2019 BYU Indoor Invitational
BYU Smith Fieldhouse
Provo, UT
January 18, 2019 - January 19, 2019

Boy's 1 Mile Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    James Harris Sr Unattached 34.  4:56.23
2.    Blake Lawson Jr Farmington HS 39.  4:57.98
3.    Nick Siddoway So Farmington HS 55.  5:02.31
4.    Gabe Sargent So Morgan HS 78.  5:06.99
5.    Jonathon Jensen Jr T-Birds TC 89.  5:09.95
6.    Nathan Hillhouse Fr Unattached 107.  5:19.54
7.    Daniel Cannon Jr Herriman HS 110.  5:21.36
8.    Tate Pedersen So Bear River HS 118.  5:26.93
9.    McKay Snell So Timpanogos HS 137.  5:34.34
10.    Sam Boles So Westlake HS 146.  5:37.70
11.    Kaden Wiley Fr Evanston HS-WY 158.  5:42.45
12.    Caeden Grubb So Green River HS-WY 160.  5:43.77
13.    Greg Sherwin So Green River HS-WY 161.  5:43.81
14.    Jd Logan So Skyridge HS 167.  5:52.40
15.    Luke Jacobsmeyer Fr Farmington HS 179.  6:00.92
16.    Ayden Anderson So Evanston HS-WY 184.  6:10.51
17.    Brock Merrill So Grantsville HS 187.  6:17.69
18.    Garet Sharp So Evanston HS-WY 188.  6:30.20
19.    Evin Hansen So Green River HS-WY 189.  6:30.61
20.    Ryan Baldwin Fr Evanston HS-WY 193.  6:42.79
DQ    Alex Mower Sr Grantsville HS DQ  DQ
4+ consecutive steps on line (5:45.597)
DQ    Arda Caliskan Jr T-Birds TC DQ  DQ
4+ consecutive steps, multiple laps (4:58.915)
DQ    Kaden Pack Fr American Fork HS DQ  DQ
4+ consecutive steps on line, multiple laps (6:30.187)
DNS    Nicholas Murray So Layton HS DNS  DNS


Boy's 1 Mile Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Dalton Mortensen So Bountiful HS 21.  4:49.92
2.    Jorge Cortes Sr Ben Lomond HS 37.  4:56.86
3.    Nathan Longhurst Jr Timpanogos HS 64.  5:04.38
4.    Willis Allen Sr Cottonwood HS 66.  5:04.80
5.    Noam Garaway So Northridge HS 70.  5:05.38
6.    Jacob Simper So Stansbury HS 83.  5:07.67
7.    Danny Verespey So Snow Canyon HS 98.  5:13.77
8.    John Jensen Jr Maple Mountain HS 103.  5:17.18
9.    Hunter Crabb Sr Pleasant Grove HS 119.  5:27.60
10.    Jarom Rojas Sr Unattached 129.  5:31.45
11.    Nathan Chantry Jr Timpanogos HS 135.  5:33.57
12.    Kyler Bramall So Timpanogos HS 147.  5:37.96
13.    Vaughn Wallace Fr Olympus HS 149.  5:39.33
14.    Bo Mabry 8 Unattached 162.  5:44.34
15.    Carter Richards Fr Pleasant Grove HS 169.  5:53.84
16.    Todd Frogue Jr Tooele HS 172.  5:55.58
17.    Logan Nelson Sr Unattached 175.  5:57.83
18.    McKay Miner So American Fork HS 177.  5:58.36
19.    Kaden Gailey So Green River HS-WY 181.  6:03.22
20.    Jaden Taylor So Springville HS 183.  6:09.81
21.    Julian Bernal So Unattached 186.  6:17.20
22.    Colby Silva So Springville HS 191.  6:38.20
23.    Kobe Isenberg So Pleasant Grove HS 195.  6:59.92
DNF    Benjamin Cannell Fr Juab HS DNF  DNF


