02.06    
20.    Alec Searle Jr Brighton HS S1 -3. 5:02.60    
21.    James Fetzer Sr Brighton HS S1 -4. 5:03.86    
22.    Harrison Steen So Brighton HS S1 -5. 5:12.85    
23.    Thomas Jones Jr Alta HS S1 -6. 5:14.16    
24.    Owen Smith Jr Brighton HS S1 -7. 5:17.29    
25.    Cole Newman Jr Jordan HS S1 -8. 5:18.70    
26.    Tim Dixon Jr Alta HS S1 -9. 5:20.22    
27.    Tavin Forsythe-Barker Sr Alta HS S1 -10. 5:21.06    
28.    Austin Palmer Jr Alta HS S1 -11. 5:21.31    
29.    Wilkerlin Sintyl So Cottonwood HS S1 -12. 5:30.87    
30.    Mario Nevot Jr Brighton HS S1 -13. 5:31.90    
31.    Anthony Hernandez Jr Cottonwood HS S1 -14. 5:37.02    
32.    Ethan DeGooyer Fr Jordan HS S1 -15. 5:37.89    
33.    Victor Fagergren So Brighton HS S1 -16. 5:48.87    
34.    Kaden Rapoza Fr Jordan HS S1 -17. 5:56.39    
35.    Nathan Boone Jr Cottonwood HS S1 -18. 6:01.04    


Girl's 400 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 1
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Kallyn Chynoweth Jr Corner Canyon HS 2.  1:01.05 q
2.    Laura Lundahl Jr Brighton HS 6.  1:02.79 q
3.    Siarra Sherod So Cottonwood HS 12.  1:07.35
4.    Hallie Benson So Alta HS 13.  1:08.40
5.    Liesl Rembacz So Alta HS 14.  1:09.42
6.    Maile Jacobsen Jr Brighton HS 17.  1:12.50
7.    Mary Johnson Jr Brighton HS 18.  1:12.77


Girl's 400 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 2
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Aly Milford So Corner Canyon HS 3.  1:01.08 q
2.    Katelyn Austin Sr TIMPVIEW 4.  1:01.65 q
3.    Maryn Granger Jr Corner Canyon HS 7.  1:03.36 q
4.    Tyra Imbico Sr Cottonwood HS 9.  1:04.64
5.    Lucy Dalgleish Jr Brighton HS 10.  1:05.31
6.    Korin Larsen Jr Brighton HS 16.  1:09.88
DNS    Leah Mickelson So Alta HS DNS  DNS


Girl's 400 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 3
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Shelby Andrewsen Jr TIMPVIEW 1.  1:00.54 q
2.    Madiysn Wankier So Corner Canyon HS 5.  1:02.37 q
3.    Annika Manwaring Jr Corner Canyon HS 8.  1:04.06 q
4.    Hinemoa Aston Fr TIMPVIEW 11.  1:06.96
5.    Kaylen Hubbs Jr TIMPVIEW 15.  1:09.81
6.    Natalie Broadhead Sr Jordan HS 19.  1:14.77
DNS    Taylor Hill Sr Jordan HS DNS  DNS


Girl's 400 meter Varsity Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time 

1.    Shelby Andrewsen Jr TIMPVIEW H3 -1. 1:00.54 q
2.    Kallyn Chynoweth Jr Corner Canyon HS H1 -1. 1:01.05 q
3.    Aly Milford So Corner Canyon HS H2 -1. 1:01.08 q
4.    Katelyn Austin Sr TIMPVIEW H2 -2. 1:01.65 q
5.    Madiysn Wankier So Corner Canyon HS H3 -2. 1:02.37 q
6.    Laura Lundahl Jr Brighton HS H1 -2. 1:02.79 q
7.    Maryn Granger Jr Corner Canyon HS H2 -3. 1:03.36 q
8.    Annika Manwaring Jr Corner Canyon HS H3 -3. 1:04.06 q
9.    Tyra Imbico Sr Cottonwood HS H2 -4. 1:04.64
10.    Lucy Dalgleish Jr Brighton HS H2 -5. 1:05.31
11.    Hinemoa Aston Fr TIMPVIEW H3 -4. 1:06.96
12.    Siarra Sherod So Cottonwood HS H1 -3. 1:07.35
13.    Hallie Benson So Alta HS H1 -4. 1:08.40
14.    Liesl Rembacz So Alta HS H1 -5. 1:09.42
15.    Kaylen Hubbs Jr TIMPVIEW H3 -5. 1:09.81
16.    Korin Larsen Jr Brighton HS H2 -6. 1:09.88
17.    Maile Jacobsen Jr Brighton HS H1 -6. 1:12.50
18.    Mary Johnson Jr Brighton HS H1 -7. 1:12.77
19.    Natalie Broadhead Sr Jordan HS H3 -6. 1:14.77
DNS    Leah Mickelson So Alta HS H2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Taylor Hill Sr Jordan HS H3 -DNS DNS


Boy's 400 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Jeddy Bennett Sr Jordan HS 5.  52.25 q
2.    Kasey Hong Jr Corner Canyon HS 9.  53.10 q
3.    Cole Hagen Jr Corner Canyon HS 12.  53.22
4.    Adam Kimball Sr Brighton HS 15.  54.77
5.    Mathew Boss Jr Cottonwood HS 25.  58.14
6.    Austin Neff Sr Alta HS 29.  1:05.87
7.    Josh Tang Fr Cottonwood HS 31.  1:10.48
DNS    Isaac Murdock Jr Brighton HS DNS  DNS


Boy's 400 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Alex Harbertson Jr Corner Canyon HS 1.  51.54 q
2.    Donovan Cooper Sr Cottonwood HS 4.  52.22 q
3.    Nathan Burnett So Brighton HS 6.  52.27 q
4.    Wilkerlin Sintyl So Cottonwood HS 13.  54.07
5.    Sam Bennett Sr Jordan HS 16.  54.99
6.    Jake Hayward Jr Jordan HS 20.  56.89
7.    Benjamin Amundsen So Brighton HS 27.  59.10
8.    Brad Day Jr Cottonwood HS 28.  1:04.08


Boy's 400 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Jared Crockett Jr Alta HS 2.  51.72 q
2.    Dallin Burningham Sr TIMPVIEW 8.  52.68 q
3.    Landon Davenport Jr Jordan HS 10.  53.18
4.    August Jacobs Jr Corner Canyon HS 14.  54.61
5.    Ayden Merritt Fr Alta HS 17.  56.06
6.    Thomas Van Woerkman Sr Alta HS 18.  56.23
7.    Gabriel Haymore So Alta HS 21.  57.03
8.    Calvin Lewis Jr Brighton HS 22.  57.17


Boy's 400 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 4
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Michael Pearson Sr TIMPVIEW 3.  51.78 q
2.    Jake Orr So Corner Canyon HS 7.  52.48 q
3.    Chandler Glauser Sr Jordan HS 11.  53.19
4.    Noah Macedone Jr TIMPVIEW 19.  56.79
5.    Konner Kristensen Sr Brighton HS 23.  57.22
6.    Taylor Eby So Jordan HS 24.  57.98
7.    Daniel Gee So Alta HS 26.  58.21
8.    Samuel Eborn Fr Cottonwood HS 30.  1:08.69


