2019 BYU Indoor Invitational
BYU Smith Fieldhouse
Provo, UT
January 18, 2019 - January 19, 2019

Boy's Long Jump Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Maxwell Archibald Sr Unattached 10.  5.78 18-11.50
      5.40
17-08.50
  5.78
18-11.50
  5.56
18-03.00
                       
2.    David Del toro So Bountiful HS 12.  5.74 18-10.00
      5.74
18-10.00
  5.51
18-01.00
  5.35
17-06.75
                       
3.    Julian Whisman Fr Lone Peak HS 17.  5.58 18-03.75
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.12
16-09.50
  5.58
18-03.75
                       
4.    Franklin Paas So Park City HS 19.  5.52 18-01.25
      5.27
17-03.50
  5.50
18-00.50
  5.52
18-01.25
                       
5.    Jamin Barker Jr Evanston HS-WY 20.  5.47 17-11.25
      5.47
17-11.25
  5.28
17-03.75
  5.33
17-05.75
                       
6.    Joshua Trafny Sr Spanish Fork HS 28.  5.21 17-01.00
      5.07
16-07.50
  5.21
17-01.00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
7.    Paul Funk Fr Davis HS 31.  4.97 16-03.75
      FOUL
FOUL
  4.97
16-03.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
8.    Tavish Wilkerson So Morgan HS 37.  4.43 14-06.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  4.43
14-06.50
  4.27
14-00.00
                       
9.    Spencer Lester Fr Evanston HS-WY 42.  3.75 12-03.75
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  3.75
12-03.75
                       
FOUL    Ryan Baldwin Fr Evanston HS-WY FOUL  FOUL FOUL
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Ivan Salcido Fr Rock Springs HS-WY FOUL  FOUL FOUL
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Joel Dopp Sr Layton HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Devin Naea So Viewmont HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Boy's Long Jump Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Nathan Kaufusi Sr Syracuse HS 4.  6.07 19-11.00
      6.07
19-11.00
  6.07
19-11.00
  6.05
19-10.25
                       
2.    Brandon Cleverly Sr Copper Hills HS 9.  5.79 19-00.00
      5.57
18-03.25
  5.74
18-10.00
  5.79
19-00.00
                       
3.    Brody McKinnon Jr Logan HS 13.  5.65 18-06.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.65
18-06.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
4.    Jaylon Ford Jr Bonneville HS 14.  5.63 18-05.75
      5.63
18-05.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.38
17-07.75
                       
5.    Tereqe Bias Sr Bonneville HS 15.  5.60 18-04.50
      5.41
17-09.00
  5.45
17-10.50
  5.60
18-04.50
                       
6.    Kaden Gollaher Sr Syracuse HS 26.  5.27 17-03.50
      4.93
16-02.00
  5.27
17-03.50
  5.15
16-10.75
                       
7.    Caleb Gooding So Mountain View HS-WY 33.  4.83 15-10.25
      4.79
15-08.50
  4.55
14-11.25
  4.83
15-10.25
                       
8.    Harrison Wilson So American Fork HS 36.  4.45 14-07.25
      4.45
14-07.25
  4.44
14-06.75
  3.99
13-01.00
                       
9.    Korben Bowles So Morgan HS 38.  4.34 14-02.75
      4.23
13-10.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.34
14-02.75
                       
10.    Sam Bryner Sr Unattached 40.  4.21 13-09.75
      4.21
13-09.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.21
13-09.75
                       
FOUL    Ethan Hickey Jr Park City HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Gabriel Dayton Jr Unattached DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Ian Dunford Jr Lehi HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Boy's Long Jump Finals

Flight 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Haden Leavitt Sr Mountain View HS 18.  5.54 18-02.00
      5.54
18-02.00
  5.21
17-01.00
  5.09
16-08.50
                       