Boy's 1 Mile Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Corbin Webster Jr Maple Mountain HS 124.  5:29.33
2.    Ries Tveit So West HS 126.  5:30.89
3.    Yahir Narciso So Timpanogos HS 138.  5:34.88
4.    Bryant Price Jr Pleasant Grove HS 141.  5:36.47
5.    Sam White So Bountiful HS 148.  5:38.97
6.    Sam Shaw Jr Timpanogos HS 150.  5:39.37
7.    Bodie Williamson 8 Farmington HS 152.  5:39.74
8.    Noah Tew So Bountiful HS 153.  5:40.65
9.    Luke Straddeck Jr Wasatch HS 154.  5:41.49
10.    Toby Jeffs Fr Herriman HS 155.  5:41.82
11.    Andrew Hess Jr Unattached 156.  5:42.26
12.    Jack Nebeker So T-Birds TC 157.  5:42.40
13.    Merrick Watts Jr Copper Hills HS 159.  5:42.88
14.    Gabe Villalobos So Rock Springs HS-WY 164.  5:48.14
15.    Ben Wright So Woods Cross HS 168.  5:53.80
16.    Truman Hansen 8 Mercury TC 171.  5:54.76
17.    Jackson Peek Jr Rock Springs HS-WY 176.  5:58.32
18.    Garrett Paxton 8 Unattached 178.  5:59.50
19.    Spencer Meeks So Maple Mountain HS 180.  6:02.38
20.    Trevor Smith So Lehi HS 185.  6:14.25
21.    Tyke Sanchez So Salem Hills HS 190.  6:37.87
22.    Levi Smith So Rock Springs HS-WY 192.  6:38.85
23.    Cruz Sanchez So Salem Hills HS 194.  6:54.21
24.    James Avery Fr Orem HS 196.  7:11.94


Boy's 1 Mile Timed Finals

Section 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Landon Bott So Woods Cross HS 75.  5:06.12
2.    Peter Nielsen So Bear River HS 82.  5:07.63
3.    Bronson Dameron So Timpanogos HS 94.  5:11.44
4.    John Nielsen Sr Bear River HS 101.  5:15.99
5.    Magnus Tveit So West HS 116.  5:26.35
6.    Ryan Caswell So Hillcrest HS 122.  5:28.87
7.    Nick Reeves So Bountiful HS 123.  5:29.25
8.    Tommy Berger So Trojan TC-ID 125.  5:30.48
9.    McKay Christenson So Timpanogos HS 127.  5:31.00
10.    Colton Balagna Fr Springville HS 128.  5:31.18
11.    Kadyn Druce Jr Rock Springs HS-WY 133.  5:33.10
12.    Jonas Jorgensen Jr Hillcrest HS 134.  5:33.42
13.    Seth Frandsen Jr T-Birds TC 140.  5:36.33
14.    Jaden Jensen Jr Bountiful HS 142.  5:36.74
15.    Philip Armond So T-Birds TC 143.  5:36.79
16.    Tyler Martin Fr Lehi HS 145.  5:37.51
17.    James Calder Fr Bountiful HS 151.  5:39.48
18.    Niclas Holman Jr Hillcrest HS 163.  5:46.06
19.    Spencer Goff So Springville HS 165.  5:49.05
20.    Jordan Gonzalez Jr Hillcrest HS 166.  5:49.19
21.    Rylan Worley So Evanston HS-WY 170.  5:54.20
22.    Charles Winfield Jr Evanston HS-WY 173.  5:55.66
23.    Caden Olsen So Skyridge HS 174.  5:55.92
24.    Briggs Rober So Maple Mountain HS 182.  6:03.93