Boy's 400 meter Varsity Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time 

1.    Alex Harbertson Jr Corner Canyon HS H2 -1. 51.54 q
2.    Jared Crockett Jr Alta HS H3 -1. 51.72 q
3.    Michael Pearson Sr TIMPVIEW H4 -1. 51.78 q
4.    Donovan Cooper Sr Cottonwood HS H2 -2. 52.22 q
5.    Jeddy Bennett Sr Jordan HS H1 -1. 52.25 q
6.    Nathan Burnett So Brighton HS H2 -3. 52.27 q
7.    Jake Orr So Corner Canyon HS H4 -2. 52.48 q
8.    Dallin Burningham Sr TIMPVIEW H3 -2. 52.68 q
9.    Kasey Hong Jr Corner Canyon HS H1 -2. 53.10 q
10.    Landon Davenport Jr Jordan HS H3 -3. 53.18
11.    Chandler Glauser Sr Jordan HS H4 -3. 53.19
12.    Cole Hagen Jr Corner Canyon HS H1 -3. 53.22
13.    Wilkerlin Sintyl So Cottonwood HS H2 -4. 54.07
14.    August Jacobs Jr Corner Canyon HS H3 -4. 54.61
15.    Adam Kimball Sr Brighton HS H1 -4. 54.77
16.    Sam Bennett Sr Jordan HS H2 -5. 54.99
17.    Ayden Merritt Fr Alta HS H3 -5. 56.06
18.    Thomas Van Woerkman Sr Alta HS H3 -6. 56.23
19.    Noah Macedone Jr TIMPVIEW H4 -4. 56.79
20.    Jake Hayward Jr Jordan HS H2 -6. 56.89
21.    Gabriel Haymore So Alta HS H3 -7. 57.03
22.    Calvin Lewis Jr Brighton HS H3 -8. 57.17
23.    Konner Kristensen Sr Brighton HS H4 -5. 57.22
24.    Taylor Eby So Jordan HS H4 -6. 57.98
25.    Mathew Boss Jr Cottonwood HS H1 -5. 58.14
26.    Daniel Gee So Alta HS H4 -7. 58.21
27.    Benjamin Amundsen So Brighton HS H2 -7. 59.10
28.    Brad Day Jr Cottonwood HS H2 -8. 1:04.08
29.    Austin Neff Sr Alta HS H1 -6. 1:05.87
30.    Samuel Eborn Fr Cottonwood HS H4 -8. 1:08.69
31.    Josh Tang Fr Cottonwood HS H1 -7. 1:10.48
DNS    Isaac Murdock Jr Brighton HS H1 -DNS DNS


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats

Heat 1
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Emma Bagley Jr Corner Canyon HS 3.  49.98 q
2.    Annika Nye So Brighton HS 9.  52.12
3.    Annie Williams So Brighton HS 12.  54.48
4.    Camille Staker Jr Corner Canyon HS 13.  54.66
5.    Alia Hirschi Fr Jordan HS 14.  55.10
6.    Hannah Johnson So Alta HS 18.  56.28
DNS    Jimena Manzano-Benito Jr Alta HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Rebecca Urban Sr Brighton HS DNS  DNS


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats

Heat 2
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Grace Wallace Jr TIMPVIEW 2.  47.58 q
2.    Madeline LaFleur Fr Brighton HS 4.  50.34 q
3.    Tais Imbico So Cottonwood HS 7.  51.61 q
4.    Annika Manwaring Jr Corner Canyon HS 8.  52.06 q
5.    Maja Biggs Sr Jordan HS 10.  52.99
6.    Mina Done Sr Corner Canyon HS 15.  55.30
7.    Sydney Olsen So Alta HS 19.  58.60
8.    Kati Hulick Jr TIMPVIEW 21.  1:00.27


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats

Heat 3
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Bailey Brandt Sr Brighton HS 1.  47.28 q
2.    Skye Meyers Fr Corner Canyon HS 5.  50.53 q
3.    Lauren Gehrett Fr Alta HS 6.  51.24 q
4.    Juliana Rodich Jr Corner Canyon HS 11.  54.22
5.    Lydia Gibbs So Alta HS 16.  55.32
6.    Brooke Searle Jr Brighton HS 17.  55.40
7.    Kate Numbers Fr Alta HS 20.  59.81


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time 

1.    Bailey Brandt Sr Brighton HS H3 -1. 47.28 q
2.    Grace Wallace Jr TIMPVIEW H2 -1. 47.58 q
3.    Emma Bagley Jr Corner Canyon HS H1 -1. 49.98 q
4.    Madeline LaFleur Fr Brighton HS H2 -2. 50.34 q
5.    Skye Meyers Fr Corner Canyon HS H3 -2. 50.53 q
6.    Lauren Gehrett Fr Alta HS H3 -3. 51.24 q
7.    Tais Imbico So Cottonwood HS H2 -3. 51.61 q
8.    Annika Manwaring Jr Corner Canyon HS H2 -4. 52.06 q
9.    Annika Nye So Brighton HS H1 -2. 52.12
10.    Maja Biggs Sr Jordan HS H2 -5. 52.99
11.    Juliana Rodich Jr Corner Canyon HS H3 -4. 54.22
12.    Annie Williams So Brighton HS H1 -3. 54.48
13.    Camille Staker Jr Corner Canyon HS H1 -4. 54.66
14.    Alia Hirschi Fr Jordan HS H1 -5. 55.10
15.    Mina Done Sr Corner Canyon HS H2 -6. 55.30
16.    Lydia Gibbs So Alta HS H3 -5. 55.32
17.    Brooke Searle Jr Brighton HS H3 -6. 55.40
18.    Hannah Johnson So Alta HS H1 -6. 56.28
19.    Sydney Olsen So Alta HS H2 -7. 58.60
20.    Kate Numbers Fr Alta HS H3 -7. 59.81
21.    Kati Hulick Jr TIMPVIEW H2 -8. 1:00.27
DNS    Jimena Manzano-Benito Jr Alta HS H1 -DNS DNS
DNS    Rebecca Urban Sr Brighton HS H1 -DNS DNS


Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats

Heat 1
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Isaac Fillmore Sr TIMPVIEW 5.  41.96 q
2.    Alex Harston Sr Jordan HS 7.  43.13 q
3.    Avery Madsen So Brighton HS 9.  45.09
4.    Kelson Jensen Sr TIMPVIEW 14.  47.35
DNS    Jorden Fife So Alta HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Jacob Jessop So Alta HS DNS  DNS


Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats

Heat 2
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Connor Critchlow Jr Brighton HS 2.  41.14 q
2.    Shem Frandsen Jr TIMPVIEW 3.  41.50 q
3.    Zach Mattson Fr TIMPVIEW 10.  45.15
4.    Brendan Tsang So Alta HS 12.  45.68
5.    Nate Neyman So Corner Canyon HS 13.  46.61
6.    Riley Skinner Sr Alta HS 17.  48.48
7.    Gannon Jensen So Corner Canyon HS 21.  49.02


Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats

Heat 3
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Dillon Jensen Sr TIMPVIEW 4.  41.79 q
2.    Adrian Bacikalo Sr Brighton HS 6.  42.53 q
3.    Ethan Updike So Alta HS 11.  45.16
4.    Gavin White So TIMPVIEW 15.  47.61
5.    Deric Newton Jr Corner Canyon HS 20.  48.88
6.    Noah Hanson So Corner Canyon HS 23.  50.12
7.    Jordan Falls Jr Alta HS 24.  50.38


Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats

Heat 4
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Lawrence Lokonobei Sr Cottonwood HS 1.  40.75 q
2.    Anthony Hawkins Jr Brighton HS 8.  43.54 q
3.    Dylan Johnson Sr Cottonwood HS 16.  47.67
4.    Calvin Frodsham So Cottonwood HS 18.  48.62
5.    Braedon Bowden Jr Brighton HS 19.  48.82
6.    Ben Cvetko Jr Corner Canyon HS 22.  49.82
7.    Max Minoughan Sr Brighton HS 25.  53.41


Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time 

1.    Lawrence Lokonobei Sr Cottonwood HS H4 -1. 40.75 q
2.    Connor Critchlow Jr Brighton HS H2 -1. 41.14 q
3.    Shem Frandsen Jr TIMPVIEW H2 -2. 41.50 q
4.    Dillon Jensen Sr TIMPVIEW H3 -1. 41.79 q
5.    Isaac Fillmore Sr TIMPVIEW H1 -1. 41.96 q
6.    Adrian Bacikalo Sr Brighton HS H3 -2. 42.53 q
7.    Alex Harston Sr Jordan HS H1 -2. 43.13 q
8.    Anthony Hawkins Jr Brighton HS H4 -2. 43.54 q
9.    Avery Madsen So Brighton HS H1 -3. 45.09
10.    Zach Mattson Fr TIMPVIEW H2 -3. 45.15
11.    Ethan Updike So Alta HS H3 -3. 45.16
12.    Brendan Tsang So Alta HS H2 -4. 45.68
13.    Nate Neyman So Corner Canyon HS H2 -5. 46.61
14.    Kelson Jensen Sr TIMPVIEW H1 -4. 47.35
15.    Gavin White So TIMPVIEW H3 -4. 47.61
16.    Dylan Johnson Sr Cottonwood HS H4 -3. 47.67
17.    Riley Skinner Sr Alta HS H2 -6. 48.48
18.    Calvin Frodsham So Cottonwood HS H4 -4. 48.62
19.    Braedon Bowden Jr Brighton HS H4 -5. 48.82
20.    Deric Newton Jr Corner Canyon HS H3 -5. 48.88
21.    Gannon Jensen So Corner Canyon HS H2 -7. 49.02
22.    Ben Cvetko Jr Corner Canyon HS H4 -6. 49.82
23.    Noah Hanson So Corner Canyon HS H3 -6. 50.12
24.    Jordan Falls Jr Alta HS H3 -7. 50.38
25.    Max Minoughan Sr Brighton HS H4 -7. 53.41
DNS    Jorden Fife So Alta HS H1 -DNS DNS
DNS    Jacob Jessop So Alta HS H1 -DNS DNS


Girl's 200 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 1
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Katelyn Austin Sr TIMPVIEW 4.  26.91 q +1.6 q
2.    Reagan Winget So Corner Canyon HS 6.  27.29 q +1.6 q
3.    Kalissa Manuel Fr TIMPVIEW 10.  28.21 +1.6
4.    Grace Kammeran So Alta HS 15.  29.03 +1.6
5.    KaLea Miner Fr Jordan HS 24.  30.38 +1.6
6.    Sarah Birrell Jr Cottonwood HS 27.  35.21 +1.6
DNS    Katie Comer Fr Cottonwood HS DNS  DNS +1.6
DNS    Leah Mickelson So Alta HS DNS  DNS +1.6


Girl's 200 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 2
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Bailey Brandt Sr Brighton HS 3.  26.81 q +1.6 q
2.    Maryn Granger Jr Corner Canyon HS 11.  28.37 +1.6
3.    Morgan Sunquist Fr Brighton HS 12.  28.69 +1.6
4.    Skye Meyers Fr Corner Canyon HS 13.  28.78 +1.6
5.    Makenna Toone Fr Alta HS 17.  29.24 +1.6
6.    Nicole Devashrayee Fr Brighton HS 18.  29.29 +1.6
7.    Grace Allred So TIMPVIEW 26.  31.75 +1.6
DNS    Autumn Engstrom Fr Alta HS DNS  DNS +1.6


Girl's 200 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 3
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Shelby Andrewsen Jr TIMPVIEW 2.  26.52 q +2.0 q
2.    Kayla Milford Sr Corner Canyon HS 5.  27.02 q +2.0 q
3.    Carolyn Affleck So Brighton HS 9.  28.09 +2.0
4.    Meg Sorensen So Alta HS 16.  29.05 +2.0
5.    Caitlyn Thomas Sr Jordan HS 20.  29.72 +2.0
6.    Liesl Rembacz So Alta HS 22.  29.89 +2.0
7.    Cora Cummings So Cottonwood HS 23.  29.92 +2.0


Girl's 200 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 4
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Aly Milford So Corner Canyon HS 1.  26.46 q +1.7 q
2.    Keri Cordon Sr TIMPVIEW 7.  27.33 q +1.7 q
3.    Laura Lundahl Jr Brighton HS 8.  27.56 q +1.7 q
4.    Annabelle Heaton Jr Brighton HS 14.  29.00 +1.7
5.    Alyssa West Fr Jordan HS 19.  29.47 +1.7
6.    Kaylen Hubbs Jr TIMPVIEW 21.  29.76 +1.7
7.    Natalie Broadhead Sr Jordan HS 25.  31.43 +1.7


Girl's 200 meter Varsity Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Aly Milford So Corner Canyon HS H4 -1. 26.46 q +1.7 q
2.    Shelby Andrewsen Jr TIMPVIEW H3 -1. 26.52 q +2.0 q
3.    Bailey Brandt Sr Brighton HS H2 -1. 26.81 q +1.6 q
4.    Katelyn Austin Sr TIMPVIEW H1 -1. 26.91 q +1.6 q
5.    Kayla Milford Sr Corner Canyon HS H3 -2. 27.02 q +2.0 q
6.    Reagan Winget So Corner Canyon HS H1 -2. 27.29 q +1.6 q
7.    Keri Cordon Sr TIMPVIEW H4 -2. 27.33 q +1.7 q
8.    Laura Lundahl Jr Brighton HS H4 -3. 27.56 q +1.7 q
9.    Carolyn Affleck So Brighton HS H3 -3. 28.09 +2.0
10.    Kalissa Manuel Fr TIMPVIEW H1 -3. 28.21 +1.6
11.    Maryn Granger Jr Corner Canyon HS H2 -2. 28.37 +1.6
12.    Morgan Sunquist Fr Brighton HS H2 -3. 28.69 +1.6
13.    Skye Meyers Fr Corner Canyon HS H2 -4. 28.78 +1.6
14.    Annabelle Heaton Jr Brighton HS H4 -4. 29.00 +1.7
15.    Grace Kammeran So Alta HS H1 -4. 29.03 +1.6
16.    Meg Sorensen So Alta HS H3 -4. 29.05 +2.0
17.    Makenna Toone Fr Alta HS H2 -5. 29.24 +1.6
18.    Nicole Devashrayee Fr Brighton HS H2 -6. 29.29 +1.6
19.    Alyssa West Fr Jordan HS H4 -5. 29.47 +1.7
20.    Caitlyn Thomas Sr Jordan HS H3 -5. 29.72 +2.0
21.    Kaylen Hubbs Jr TIMPVIEW H4 -6. 29.76 +1.7
22.    Liesl Rembacz So Alta HS H3 -6. 29.89 +2.0
23.    Cora Cummings So Cottonwood HS H3 -7. 29.92 +2.0
24.    KaLea Miner Fr Jordan HS H1 -5. 30.38 +1.6
25.    Natalie Broadhead Sr Jordan HS H4 -7. 31.43 +1.7
26.    Grace Allred So TIMPVIEW H2 -7. 31.75 +1.6
27.    Sarah Birrell Jr Cottonwood HS H1 -6. 35.21 +1.6
DNS    Katie Comer Fr Cottonwood HS H1 -DNS DNS +1.6
DNS    Autumn Engstrom Fr Alta HS H2 -DNS DNS +1.6
DNS    Leah Mickelson So Alta HS H1 -DNS DNS +1.6


Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 1
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Jaedin Johnson Jr Jordan HS 3.  22.98 q +1.0 q
2.    Cody Hagen Fr Corner Canyon HS 4.  23.24 q +1.0 q
3.    Jaeger Bostwick Sr Brighton HS 13.  24.53 +1.0
4.    Jacobie Webster Jr Brighton HS 17.  24.95 +1.0
5.    Issiah Rivera So Cottonwood HS 19.  25.14 +1.0
DNS    Gabe Caldwell Sr Jordan HS DNS  DNS +1.0


Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 2
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Noah Kjar So Corner Canyon HS 2.  22.95 q +0.3 q
2.    William Ammons Sr TIMPVIEW 11.  24.17 +0.3
3.    Jared Crockett Jr Alta HS 16.  24.84 +0.3
4.    Elisha Musinguzi Sr Cottonwood HS 24.  25.91 +0.3
DNS    Landon Davenport Jr Jordan HS DNS  DNS +0.3
DNS    Peyton Wolvington Fr Brighton HS DNS  DNS +0.3
DNS    Taylor Eby So Jordan HS DNS  DNS +0.3


Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 3
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Ben Butandu Sr Jordan HS 5.  23.34 q +0.0 q
2.    Michael Pearson Sr TIMPVIEW 7.  23.74 q +0.0 q
3.    Donovan Cooper Sr Cottonwood HS 8.  23.95 q +0.0 q
4.    Dillon Jensen Sr TIMPVIEW 10.  24.09 +0.0
5.    Vave Adolpho So TIMPVIEW 15.  24.79 +0.0
6.    Ayden Merritt Fr Alta HS 22.  25.53 +0.0
7.    Nathan Burnett So Brighton HS 26.  27.25 +0.0


Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 4
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Drew Hysong Sr Brighton HS 6.  23.71 q +0.0 q
2.    Joseph Martin So TIMPVIEW 9.  24.07 +0.0
3.    Spencer McFashion Jr Brighton HS 18.  25.14 +0.0
4.    Ethan Bollingbrook Sr Jordan HS 20.  25.34 +0.0
5.    Kellen Hullinger Fr Corner Canyon HS 23.  25.76 +0.0
6.    Michael Miller So Cottonwood HS 25.  27.22 +0.0
DNS    Brock Fabrizio So Alta HS DNS  DNS +0.0


Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 5
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Harrison Taggart Fr Corner Canyon HS 1.  22.94 q +0.0 q
2.    Jack Degraff So TIMPVIEW 12.  24.50 +0.0
3.    Kasey Hong Jr Corner Canyon HS 14.  24.59 +0.0
4.    Abinesh Neopany So Cottonwood HS 21.  25.47 +0.0
DNS    Christian Thomas Fr Alta HS DNS  DNS +0.0
DNS    Lucas Grocost So Alta HS DNS  DNS +0.0
DNS    August Jacobs Jr Corner Canyon HS DNS  DNS +0.0


Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Harrison Taggart Fr Corner Canyon HS H5 -1. 22.94 q +0.0 q
2.    Noah Kjar So Corner Canyon HS H2 -1. 22.95 q +0.3 q
3.    Jaedin Johnson Jr Jordan HS H1 -1. 22.98 q +1.0 q
4.    Cody Hagen Fr Corner Canyon HS H1 -2. 23.24 q +1.0 q
5.    Ben Butandu Sr Jordan HS H3 -1. 23.34 q +0.0 q
6.    Drew Hysong Sr Brighton HS H4 -1. 23.71 q +0.0 q
7.    Michael Pearson Sr TIMPVIEW H3 -2. 23.74 q +0.0 q
8.    Donovan Cooper Sr Cottonwood HS H3 -3. 23.95 q +0.0 q
9.    Joseph Martin So TIMPVIEW H4 -2. 24.07 +0.0
10.    Dillon Jensen Sr TIMPVIEW H3 -4. 24.09 +0.0
11.    William Ammons Sr TIMPVIEW H2 -2. 24.17 +0.3
12.    Jack Degraff So TIMPVIEW H5 -2. 24.50 +0.0
13.    Jaeger Bostwick Sr Brighton HS H1 -3. 24.53 +1.0
14.    Kasey Hong Jr Corner Canyon HS H5 -3. 24.59 +0.0
15.    Vave Adolpho So TIMPVIEW H3 -5. 24.79 +0.0
16.    Jared Crockett Jr Alta HS H2 -3. 24.84 +0.3
17.    Jacobie Webster Jr Brighton HS H1 -4. 24.95 +1.0
18.    Spencer McFashion Jr Brighton HS H4 -3. 25.14 +0.0
19.    Issiah Rivera So Cottonwood HS H1 -5. 25.14 +1.0
20.    Ethan Bollingbrook Sr Jordan HS H4 -4. 25.34 +0.0
21.    Abinesh Neopany So Cottonwood HS H5 -4. 25.47 +0.0
22.    Ayden Merritt Fr Alta HS H3 -6. 25.53 +0.0
23.    Kellen Hullinger Fr Corner Canyon HS H4 -5. 25.76 +0.0
24.    Elisha Musinguzi Sr Cottonwood HS H2 -4. 25.91 +0.3
25.    Michael Miller So Cottonwood HS H4 -6. 27.22 +0.0
26.    Nathan Burnett So Brighton HS H3 -7. 27.25 +0.0
DNS    Gabe Caldwell Sr Jordan HS H1 -DNS DNS +1.0
DNS    Christian Thomas Fr Alta HS H5 -DNS DNS +0.0
DNS    Lucas Grocost So Alta HS H5 -DNS DNS +0.0
DNS    Landon Davenport Jr Jordan HS H2 -DNS DNS +0.3
DNS    August Jacobs Jr Corner Canyon HS H5 -DNS DNS +0.0
DNS    Brock Fabrizio So Alta HS H4 -DNS DNS +0.0
DNS    Peyton Wolvington Fr Brighton HS H2 -DNS DNS +0.3
DNS    Taylor Eby So Jordan HS H2 -DNS DNS +0.3


Girl's Sprint Medley Relay Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Corner Canyon HS A Corner Canyon HS 4:23.06 10  
2.    TIMPVIEW A TIMPVIEW 4:28.49 8  
3.    Cottonwood HS A Cottonwood HS 4:35.23 6  
4.    Brighton HS A Brighton HS 4:38.12 5  
5.    Alta HS A Alta HS 4:44.09 4  
6.    Jordan HS A Jordan HS 4:56.84 3  


Boy's Sprint Medley Relay Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Jordan HS A Jordan HS 3:39.76 10  
2.    Corner Canyon HS A Corner Canyon HS 3:48.45 8  
3.    TIMPVIEW A TIMPVIEW 3:49.55 6  
4.    Cottonwood HS A Cottonwood HS 3:52.07 5  
5.    Brighton HS A Brighton HS 3:57.64 4  
DQ    Alta HS A Alta HS DQ    


