2019 BYU Indoor Invitational
BYU Smith Fieldhouse
Provo, UT
January 18, 2019 - January 19, 2019

Girl's Shot Put Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Lia Katoa So Layton HS 13.  8.97 29-05.25
      8.75
28-08.50
  8.97
29-05.25
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
2.    Christa Merrill Jr Herriman HS 14.  8.55 28-00.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  8.55
28-00.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
3.    Megan Wilson Jr West Jordan HS 18.  8.26 27-01.25
      8.26
27-01.25
  7.97
26-01.75
  7.30
23-11.50
                       
4.    Chloe Hale Sr West Jordan HS 28.  7.11 23-04.00
      7.06
23-02.00
  7.11
23-04.00
  6.70
21-11.75
                       
5.    Kosha Roundy Jr Salem Hills HS 29.  7.06 23-02.00
      6.69
21-11.50
  6.97
22-10.50
  7.06
23-02.00
                       
6.    Nakel Philpott So Rock Springs HS-WY 31.  6.86 22-06.00
      6.59
21-07.50
  6.79
22-03.25
  6.86
22-06.00
                       
7.    Ainslee Allred Jr Bountiful HS 42.  5.66 18-06.75
      5.62
18-05.25
  5.66
18-06.75
  5.12
16-09.50
                       
8.    Kendra Thorton So Rock Springs HS-WY 43.  5.63 18-05.75
      5.63
18-05.75
  5.21
17-01.00
  5.56
18-03.00
                       
9.    Emma Leishman Sr Bountiful HS 46.  5.41 17-09.00
      5.05
16-06.75
  5.41
17-09.00
  5.32
17-05.50
                       
10.    Leah LeMmon Jr Bountiful HS 47.  5.36 17-07.00
      5.12
16-09.50
  5.36
17-07.00
  4.79
15-08.50
                       
DNS    Ryann Conover So Unattached DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Girl's Shot Put Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Larisa Knapp Sr Unattached 6.  9.87 32-04.50
      9.38
30-09.25
  8.31
27-03.25
  8.84
29-00.00
  9.50
31-02.00
  9.23
30-03.50
  9.87
32-04.50
           
2.    Mackinley Cannon Sr Herriman HS 12.  9.01 29-06.75
      7.34
24-01.00
  8.98
29-05.50
  9.01
29-06.75
                       
3.    Shaylen Allred Jr Juab HS 20.  8.05 26-05.00
      7.68
25-02.25
  8.05
26-05.00
  7.75
25-05.00
                       
4.    Willow Park Jr Spanish Fork HS 22.  7.77 25-06.00
      7.77
25-06.00
  7.60
24-11.25
  7.40
24-03.25
                       
5.    Samantha Alley Jr Bountiful HS 32.  6.61 21-08.25
      6.45
21-02.00
  6.27
20-06.75
  6.61
21-08.25
                       
6.    Abby Schwendiman Jr West Jordan HS 37.  5.95 19-06.25
      5.95
19-06.25
  5.44
17-10.25
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
7.    Leigha Blodgett So Bountiful HS 40.  5.80 19-00.25
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.46
17-11.00
  5.80
19-00.25
                       
8.    Elliot Davis Jr Hillcrest HS 44.  5.60 18-04.50
      5.60
18-04.50
  5.60
18-04.50
  5.54
18-02.00
                       
9.    Kaylie Cervantes So West Jordan HS 45.  5.51 18-01.00
      5.49
18-00.25
  5.51
18-01.00
  5.51
18-01.00
                       
10.    Reagan Empey Jr Woods Cross HS 49.  5.05 16-06.75
      5.05
16-06.75
  4.40
14-05.25
  4.84
15-10.50
                       
11.    Jada Bennett So Unattached 52.  4.49 14-08.75
      4.34
14-02.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.49
14-08.75
                       


Girl's Shot Put Finals

Flight 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Marinna Mentzel So Evanston HS-WY 17.  8.29 27-02.50
      7.88
25-10.25
  7.85
25-09.00
  8.29
27-02.50
                       