Boy's 1 Mile Timed Finals

Section 5
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Dallin Cardon So Evanston HS-WY 42.  4:58.70
2.    Ben Ricks Fr Trojan TC-ID 57.  5:02.81
3.    Caleb Anson Fr Payson HS 61.  5:03.66
4.    Thys Hansen So Timpanogos HS 63.  5:03.78
5.    Trevin Harbertson Fr Pleasant Grove HS 68.  5:05.27
6.    Tate Martineau Fr Farmington HS 95.  5:12.14
7.    Logan Garnica Fr Unattached 96.  5:12.51
8.    Cole Steenblik Jr Bountiful HS 97.  5:13.53
9.    Micah Babcock Jr Rock Springs HS-WY 102.  5:16.59
10.    Kimball Mason So Unattached 104.  5:17.30
11.    Ammon Frost So Unattached 106.  5:19.04
12.    Scott Murphy Sr Bountiful HS 109.  5:20.15
13.    Taden Morrell So Rock Springs HS-WY 111.  5:22.10
14.    Logan Hunt Jr Evanston HS-WY 112.  5:23.92
15.    Kaden Paxton So Springville HS 113.  5:24.06
16.    Ethan Colton So Unattached 114.  5:24.67
17.    Paxton Hunt Jr Rock Springs HS-WY 115.  5:25.34
18.    Thomas Murphy So Rock Springs HS-WY 117.  5:26.89
19.    Holden Hunter Sr Maple Mountain HS 121.  5:28.57
20.    Richard Fassbinder Jr Pleasant Grove HS 130.  5:31.50
21.    Edmon Huang So Rock Springs HS-WY 131.  5:32.16
22.    Michael Carver Fr Pleasant Grove HS 139.  5:36.27
23.    Greg Canals So Hillcrest HS 144.  5:36.98


Boy's 1 Mile Timed Finals

Section 6
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Luke Douglas So Timpanogos HS 24.  4:51.61
2.    Kohl Sanders So Bountiful HS 43.  4:58.95
3.    Weston Wiley Sr Evanston HS-WY 48.  4:59.69
4.    Tyrell Halladay Sr Evanston HS-WY 50.  5:01.17
5.    Isaac Halverson Fr Farmington HS 52.  5:01.37
6.    Dawson Peters Sr West Jordan HS 62.  5:03.78
7.    Simon Mitchell So Farmington HS 65.  5:04.46
8.    Alec Keith -- Unattached 71.  5:05.59
9.    Kaden Bracken So Herriman HS 72.  5:05.61
10.    Jarren Barfuss So Skyridge HS 76.  5:06.66
11.    Cameron Bean Jr Pleasant Grove HS 77.  5:06.67
12.    Brenden Brown Jr Copper Hills HS 79.  5:07.21
13.    Daniel Leszynski So Bountiful HS 81.  5:07.55
14.    Tyler Hudson So Unattached 84.  5:08.46
15.    Ethan Ferre Jr West Jordan HS 85.  5:08.72
16.    Justin Wood Sr Bountiful HS 86.  5:09.26
17.    Chayse Vickers Fr Herriman HS 88.  5:09.51
18.    John Hunter Sophomo Provo HS 90.  5:10.03
19.    Noah Hales So Stansbury HS 93.  5:11.20
20.    Hunter Meeks So Maple Mountain HS 99.  5:14.16
21.    Cooper Pack Fr American Fork HS 108.  5:19.77
22.    Jacob Stevenson So Bountiful HS 120.  5:27.91
23.    R. Reynger Davidsavor Fr Unattached 132.  5:32.55
DQ    Chandler Glauser Sr Jordan HS DQ  DQ
4+ consecutive steps on line; multiple laps (5:03.490)


Boy's 1 Mile Timed Finals

Section 7
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Benjamin McBride Jr American Fork HS 22.  4:50.47
2.    Marcos Valerio Sr Green River HS-WY 25.  4:52.37
3.    Samuel Bennett Sr Jordan HS 29.  4:53.49
4.    Scott Mcmullin Sr Park City HS 30.  4:53.63
5.    Charlie Broberg So T-Birds TC 36.  4:56.84
6.    Satchell Menendez Sr Skyridge HS 40.  4:58.06
7.    Jerin Palmer Jr Copper Hills HS 41.  4:58.17
8.    Luke Wilde Jr Farmington HS 45.  4:59.17
9.    Brayden Blackhurst So American Fork HS 46.  4:59.32
10.    Jedidiah Megargel So Westlake HS 47.  4:59.36
11.    Kade Hansen So Skyridge HS 53.  5:01.52
12.    Eric Hedengren 2 T-Birds TC 54.  5:01.98
13.    Bridger Isbell Jr Herriman HS 56.  5:02.62
14.    Bentley Ackerson Jr Unattached 59.  5:03.33
15.    Will Merkley Fr American Fork HS 60.  5:03.62
16.    Samuel Norton So T-Birds TC 67.  5:04.87
17.    Andrew Roach Jr West HS 69.  5:05.31
18.    Sam Nelson So American Fork HS 73.  5:05.89
19.    Carter Middleton So T-Birds TC 74.  5:06.03
20.    Tyler Dinkel Jr Juab HS 87.  5:09.39
21.    Koby Jensen Sr Skyridge HS 91.  5:10.96
22.    Justin Hamblin Sr Mountain View HS-WY 92.  5:10.99
23.    Calvin Gehring So Woods Cross HS 100.  5:14.40
DQ    Benny West Fr Maple Mountain HS DQ  DQ
3+ consecutive steps on line; multiple steps (5:04.544)


Boy's 1 Mile Timed Finals

Section 8
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Samuel Sanft Sr T-Birds TC 7.  4:43.95
2.    Kooper Dibb So American Fork HS 12.  4:45.77
3.    Rawson Spackman Jr Farmington HS 13.  4:45.84
4.    Skyler Spence Jr Olympus HS 14.  4:47.38
5.    Andrew Baird Sr American Fork HS 15.  4:47.58
6.    Jeddy Bennett Sr Jordan HS 16.  4:48.03
7.    Luke Crossley So Roy HS 17.  4:48.24
8.    Ty Vickers Sr Herriman HS 18.  4:48.69
9.    Adam Wall Jr Unattached 19.  4:48.94
10.    Ethan Davis Sr T-Birds TC 20.  4:49.32
11.    Jeffrey Armstrong Jr T-Birds TC 27.  4:52.85
12.    Ethan Peterson Fr Farmington HS 28.  4:52.93
13.    Michael Eifert Jr Springville HS 31.  4:55.06
14.    Nathan Winters Jr Stansbury HS 32.  4:55.30
15.    Anthony Davies So Hillcrest HS 33.  4:56.23
16.    Carson Burian So Unattached 38.  4:57.76
17.    Kage Hoon So Olympus HS 44.  4:58.99
18.    David Skelton Jr Maple Mountain HS 49.  5:00.30
19.    Kazdyn Chandler Sr Unattached 58.  5:03.31
20.    Josh Benson Jr Wasatch HS 80.  5:07.46
21.    Joshua Medsker Sr Ben Lomond HS 136.  5:33.86
DNS    TJ Roberts Sr Springville HS DNS  DNS


Boy's 1 Mile Timed Finals

Section 9
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Luke Grundvig Sr American Fork HS 1.  4:32.45
2.    Carson Clinger Sr American Fork HS 2.  4:34.90
3.    Adam Krieger Sr Springville HS 3.  4:39.78
4.    Kyler Miller Sr Herriman HS 4.  4:41.10
5.    David Medina Sr Rock Springs HS-WY 5.  4:41.39
6.    Carter Paxton Sr Springville HS 6.  4:43.10
7.    Ethan Kelley Sr American Fork HS 8.  4:44.57
8.    Aidan Nielsen Sr American Fork HS 9.  4:44.80
9.    Carson Finch Jr Lone Peak HS 10.  4:44.98
10.    Dylan Rawlings Jr American Fork HS 11.  4:45.02
11.    Garrett DiReda Jr Farmington HS 23.  4:50.87
12.    Chauncey Wilkes Sr Unattached 26.  4:52.53
13.    Daniel Mason Jr Unattached 35.  4:56.48
14.    Isaac Woolford Fr Maple Mountain HS 51.  5:01.18
15.    Devin Burk Sr Unattached 105.  5:18.05
DQ    Eric Christen Sr Pleasant Grove HS DQ  DQ
4+ consecutive steps on line; multiple laps (4:49.753)


Boy's 1 Mile Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time 

1.    Luke Grundvig Sr American Fork HS S9 -1. 4:32.45
2.    Carson Clinger Sr American Fork HS S9 -2. 4:34.90
3.    Adam Krieger Sr Springville HS S9 -3. 4:39.78
4.    Kyler Miller Sr Herriman HS S9 -4. 4:41.10
5.    David Medina Sr Rock Springs HS-WY S9 -5. 4:41.39
6.    Carter Paxton Sr Springville HS S9 -6. 4:43.10
7.    Samuel Sanft Sr T-Birds TC S8 -1. 4:43.95
8.    Ethan Kelley Sr American Fork HS S9 -7. 4:44.57
9.    Aidan Nielsen Sr American Fork HS S9 -8. 4:44.80
10.    Carson Finch Jr Lone Peak HS S9 -9. 4:44.98
11.    Dylan Rawlings Jr American Fork HS S9 -10. 4:45.02
12.    Kooper Dibb So American Fork HS S8 -2. 4:45.77
13.    Rawson Spackman Jr Farmington HS S8 -3. 4:45.84
14.    Skyler Spence Jr Olympus HS S8 -4. 4:47.38
15.    Andrew Baird Sr American Fork HS S8 -5. 4:47.58
16.    Jeddy Bennett Sr Jordan HS S8 -6. 4:48.03
17.    Luke Crossley So Roy HS S8 -7. 4:48.24
18.    Ty Vickers Sr Herriman HS S8 -8. 4:48.69
19.    Adam Wall Jr Unattached S8 -9. 4:48.94
20.    Ethan Davis Sr T-Birds TC S8 -10. 4:49.32
21.    Dalton Mortensen So Bountiful HS S2 -1. 4:49.92
22.    Benjamin McBride Jr American Fork HS S7 -1. 4:50.47
23.    Garrett DiReda Jr Farmington HS S9 -11. 4:50.87
24.    Luke Douglas So Timpanogos HS S6 -1. 4:51.61
25.    Marcos Valerio Sr Green River HS-WY S7 -2. 4:52.37
26.    Chauncey Wilkes Sr Unattached S9 -12. 4:52.53
27.    Jeffrey Armstrong Jr T-Birds TC S8 -11. 4:52.85
28.    Ethan Peterson Fr Farmington HS S8 -12. 4:52.93
29.    Samuel Bennett Sr Jordan HS S7 -3. 4:53.49
30.    Scott Mcmullin Sr Park City HS S7 -4. 4:53.63
31.    Michael Eifert Jr Springville HS S8 -13. 4:55.06
32.    Nathan Winters Jr Stansbury HS S8 -14. 4:55.30
33.    Anthony Davies So Hillcrest HS S8 -15. 4:56.23
34.    James Harris Sr Unattached S1 -1. 4:56.23
35.    Daniel Mason Jr Unattached S9 -13. 4:56.48
36.    Charlie Broberg So T-Birds TC S7 -5. 4:56.84
37.    Jorge Cortes Sr Ben Lomond HS S2 -2. 4:56.86
38.    Carson Burian So Unattached S8 -16. 4:57.76
39.    Blake Lawson Jr Farmington HS S1 -2. 4:57.98
40.    Satchell Menendez Sr Skyridge HS S7 -6. 4:58.06
41.    Jerin Palmer Jr Copper Hills HS S7 -7. 4:58.17
42.    Dallin Cardon So Evanston HS-WY S5 -1. 4:58.70
43.    Kohl Sanders So Bountiful HS S6 -2. 4:58.95
44.    Kage Hoon So Olympus HS S8 -17. 4:58.99
45.    Luke Wilde Jr Farmington HS S7 -8. 4:59.17
46.    Brayden Blackhurst So American Fork HS S7 -9. 4:59.32
47.    Jedidiah Megargel So Westlake HS S7 -10. 4:59.36
48.    Weston Wiley Sr Evanston HS-WY S6 -3. 4:59.69
49.    David Skelton Jr Maple Mountain HS S8 -18. 5:00.30
50.    Tyrell Halladay Sr Evanston HS-WY S6 -4. 5:01.17
51.    Isaac Woolford Fr Maple Mountain HS S9 -14. 5:01.18
52.    Isaac Halverson Fr Farmington HS S6 -5. 5:01.37
53.    Kade Hansen So Skyridge HS S7 -11. 5:01.52
54.    Eric Hedengren 2 T-Birds TC S7 -12. 5:01.98
55.    Nick Siddoway So Farmington HS S1 -3. 5:02.31
56.    Bridger Isbell Jr Herriman HS S7 -13. 5:02.62
57.    Ben Ricks Fr Trojan TC-ID S5 -2. 5:02.81
58.    Kazdyn Chandler Sr Unattached S8 -19. 5:03.31
59.    Bentley Ackerson Jr Unattached S7 -14. 5:03.33
60.    Will Merkley Fr American Fork HS S7 -15. 5:03.62
61.    Caleb Anson Fr Payson HS S5 -3. 5:03.66
62.    Dawson Peters Sr West Jordan HS S6 -6. 5:03.78
63.    Thys Hansen So Timpanogos HS S5 -4. 5:03.78
64.    Nathan Longhurst Jr Timpanogos HS S2 -3. 5:04.38
65.    Simon Mitchell So Farmington HS S6 -7. 5:04.46
66.    Willis Allen Sr Cottonwood HS S2 -4. 5:04.80
67.    Samuel Norton So T-Birds TC S7 -16. 5:04.87
68.    Trevin Harbertson Fr Pleasant Grove HS S5 -5. 5:05.27
69.    Andrew Roach Jr West HS S7 -17. 5:05.31
70.    Noam Garaway So Northridge HS S2 -5. 5:05.38
71.    Alec Keith -- Unattached S6 -8. 5:05.59
72.    Kaden Bracken So Herriman HS S6 -9. 5:05.61
73.    Sam Nelson So American Fork HS S7 -18. 5:05.89
74.    Carter Middleton So T-Birds TC S7 -19. 5:06.03
75.    Landon Bott So Woods Cross HS S4 -1. 5:06.12
76.    Jarren Barfuss So Skyridge HS S6 -10. 5:06.66
77.    Cameron Bean Jr Pleasant Grove HS S6 -11. 5:06.67
78.    Gabe Sargent So Morgan HS S1 -4. 5:06.99
79.    Brenden Brown Jr Copper Hills HS S6 -12. 5:07.21
80.    Josh Benson Jr Wasatch HS S8 -20. 5:07.46
81.    Daniel Leszynski So Bountiful HS S6 -13. 5:07.55
82.    Peter Nielsen So Bear River HS S4 -2. 5:07.63
83.    Jacob Simper So Stansbury HS S2 -6. 5:07.67
84.    Tyler Hudson So Unattached S6 -14. 5:08.46
85.    Ethan Ferre Jr West Jordan HS S6 -15. 5:08.72
86.    Justin Wood Sr Bountiful HS S6 -16. 5:09.26
87.    Tyler Dinkel Jr Juab HS S7 -20. 5:09.39
88.    Chayse Vickers Fr Herriman HS S6 -17. 5:09.51
89.    Jonathon Jensen Jr T-Birds TC S1 -5. 5:09.95
90.    John Hunter Sophomo Provo HS S6 -18. 5:10.03
91.    Koby Jensen Sr Skyridge HS S7 -21. 5:10.96
92.    Justin Hamblin Sr Mountain View HS-WY S7 -22. 5:10.99
93.    Noah Hales So Stansbury HS S6 -19. 5:11.20
94.    Bronson Dameron So Timpanogos HS S4 -3. 5:11.44
95.    Tate Martineau Fr Farmington HS S5 -6. 5:12.14
96.    Logan Garnica Fr Unattached S5 -7. 5:12.51
97.    Cole Steenblik Jr Bountiful HS S5 -8. 5:13.53
98.    Danny Verespey So Snow Canyon HS S2 -7. 5:13.77
99.    Hunter Meeks So Maple Mountain HS S6 -20. 5:14.16
100.    Calvin Gehring So Woods Cross HS S7 -23. 5:14.40
101.    John Nielsen Sr Bear River HS S4 -4. 5:15.99
102.    Micah Babcock Jr Rock Springs HS-WY S5 -9. 5:16.59
103.    John Jensen Jr Maple Mountain HS S2 -8. 5:17.18
104.    Kimball Mason So Unattached S5 -10. 5:17.30
105.    Devin Burk Sr Unattached S9 -15. 5:18.05
106.    Ammon Frost So Unattached S5 -11. 5:19.04
107.    Nathan Hillhouse Fr Unattached S1 -6. 5:19.54
108.    Cooper Pack Fr American Fork HS S6 -21. 5:19.77
109.    Scott Murphy Sr Bountiful HS S5 -12. 5:20.15
110.    Daniel Cannon Jr Herriman HS S1 -7. 5:21.36
111.    Taden Morrell So Rock Springs HS-WY S5 -13. 5:22.10
112.    Logan Hunt Jr Evanston HS-WY S5 -14. 5:23.92
113.    Kaden Paxton So Springville HS S5 -15. 5:24.06
114.    Ethan Colton So Unattached S5 -16. 5:24.67
115.    Paxton Hunt Jr Rock Springs HS-WY S5 -17. 5:25.34
116.    Magnus Tveit So West HS S4 -5. 5:26.35
117.    Thomas Murphy So Rock Springs HS-WY S5 -18. 5:26.89
118.    Tate Pedersen So Bear River HS S1 -8. 5:26.93
119.    Hunter Crabb Sr Pleasant Grove HS S2 -9. 5:27.60
120.    Jacob Stevenson So Bountiful HS S6 -22. 5:27.91
121.    Holden Hunter Sr Maple Mountain HS S5 -19. 5:28.57
122.    Ryan Caswell So Hillcrest HS S4 -6. 5:28.87
123.    Nick Reeves So Bountiful HS S4 -7. 5:29.25
124.    Corbin Webster Jr Maple Mountain HS S3 -1. 5:29.33
125.    Tommy Berger So Trojan TC-ID S4 -8. 5:30.48
126.    Ries Tveit So West HS S3 -2. 5:30.89
127.    McKay Christenson So Timpanogos HS S4 -9. 5:31.00
128.    Colton Balagna Fr Springville HS S4 -10. 5:31.18
129.    Jarom Rojas Sr Unattached S2 -10. 5:31.45
130.    Richard Fassbinder Jr Pleasant Grove HS S5 -20. 5:31.50
131.    Edmon Huang So Rock Springs HS-WY S5 -21. 5:32.16
132.    R. Reynger Davidsavor Fr Unattached S6 -23. 5:32.55
133.    Kadyn Druce Jr Rock Springs HS-WY S4 -11. 5:33.10
134.    Jonas Jorgensen Jr Hillcrest HS S4 -12. 5:33.42
135.    Nathan Chantry Jr Timpanogos HS S2 -11. 5:33.57
136.    Joshua Medsker Sr Ben Lomond HS S8 -21. 5:33.86
137.    McKay Snell So Timpanogos HS S1 -9. 5:34.34
138.    Yahir Narciso So Timpanogos HS S3 -3. 5:34.88
139.    Michael Carver Fr Pleasant Grove HS S5 -22. 5:36.27
140.    Seth Frandsen Jr T-Birds TC S4 -13. 5:36.33
141.    Bryant Price Jr Pleasant Grove HS S3 -4. 5:36.47
142.    Jaden Jensen Jr Bountiful HS S4 -14. 5:36.74
143.    Philip Armond So T-Birds TC S4 -15. 5:36.79
144.    Greg Canals So Hillcrest HS S5 -23. 5:36.98
145.    Tyler Martin Fr Lehi HS S4 -16. 5:37.51
146.    Sam Boles So Westlake HS S1 -10. 5:37.70
147.    Kyler Bramall So Timpanogos HS S2 -12. 5:37.96
148.    Sam White So Bountiful HS S3 -5. 5:38.97
149.    Vaughn Wallace Fr Olympus HS S2 -13. 5:39.33
150.    Sam Shaw Jr Timpanogos HS S3 -6. 5:39.37
151.    James Calder Fr Bountiful HS S4 -17. 5:39.48
152.    Bodie Williamson 8 Farmington HS S3 -7. 5:39.74
153.    Noah Tew So Bountiful HS S3 -8. 5:40.65
154.    Luke Straddeck Jr Wasatch HS S3 -9. 5:41.49
155.    Toby Jeffs Fr Herriman HS S3 -10. 5:41.82
156.    Andrew Hess Jr Unattached S3 -11. 5:42.26
157.    Jack Nebeker So T-Birds TC S3 -12. 5:42.40
158.    Kaden Wiley Fr Evanston HS-WY S1 -11. 5:42.45
159.    Merrick Watts Jr Copper Hills HS S3 -13. 5:42.88
160.    Caeden Grubb So Green River HS-WY S1 -12. 5:43.77
161.    Greg Sherwin So Green River HS-WY S1 -13. 5:43.81
162.    Bo Mabry 8 Unattached S2 -14. 5:44.34
163.    Niclas Holman Jr Hillcrest HS S4 -18. 5:46.06
164.    Gabe Villalobos So Rock Springs HS-WY S3 -14. 5:48.14
165.    Spencer Goff So Springville HS S4 -19. 5:49.05
166.    Jordan Gonzalez Jr Hillcrest HS S4 -20. 5:49.19
167.    Jd Logan So Skyridge HS S1 -14. 5:52.40
168.    Ben Wright So Woods Cross HS S3 -15. 5:53.80
169.    Carter Richards Fr Pleasant Grove HS S2 -15. 5:53.84
170.    Rylan Worley So Evanston HS-WY S4 -21. 5:54.20
171.    Truman Hansen 8 Mercury TC S3 -16. 5:54.76
172.    Todd Frogue Jr Tooele HS S2 -16. 5:55.58
173.    Charles Winfield Jr Evanston HS-WY S4 -22. 5:55.66
174.    Caden Olsen So Skyridge HS S4 -23. 5:55.92
175.    Logan Nelson Sr Unattached S2 -17. 5:57.83
176.    Jackson Peek Jr Rock Springs HS-WY S3 -17. 5:58.32
177.    McKay Miner So American Fork HS S2 -18. 5:58.36
178.    Garrett Paxton 8 Unattached S3 -18. 5:59.50
179.    Luke Jacobsmeyer Fr Farmington HS S1 -15. 6:00.92
180.    Spencer Meeks So Maple Mountain HS S3 -19. 6:02.38
181.    Kaden Gailey So Green River HS-WY S2 -19. 6:03.22
182.    Briggs Rober So Maple Mountain HS S4 -24. 6:03.93
183.    Jaden Taylor So Springville HS S2 -20. 6:09.81
184.    Ayden Anderson So Evanston HS-WY S1 -16. 6:10.51
185.    Trevor Smith So Lehi HS S3 -20. 6:14.25
186.    Julian Bernal So Unattached S2 -21. 6:17.20
187.    Brock Merrill So Grantsville HS S1 -17. 6:17.69
188.    Garet Sharp So Evanston HS-WY S1 -18. 6:30.20
189.    Evin Hansen So Green River HS-WY S1 -19. 6:30.61
190.    Tyke Sanchez So Salem Hills HS S3 -21. 6:37.87
191.    Colby Silva So Springville HS S2 -22. 6:38.20
192.    Levi Smith So Rock Springs HS-WY S3 -22. 6:38.85
193.    Ryan Baldwin Fr Evanston HS-WY S1 -20. 6:42.79
194.    Cruz Sanchez So Salem Hills HS S3 -23. 6:54.21
195.    Kobe Isenberg So Pleasant Grove HS S2 -23. 6:59.92
196.    James Avery Fr Orem HS S3 -24. 7:11.94
DNF    Benjamin Cannell Fr Juab HS S2 -DNF DNF
DQ    Alex Mower Sr Grantsville HS S1 -DQ DQ
4+ consecutive steps on line (5:45.597)
DQ    Eric Christen Sr Pleasant Grove HS S9 -DQ DQ
4+ consecutive steps on line; multiple laps (4:49.753)
DQ    Benny West Fr Maple Mountain HS S7 -DQ DQ
3+ consecutive steps on line; multiple steps (5:04.544)
DQ    Arda Caliskan Jr T-Birds TC S1 -DQ DQ
4+ consecutive steps, multiple laps (4:58.915)
DQ    Chandler Glauser Sr Jordan HS S6 -DQ DQ
4+ consecutive steps on line; multiple laps (5:03.490)
DQ    Kaden Pack Fr American Fork HS S1 -DQ DQ
4+ consecutive steps on line, multiple laps (6:30.187)
DNS    Nicholas Murray So Layton HS S1 -DNS DNS
DNS    TJ Roberts Sr Springville HS S8 -DNS DNS