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind Score

1.    Emma Bagley Jr Corner Canyon HS 15.37 +1.9 10  
2.    Grace Wallace Jr TIMPVIEW 15.60 +1.9 8  
3.    Bailey Brandt Sr Brighton HS 15.92 +1.9 6  
4.    Madeline LaFleur Fr Brighton HS 17.11 +1.9 5  
5.    Lauren Gehrett Fr Alta HS 17.35 +1.9 4  
6.    Nadine Dumsa So Jordan HS 17.41 +1.9 3  
7.    Mina Done Sr Corner Canyon HS 17.49 +1.9 2  
8.    Maja Biggs Sr Jordan HS 17.65 +1.9 1  
9.    Juliana Rodich Jr Corner Canyon HS 17.90 +1.9    


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind Score

1.    Lawrence Lokonobei Sr Cottonwood HS 14.92 +2.2 10  
2.    Dillon Jensen Sr TIMPVIEW 15.30 +2.2 8  
3.    Shem Frandsen Jr TIMPVIEW 15.64 +2.2 6  
4.    Adrian Bacikalo Sr Brighton HS 15.68 +2.2 5  
5.    Isaac Fillmore Sr TIMPVIEW 15.90 +2.2 4  
6.    Lincoln Oldham Sr Jordan HS 16.16 +2.2 3  
7.    Kelson Jensen Sr TIMPVIEW 16.66 +2.2 2  
8.    Connor Critchlow Jr Brighton HS 16.74 +2.2 1  


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind Score

1.    Paje Rasmussen So Corner Canyon HS 12.45 +2.0 10  
2.    Katelyn Austin Sr TIMPVIEW 12.52 +2.0 8  
3.    Aly Milford So Corner Canyon HS 12.64 +2.0 6  
4.    Kayla Milford Sr Corner Canyon HS 12.71 +2.0 5  
5.    Emma Bagley Jr Corner Canyon HS 12.78 +2.0 4  
6.    Autumn Engstrom Fr Alta HS 12.84 +2.0 3  
7.    Kalissa Manuel Fr TIMPVIEW 13.27 +2.0 2  
8.    Keri Cordon Sr TIMPVIEW 13.34 +2.0 1  


Boy's 100 meter Varsity Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind Score

1.    Ben Butandu Sr Jordan HS 10.93 +1.4 10  
2.    Jaedin Johnson Jr Jordan HS 11.01 +1.4 8  
3.    Cody Hagen Fr Corner Canyon HS 11.30 +1.4 6  
4.    William Ammons Sr TIMPVIEW 11.33 +1.4 5  
5.    Noah Kjar So Corner Canyon HS 11.37 +1.4 4  
6.    Kai Rumsey Sr TIMPVIEW 11.41 +1.4 3  
7.    Drew Hysong Sr Brighton HS 11.62 +1.4 2  
8.    August Jacobs Jr Corner Canyon HS 11.71 +1.4 1  


Girl's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Karli Branch Sr Corner Canyon HS 11:22.39 10  
2.    Morgan Jensen Jr Alta HS 11:29.18 8  
3.    Jaroldeen Oveson Fr TIMPVIEW 11:34.30 6  
4.    Caroline Rupper Fr Brighton HS 11:41.44 5  
5.    Elizabeth Wilcox Sr TIMPVIEW 11:47.18 4  
6.    Shelby Stubbs Sr TIMPVIEW 11:59.24 3  
7.    Madelyn Boulton Sr TIMPVIEW 12:09.48 2  
8.    Alexia Larsen Jr Corner Canyon HS 12:16.42 1  
9.    Kali Richardson Jr Corner Canyon HS 12:18.35    
10.    Avery Hartey Fr Corner Canyon HS 12:44.13    
11.    Mercy Smith Fr TIMPVIEW 12:45.47    
12.    Jocelyn Summers So Brighton HS 13:06.62    
13.    Rachel Oldham Fr Corner Canyon HS 13:12.03    
14.    Melanie Collins Jr Brighton HS 13:29.32    
15.    Makenzie Lawson Jr Corner Canyon HS 13:50.95    
16.    Kendyl Jakins Sr TIMPVIEW 14:08.14    
17.    Rachel Rosenberg Jr Cottonwood HS 14:12.19    
18.    Alyse Searle Jr Brighton HS 14:18.76    
19.    Kate Marler Jr Brighton HS 14:18.81    
DNF    Lilly Golden Fr Cottonwood HS DNF    
DNS    Margaret Driggs So Cottonwood HS DNS    


Boy's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Nathan Beltran Jr Corner Canyon HS 9:53.99 10  
2.    Stephen Glod Sr Corner Canyon HS 9:54.28 8  
3.    Calvin Boyce Sr TIMPVIEW 9:54.62 6  
4.    Sam Sanft Sr TIMPVIEW 10:05.66 5  
5.    Alex Harbertson Jr Corner Canyon HS 10:07.08 4  
6.    Benjamin Dastrup So Corner Canyon HS 10:12.30 3  
7.    Jeff Armstrong Jr TIMPVIEW 10:17.37 2  
8.    Carson Day So Corner Canyon HS 10:18.31 1  
9.    Cody Madsen Jr Cottonwood HS 10:18.81    
10.    Charles Broberg Sr TIMPVIEW 10:21.42    
11.    Eric Hedengren So TIMPVIEW 10:25.76    
12.    Willis Allen Sr Cottonwood HS 10:26.75    
13.    Steven Oler Fr Corner Canyon HS 10:26.87    
14.    Arda Caliskan Jr TIMPVIEW 10:30.26    
15.    Sam Jewkes Sr Jordan HS 10:58.39    
16.    Crew Simpson Fr Cottonwood HS 11:20.10    
17.    Owen Smith Jr Brighton HS 11:22.13    
18.    Samuel Lindsay So Jordan HS 11:22.70    
19.    Joshua Behunin So Brighton HS 11:23.72    
20.    James Fetzer Sr Brighton HS 11:31.10    
21.    Cole Newman Jr Jordan HS 11:37.38    
22.    Lincoln Bunker So Brighton HS 12:36.28    
23.    Spencer Montmeny So Brighton HS 12:38.20    
24.    Nathan Hunter So Brighton HS 12:38.55    
25.    Ammon Oldham So Jordan HS 14:46.93    
DNF    Kaden Rapoza Fr Jordan HS DNF    
DNF    Ethan DeGooyer Fr Jordan HS DNF    


Girl's 400 meter Varsity Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Shelby Andrewsen Jr TIMPVIEW 1:00.28 10  
2.    Kallyn Chynoweth Jr Corner Canyon HS 1:00.44 8  
3.    Laura Lundahl Jr Brighton HS 1:01.13 6  
4.    Katelyn Austin Sr TIMPVIEW 1:01.20 5  
5.    Aly Milford So Corner Canyon HS 1:01.26 4  
6.    Maryn Granger Jr Corner Canyon HS 1:02.27 3  
7.    Madiysn Wankier So Corner Canyon HS 1:04.56 2  
DNS    Annika Manwaring Jr Corner Canyon HS DNS    


Boy's 400 meter Varsity Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Michael Pearson Sr TIMPVIEW 51.08 10  
2.    Jared Crockett Jr Alta HS 51.20 8  
3.    Donovan Cooper Sr Cottonwood HS 51.61 6  
4.    Jake Orr So Corner Canyon HS 51.78 5  
5.    Kasey Hong Jr Corner Canyon HS 51.80 4  
6.    Jeddy Bennett Sr Jordan HS 52.24 3  
7.    Nathan Burnett So Brighton HS 52.36 2  
8.    Dallin Burningham Sr TIMPVIEW 53.57 1  


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Grace Wallace Jr TIMPVIEW 46.04 10  
2.    Bailey Brandt Sr Brighton HS 46.19 8  
3.    Emma Bagley Jr Corner Canyon HS 49.36 6  
4.    Skye Meyers Fr Corner Canyon HS 49.57 5  
5.    Annika Manwaring Jr Corner Canyon HS 49.67 4  
6.    Tais Imbico So Cottonwood HS 49.90 3  
7.    Madeline LaFleur Fr Brighton HS 50.64 2  
8.    Lauren Gehrett Fr Alta HS 50.67 1  


Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Lawrence Lokonobei Sr Cottonwood HS 39.84 10  
2.    Connor Critchlow Jr Brighton HS 40.94 8  
3.    Shem Frandsen Jr TIMPVIEW 41.27 6  
4.    Alex Harston Sr Jordan HS 41.44 5  
5.    Adrian Bacikalo Sr Brighton HS 41.79 4  
6.    Isaac Fillmore Sr TIMPVIEW 42.25 3  
7.    Anthony Hawkins Jr Brighton HS 43.13 2  
DNS    Dillon Jensen Sr TIMPVIEW DNS    


Girl's 4x100 Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Corner Canyon HS A Corner Canyon HS 49.93 10  
2.    Brighton HS A Brighton HS 51.93 8  
3.    Cottonwood HS A Cottonwood HS 53.93 6  
DNF    Jordan HS A Jordan HS DNF    


Boy's 4x100 Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Corner Canyon HS A Corner Canyon HS 43.40 10  
2.    Jordan HS A Jordan HS 44.21 8  
3.    TIMPVIEW A TIMPVIEW 44.99 6  
4.    Brighton HS A Brighton HS 45.11 5  
5.    Cottonwood HS A Cottonwood HS 46.11 4  


Girl's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Caroline Murri Jr Alta HS 6.  2:28.45 3  
2.    Madison Mehrley So Brighton HS 16.  2:38.36    
3.    Taylor Hill Sr Jordan HS 18.  2:40.47    
4.    Sophie Jensen Fr Brighton HS 23.  2:46.18    
5.    Kenzie Gudmendson Sr TIMPVIEW 25.  2:47.62    
6.    Abigail Almas Jr Cottonwood HS 26.  2:47.63    
7.    Ireland Perri So Alta HS 27.  2:50.12    
8.    Abby Murphy Sr Alta HS 28.  2:51.83    
9.    Kaylee Stettler Sr Cottonwood HS 29.  2:52.28    
10.    Samantha Eberhardt So Brighton HS 30.  2:55.61    


Girl's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Daniella Williams Jr Corner Canyon HS 10.  2:34.89    
2.    Sydney Vivian So TIMPVIEW 11.  2:36.82    
3.    Sydni Smith Jr Alta HS 12.  2:37.32    
4.    Juliana Banks Sr Cottonwood HS 15.  2:38.01    
5.    Sedona Hansen Jr TIMPVIEW 17.  2:39.16    
6.    Mallory McCarter Jr Corner Canyon HS 19.  2:40.70    
7.    Erika Oldham Sr Jordan HS 20.  2:42.54    
8.    Kaleigh Glauser So Jordan HS 21.  2:45.11    
9.    Mathilde Oscarson Jr TIMPVIEW 24.  2:46.44    
DNS    Paige Sieverts Jr Brighton HS DNS  DNS    


Girl's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Kallyn Chynoweth Jr Corner Canyon HS 1.  2:23.38 10  
2.    Laura Lundahl Jr Brighton HS 2.  2:24.27 8  
3.    Abbie Bankhead Sr Corner Canyon HS 3.  2:25.05 6  
4.    Elizabeth Wilcox Sr TIMPVIEW 4.  2:26.52 5  
5.    Mikayla Kimball Sr Corner Canyon HS 5.  2:27.38 4  
6.    Audrey Iverson Jr Alta HS 7.  2:32.22 2  
7.    Lily Evans So Cottonwood HS 8.  2:32.65 1  
8.    Annika Manwaring Jr Corner Canyon HS 9.  2:34.55    
9.    Morgan Jensen Jr Alta HS 13.  2:37.47    
10.    Shelby Stubbs Sr TIMPVIEW 14.  2:37.52    
11.    Caroline Rupper Fr Brighton HS 22.  2:45.40    


Girl's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Kallyn Chynoweth Jr Corner Canyon HS S3 -1. 2:23.38 10  
2.    Laura Lundahl Jr Brighton HS S3 -2. 2:24.27 8  
3.    Abbie Bankhead Sr Corner Canyon HS S3 -3. 2:25.05 6  
4.    Elizabeth Wilcox Sr TIMPVIEW S3 -4. 2:26.52 5  
5.    Mikayla Kimball Sr Corner Canyon HS S3 -5. 2:27.38 4  
6.    Caroline Murri Jr Alta HS S1 -1. 2:28.45 3  
7.    Audrey Iverson Jr Alta HS S3 -6. 2:32.22 2  
8.    Lily Evans So Cottonwood HS S3 -7. 2:32.65 1  
9.    Annika Manwaring Jr Corner Canyon HS S3 -8. 2:34.55    
10.    Daniella Williams Jr Corner Canyon HS S2 -1. 2:34.89    
11.    Sydney Vivian So TIMPVIEW S2 -2. 2:36.82    
12.    Sydni Smith Jr Alta HS S2 -3. 2:37.32    
13.    Morgan Jensen Jr Alta HS S3 -9. 2:37.47    
14.    Shelby Stubbs Sr TIMPVIEW S3 -10. 2:37.52    
15.    Juliana Banks Sr Cottonwood HS S2 -4. 2:38.01    
16.    Madison Mehrley So Brighton HS S1 -2. 2:38.36    
17.    Sedona Hansen Jr TIMPVIEW S2 -5. 2:39.16    
18.    Taylor Hill Sr Jordan HS S1 -3. 2:40.47    
19.    Mallory McCarter Jr Corner Canyon HS S2 -6. 2:40.70    
20.    Erika Oldham Sr Jordan HS S2 -7. 2:42.54    
21.    Kaleigh Glauser So Jordan HS S2 -8. 2:45.11    
22.    Caroline Rupper Fr Brighton HS S3 -11. 2:45.40    
23.    Sophie Jensen Fr Brighton HS S1 -4. 2:46.18    
24.    Mathilde Oscarson Jr TIMPVIEW S2 -9. 2:46.44    
25.    Kenzie Gudmendson Sr TIMPVIEW S1 -5. 2:47.62    
26.    Abigail Almas Jr Cottonwood HS S1 -6. 2:47.63    
27.    Ireland Perri So Alta HS S1 -7. 2:50.12    
28.    Abby Murphy Sr Alta HS S1 -8. 2:51.83    
29.    Kaylee Stettler Sr Cottonwood HS S1 -9. 2:52.28    
30.    Samantha Eberhardt So Brighton HS S1 -10. 2:55.61    
DNS    Paige Sieverts Jr Brighton HS S2 -DNS DNS    


Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Adam Kimball Sr Brighton HS 15.  2:12.94    
2.    Jackson Koski Jr Alta HS 24.  2:20.48    
3.    Thomas Jones Jr Alta HS 25.  2:22.14    
4.    Gabriel Haymore So Alta HS 26.  2:23.46    
5.    Braedon Bowden Jr Brighton HS 27.  2:23.58    
6.    Crew Simpson Fr Cottonwood HS 29.  2:25.19    
7.    Nathan Boone Jr Cottonwood HS 30.  2:30.52    
8.    Mario Nevot Jr Brighton HS 31.  2:31.44    
9.    Brad Day Jr Cottonwood HS 32.  2:45.60    
DNS    Isaac Quick So Brighton HS DNS  DNS    


Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Michael McCarter Sr Corner Canyon HS 13.  2:09.76    
2.    Isaac Murdock Jr Brighton HS 14.  2:11.77    
3.    Mathew Boss Jr Cottonwood HS 16.  2:13.57    
4.    Harrison Steen So Brighton HS 17.  2:13.98    
5.    Charles Broberg Sr TIMPVIEW 18.  2:14.42    
6.    Jonathon Jensen Jr TIMPVIEW 19.  2:14.65    
7.    Tavin Forsythe-Barker Sr Alta HS 20.  2:14.82    
8.    Eric Hedengren So TIMPVIEW 21.  2:16.23    
9.    Cole Newman Jr Jordan HS 22.  2:19.08    
10.    Sam Jewkes Sr Jordan HS 23.  2:19.90    
11.    Tim Dixon Jr Alta HS 28.  2:24.91    


Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Mark Boyle Jr Corner Canyon HS 1.  1:58.11 10  
2.    Ian Valentine Sr Alta HS 2.  1:59.44 8  
3.    Jeddy Bennett Sr Jordan HS 3.  2:01.80 6  
4.    Calvin Boyce Sr TIMPVIEW 4.  2:01.91 5  
5.    Chandler Glauser Sr Jordan HS 5.  2:01.98 4  
6.    Sam Bennett Sr Jordan HS 6.  2:03.00 3  
7.    Arik Manwaring Jr Corner Canyon HS 7.  2:03.40 2  
8.    Carter Middleton So TIMPVIEW 8.  2:03.98 1  
9.    Peter Oldham Sr Corner Canyon HS 9.  2:05.38    
10.    Arda Caliskan Jr TIMPVIEW 10.  2:05.46    
11.    Brandon Johnson Sr Corner Canyon HS 11.  2:08.38    
12.    Jake Hayward Jr Jordan HS 12.  2:09.07    
DNS    Caleb Johnson Jr Corner Canyon HS DNS  DNS    


Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Mark Boyle Jr Corner Canyon HS S3 -1. 1:58.11 10  
2.    Ian Valentine Sr Alta HS S3 -2. 1:59.44 8  
3.    Jeddy Bennett Sr Jordan HS S3 -3. 2:01.80 6  
4.    Calvin Boyce Sr TIMPVIEW S3 -4. 2:01.91 5  
5.    Chandler Glauser Sr Jordan HS S3 -5. 2:01.98 4  
6.    Sam Bennett Sr Jordan HS S3 -6. 2:03.00 3  
7.    Arik Manwaring Jr Corner Canyon HS S3 -7. 2:03.40 2  
8.    Carter Middleton So TIMPVIEW S3 -8. 2:03.98 1  
9.    Peter Oldham Sr Corner Canyon HS S3 -9. 2:05.38    
10.    Arda Caliskan Jr TIMPVIEW S3 -10. 2:05.46    
11.    Brandon Johnson Sr Corner Canyon HS S3 -11. 2:08.38    
12.    Jake Hayward Jr Jordan HS S3 -12. 2:09.07    
13.    Michael McCarter Sr Corner Canyon HS S2 -1. 2:09.76    
14.    Isaac Murdock Jr Brighton HS S2 -2. 2:11.77    
15.    Adam Kimball Sr Brighton HS S1 -1. 2:12.94    
16.    Mathew Boss Jr Cottonwood HS S2 -3. 2:13.57    
17.    Harrison Steen So Brighton HS S2 -4. 2:13.98    
18.    Charles Broberg Sr TIMPVIEW S2 -5. 2:14.42    
19.    Jonathon Jensen Jr TIMPVIEW S2 -6. 2:14.65    
20.    Tavin Forsythe-Barker Sr Alta HS S2 -7. 2:14.82    
21.    Eric Hedengren So TIMPVIEW S2 -8. 2:16.23    
22.    Cole Newman Jr Jordan HS S2 -9. 2:19.08    
23.    Sam Jewkes Sr Jordan HS S2 -10. 2:19.90    
24.    Jackson Koski Jr Alta HS S1 -2. 2:20.48    
25.    Thomas Jones Jr Alta HS S1 -3. 2:22.14    
26.    Gabriel Haymore So Alta HS S1 -4. 2:23.46    
27.    Braedon Bowden Jr Brighton HS S1 -5. 2:23.58    
28.    Tim Dixon Jr Alta HS S2 -11. 2:24.91    
29.    Crew Simpson Fr Cottonwood HS S1 -6. 2:25.19    
30.    Nathan Boone Jr Cottonwood HS S1 -7. 2:30.52    
31.    Mario Nevot Jr Brighton HS S1 -8. 2:31.44    
32.    Brad Day Jr Cottonwood HS S1 -9. 2:45.60    
DNS    Caleb Johnson Jr Corner Canyon HS S3 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Isaac Quick So Brighton HS S1 -DNS DNS    


Girl's 200 meter Varsity Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind Score

1.    Aly Milford So Corner Canyon HS 26.26 +0.9 10  
2.    Katelyn Austin Sr TIMPVIEW 26.59 +0.9 8  
3.    Reagan Winget So Corner Canyon HS 26.65 +0.9 6  
4.    Shelby Andrewsen Jr TIMPVIEW 26.77 +0.9 5  
5.    Bailey Brandt Sr Brighton HS 26.78 +0.9 4  
6.    Kayla Milford Sr Corner Canyon HS 27.23 +0.9 3  
7.    Keri Cordon Sr TIMPVIEW 27.85 +0.9 2  
8.    Laura Lundahl Jr Brighton HS 28.10 +0.9 1  


Boy's 200 meter Varsity Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind Score

1.    Jaedin Johnson Jr Jordan HS 22.46 +0.9 10  
2.    Ben Butandu Sr Jordan HS 22.46 +0.9 8  
3.    Harrison Taggart Fr Corner Canyon HS 22.52 +0.9 6  
4.    Noah Kjar So Corner Canyon HS 22.73 +0.9 5  
5.    Cody Hagen Fr Corner Canyon HS 23.05 +0.9 4  
6.    Donovan Cooper Sr Cottonwood HS 23.51 +0.9 3  
7.    Drew Hysong Sr Brighton HS 23.63 +0.9 2  
8.    Michael Pearson Sr TIMPVIEW 23.71 +0.9 1  


Girl's 4x400 Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Corner Canyon HS A Corner Canyon HS 4:16.22 10  
2.    Brighton HS A Brighton HS 4:26.05 8  
3.    Jordan HS A Jordan HS 4:45.80 6  
4.    Alta HS A Alta HS 4:51.51 5  


Boy's 4x400 Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Corner Canyon HS A Corner Canyon HS 3:29.34 10  
2.    Jordan HS A Jordan HS 3:30.57 8  
3.    Cottonwood HS A Cottonwood HS 3:32.79 6  
4.    TIMPVIEW A TIMPVIEW 3:34.14 5  
5.    Brighton HS A Brighton HS 3:36.63 4  
6.    Alta HS A Alta HS 3:46.72 3  


