2019 BYU Indoor Invitational
BYU Smith Fieldhouse
Provo, UT
January 18, 2019 - January 19, 2019

Boy's Shot Put Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Reed Williams Jr Bonneville HS 26.  11.05 36-03.00
      10.50
34-05.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  11.05
36-03.00
                       
2.    Jake Asplund Sr Davis HS 27.  10.78 35-04.50
      10.78
35-04.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  10.56
34-07.75
                       
3.    Cody Canard Sr West Jordan HS 30.  10.66 34-11.75
      10.14
33-03.25
  10.66
34-11.75
  10.01
32-10.00
                       
4.    Sterling Thomas Sr Salem Hills HS 39.  10.01 32-10.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  10.01
32-10.00
                       
5.    Liam Schreiber Sr Olympus HS 48.  8.72 28-07.25
      8.72
28-07.25
  8.71
28-07.00
  8.40
27-06.75
                       
6.    Jaciel Granados Fr Rock Springs HS-WY 49.  8.14 26-08.50
      7.29
23-11.00
  8.14
26-08.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
7.    Toa Matavao So West Jordan HS 52.  7.77 25-06.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  7.77
25-06.00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Sean Knighton Jr Evanston HS-WY DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Boy's Shot Put Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Macmillan Aloisio Jr T-Birds TC 3.  14.38 47-02.25
      FOUL
FOUL
  14.30
46-11.00
  14.22
46-07.75
  14.02
46-00.00
  14.38
47-02.25
  13.71
44-11.75
           
2.    Onesi Ngalo Sr Unattached 5.  13.84 45-05.00
      12.64
41-05.75
  13.76
45-01.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  13.84
45-05.00
  FOUL
FOUL
           
3.    Jake Fox Sr Unattached 12.  12.70 41-08.00
      11.13
36-06.25
  12.70
41-08.00
  12.08
39-07.50
                       
4.    Dalyn Perez So West Jordan HS 18.  11.73 38-05.75
      11.06
36-03.50
  9.87
32-04.50
  11.73
38-05.75
                       
5.    Syrus Webster So West Jordan HS 28.  10.71 35-01.75
      FOUL
FOUL
  10.71
35-01.75
  10.46
34-03.75
                       
6.    Broc Crippen 4 Juab HS 31.  10.66 34-11.75
      10.10
33-01.75
  9.87
32-04.50
  10.66
34-11.75
                       
7.    Jackson Pingel Sr Salem Hills HS 34.  10.54 34-07.00
      10.07
33-00.50
  10.52
34-06.25
  10.54
34-07.00
                       
8.    Kyler Kaufusi Fr Syracuse HS 40.  9.78 32-01.00
      9.78
32-01.00
  9.44
30-11.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
9.    William Thurgood Sr Salem Hills HS 43.  9.42 30-10.75
      8.45
27-08.75
  9.07
29-09.00
  9.42
30-10.75
                       
10.    Andrew Harmon So American Fork HS 44.  9.35 30-08.00
      8.00
26-03.00
  9.35
30-08.00
  9.13
29-11.50
                       
11.    Tyler Esquivel Fr Park City HS 46.  9.15 30-00.25
      9.15
30-00.25
  8.68
28-05.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
12.    Karson Allen Fr West Jordan HS 51.  7.99 26-02.50
      7.75
25-05.00
  7.26
23-09.75
  7.99
26-02.50
                       


Boy's Shot Put Finals

Flight 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Nicholas Medina Sr Herriman HS 23.  11.48 37-08.00
      10.95
35-11.00
  11.33
37-02.00
  11.48
37-08.00
                       