2.    Aspyn Griggs Fr Evanston HS-WY 24.  7.68 25-02.25
      7.68
25-02.25
  7.54
24-08.75
  6.84
22-05.25
                       
3.    Janessa Miles So Herriman HS 27.  7.43 24-04.50
      7.43
24-04.50
  7.00
22-11.50
  7.07
23-02.25
                       
4.    Abi Lozano So Evanston HS-WY 33.  6.55 21-05.75
      6.34
20-09.50
  6.46
21-02.25
  6.55
21-05.75
                       
5.    Diana Gomez So Evanston HS-WY 35.  6.25 20-06.00
      5.98
19-07.50
  6.25
20-06.00
  6.24
20-05.75
                       
6.    Aimee Skaggs So Evanston HS-WY 38.  5.91 19-04.75
      5.13
16-10.00
  5.91
19-04.75
  5.34
17-06.25
                       
7.    Bailey Brady So Evanston HS-WY 39.  5.88 19-03.50
      5.70
18-08.50
  5.88
19-03.50
  5.57
18-03.25
                       
8.    Alexis Caudell Fr Rock Springs HS-WY 41.  5.75 18-10.50
      5.58
18-03.75
  5.60
18-04.50
  5.75
18-10.50
                       
9.    Jaylynn Watson Jr Mountain View HS-WY 48.  5.26 17-03.00
      5.26
17-03.00
  4.61
15-01.50
  5.00
16-04.75
                       
10.    Audrey Campbell Fr Woods Cross HS 50.  4.76 15-07.50
      3.45
11-03.75
  4.76
15-07.50
  4.54
14-10.75
                       
11.    Cate Gunnerson Fr Woods Cross HS 51.  4.51 14-09.50
      4.51
14-09.50
  3.52
11-06.50
  3.96
13-00.00
                       


Girl's Shot Put Finals

Flight 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Hannah Lorenzana Jr American Fork HS 9.  9.26 30-04.50
      9.26
30-04.50
  9.04
29-08.00
  8.91
29-02.75
  7.59
24-10.75
  8.65
28-04.50
  8.89
29-02.00
           
2.    Allison McConnell Jr Rock Springs HS-WY 16.  8.36 27-05.25
      7.89
25-10.75
  7.97
26-01.75
  8.36
27-05.25
                       
3.    Dakota Largent Fr Mountain View HS-WY 21.  7.82 25-07.75
      7.82
25-07.75
  6.76
22-02.25
  7.76
25-05.50
                       
4.    Lexi Hutchinson So Evanston HS-WY 23.  7.73 25-04.25
      7.73
25-04.25
  7.53
24-08.50
  6.79
22-03.25
                       
5.    Meg Standiford So Hillcrest HS 25.  7.64 25-00.75
      6.78
22-03.00
  7.15
23-05.50
  7.64
25-00.75
                       
6.    Esmerelda Hornedo So Evanston HS-WY 26.  7.54 24-08.75
      7.54
24-08.75
  7.11
23-04.00
  6.81
22-04.00
                       
7.    Julia Bauman So Rock Springs HS-WY 30.  6.97 22-10.50
      6.34
20-09.50
  6.54
21-05.50
  6.97
22-10.50
                       
8.    Nicole Casali So Evanston HS-WY 34.  6.36 20-10.50
      4.70
15-05.00
  6.36
20-10.50
  6.26
20-06.50
                       
9.    Kennedy Shassetz Fr Rock Springs HS-WY 36.  6.21 20-04.50
      5.30
17-04.75
  6.21
20-04.50
  5.71
18-08.75
                       
DNS    Priscilla Harmon So Evanston HS-WY DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Anna George Sr Rock Springs HS-WY DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Girl's Shot Put Finals

Flight 5
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Make Taufa Sr Herriman HS 1.  11.32 37-01.75
      FOUL
FOUL
  10.79
35-04.75
  11.32
37-01.75
  10.84
35-06.75
  11.18
36-08.25
  11.20
36-09.00
           
2.    Lia Pili So Unattached 2.  10.78 35-04.50
      10.78
35-04.50
  10.28
33-08.75
  9.97
32-08.50
  9.64
31-07.50
  9.28
30-05.25
  9.91
32-06.25
           