Girl's Long Jump Varsity Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Tais Imbico So Cottonwood HS 4.  4.67 15-04.00 5  
2.    Juliana Rodich Jr Corner Canyon HS 9.  4.34 14-03.00    
3.    Caitlyn Thomas Sr Jordan HS 10.  4.20 13-09.50    
4.    Siarra Sherod So Cottonwood HS 12.  4.04 13-03.00    
5.    Kalee Eldredge Sr Alta HS 13.  3.94 12-11.00    
6.    Janelle Christensen So Alta HS 15.  3.78 12-05.00    
7.    Melinda Mafileo Sr Jordan HS 16.  3.78 12-05.00    
FOUL    Genessa Eldredge Jr Alta HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
FOUL    Sarah Oldroyd So TIMPVIEW FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
DNS    Alia Hirschi Fr Jordan HS DNS  DNS DNS    
DNS    Djamillah Paepke-Chile Sr Alta HS DNS  DNS DNS    
DNS    Kayla Milford Sr Corner Canyon HS DNS  DNS DNS    


Girl's Long Jump Varsity Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Maja Biggs Sr Jordan HS 1.  4.96 16-03.25 10  
2.    Karen Crapo So Corner Canyon HS 2.  4.94 16-02.50 8  
3.    Olivia Pectol Jr TIMPVIEW 3.  4.68 15-04.50 6  
4.    Sarah Staker Sr Corner Canyon HS 5.  4.52 14-10.00 4  
5.    Nadine Dumsa So Jordan HS 6.  4.48 14-08.50 3  
6.    Kathryn Weaver Sr Brighton HS 7.  4.46 14-07.50 2  
7.    Media Kalunga Jr Cottonwood HS 8.  4.44 14-07.00 1  
8.    Maria Koneva Jr Corner Canyon HS 11.  4.10 13-05.50    
9.    Tyra Imbico Sr Cottonwood HS 14.  3.80 12-05.50    
FOUL    Grace Wallace Jr TIMPVIEW FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
DNS    Ashlyn Christensen So Alta HS DNS  DNS DNS    
DNS    Brooklyn Leggett So Corner Canyon HS DNS  DNS DNS    


Girl's Long Jump Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Maja Biggs Sr Jordan HS F2 -1.  4.96  16-03.25 10  
2.    Karen Crapo So Corner Canyon HS F2 -2.  4.94  16-02.50 8  
3.    Olivia Pectol Jr TIMPVIEW F2 -3.  4.68  15-04.50 6  
4.    Tais Imbico So Cottonwood HS F1 -1.  4.67  15-04.00 5  
5.    Sarah Staker Sr Corner Canyon HS F2 -4.  4.52  14-10.00 4  
6.    Nadine Dumsa So Jordan HS F2 -5.  4.48  14-08.50 3  
7.    Kathryn Weaver Sr Brighton HS F2 -6.  4.46  14-07.50 2  
8.    Media Kalunga Jr Cottonwood HS F2 -7.  4.44  14-07.00 1  
9.    Juliana Rodich Jr Corner Canyon HS F1 -2.  4.34  14-03.00    
10.    Caitlyn Thomas Sr Jordan HS F1 -3.  4.20  13-09.50    
11.    Maria Koneva Jr Corner Canyon HS F2 -8.  4.10  13-05.50    
12.    Siarra Sherod So Cottonwood HS F1 -4.  4.04  13-03.00    
13.    Kalee Eldredge Sr Alta HS F1 -5.  3.94  12-11.00    
14.    Tyra Imbico Sr Cottonwood HS F2 -9.  3.80  12-05.50    
15.    Janelle Christensen So Alta HS F1 -6.  3.78  12-05.00    
16.    Melinda Mafileo Sr Jordan HS F1 -7.  3.78  12-05.00    
FOUL    Genessa Eldredge Jr Alta HS F1 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
FOUL    Grace Wallace Jr TIMPVIEW F2 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
FOUL    Sarah Oldroyd So TIMPVIEW F1 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
DNS    Ashlyn Christensen So Alta HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Alia Hirschi Fr Jordan HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Djamillah Paepke-Chile Sr Alta HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Kayla Milford Sr Corner Canyon HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Brooklyn Leggett So Corner Canyon HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    


Boy's Long Jump Varsity Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Zach Cobia Jr Brighton HS 7.  5.87 19-03.00 2  
2.    Gnoulelein Tako Sr Cottonwood HS 16.  5.42 17-09.50    
3.    Emmitt Walbeck So Corner Canyon HS 17.  5.31 17-05.00    
4.    Ethan Updike So Alta HS 18.  5.24 17-02.50    
5.    Issiah Rivera So Cottonwood HS 19.  5.17 16-11.50    
6.    Malachi White Sr Cottonwood HS 20.  5.00 16-05.00    
7.    Will Harkness So Alta HS 21.  4.93 16-02.00    
8.    Kellen Hullinger Fr Corner Canyon HS 22.  4.72 15-06.00    
9.    Christian Thomas Fr Alta HS 23.  4.65 15-03.00    
FOUL    Aaron Aguero Fr Corner Canyon HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
FOUL    Tyler-Chance Hew-Len So TIMPVIEW FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
DNS    Kaiden Abaroa Fr Corner Canyon HS DNS  DNS DNS    
DNS    Rhett Renkert Jr Alta HS DNS  DNS DNS    
DNS    Vave Adolpho So TIMPVIEW DNS  DNS DNS    


Boy's Long Jump Varsity Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Drew Hysong Sr Brighton HS 1.  6.39 20-11.50 10  
2.    Adrian Bacikalo Sr Brighton HS 2.  6.36 20-10.50 8  
3.    Lawrence Lokonobei Sr Cottonwood HS 3.  6.31 20-08.50 6  
4.    Jaeger Bostwick Sr Brighton HS 4.  6.24 20-05.75 5  
5.    Kale Wakley Jr Jordan HS 5.  6.04 19-09.75 4  
6.    Cody Sampson Sr Corner Canyon HS 6.  5.91 19-04.75 3  
7.    Jordan Falls Jr Alta HS 8.  5.81 19-01.00 1  
8.    Lincoln Oldham Sr Jordan HS 9.  5.79 19-00.00    
9.    Jace Goodwin Sr Alta HS 10.  5.60 18-04.50    
10.    Dallin Burningham Sr TIMPVIEW 11.  5.58 18-03.75    
11.    Gabe Caldwell Sr Jordan HS 12.  5.55 18-02.75    
12.    Jacobie Webster Jr Brighton HS 13.  5.48 17-11.75    
13.    Kai Rumsey Sr TIMPVIEW 14.  5.48 17-11.75    
14.    John Hillas Sr Brighton HS 15.  5.47 17-11.50    
DNS    Samuel Charles Sr TIMPVIEW DNS  DNS DNS    


Boy's Long Jump Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Drew Hysong Sr Brighton HS F2 -1.  6.39  20-11.50 10  
2.    Adrian Bacikalo Sr Brighton HS F2 -2.  6.36  20-10.50 8  
3.    Lawrence Lokonobei Sr Cottonwood HS F2 -3.  6.31  20-08.50 6  
4.    Jaeger Bostwick Sr Brighton HS F2 -4.  6.24  20-05.75 5  
5.    Kale Wakley Jr Jordan HS F2 -5.