2.    Aleka Leausa Fr West Jordan HS 24.  11.42 37-05.50
      11.42
37-05.50
  9.50
31-02.00
  11.12
36-05.75
                       
3.    Kru Liptrot Jr Syracuse HS 29.  10.67 35-00.00
      9.96
32-08.25
  10.67
35-00.00
  10.18
33-04.75
                       
4.    Sam Bryner Sr Unattached 41.  9.56 31-04.50
      9.15
30-00.25
  7.90
25-11.00
  9.56
31-04.50
                       
5.    Fred Isaac Perez Sr Bountiful HS 42.  9.47 31-00.75
      9.46
31-00.50
  9.01
29-06.75
  9.47
31-00.75
                       
6.    Ethan Greenholtz So Park City HS 45.  9.19 30-01.75
      FOUL
FOUL
  9.19
30-01.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
7.    Brendon Faigl So Rock Springs HS-WY 50.  8.11 26-07.25
      7.71
25-03.50
  8.11
26-07.25
  8.03
26-04.25
                       
8.    Gunner Demander So Evanston HS-WY 53.  7.21 23-07.75
      7.01
23-00.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  7.21
23-07.75
                       
9.    Eli Brooks Fr Evanston HS-WY 54.  7.05 23-01.50
      6.34
20-09.50
  6.72
22-00.50
  7.05
23-01.50
                       
DNS    Carson Skaggs Jr Evanston HS-WY DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Sam Owens Sr Unattached DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Joseph Jantz Fr Rock Springs HS-WY DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Boy's Shot Put Finals

Flight 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Sam Hansen Sr Syracuse HS 2.  14.48 47-06.00
      12.07
39-07.25
  12.99
42-07.50
  13.63
44-08.50
  13.73
45-00.50
  13.82
45-04.00
  14.48
47-06.00
           
2.    Jesus Quintero Jr Evanston HS-WY 8.  13.33 43-08.75
      13.33
43-08.75
  12.11
39-08.75
  12.23
40-01.50
  12.25
40-02.25
  11.29
37-00.50
  11.50
37-08.75
           
3.    Payton Vernon Fr Evanston HS-WY 13.  12.20 40-00.25
      11.84
38-10.25
  12.20
40-00.25
  11.91
39-01.00
                       
4.    Parker Boggess So Hillcrest HS 19.  11.69 38-04.25
      11.36
37-03.25
  11.65
38-02.75
  11.69
38-04.25
                       
5.    Jacob Mcmurtrey Jr Evanston HS-WY 21.  11.60 38-00.75
      11.60
38-00.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  11.38
37-04.00
                       
6.    Max Beard Jr Davis HS 22.  11.56 37-11.00
      11.32
37-01.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  11.56
37-11.00
                       
7.    Bridger Barker Sr Evanston HS-WY 25.  11.25 36-11.00
      11.00
36-01.00
  11.25
36-11.00
  11.09
36-04.50
                       
8.    Michael Rodabaugh Jr Rock Springs HS-WY 33.  10.64 34-11.00
      10.64
34-11.00
  10.44
34-03.00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
9.    Avery Maslen Jr Rock Springs HS-WY 35.  10.40 34-01.50
      10.40
34-01.50
  10.27
33-08.25
  10.37
34-00.25
                       
10.    Joseph Adkins Jr Rock Springs HS-WY 36.  10.35 33-11.50
      9.30
30-06.25
  10.35
33-11.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
11.    Adam Hicks Sr Salem Hills HS 37.  10.33 33-10.75
      10.33
33-10.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  10.30
33-09.50
                       
12.    Nathan Younce Sr Evanston HS-WY 38.  10.15 33-03.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  9.41
30-10.50
  10.15
33-03.50
                       
13.    Jimmy Medler Jr Mountain View HS-WY 47.  8.80 28-10.50
      8.09
26-06.50
  8.66
28-05.00
  8.80
28-10.50
                       


Boy's Shot Put Finals

Flight 5
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Garrison Hodge Sr Unattached 1.  14.83 48-07.75
      13.73
45-00.50
  14.83
48-07.75
  12.57
41-03.00
  13.82
45-04.00
  12.37
40-07.00
  13.84
45-05.00
           
2.    Gavin Beierle Jr Herriman HS 4.  14.08 46-02.25
      FOUL
FOUL
  13.69
44-11.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  14.06
46-01.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  14.08
46-02.25
           
3.    Jared Brown Sr Stansbury HS 6.  13.69 44-11.00
      11.45
37-06.75
  13.69
44-11.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  13.40
43-11.50
  12.41
40-08.50
  FOUL
FOUL
           
4.    Lucas Walton Jr Bonneville HS 7.  13.40 43-11.50
      13.01
42-08.25
  12.85
42-02.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  13.40
43-11.50
  FOUL
FOUL
           
5.    Jex Ashton Sr Salem Hills HS 9.  13.24 43-05.25
      12.35
40-06.25
  12.73
41-09.25
  13.24
43-05.25
  10.13
33-02.75
  11.96
39-02.75
  12.81
42-00.25
           
6.    Nate Franz Sr Rigby HS-ID 10.  12.95 42-05.75
      12.95
42-05.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
7.    James Reich Sr Hillcrest HS 11.  12.86 42-02.25
      12.86
42-02.25
  12.65
41-06.00
  12.07
39-07.25
                       
8.    Tel Malone Jr Mountain View HS-WY 14.  12.14 39-10.00
      12.14
39-10.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  11.46
37-07.25
                       
9.    Chris Johnson Sr Unattached 15.  12.02 39-05.25
      FOUL
FOUL
  12.02
39-05.25
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
10.    Treyson Harris Jr Beaver HS 16.  12.00 39-04.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  11.31
37-01.25
  12.00
39-04.50
                       
11.    Tyler Caldwell Sr Salem Hills HS 17.  11.94 39-02.00
      11.94
39-02.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
12.    Levi Johansen Sr Salem Hills HS 20.  11.63 38-01.75
      11.63
38-01.75
  11.52
37-09.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
13.    Zach Geffre Sr Rock Springs HS-WY 32.  10.64 34-11.00
      10.36
33-11.75
  10.64
34-11.00
  10.57
34-08.25
                       


Boy's Shot Put Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English 

1.    Garrison Hodge Sr Unattached F5 -1.  14.83  48-07.75
      13.73
45-00.50
  14.83
48-07.75
  12.57
41-03.00
  13.82
45-04.00
  12.37
40-07.00
  13.84
45-05.00
           
2.    Sam Hansen Sr Syracuse HS F4 -1.  14.48  47-06.00
      12.07
39-07.25
  12.99
42-07.50
  13.63
44-08.50
  13.73
45-00.50
  13.82
45-04.00
  14.48
47-06.00
           
3.    Macmillan Aloisio Jr T-Birds TC F2 -1.  14.38  47-02.25
      FOUL
FOUL
  14.30
46-11.00
  14.22
46-07.75
  14.02
46-00.00
  14.38
47-02.25
  13.71
44-11.75
           
4.    Gavin Beierle Jr Herriman HS F5 -2.  14.08  46-02.25
      FOUL
FOUL
  13.69
44-11.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  14.06
46-01.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  14.08
46-02.25
           
5.    Onesi Ngalo Sr Unattached F2 -2.  13.84  45-05.00
      12.64
41-05.75
  13.76
45-01.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  13.84
45-05.00
  FOUL
FOUL
           
6.    Jared Brown Sr Stansbury HS F5 -3.  13.69  44-11.00
      11.45
37-06.75
  13.69
44-11.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  13.40
43-11.50
  12.41
40-08.50
  FOUL
FOUL
           
7.    Lucas Walton Jr Bonneville HS F5 -4.  13.40  43-11.50
      13.01
42-08.25
  12.85
42-02.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  13.40
43-11.50
  FOUL
FOUL
           
8.    Jesus Quintero Jr Evanston HS-WY F4 -2.  13.33  43-08.75
      13.33
43-08.75
  12.11
39-08.75
  12.23
40-01.50
  12.25
40-02.25
  11.29
37-00.50
  11.50
37-08.75
           
