2019 BYU Indoor Invitational
BYU Smith Fieldhouse
Provo, UT
January 18, 2019 - January 19, 2019

Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Carly Kettering Jr Green River HS-WY 25.  1:05.37
2.    Ellie Kettering Fr Green River HS-WY 67.  1:13.57
FS    Mary McLaren Jr Rock Springs HS-WY FS  FS
DQ    Emma Stuart Fr Tooele HS DQ  DQ
Ran multiple steps in lane 3 on first curve (1:09.145)


Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Brooklyn Proffit So Unattached 38.  1:08.05
2.    Nisa Pontvianne 8 Mercury TC 45.  1:08.59
3.    Hannah Brown So Box Elder HS 56.  1:10.83
4.    Alyssa Moon Jr Utah Prospects TC 61.  1:11.84


Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Erin Higgs Jr Unattached 22.  1:04.98
2.    Sammy James Sr Lone Peak HS 53.  1:10.11
3.    Emma Payne Fr Morgan HS 68.  1:15.93
4.    Karalyn Tuttle Jr Bountiful HS 71.  1:18.66


Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Alexia Goff Fr Lone Peak HS 23.  1:05.30
2.    Grace Lane Fr Morgan HS 73.  1:22.54
DQ    Savanna Stevenson So Layton HS DQ  DQ
Broke too soon before breakline (1:12.804)
DNS    Lily Hawkins Jr East HS DNS  DNS


Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 5
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Sophia Dellapenta So Unattached 11.  1:03.51
2.    Kimball Clements Sr Spanish Fork HS 16.  1:03.96
3.    Sidney Hansen So White Pine HS-NV 49.  1:09.66
DNS    Makenzie Lorimer Jr Utah Prospects TC DNS  DNS


Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 6
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Sidney Preator Jr Timpanogos HS 18.  1:04.18
2.    Sadie Schow So Lone Peak HS 57.  1:10.90
3.    Tristyn Runnels So Pleasant Grove HS 74.  1:22.64
4.    Brin Maxwell So Timpanogos HS 75.  1:23.99


Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 7
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Lucie Prettyman Fr East HS 27.  1:05.46
2.    Nikyla Nelson Fr Bountiful HS 70.  1:17.63
3.    Amanda Insalaco Sr Salem Hills HS 77.  1:27.02
4.    Aubrey Patton Jr Morgan HS 78.  1:35.13


Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 8
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Harmonie Ragin 8 Mercury TC 43.  1:08.51
2.    Leah Rickenbach Sr Salem Hills HS 55.  1:10.46
3.    Halle Hanson Fr Idaho Dash TC 76.  1:25.21
DQ    Ingrid MacMurray Jr Unattached DQ  DQ
Cut in from 3 to 1 for half of curve (1:20.411)


Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 9
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Annika Liddiard Sr Velocitas TC 52.  1:09.81
2.    Greeley Johnson Fr West HS 58.  1:11.08
3.    Addison Holyoak Fr Bountiful HS 62.  1:11.85
4.    Claire Fillmore So Lone Peak HS 72.  1:22.18


Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 10
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Brianna Hayhurst Fr Idaho Dash TC 65.  1:13.10
2.    Katelynn Misener So Bountiful HS 66.  1:13.52
DNS    Olivia Mortensen Jr Bountiful HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Andi Longfellow Jr Rock Springs HS-WY DNS  DNS


Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 11
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Elizabeth Martin So Hillcrest HS 50.  1:09.69
2.    Rose Oveson Sr Juab HS 60.  1:11.62
3.    Brynn Black Jr West Jordan HS 63.  1:12.51
4.    Emma Blodgett Sr Bountiful HS 64.  1:12.67


Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 12
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Kelsey Giorgis Sr Mountain View HS-WY 41.  1:08.24
2.    Brielle Hall Fr Woods Cross HS 42.  1:08.43
3.    Kelly Schroeder So North Summit HS 69.  1:15.94
DQ    Hannah Schmitt Fr Bountiful HS DQ  DQ
Before too soon before breakline (1:09.906)


Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 13
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Alyssa Scoville Fr Weber HS 40.  1:08.10
2.    Scarlet Lankford Jr Utah Sprint Academy 46.  1:08.66
3.    Jaynee Hunt Jr Mountain View HS-WY 47.  1:08.72
4.    Allison Ely Sr Bingham HS 59.  1:11.20


Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 14
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Sadie Stock So Copper Hills HS 28.  1:05.66
2.    Meghan Gardner So Bountiful HS 32.  1:06.64
3.    Lillian Munoz Fr Green River HS-WY 34.  1:06.77
4.    Makiah Turner 5 Mercury TC 35.  1:07.25


Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 15
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Maili Boyer Fr Unattached 12.  1:03.77
2.    Amelia Howard Fr Idaho Dash TC 29.  1:06.06
3.    Audrey Smith So Idaho Dash TC 33.  1:06.76
4.    Tia Nelson So Evanston HS-WY 36.  1:07.47


Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 16
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Bailey Brandt Sr Brighton HS 19.  1:04.24
2.    Nadia Medina 6 Mercury TC 21.  1:04.84
3.    Tea Marta Sr Idaho Dash TC 31.  1:06.16
4.    Rachel Pletcher Jr Idaho Dash TC 38.  1:08.05


Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 17
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Abbie Fuhriman Jr Bear River HS 9.  1:02.93
2.    Sarah Wilkinson Fr Bountiful HS 10.  1:03.01
3.    Rachel Fitt Jr Unattached 20.  1:04.79
4.    Alicia Sarver So Idaho Dash TC 54.  1:10.26


Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 18
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Emma Reeves Jr Gold Medal Athletics 13.  1:03.80
2.    Kaleena Narrus Fr Idaho Dash TC 14.  1:03.86
3.    Makayla Lawson Jr Riverton HS 44.  1:08.54
DNS    Cassidy Henderson Sr Utah Sprint Academy DNS  DNS


Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 19
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Keelie Branson Jr Idaho Dash TC 15.  1:03.95
2.    Karlie Beumeler Jr Idaho Dash TC 24.  1:05.34
3.    Bella Ratto 8 Woods Cross HS 30.  1:06.14
4.    Sarah Buening Jr Bingham HS 48.  1:09.02


Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 20
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Adi Nielson So Gold Medal Athletics 5.  1:02.21
2.    Kennedy Patterson Fr Idaho Dash TC 26.  1:05.38
3.    Alyce Hansen So Lone Peak HS 37.  1:07.57
4.    Jenae Ramirez Sr Rock Springs HS-WY 51.  1:09.72


Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 21
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Aubree Cheney Sr Gold Medal Athletics 3.  1:00.43
2.    Shelby Andrewsen Jr Gold Medal Athletics 4.  1:01.10
3.    Jade Wimmer Jr Velocitas TC 6.  1:02.50
4.    Ashley Rookstool Sr Unattached 8.  1:02.65


Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 22
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Jasie York Sr Gold Medal Athletics 1.  58.80
2.    Larissa Dabb Sr Gold Medal Athletics 2.  1:00.06
3.    Alison Richter So Lone Peak HS 7.  1:02.62
4.    Laura Lundahl Jr Lone Peak HS 17.  1:03.98


Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time 

1.    Jasie York Sr Gold Medal Athletics S22 -1. 58.80
2.    Larissa Dabb Sr Gold Medal Athletics S22 -2. 1:00.06
3.    Aubree Cheney Sr Gold Medal Athletics S21 -1. 1:00.43
4.    Shelby Andrewsen Jr Gold Medal Athletics S21 -2. 1:01.10
5.    Adi Nielson So Gold Medal Athletics S20 -1. 1:02.21
6.    Jade Wimmer Jr Velocitas TC S21 -3. 1:02.50
7.    Alison Richter So Lone Peak HS S22 -3. 1:02.62
8.    Ashley Rookstool Sr Unattached S21 -4. 1:02.65
9.    Abbie Fuhriman Jr Bear River HS S17 -1. 1:02.93
10.    Sarah Wilkinson Fr Bountiful HS S17 -2. 1:03.01
11.    Sophia Dellapenta So Unattached S5 -1. 1:03.51
12.    Maili Boyer Fr Unattached S15 -1. 1:03.77
13.    Emma Reeves Jr Gold Medal Athletics S18 -1. 1:03.80
14.    Kaleena Narrus Fr Idaho Dash TC S18 -2. 1:03.86
15.    Keelie Branson Jr Idaho Dash TC S19 -1. 1:03.95
16.    Kimball Clements Sr Spanish Fork HS S5 -2. 1:03.96
17.    Laura Lundahl Jr Lone Peak HS S22 -4. 1:03.98
18.    Sidney Preator Jr Timpanogos HS S6 -1. 1:04.18
19.    Bailey Brandt Sr Brighton HS S16 -1. 1:04.24
20.    Rachel Fitt Jr Unattached S17 -3. 1:04.79
21.    Nadia Medina 6 Mercury TC S16 -2. 1:04.84
22.    Erin Higgs Jr Unattached S3 -1. 1:04.98
23.    Alexia Goff Fr Lone Peak HS S4 -1. 1:05.30
24.    Karlie Beumeler Jr Idaho Dash TC S19 -2. 1:05.34
25.    Carly Kettering Jr Green River HS-WY S1 -1. 1:05.37
26.    Kennedy Patterson Fr Idaho Dash TC S20 -2. 1:05.38
27.    Lucie Prettyman Fr East HS S7 -1. 1:05.46
28.    Sadie Stock So Copper Hills HS S14 -1. 1:05.66
29.    Amelia Howard Fr Idaho Dash TC S15 -2. 1:06.06
30.    Bella Ratto 8 Woods Cross HS S19 -3. 1:06.14
31.    Tea Marta Sr Idaho Dash TC S16 -3. 1:06.16
32.    Meghan Gardner So Bountiful HS S14 -2. 1:06.64
33.    Audrey Smith So Idaho Dash TC S15 -3. 1:06.76
34.    Lillian Munoz Fr Green River HS-WY S14 -3. 1:06.77
35.    Makiah Turner 5 Mercury TC S14 -4. 1:07.25
36.    Tia Nelson So Evanston HS-WY S15 -4. 1:07.47
37.    Alyce Hansen So Lone Peak HS S20 -3. 1:07.57
38.    Brooklyn Proffit So Unattached S2 -1. 1:08.05
38.    Rachel Pletcher Jr Idaho Dash TC S16 -4. 1:08.05
40.    Alyssa Scoville Fr Weber HS S13 -1. 1:08.10
41.    Kelsey Giorgis Sr Mountain View HS-WY S12 -1. 1:08.24
42.    Brielle Hall Fr Woods Cross HS S12 -2. 1:08.43
43.    Harmonie Ragin 8 Mercury TC S8 -1. 1:08.51
44.    Makayla Lawson Jr Riverton HS S18 -3. 1:08.54
45.    Nisa Pontvianne 8 Mercury TC S2 -2. 1:08.59
46.    Scarlet Lankford Jr Utah Sprint Academy S13 -2. 1:08.66
47.    Jaynee Hunt Jr Mountain View HS-WY S13 -3. 1:08.72
48.    Sarah Buening Jr Bingham HS S19 -4. 1:09.02
49.    Sidney Hansen So White Pine HS-NV S5 -3. 1:09.66
50.    Elizabeth Martin So Hillcrest HS S11 -1. 1:09.69
51.    Jenae Ramirez Sr Rock Springs HS-WY S20 -4. 1:09.72
52.    Annika Liddiard Sr Velocitas TC S9 -1. 1:09.81
53.    Sammy James Sr Lone Peak HS S3 -2. 1:10.11
54.    Alicia Sarver So Idaho Dash TC S17 -4. 1:10.26
55.    Leah Rickenbach Sr Salem Hills HS S8 -2. 1:10.46
56.    Hannah Brown So Box Elder HS S2 -3. 1:10.83
57.    Sadie Schow So Lone Peak HS S6 -2. 1:10.90
58.    Greeley Johnson Fr West HS S9 -2. 1:11.08
59.    Allison Ely Sr Bingham HS S13 -4. 1:11.20
60.    Rose Oveson Sr Juab HS S11 -2. 1:11.62
61.    Alyssa Moon Jr Utah Prospects TC S2 -4. 1:11.84
62.    Addison Holyoak Fr Bountiful HS S9 -3. 1:11.85
63.    Brynn Black Jr West Jordan HS S11 -3. 1:12.51
64.    Emma Blodgett Sr Bountiful HS S11 -4. 1:12.67
65.    Brianna Hayhurst Fr Idaho Dash TC S10 -1. 1:13.10
66.    Katelynn Misener So Bountiful HS S10 -2. 1:13.52
67.    Ellie Kettering Fr Green River HS-WY S1 -2. 1:13.57
68.    Emma Payne Fr Morgan HS S3 -3. 1:15.93
69.    Kelly Schroeder So North Summit HS S12 -3. 1:15.94
70.    Nikyla Nelson Fr Bountiful HS S7 -2. 1:17.63
71.    Karalyn Tuttle Jr Bountiful HS S3 -4. 1:18.66
72.    Claire Fillmore So Lone Peak HS S9 -4. 1:22.18
73.    Grace Lane Fr Morgan HS S4 -2. 1:22.54
74.    Tristyn Runnels So Pleasant Grove HS S6 -3. 1:22.64
75.    Brin Maxwell So Timpanogos HS S6 -4. 1:23.99
76.    Halle Hanson Fr Idaho Dash TC S8 -3. 1:25.21
77.    Amanda Insalaco Sr Salem Hills HS S7 -3. 1:27.02
78.    Aubrey Patton Jr Morgan HS S7 -4. 1:35.13
FS    Mary McLaren Jr Rock Springs HS-WY S1 -FS FS
DQ    Emma Stuart Fr Tooele HS S1 -DQ DQ
Ran multiple steps in lane 3 on first curve (1:09.145)
DQ    Hannah Schmitt Fr Bountiful HS S12 -DQ DQ
Before too soon before breakline (1:09.906)
DQ    Ingrid MacMurray Jr Unattached S8 -DQ DQ
Cut in from 3 to 1 for half of curve (1:20.411)
DQ    Savanna Stevenson So Layton HS S4 -DQ DQ
Broke too soon before breakline (1:12.804)
DNS    Cassidy Henderson Sr Utah Sprint Academy S18 -DNS DNS
DNS    Makenzie Lorimer Jr Utah Prospects TC S5 -DNS DNS
DNS    Lily Hawkins Jr East HS S4 -DNS DNS
DNS    Olivia Mortensen Jr Bountiful HS S10 -DNS DNS
DNS    Andi Longfellow Jr Rock Springs HS-WY S10 -DNS DNS