3.    Kalo Latu Sr Herriman HS 3.  10.69 35-00.75
      FOUL
FOUL
  9.65
31-08.00
  10.51
34-05.75
  10.50
34-05.50
  10.66
34-11.75
  10.69
35-00.75
           
4.    Olivia Worlton Sr Herriman HS 4.  10.65 34-11.25
      10.20
33-05.50
  9.96
32-08.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  9.85
32-03.75
  10.59
34-09.00
  10.65
34-11.25
           
5.    Agalelei Pili Fr Unattached 5.  10.18 33-04.75
      9.54
31-03.50
  9.06
29-08.75
  9.17
30-01.00
  10.18
33-04.75
  9.51
31-02.50
  8.97
29-05.25
           
6.    Natalie Lewis Sr Jordan HS 7.  9.64 31-07.50
      9.64
31-07.50
  8.53
27-11.75
  9.04
29-08.00
  9.09
29-09.75
  9.44
30-11.75
  FOUL
FOUL
           
7.    Trinity Chrisawn Jr Rock Springs HS-WY 8.  9.56 31-04.50
      9.21
30-02.50
  9.21
30-02.50
  9.55
31-04.00
  9.56
31-04.50
  8.97
29-05.25
  9.12
29-11.00
           
8.    Madeline Conrad Sr Davis HS 10.  9.20 30-02.25
      8.52
27-11.50
  9.20
30-02.25
  8.80
28-10.50
                       
9.    Lani Tauaalo Sr Herriman HS 11.  9.09 29-09.75
      FOUL
FOUL
  9.01
29-06.75
  9.09
29-09.75
                       
10.    Kate Olsen Sr Bountiful HS 15.  8.36 27-05.25
      FOUL
FOUL
  8.18
26-10.00
  8.36
27-05.25
                       
11.    Celeste Keelin Jr Rock Springs HS-WY 19.  8.10 26-07.00
      8.10
26-07.00
  8.00
26-03.00
  7.88
25-10.25
                       


Girl's Shot Put Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English 

1.    Make Taufa Sr Herriman HS F5 -1.  11.32  37-01.75
      FOUL
FOUL
  10.79
35-04.75
  11.32
37-01.75
  10.84
35-06.75
  11.18
36-08.25
  11.20
36-09.00
           
2.    Lia Pili So Unattached F5 -2.  10.78  35-04.50
      10.78
35-04.50
  10.28
33-08.75
  9.97
32-08.50
  9.64
31-07.50
  9.28
30-05.25
  9.91
32-06.25
           
3.    Kalo Latu Sr Herriman HS F5 -3.  10.69  35-00.75
      FOUL
FOUL
  9.65
31-08.00
  10.51
34-05.75
  10.50
34-05.50
  10.66
34-11.75
  10.69
35-00.75
           
4.    Olivia Worlton Sr Herriman HS F5 -4.  10.65  34-11.25
      10.20
33-05.50
  9.96
32-08.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  9.85
32-03.75
  10.59
34-09.00
  10.65
34-11.25
           
5.    Agalelei Pili Fr Unattached F5 -5.  10.18  33-04.75
      9.54
31-03.50
  9.06
29-08.75
  9.17
30-01.00
  10.18
33-04.75
  9.51
31-02.50
  8.97
29-05.25
           
6.    Larisa Knapp Sr Unattached F2 -1.  9.87  32-04.50
      9.38
30-09.25
  8.31
27-03.25
  8.84
29-00.00
  9.50
31-02.00
  9.23
30-03.50
  9.87
32-04.50
           
7.    Natalie Lewis Sr Jordan HS F5 -6.  9.64  31-07.50
      9.64
31-07.50
  8.53
27-11.75
  9.04
29-08.00
  9.09
29-09.75
  9.44
30-11.75
  FOUL
FOUL
           
8.    Trinity Chrisawn Jr Rock Springs HS-WY F5 -7.  9.56  31-04.50
      9.21
30-02.50
  9.21
30-02.50
  9.55
31-04.00
  9.56
31-04.50
  8.97
29-05.25
  9.12
29-11.00
           