9.    Jex Ashton Sr Salem Hills HS F5 -5.  13.24  43-05.25
      12.35
40-06.25
  12.73
41-09.25
  13.24
43-05.25
  10.13
33-02.75
  11.96
39-02.75
  12.81
42-00.25
           
10.    Nate Franz Sr Rigby HS-ID F5 -6.  12.95  42-05.75
      12.95
42-05.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
11.    James Reich Sr Hillcrest HS F5 -7.  12.86  42-02.25
      12.86
42-02.25
  12.65
41-06.00
  12.07
39-07.25
                       
12.    Jake Fox Sr Unattached F2 -3.  12.70  41-08.00
      11.13
36-06.25
  12.70
41-08.00
  12.08
39-07.50
                       
13.    Payton Vernon Fr Evanston HS-WY F4 -3.  12.20  40-00.25
      11.84
38-10.25
  12.20
40-00.25
  11.91
39-01.00
                       
14.    Tel Malone Jr Mountain View HS-WY F5 -8.  12.14  39-10.00
      12.14
39-10.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  11.46
37-07.25
                       
15.    Chris Johnson Sr Unattached F5 -9.  12.02  39-05.25
      FOUL
FOUL
  12.02
39-05.25
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
16.    Treyson Harris Jr Beaver HS F5 -10.  12.00  39-04.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  11.31
37-01.25
  12.00
39-04.50
                       
17.    Tyler Caldwell Sr Salem Hills HS F5 -11.  11.94  39-02.00
      11.94
39-02.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
18.    Dalyn Perez So West Jordan HS F2 -4.  11.73  38-05.75
      11.06
36-03.50
  9.87
32-04.50
  11.73
38-05.75
                       
19.    Parker Boggess So Hillcrest HS F4 -4.  11.69  38-04.25
      11.36
37-03.25
  11.65
38-02.75
  11.69
38-04.25
                       
20.    Levi Johansen Sr Salem Hills HS F5 -12.  11.63  38-01.75
      11.63
38-01.75
  11.52
37-09.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
21.    Jacob Mcmurtrey Jr Evanston HS-WY F4 -5.  11.60  38-00.75
      11.60
38-00.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  11.38
37-04.00
                       
22.    Max Beard Jr Davis HS F4 -6.  11.56  37-11.00
      11.32
37-01.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  11.56
37-11.00
                       
23.    Nicholas Medina Sr Herriman HS F3 -1.  11.48  37-08.00
      10.95
35-11.00
  11.33
37-02.00
  11.48
37-08.00
                       
24.    Aleka Leausa Fr West Jordan HS F3 -2.  11.42  37-05.50
      11.42
37-05.50
  9.50
31-02.00
  11.12
36-05.75
                       
25.    Bridger Barker Sr Evanston HS-WY F4 -7.  11.25  36-11.00
      11.00
36-01.00
  11.25
36-11.00
  11.09
36-04.50
                       
26.    Reed Williams Jr Bonneville HS F1 -1.  11.05  36-03.00
      10.50
34-05.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  11.05
36-03.00
                       
27.    Jake Asplund Sr Davis HS F1 -2.  10.78  35-04.50
      10.78
35-04.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  10.56
34-07.75
                       
28.    Syrus Webster So West Jordan HS F2 -5.  10.71  35-01.75
      FOUL
FOUL
  10.71
35-01.75
  10.46
34-03.75
                       
29.    Kru Liptrot Jr Syracuse HS F3 -3.  10.67  35-00.00
      9.96
32-08.25
  10.67
35-00.00
  10.18
33-04.75
                       
30.    Cody Canard Sr West Jordan HS F1 -3.  10.66  34-11.75
      10.14
33-03.25
  10.66
34-11.75
  10.01
32-10.00
                       
31.    Broc Crippen 4 Juab HS F2 -6.  10.66  34-11.75
      10.10
33-01.75
  9.87
32-04.50
  10.66
34-11.75
                       
32.    Zach Geffre Sr Rock Springs HS-WY F5 -13.  10.64  34-11.00
      10.36
33-11.75
  10.64
34-11.00
  10.57
34-08.25
                       
33.    Michael Rodabaugh Jr Rock Springs HS-WY F4 -8.  10.64  34-11.00
      10.64
34-11.00
  10.44
34-03.00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
34.    Jackson Pingel Sr Salem Hills HS F2 -7.  10.54  34-07.00
      10.07
33-00.50
  10.52
34-06.25
  10.54
34-07.00
                       