2.    Colter Sweeney So Mountain View HS-WY 21.  5.45 17-10.50
      5.37
17-07.50
  5.27
17-03.50
  5.45
17-10.50
                       
3.    Darrian Roby Sr Utah Prospects TC 22.  5.42 17-09.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.42
17-09.50
  5.37
17-07.50
                       
4.    Dylan Pontious So Maple Mountain HS 24.  5.32 17-05.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.32
17-05.50
                       
5.    Timothy Kitiona Sr Mercury TC 27.  5.27 17-03.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.27
17-03.50
                       
6.    Garrett Melvin So Rock Springs HS-WY 29.  5.18 17-00.00
      5.15
16-10.75
  5.18
17-00.00
  5.12
16-09.50
                       
7.    Nathan Avey Jr Idaho Dash TC 30.  5.06 16-07.25
      5.06
16-07.25
  5.04
16-06.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
8.    Daniel Kim So Idaho Dash TC 32.  4.85 15-11.00
      4.85
15-11.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
9.    Caleb Washington Fr Idaho Dash TC 34.  4.81 15-09.25
      4.70
15-05.00
  4.77
15-07.75
  4.81
15-09.25
                       
10.    Jason Honell Fr Idaho Dash TC 35.  4.64 15-02.75
      4.64
15-02.75
  4.28
14-00.50
  4.24
13-11.00
                       
11.    Jacob McGuire Sr Bear River HS 39.  4.23 13-10.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  4.23
13-10.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
12.    Kameron Santuff Fr Rock Springs HS-WY 41.  4.21 13-09.75
      4.09
13-05.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.21
13-09.75
                       
DNS    Koby Parry Jr Spanish Fork HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Boy's Long Jump Finals

Flight 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Joshua Hartvigsen Sr East HS 1.  6.96 22-10.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  6.64
21-09.50
  6.32
20-08.75
  6.70
21-11.75
  6.63
21-09.00
  6.96
22-10.00
           
2.    William Prettyman Sr East HS 2.  6.86 22-06.00
      6.50
21-04.00
  6.86
22-06.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  6.61
21-08.25
           
3.    Immanuel Brown Sr Utah Prospects TC 3.  6.56 21-06.25
      FOUL
FOUL
  6.56
21-06.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
4.    Jarom Smith Sr American Fork HS 5.  6.07 19-11.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  6.07
19-11.00
  5.92
19-05.00
  5.85
19-02.25
  5.80
19-00.25
  5.87
19-03.00
           
5.    Anthony Warren Jr West Jordan HS 6.  5.97 19-07.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.97
19-07.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.77
18-11.25
  5.66
18-06.75
  5.67
18-07.25
           
6.    Kaleb Jackson Jr Gold Medal Athletics 7.  5.89 19-04.00
      5.68
18-07.50
  5.78
18-11.50
  5.89
19-04.00
  5.56
18-03.00
  5.72
18-09.25
  5.84
19-02.00
           
7.    Mason Ozuna Sr Mountain View HS-WY 8.  5.88 19-03.50
      5.87
19-03.00
  5.48
17-11.75
  5.82
19-01.25
  5.73
18-09.50
  5.79
19-00.00
  5.88
19-03.50
           
8.    Mason Leatham Jr Idaho Dash TC 11.  5.75 18-10.50
      5.75
18-10.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
9.    Gideon Coprivnocar So Idaho Dash TC 16.  5.58 18-03.75
      5.47
17-11.25
  5.42
17-09.50
  5.58
18-03.75
                       
10.    Destry Stevenson So Rock Springs HS-WY 23.  5.39 17-08.25
      5.39
17-08.25
  5.28
17-03.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
11.    Seth Hymas Jr Rock Springs HS-WY 25.  5.30 17-04.75
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.30
17-04.75
                       
FOUL    Dylan Christopherson Jr Rock Springs HS-WY FOUL  FOUL FOUL
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Samuel Gross Sr Idaho Dash TC DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Boy's Long Jump Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English 

1.    Joshua Hartvigsen Sr East HS F4 -1.  6.96  22-10.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  6.64
21-09.50
  6.32
20-08.75
  6.70
21-11.75
  6.63
21-09.00
  6.96
22-10.00
           
2.    William Prettyman Sr East HS F4 -2.  6.86  22-06.00
      6.50
21-04.00
  6.86
22-06.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  6.61
21-08.25
           
3.    Immanuel Brown Sr Utah Prospects TC F4 -3.  6.56  21-06.25
      FOUL
FOUL
  6.56
21-06.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
4.    Nathan Kaufusi Sr Syracuse HS F2 -1.  6.07  19-11.00
      6.07
19-11.00
  6.07
19-11.00
  6.05
19-10.25
                       
5.    Jarom Smith Sr American Fork HS F4 -4.  6.07  19-11.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  6.07
19-11.00
  5.92
19-05.00
  5.85
19-02.25
  5.80
19-00.25
  5.87
19-03.00
           
6.    Anthony Warren Jr West Jordan HS F4 -5.  5.97  19-07.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.97
19-07.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.77
18-11.25
  5.66
18-06.75
  5.67
18-07.25
           
7.    Kaleb Jackson Jr Gold Medal Athletics F4 -6.  5.89  19-04.00
      5.68
18-07.50
  5.78
18-11.50
  5.89
19-04.00
  5.56
18-03.00
  5.72
18-09.25
  5.84
19-02.00
           
8.    Mason Ozuna Sr Mountain View HS-WY F4 -7.  5.88  19-03.50
      5.87
19-03.00
  5.48
17-11.75
  5.82
19-01.25
  5.73
18-09.50
  5.79
19-00.00
  5.88
19-03.50
           
9.    Brandon Cleverly Sr Copper Hills HS F2 -2.  5.79  19-00.00
      5.57
18-03.25
  5.74
18-10.00
  5.79
19-00.00
                       
10.    Maxwell Archibald Sr Unattached F1 -1.  5.78  18-11.50
      5.40
17-08.50
  5.78
18-11.50
  5.56
18-03.00
                       
11.    Mason Leatham Jr Idaho Dash TC F4 -8.  5.75  18-10.50
      5.75
18-10.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
12.    David Del toro So Bountiful HS F1 -2.  5.74  18-10.00
      5.74
18-10.00
  5.51
18-01.00
  5.35
17-06.75
                       
13.    Brody McKinnon Jr Logan HS F2 -3.  5.65  18-06.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.65
18-06.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
14.    Jaylon Ford Jr Bonneville HS F2 -4.  5.63  18-05.75
      5.63
18-05.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.38
17-07.75
                       
15.    Tereqe Bias Sr Bonneville HS F2 -5.  5.60  18-04.50
      5.41
17-09.00
  5.45
17-10.50
  5.60
18-04.50
                       
16.    Gideon Coprivnocar So Idaho Dash TC F4 -9.  5.58  18-03.75
      5.47
17-11.25
  5.42
17-09.50
  5.58
18-03.75
                       
17.    Julian Whisman Fr Lone Peak HS F1 -3.  5.58  18-03.75
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.12
16-09.50
  5.58
18-03.75
                       
18.    Haden Leavitt Sr Mountain View HS F3 -1.  5.54  18-02.00
      5.54
18-02.00
  5.21
17-01.00
  5.09
16-08.50
                       
19.    Franklin Paas So Park City HS F1 -4.  5.52  18-01.25
      5.27
17-03.50
  5.50
18-00.50
  5.52
18-01.25
                       
20.    Jamin Barker Jr Evanston HS-WY F1 -5.  5.47  17-11.25
      5.47
17-11.25
  5.28
17-03.75
  5.33
17-05.75
                       
21.    Colter Sweeney So Mountain View HS-WY F3 -2.  5.45  17-10.50
      5.37
17-07.50
  5.27
17-03.50
  5.45
17-10.50
                       
22.    Darrian Roby Sr Utah Prospects TC F3 -3.  5.42  17-09.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.42
17-09.50
  5.37
17-07.50
                       
23.    Destry Stevenson So Rock Springs HS-WY F4 -10.  5.39  17-08.25
      5.39
17-08.25
  5.28
17-03.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
24.    Dylan Pontious So Maple Mountain HS F3 -4.  5.32  17-05.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.32
17-05.50
                       
25.    Seth Hymas Jr Rock Springs HS-WY F4 -11.  5.30  17-04.75
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.30
17-04.75
                       
26.    Kaden Gollaher Sr Syracuse HS F2 -6.  5.27  17-03.50
      4.93
16-02.00
  5.27
17-03.50
  5.15
16-10.75
                       
27.    Timothy Kitiona Sr Mercury TC F3 -5.  5.27  17-03.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.27
17-03.50
                       
28.    Joshua Trafny Sr Spanish Fork HS F1 -6.  5.21  17-01.00
      5.07
16-07.50
  5.21
17-01.00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
29.    Garrett Melvin So Rock Springs HS-WY F3 -6.  5.18  17-00.00
      5.15
16-10.75
  5.18
17-00.00
  5.12
16-09.50
                       
30.    Nathan Avey Jr Idaho Dash TC F3 -7.  5.06  16-07.25
      5.06
16-07.25
  5.04
16-06.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
31.    Paul Funk Fr Davis HS F1 -7.  4.97  16-03.75
      FOUL
FOUL
  4.97
16-03.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
32.    Daniel Kim So Idaho Dash TC F3 -8.  4.85  15-11.00
      4.85
15-11.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
33.    Caleb Gooding So Mountain View HS-WY F2 -7.  4.83  15-10.25
      4.79
15-08.50
  4.55
14-11.25
  4.83
15-10.25
                       
34.    Caleb Washington Fr Idaho Dash TC F3 -9.  4.81  15-09.25
      4.70
15-05.00
  4.77
15-07.75
  4.81
15-09.25
                       
35.    Jason Honell Fr Idaho Dash TC F3 -10.  4.64  15-02.75
      4.64
15-02.75
  4.28
14-00.50
  4.24
13-11.00
                       
36.    Harrison Wilson So American Fork HS F2 -8.  4.45  14-07.25
      4.45
14-07.25
  4.44
14-06.75
  3.99
13-01.00
                       
37.    Tavish Wilkerson So Morgan HS F1 -8.  4.43  14-06.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  4.43
14-06.50
  4.27
14-00.00
                       
38.    Korben Bowles So Morgan HS F2 -9.  4.34  14-02.75
      4.23
13-10.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.34
14-02.75
                       
39.    Jacob McGuire Sr Bear River HS F3 -11.  4.23  13-10.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  4.23
13-10.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
40.    Sam Bryner Sr Unattached F2 -10.  4.21  13-09.75
      4.21
13-09.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.21
13-09.75
                       
41.    Kameron Santuff Fr Rock Springs HS-WY F3 -12.  4.21  13-09.75
      4.09
13-05.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.21
13-09.75
                       
42.    Spencer Lester Fr Evanston HS-WY F1 -9.  3.75  12-03.75
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  3.75
12-03.75
                       
FOUL    Ryan Baldwin Fr Evanston HS-WY F1 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Ivan Salcido Fr Rock Springs HS-WY F1 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Ethan Hickey Jr Park City HS F2 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Joel Dopp Sr Layton HS F1 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Dylan Christopherson Jr Rock Springs HS-WY F4 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Gabriel Dayton Jr Unattached F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Devin Naea So Viewmont HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Samuel Gross Sr Idaho Dash TC F4 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Ian Dunford Jr Lehi HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Koby Parry Jr Spanish Fork HS F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS