2019 BYU Indoor Invitational
BYU Smith Fieldhouse
Provo, UT
January 18, 2019 - January 19, 2019

Girl's Long Jump Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Madilyn Zink Jr Pocatello Track Club 5.  4.86 15-11.25
      4.72
15-05.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.68
15-04.25
  4.86
15-11.25
  4.62
15-02.00
  4.77
15-07.75
           
2.    Anna Bilic Jr East HS 11.  4.63 15-02.25
      4.38
14-04.50
  4.57
15-00.00
  4.63
15-02.25
                       
3.    Kyla Johnson Sr Unattached 25.  4.22 13-10.25
      4.22
13-10.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
4.    Victoria Tilton Sr American Fork HS 28.  4.16 13-07.75
      4.16
13-07.75
  3.93
12-10.75
  3.90
12-09.50
                       
5.    Brittany Kuhn Sr Unattached 30.  4.09 13-05.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  4.09
13-05.00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
6.    Emma Bagley Jr Corner Canyon HS 33.  3.71 12-02.00
      3.71
12-02.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
7.    Kate Fallon Fr Spanish Fork HS 34.  3.46 11-04.25
      3.46
11-04.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Brooke Archer So Skyridge HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Madi Durrant Fr Evanston HS-WY FOUL  FOUL FOUL
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Addison Holyoak Fr Bountiful HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Kaitlin Elmont Jr Maple Mountain HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Girl's Long Jump Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Sarah Taylor Fr Unattached 3.  4.93 16-02.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  4.93
16-02.00
  4.64
15-02.75
  4.63
15-02.25
  4.60
15-01.00
  4.77
15-07.75
           
2.    Kaiimilani Crockett 8 Woods Cross HS 8.  4.77 15-07.75
      4.71
15-05.50
  4.77
15-07.75
  4.77
15-07.75
  3.92
12-10.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
3.    Ronnie Walker Jr Juab HS 17.  4.51 14-09.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  4.51
14-09.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
4.    Ally Gomm Sr Provo HS 21.  4.32 14-02.00
      4.32
14-02.00
  4.21
13-09.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
5.    Jessica Williams Sr Orem HS 24.  4.24 13-11.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.24
13-11.00
                       
6.    Carly Conner Fr Skyridge HS 32.  3.96 13-00.00
      3.93
12-10.75
  3.96
13-00.00
  3.91
12-10.00
                       
FOUL    Twila Jackson Sr Unattached FOUL  FOUL FOUL
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Kacee Bennion So Unattached FOUL  FOUL FOUL
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Caroline Olsen So Unattached FOUL  FOUL FOUL
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Maddie Bross Fr Mountain View HS-WY FOUL  FOUL FOUL
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Jayda Gatley Fr Rock Springs HS-WY DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Girl's Long Jump Finals

Flight 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Lucie Prettyman Fr East HS 9.  4.76 15-07.50
      4.76
15-07.50
  4.48
14-08.50
  4.36
14-03.75
  4.50
14-09.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.68
15-04.25
           
2.    Sara Davies Sr Syracuse HS 12.  4.62 15-02.00
      4.20
13-09.25
  4.21
13-09.75
  4.62
15-02.00
                       
3.    Maja Biggs Sr Jordan HS 13.  4.61 15-01.50
      4.61
15-01.50
  4.32
14-02.00
  4.44
14-06.75
                       
4.    Molly O'Sullivan Fr Idaho Dash TC 14.  4.61 15-01.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  4.61
15-01.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
5.    Rachel Pletcher Jr Idaho Dash TC 18.  4.40 14-05.25
      4.14
13-07.00
  4.28
14-00.50
  4.40
14-05.25
                       
6.    Kaitlyn Hemond Sr Beaver HS 19.  4.36 14-03.75
      FOUL
FOUL
  4.36
14-03.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
7.    Kenzy Kellum Jr Mountain View HS-WY 20.  4.34 14-02.75
      4.34
14-02.75
  4.29
14-01.00
  4.30
14-01.25
                       
8.    Ella Pitcher So American Fork HS 23.  4.25 13-11.25
      3.99
13-01.00
  4.25
13-11.25
  4.05
13-03.50
                       
9.    Tea Marta Sr Idaho Dash TC 27.  4.16 13-07.75
      3.73
12-02.75
  4.16
13-07.75
  4.14
13-07.00
                       
10.    Kia Comstock Sr Rock Springs HS-WY 29.  4.13 13-06.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.13
13-06.50
                       
11.    Catherine Carey Fr Idaho Dash TC 31.  4.05 13-03.50
      4.02
13-02.25
  4.05
13-03.50
  4.04
13-03.00
                       
PASS    Kate Wirthlin Jr Olympus HS PASS  PASS PASS
      PASS
PASS
  PASS
PASS
  PASS
PASS
                       


Girl's Long Jump Finals

Flight 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Camilla Andam Jr Copper Hills HS 1.  5.48 17-11.75
      5.12
16-09.50
  4.50
14-09.25
  5.48
17-11.75
  5.10
16-08.75
  5.10
16-08.75
  FOUL
FOUL
           
Currently 59th in the nation
2.    Taye Raymond Jr Orem HS 2.  5.30 17-04.75
      5.19
17-00.25
  5.19
17-00.25
  5.19
17-00.25
  5.17
16-11.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.30
17-04.75
           
3.    Julia Nixon Jr Idaho Dash TC 4.  4.91 16-01.25
      FOUL
FOUL
  4.80
15-09.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.50
14-09.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.91
16-01.25
           
4.    Rachel Clark So Unattached 6.  4.84 15-10.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  4.62
15-02.00
  4.84
15-10.50
  4.66
15-03.50
  4.50
14-09.25
  4.55
14-11.25
           
5.    Keelie Branson Jr Idaho Dash TC 7.  4.81 15-09.25
      4.64
15-02.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.77
15-07.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.81
15-09.25
           
6.    Kaya Heideman Jr Judge Memorial HS 10.  4.64 15-02.75
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.64
15-02.75
                       
7.    Favour Wanjoku Jr Rock Springs HS-WY 14.  4.61 15-01.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.61
15-01.50
                       
8.    Katie Shepherd Sr Copper Hills HS 16.  4.54 14-10.75
      FOUL
FOUL
  4.31
14-01.75
  4.54
14-10.75
                       
9.    Jayne Packer So Farmington HS 22.  4.28 14-00.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  4.28
14-00.50
  3.82
12-06.50
                       
10.    Cassidy Henderson Sr Herriman HS 26.  4.19 13-09.00
      3.83
12-06.75
  4.19
13-09.00
  3.87
12-08.25
                       


Girl's Long Jump Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English 

1.    Camilla Andam Jr Copper Hills HS F4 -1.  5.48  17-11.75
      5.12
16-09.50
  4.50
14-09.25
  5.48
17-11.75
  5.10
16-08.75
  5.10
16-08.75
  FOUL
FOUL
           
Currently 59th in the nation
2.    Taye Raymond Jr Orem HS F4 -2.  5.30  17-04.75
      5.19
17-00.25
  5.19
17-00.25
  5.19
17-00.25
  5.17
16-11.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.30
17-04.75
           
3.    Sarah Taylor Fr Unattached F2 -1.  4.93  16-02.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  4.93
16-02.00
  4.64
15-02.75
  4.63
15-02.25
  4.60
15-01.00
  4.77
15-07.75
           
4.    Julia Nixon Jr Idaho Dash TC F4 -3.  4.91  16-01.25
      FOUL
FOUL
  4.80
15-09.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.50
14-09.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.91
16-01.25
           
5.    Madilyn Zink Jr Pocatello Track Club F1 -1.  4.86  15-11.25
      4.72
15-05.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.68
15-04.25
  4.86
15-11.25
  4.62
15-02.00
  4.77
15-07.75
           
6.    Rachel Clark So Unattached F4 -4.  4.84  15-10.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  4.62
15-02.00
  4.84
15-10.50
  4.66
15-03.50
  4.50
14-09.25
  4.55
14-11.25
           
7.    Keelie Branson Jr Idaho Dash TC F4 -5.  4.81  15-09.25
      4.64
15-02.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.77
15-07.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.81
15-09.25
           
8.    Kaiimilani Crockett 8 Woods Cross HS F2 -2.  4.77  15-07.75
      4.71
15-05.50
  4.77
15-07.75
  4.77
15-07.75
  3.92
12-10.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
9.    Lucie Prettyman Fr East HS F3 -1.  4.76  15-07.50
      4.76
15-07.50
  4.48
14-08.50
  4.36
14-03.75
  4.50
14-09.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.68
15-04.25
           
10.    Kaya Heideman Jr Judge Memorial HS F4 -6.  4.64  15-02.75
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.64
15-02.75
                       
11.    Anna Bilic Jr East HS F1 -2.  4.63  15-02.25
      4.38
14-04.50
  4.57
15-00.00
  4.63
15-02.25
                       
12.    Sara Davies Sr Syracuse HS F3 -2.  4.62  15-02.00
      4.20
13-09.25
  4.21
13-09.75
  4.62
15-02.00
                       
13.    Maja Biggs Sr Jordan HS F3 -3.  4.61  15-01.50
      4.61
15-01.50
  4.32
14-02.00
  4.44
14-06.75
                       
14.    Favour Wanjoku Jr Rock Springs HS-WY F4 -7.  4.61  15-01.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.61
15-01.50
                       
14.    Molly O'Sullivan Fr Idaho Dash TC F3 -4.  4.61  15-01.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  4.61
15-01.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
16.    Katie Shepherd Sr Copper Hills HS F4 -8.  4.54  14-10.75
      FOUL
FOUL
  4.31
14-01.75
  4.54
14-10.75
                       
17.    Ronnie Walker Jr Juab HS F2 -3.  4.51  14-09.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  4.51
14-09.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
18.    Rachel Pletcher Jr Idaho Dash TC F3 -5.  4.40  14-05.25
      4.14
13-07.00
  4.28
14-00.50
  4.40
14-05.25
                       
19.    Kaitlyn Hemond Sr Beaver HS F3 -6.  4.36  14-03.75
      FOUL
FOUL
  4.36
14-03.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
20.    Kenzy Kellum Jr Mountain View HS-WY F3 -7.  4.34  14-02.75
      4.34
14-02.75
  4.29
14-01.00
  4.30
14-01.25
                       
21.    Ally Gomm Sr Provo HS F2 -4.  4.32  14-02.00
      4.32
14-02.00
  4.21
13-09.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
22.    Jayne Packer So Farmington HS F4 -9.  4.28  14-00.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  4.28
14-00.50
  3.82
12-06.50
                       
23.    Ella Pitcher So American Fork HS F3 -8.  4.25  13-11.25
      3.99
13-01.00
  4.25
13-11.25
  4.05
13-03.50
                       
24.    Jessica Williams Sr Orem HS F2 -5.  4.24  13-11.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.24
13-11.00
                       
25.    Kyla Johnson Sr Unattached F1 -3.  4.22  13-10.25
      4.22
13-10.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
26.    Cassidy Henderson Sr Herriman HS F4 -10.  4.19  13-09.00
      3.83
12-06.75
  4.19
13-09.00
  3.87
12-08.25
                       
27.    Tea Marta Sr Idaho Dash TC F3 -9.  4.16  13-07.75
      3.73
12-02.75
  4.16
13-07.75
  4.14
13-07.00
                       
28.    Victoria Tilton Sr American Fork HS F1 -4.  4.16  13-07.75
      4.16
13-07.75
  3.93
12-10.75
  3.90
12-09.50
                       
29.    Kia Comstock Sr Rock Springs HS-WY F3 -10.  4.13  13-06.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.13
13-06.50
                       
30.    Brittany Kuhn Sr Unattached F1 -5.  4.09  13-05.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  4.09
13-05.00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
31.    Catherine Carey Fr Idaho Dash TC F3 -11.  4.05  13-03.50
      4.02
13-02.25
  4.05
13-03.50
  4.04
13-03.00
                       
32.    Carly Conner Fr Skyridge HS F2 -6.  3.96  13-00.00
      3.93
12-10.75
  3.96
13-00.00
  3.91
12-10.00
                       
33.    Emma Bagley Jr Corner Canyon HS F1 -6.  3.71  12-02.00
      3.71
12-02.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
34.    Kate Fallon Fr Spanish Fork HS F1 -7.  3.46  11-04.25
      3.46
11-04.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Brooke Archer So Skyridge HS F1 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Twila Jackson Sr Unattached F2 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Kacee Bennion So Unattached F2 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Caroline Olsen So Unattached F2 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Maddie Bross Fr Mountain View HS-WY F2 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Madi Durrant Fr Evanston HS-WY F1 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
PASS    Kate Wirthlin Jr Olympus HS F3 -PASS  PASS  PASS
      PASS
PASS
  PASS
PASS
  PASS
PASS
                       
DNS    Addison Holyoak Fr Bountiful HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Jayda Gatley Fr Rock Springs HS-WY F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Kaitlin Elmont Jr Maple Mountain HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS