Heat 1 |
|
1. |
Seth
Hymas
|
|
Jr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
13. |
9.24 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Jacob
Moore
|
|
Jr |
|
Gold Medal Athletics |
15. |
9.29 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Zachary
Whipple
|
|
Jr |
|
Bountiful HS |
35. |
10.68 |
|
|
|
|
Heat 2 |
|
1. |
Davey
Newman
|
|
Jr |
|
Utah Sprint Academy |
14. |
9.27 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Hunter
Golly
|
|
Sr |
|
Timpanogos HS |
26. |
10.03 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Nathan
Cobabe
|
|
Jr |
|
Lehi HS |
48. |
11.79 |
|
|
|
|
Heat 3 |
|
1. |
Brandon
Murphy
|
|
Sr |
|
Bountiful HS |
33. |
10.62 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Connely
Hill
|
|
2 |
|
Gold Medal Athletics |
42. |
11.00 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Nathan
Turner
|
|
Sr |
|
Bountiful HS |
47. |
11.57 |
|
|
|
|
Heat 4 |
|
1. |
Kendrick
Bolos
|
|
Sr |
|
Fremont HS |
4. |
9.03 |
q |
|
|
|
2. |
Devin
Naea
|
|
So |
|
Viewmont HS |
16. |
9.46 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Dillon
Payne
|
|
Fr |
|
Evanston HS-WY |
51. |
12.42 |
|
|
|
|
Heat 5 |
|
1. |
Daemon
Verucchi
|
|
Sr |
|
West Jordan HS |
45. |
11.20 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Connor
Browning
|
|
Fr |
|
Morgan HS |
46. |
11.47 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Liam
London
|
|
Fr |
|
Morgan HS |
50. |
12.31 |
|
|
|
|
Heat 6 |
|
1. |
Devon
Roberts
|
|
Sr |
|
Bear River HS |
1. |
8.71 |
q |
|
|
|
2. |
Jared
Atkin
|
|
Sr |
|
Unattached |
2. |
8.78 |
q |
|
|
|
3. |
Caleb
West
|
|
Jr |
|
Unattached |
39. |
10.80 |
|
|
|
|
Heat 7 |
|
1. |
Lawrence
Lokonobei
|
|
Sr |
|
Cottonwood HS |
8. |
9.12 |
q |
|
|
|
2. |
Jared
Downard
|
|
Sr |
|
Tooele HS |
24. |
9.82 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Timothy
Kitiona
|
|
Sr |
|
Mercury TC |
38. |
10.78 |
|
|
|
|
Heat 8 |
|
1. |
Darrian
Roby
|
|
Sr |
|
Utah Prospects TC |
36. |
10.73 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Jacob
Morton
|
|
Jr |
|
Hillcrest HS |
37. |
10.78 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Nathan
Avey
|
|
Jr |
|
Idaho Dash TC |
49. |
11.96 |
|
|
|
|
Heat 9 |
|
1. |
Austin
Russon
|
|
Sr |
|
Pleasant Grove HS |
12. |
9.23 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Kaleb
Henderson
|
|
Jr |
|
Maple Mountain HS |
17. |
9.49 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Timothy
Harlow
|
|
Jr |
|
Springville HS |
31. |
10.32 |
|
|
|
|
Heat 10 |
|
1. |
Joshua
Hartvigsen
|
|
Sr |
|
East HS |
6. |
9.09 |
q |
|
|
|
2. |
Gideon
Coprivnocar
|
|
So |
|
Idaho Dash TC |
30. |
10.15 |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Jace
Jensen
|
|
Sr |
|
Bountiful HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Heat 11 |
|
1. |
Kenneth
Moore
|
|
So |
|
Hurricane HS |
5. |
9.06 |
q |
|
|
|
2. |
Joshua
Crandall
|
|
So |
|
Desert Hills HS |
18. |
9.50 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Jakobi
Butler
|
|
Sr |
|
Salem Hills HS |
19. |
9.51 |
|
|
|
|
Heat 12 |
|
1. |
Payton
Suitter
|
|
Jr |
|
Bingham HS |
7. |
9.10 |
q |
|
|
|
2. |
Harmon
Hemming
|
|
Jr |
|
Weber HS |
20. |
9.53 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Shem
Frandsen
|
|
Jr |
|
T-Birds TC |
25. |
9.86 |
|
|
|
|
Heat 13 |
|
1. |
Bracken
Forsyth
|
|
Sr |
|
Layton HS |
11. |
9.21 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Andrew
Dibble
|
|
Jr |
|
Herriman HS |
23. |
9.75 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Elijah
Rapides
|
|
Jr |
|
Clearfield HS |
44. |
11.17 |
|
|
|
|
Heat 14 |
|
1. |
Cole
Goich
|
|
Sr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
9. |
9.19 |
q |
|
|
|
2. |
Bailey
Masters
|
|
Sr |
|
Lone Peak HS |
29. |
10.14 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Nathan
Mortenson
|
|
Jr |
|
Skyridge HS |
32. |
10.47 |
|
|
|
|
Heat 15 |
|
1. |
Gage
King
|
|
Sr |
|
Unattached |
10. |
9.19 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Brighton
Bingham
|
|
So |
|
Desert Hills HS |
28. |
10.12 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Payton
Bird
|
|
Sr |
|
Morgan HS |
34. |
10.68 |
|
|
|
|
Heat 16 |
|
1. |
Jamin
Barker
|
|
Jr |
|
Evanston HS-WY |
21. |
9.63 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Isaiah
Tauai
|
|
So |
|
Lehi HS |
22. |
9.64 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Edgar
Granados
|
|
Jr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
43. |
11.10 |
|
|
|
|
Heat 17 |
|
1. |
Ranay
Majji
|
|
So |
|
Idaho Dash TC |
40. |
10.82 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Josh
Wright
|
|
So |
|
Bountiful HS |
41. |
10.91 |
|
|
|
|
Heat 18 |
|
1. |
Jace
Jensen
|
|
Sr |
|
Bountiful HS |
3. |
8.99 |
q |
|
|
|
2. |
Cade
Francom
|
|
So |
|
Evanston HS-WY |
27. |
10.11 |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 60 Hurdles Heats |
|
1. |
Devon
Roberts
|
|
Sr |
|
Bear River HS |
H6 |
-1. |
|
8.71 |
q |
|
|
|
2. |
Jared
Atkin
|
|
Sr |
|
Unattached |
H6 |
-2. |
|
8.78 |
q |
|
|
|
3. |
Jace
Jensen
|
|
Sr |
|
Bountiful HS |
H18 |
-1. |
|
8.99 |
q |
|
|
|
4. |
Kendrick
Bolos
|
|
Sr |
|
Fremont HS |
H4 |
-1. |
|
9.03 |
q |
|
|
|
5. |
Kenneth
Moore
|
|
So |
|
Hurricane HS |
H11 |
-1. |
|
9.06 |
q |
|
|
|
6. |
Joshua
Hartvigsen
|
|
Sr |
|
East HS |
H10 |
-1. |
|
9.09 |
q |
|
|
|
7. |
Payton
Suitter
|
|
Jr |
|
Bingham HS |
H12 |
-1. |
|
9.10 |
q |
|
|
|
8. |
Lawrence
Lokonobei
|
|
Sr |
|
Cottonwood HS |
H7 |
-1. |
|
9.12 |
q |
|
|
|
9. |
Cole
Goich
|
|
Sr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
H14 |
-1. |
|
9.19 |
q |
|
|
|
10. |
Gage
King
|
|
Sr |
|
Unattached |
H15 |
-1. |
|
9.19 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
Bracken
Forsyth
|
|
Sr |
|
Layton HS |
H13 |
-1. |
|
9.21 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
Austin
Russon
|
|
Sr |
|
Pleasant Grove HS |
H9 |
-1. |
|
9.23 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
Seth
Hymas
|
|
Jr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
H1 |
-1. |
|
9.24 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
Davey
Newman
|
|
Jr |
|
Utah Sprint Academy |
H2 |
-1. |
|
9.27 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
Jacob
Moore
|
|
Jr |
|
Gold Medal Athletics |
H1 |
-2. |
|
9.29 |
|
|
|
|
16. |
Devin
Naea
|
|
So |
|
Viewmont HS |
H4 |
-2. |
|
9.46 |
|
|
|
|
17. |
Kaleb
Henderson
|
|
Jr |
|
Maple Mountain HS |
H9 |
-2. |
|
9.49 |
|
|
|
|
18. |
Joshua
Crandall
|
|
So |
|
Desert Hills HS |
H11 |
-2. |
|
9.50 |
|
|
|
|
19. |
Jakobi
Butler
|
|
Sr |
|
Salem Hills HS |
H11 |
-3. |
|
9.51 |
|
|
|
|
20. |
Harmon
Hemming
|
|
Jr |
|
Weber HS |
H12 |
-2. |
|
9.53 |
|
|
|
|
21. |
Jamin
Barker
|
|
Jr |
|
Evanston HS-WY |
H16 |
-1. |
|
9.63 |
|
|
|
|
22. |
Isaiah
Tauai
|
|
So |
|
Lehi HS |
H16 |
-2. |
|
9.64 |
|
|
|
|
23. |
Andrew
Dibble
|
|
Jr |
|
Herriman HS |
H13 |
-2. |
|
9.75 |
|
|
|
|
24. |
Jared
Downard
|
|
Sr |
|
Tooele HS |
H7 |
-2. |
|
9.82 |
|
|
|
|
25. |
Shem
Frandsen
|
|
Jr |
|
T-Birds TC |
H12 |
-3. |
|
9.86 |
|
|
|
|
26. |
Hunter
Golly
|
|
Sr |
|
Timpanogos HS |
H2 |
-2. |
|
10.03 |
|
|
|
|
27. |
Cade
Francom
|
|
So |
|
Evanston HS-WY |
H18 |
-2. |
|
10.11 |
|
|
|
|
28. |
Brighton
Bingham
|
|
So |
|
Desert Hills HS |
H15 |
-2. |
|
10.12 |
|
|
|
|
29. |
Bailey
Masters
|
|
Sr |
|
Lone Peak HS |
H14 |
-2. |
|
10.14 |
|
|
|
|
30. |
Gideon
Coprivnocar
|
|
So |
|
Idaho Dash TC |
H10 |
-2. |
|
10.15 |
|
|
|
|
31. |
Timothy
Harlow
|
|
Jr |
|
Springville HS |
H9 |
-3. |
|
10.32 |
|
|
|
|
32. |
Nathan
Mortenson
|
|
Jr |
|
Skyridge HS |
H14 |
-3. |
|
10.47 |
|
|
|
|
33. |
Brandon
Murphy
|
|
Sr |
|
Bountiful HS |
H3 |
-1. |
|
10.62 |
|
|
|
|
34. |
Payton
Bird
|
|
Sr |
|
Morgan HS |
H15 |
-3. |
|
10.68 |
|
|
|
|
35. |
Zachary
Whipple
|
|
Jr |
|
Bountiful HS |
H1 |
-3. |
|
10.68 |
|
|
|
|
36. |
Darrian
Roby
|
|
Sr |
|
Utah Prospects TC |
H8 |
-1. |
|
10.73 |
|
|
|
|
37. |
Jacob
Morton
|
|
Jr |
|
Hillcrest HS |
H8 |
-2. |
|
10.78 |
|
|
|
|
38. |
Timothy
Kitiona
|
|
Sr |
|
Mercury TC |
H7 |
-3. |
|
10.78 |
|
|
|
|
39. |
Caleb
West
|
|
Jr |
|
Unattached |
H6 |
-3. |
|
10.80 |
|
|
|
|
40. |
Ranay
Majji
|
|
So |
|
Idaho Dash TC |
H17 |
-1. |
|
10.82 |
|
|
|
|
41. |
Josh
Wright
|
|
So |
|
Bountiful HS |
H17 |
-2. |
|
10.91 |
|
|
|
|
42. |
Connely
Hill
|
|
2 |
|
Gold Medal Athletics |
H3 |
-2. |
|
11.00 |
|
|
|
|
43. |
Edgar
Granados
|
|
Jr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
H16 |
-3. |
|
11.10 |
|
|
|
|
44. |
Elijah
Rapides
|
|
Jr |
|
Clearfield HS |
H13 |
-3. |
|
11.17 |
|
|
|
|
45. |
Daemon
Verucchi
|
|
Sr |
|
West Jordan HS |
H5 |
-1. |
|
11.20 |
|
|
|
|
46. |
Connor
Browning
|
|
Fr |
|
Morgan HS |
H5 |
-2. |
|
11.47 |
|
|
|
|
47. |
Nathan
Turner
|
|
Sr |
|
Bountiful HS |
H3 |
-3. |
|
11.57 |
|
|
|
|
48. |
Nathan
Cobabe
|
|
Jr |
|
Lehi HS |
H2 |
-3. |
|
11.79 |
|
|
|
|
49. |
Nathan
Avey
|
|
Jr |
|
Idaho Dash TC |
H8 |
-3. |
|
11.96 |
|
|
|
|
50. |
Liam
London
|
|
Fr |
|
Morgan HS |
H5 |
-3. |
|
12.31 |
|
|
|
|
51. |
Dillon
Payne
|
|
Fr |
|
Evanston HS-WY |
H4 |
-3. |
|
12.42 |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Jace
Jensen
|
|
Sr |
|
Bountiful HS |
H10 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|