9.    Hannah Lorenzana Jr American Fork HS F4 -1.  9.26  30-04.50
      9.26
30-04.50
  9.04
29-08.00
  8.91
29-02.75
  7.59
24-10.75
  8.65
28-04.50
  8.89
29-02.00
           
10.    Madeline Conrad Sr Davis HS F5 -8.  9.20  30-02.25
      8.52
27-11.50
  9.20
30-02.25
  8.80
28-10.50
                       
11.    Lani Tauaalo Sr Herriman HS F5 -9.  9.09  29-09.75
      FOUL
FOUL
  9.01
29-06.75
  9.09
29-09.75
                       
12.    Mackinley Cannon Sr Herriman HS F2 -2.  9.01  29-06.75
      7.34
24-01.00
  8.98
29-05.50
  9.01
29-06.75
                       
13.    Lia Katoa So Layton HS F1 -1.  8.97  29-05.25
      8.75
28-08.50
  8.97
29-05.25
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
14.    Christa Merrill Jr Herriman HS F1 -2.  8.55  28-00.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  8.55
28-00.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
15.    Kate Olsen Sr Bountiful HS F5 -10.  8.36  27-05.25
      FOUL
FOUL
  8.18
26-10.00
  8.36
27-05.25
                       
16.    Allison McConnell Jr Rock Springs HS-WY F4 -2.  8.36  27-05.25
      7.89
25-10.75
  7.97
26-01.75
  8.36
27-05.25
                       
17.    Marinna Mentzel So Evanston HS-WY F3 -1.  8.29  27-02.50
      7.88
25-10.25
  7.85
25-09.00
  8.29
27-02.50
                       
18.    Megan Wilson Jr West Jordan HS F1 -3.  8.26  27-01.25
      8.26
27-01.25
  7.97
26-01.75
  7.30
23-11.50
                       
19.    Celeste Keelin Jr Rock Springs HS-WY F5 -11.  8.10  26-07.00
      8.10
26-07.00
  8.00
26-03.00
  7.88
25-10.25
                       
20.    Shaylen Allred Jr Juab HS F2 -3.  8.05  26-05.00
      7.68
25-02.25
  8.05
26-05.00
  7.75
25-05.00
                       
21.    Dakota Largent Fr Mountain View HS-WY F4 -3.  7.82  25-07.75
      7.82
25-07.75
  6.76
22-02.25
  7.76
25-05.50
                       
22.    Willow Park Jr Spanish Fork HS F2 -4.  7.77  25-06.00
      7.77
25-06.00
  7.60
24-11.25
  7.40
24-03.25
                       
23.    Lexi Hutchinson So Evanston HS-WY F4 -4.  7.73  25-04.25
      7.73
25-04.25
  7.53
24-08.50
  6.79
22-03.25
                       
24.    Aspyn Griggs Fr Evanston HS-WY F3 -2.  7.68  25-02.25
      7.68
25-02.25
  7.54
24-08.75
  6.84
22-05.25
                       
25.    Meg Standiford So Hillcrest HS F4 -5.  7.64  25-00.75
      6.78
22-03.00
  7.15
23-05.50
  7.64
25-00.75
                       
26.    Esmerelda Hornedo So Evanston HS-WY F4 -6.  7.54  24-08.75
      7.54
24-08.75
  7.11
23-04.00
  6.81
22-04.00
                       
27.    Janessa Miles So Herriman HS F3 -3.  7.43  24-04.50
      7.43
24-04.50
  7.00
22-11.50
  7.07
23-02.25
                       
28.    Chloe Hale Sr West Jordan HS F1 -4.  7.11  23-04.00
      7.06
23-02.00
  7.11
23-04.00
  6.70
21-11.75
                       
29.    Kosha Roundy Jr Salem Hills HS F1 -5.  7.06  23-02.00
      6.69
21-11.50
  6.97
22-10.50
  7.06
23-02.00
                       
30.    Julia Bauman So Rock Springs HS-WY F4 -7.  6.97  22-10.50
      6.34
20-09.50
  6.54
21-05.50
  6.97
22-10.50
                       
31.    Nakel Philpott So Rock Springs HS-WY F1 -6.  6.86  22-06.00
      6.59
21-07.50
  6.79
22-03.25
  6.86
22-06.00
                       
32.    Samantha Alley Jr Bountiful HS F2 -5.  6.61  21-08.25
      6.45
21-02.00
  6.27
20-06.75
  6.61
21-08.25
                       
33.    Abi Lozano So Evanston HS-WY F3 -4.  6.55  21-05.75
      6.34
20-09.50
  6.46
21-02.25
  6.55
21-05.75
                       
34.    Nicole Casali So Evanston HS-WY F4 -8.  6.36  20-10.50
      4.70
15-05.00
  6.36
20-10.50
  6.26
20-06.50
                       
35.    Diana Gomez So Evanston HS-WY F3 -5.  6.25  20-06.00
      5.98
19-07.50
  6.25
20-06.00
  6.24
20-05.75
                       
36.    Kennedy Shassetz Fr Rock Springs HS-WY F4 -9.  6.21  20-04.50
      5.30
17-04.75
  6.21
20-04.50
  5.71
18-08.75
                       
37.    Abby Schwendiman Jr West Jordan HS F2 -6.  5.95  19-06.25
      5.95
19-06.25
  5.44
17-10.25
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
38.    Aimee Skaggs So Evanston HS-WY F3 -6.  5.91  19-04.75
      5.13
16-10.00
  5.91
19-04.75
  5.34
17-06.25
                       
39.    Bailey Brady So Evanston HS-WY F3 -7.  5.88  19-03.50
      5.70
18-08.50
  5.88
19-03.50
  5.57
18-03.25
                       
40.    Leigha Blodgett So Bountiful HS F2 -7.  5.80  19-00.25
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.46
17-11.00
  5.80
19-00.25
                       
41.    Alexis Caudell Fr Rock Springs HS-WY F3 -8.  5.75  18-10.50
      5.58
18-03.75
  5.60
18-04.50
  5.75
18-10.50
                       
42.    Ainslee Allred Jr Bountiful HS F1 -7.  5.66  18-06.75
      5.62
18-05.25
  5.66
18-06.75
  5.12
16-09.50
                       
43.    Kendra Thorton So Rock Springs HS-WY F1 -8.  5.63  18-05.75
      5.63
18-05.75
  5.21
17-01.00
  5.56
18-03.00
                       
44.    Elliot Davis Jr Hillcrest HS F2 -8.  5.60  18-04.50
      5.60
18-04.50
  5.60
18-04.50
  5.54
18-02.00
                       
45.    Kaylie Cervantes So West Jordan HS F2 -9.  5.51  18-01.00
      5.49
18-00.25
  5.51
18-01.00
  5.51
18-01.00
                       
46.    Emma Leishman Sr Bountiful HS F1 -9.  5.41  17-09.00
      5.05
16-06.75
  5.41
17-09.00
  5.32
17-05.50
                       
47.    Leah LeMmon Jr Bountiful HS F1 -10.  5.36  17-07.00
      5.12
16-09.50
  5.36
17-07.00
  4.79
15-08.50
                       
48.    Jaylynn Watson Jr Mountain View HS-WY F3 -9.  5.26  17-03.00
      5.26
17-03.00
  4.61
15-01.50
  5.00
16-04.75
                       
49.    Reagan Empey Jr Woods Cross HS F2 -10.  5.05  16-06.75
      5.05
16-06.75
  4.40
14-05.25
  4.84
15-10.50
                       
50.    Audrey Campbell Fr Woods Cross HS F3 -10.  4.76  15-07.50
      3.45
11-03.75
  4.76
15-07.50
  4.54
14-10.75
                       
51.    Cate Gunnerson Fr Woods Cross HS F3 -11.  4.51  14-09.50
      4.51
14-09.50
  3.52
11-06.50
  3.96
13-00.00
                       
52.    Jada Bennett So Unattached F2 -11.  4.49  14-08.75
      4.34
14-02.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.49
14-08.75
                       
DNS    Ryann Conover So Unattached F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Priscilla Harmon So Evanston HS-WY F4 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Anna George Sr Rock Springs HS-WY F4 -DNS  DNS  DNS