35.    Avery Maslen Jr Rock Springs HS-WY F4 -9.  10.40  34-01.50
      10.40
34-01.50
  10.27
33-08.25
  10.37
34-00.25
                       
36.    Joseph Adkins Jr Rock Springs HS-WY F4 -10.  10.35  33-11.50
      9.30
30-06.25
  10.35
33-11.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
37.    Adam Hicks Sr Salem Hills HS F4 -11.  10.33  33-10.75
      10.33
33-10.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  10.30
33-09.50
                       
38.    Nathan Younce Sr Evanston HS-WY F4 -12.  10.15  33-03.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  9.41
30-10.50
  10.15
33-03.50
                       
39.    Sterling Thomas Sr Salem Hills HS F1 -4.  10.01  32-10.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  10.01
32-10.00
                       
40.    Kyler Kaufusi Fr Syracuse HS F2 -8.  9.78  32-01.00
      9.78
32-01.00
  9.44
30-11.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
41.    Sam Bryner Sr Unattached F3 -4.  9.56  31-04.50
      9.15
30-00.25
  7.90
25-11.00
  9.56
31-04.50
                       
42.    Fred Isaac Perez Sr Bountiful HS F3 -5.  9.47  31-00.75
      9.46
31-00.50
  9.01
29-06.75
  9.47
31-00.75
                       
43.    William Thurgood Sr Salem Hills HS F2 -9.  9.42  30-10.75
      8.45
27-08.75
  9.07
29-09.00
  9.42
30-10.75
                       
44.    Andrew Harmon So American Fork HS F2 -10.  9.35  30-08.00
      8.00
26-03.00
  9.35
30-08.00
  9.13
29-11.50
                       
45.    Ethan Greenholtz So Park City HS F3 -6.  9.19  30-01.75
      FOUL
FOUL
  9.19
30-01.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
46.    Tyler Esquivel Fr Park City HS F2 -11.  9.15  30-00.25
      9.15
30-00.25
  8.68
28-05.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
47.    Jimmy Medler Jr Mountain View HS-WY F4 -13.  8.80  28-10.50
      8.09
26-06.50
  8.66
28-05.00
  8.80
28-10.50
                       
48.    Liam Schreiber Sr Olympus HS F1 -5.  8.72  28-07.25
      8.72
28-07.25
  8.71
28-07.00
  8.40
27-06.75
                       
49.    Jaciel Granados Fr Rock Springs HS-WY F1 -6.  8.14  26-08.50
      7.29
23-11.00
  8.14
26-08.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
50.    Brendon Faigl So Rock Springs HS-WY F3 -7.  8.11  26-07.25
      7.71
25-03.50
  8.11
26-07.25
  8.03
26-04.25
                       
51.    Karson Allen Fr West Jordan HS F2 -12.  7.99  26-02.50
      7.75
25-05.00
  7.26
23-09.75
  7.99
26-02.50
                       
52.    Toa Matavao So West Jordan HS F1 -7.  7.77  25-06.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  7.77
25-06.00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
53.    Gunner Demander So Evanston HS-WY F3 -8.  7.21  23-07.75
      7.01
23-00.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  7.21
23-07.75
                       
54.    Eli Brooks Fr Evanston HS-WY F3 -9.  7.05  23-01.50
      6.34
20-09.50
  6.72
22-00.50
  7.05
23-01.50
                       
DNS    Sean Knighton Jr Evanston HS-WY F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Carson Skaggs Jr Evanston HS-WY F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Sam Owens Sr Unattached F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Joseph Jantz Fr Rock Springs HS-WY F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS