Morgan Invitational 2019 |
Morgan High School |
Morgan, UT |
April 27, 2019 |
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Porter Giles | Jr | Morgan HS | 1. | 22.64 | +1.3 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dallon Schultz | Jr | Bear River HS | 2. | 23.12 | +1.3 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Aaron Pectol | Sr | Tooele HS | 3. | 23.12 | +1.3 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nathan Orton | Jr | Logan HS | 6. | 23.31 | +1.3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Adam Peterson | Jr | Clearfield HS | 7. | 23.31 | +1.3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ashton Schofield | So | Mountain View HS | 9. | 23.42 | +1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Hyrum Rosenlund | So | Logan HS | 10. | 23.68 | +1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Trey Pasch | Sr | Layton HS | 45. | 25.95 | +1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bracken Taylor | Jr | Logan HS | 4. | 23.23 | +0.1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jakob Burt | Jr | Morgan HS | 5. | 23.27 | +0.1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kevin Mei | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 8. | 23.41 | +0.1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ethan Moore | Sr | Morgan HS | 11. | 23.80 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Favor Okere | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 12. | 23.90 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Nathan Bendixsen | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 13. | 23.91 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Hunter Miles | Jr | Copper Hills HS | 14. | 24.00 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Klayson Roberts | Jr | Bear River HS | DNS | DNS | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Marshall Breck | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 18. | 24.36 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | James Faurschou | So | Copper Hills HS | 19. | 24.71 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Emmanuel Odogwu | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 20. | 24.72 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Samuel McGuire | Jr | Bear River HS | 25. | 24.93 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Hunter Gross | Jr | Mountain View HS | 34. | 25.27 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Will Pendelton | Sr | Layton HS | DNS | DNS | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cannon Richins | Jr | North Summit HS | DNS | DNS | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dakota Young | Sr | Tabiona HS | DNS | DNS | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bentley Johnson | Sr | Cokeville HS | 15. | 24.27 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jarron Savage | So | Morgan HS | 16. | 24.29 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dylan Davis | Jr | Clearfield HS | 22. | 24.78 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Chance Udy | So | Bear River HS | 23. | 24.80 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Isaac Wangsgard | So | Farmington HS | 28. | 25.07 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Landon Hopkins | Jr | Morgan HS | 29. | 25.10 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | William Nordstrom | So | Roy HS | 31. | 25.16 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Andrew Skorcz | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 32. | 25.17 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Everett Whitman | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 17. | 24.35 | +1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hunter Cherrington | Sr | Mountain View HS | 24. | 24.83 | +1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Logan Gillman | Sr | Union HS | 30. | 25.14 | +1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kolby Sorensen | Jr | Copper Hills HS | 33. | 25.19 | +1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Adrian Carlson | Sr | Union HS | 36. | 25.48 | +1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Frank Matheson | Sr | South Summit HS | 38. | 25.52 | +1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Zachery Folkman | Jr | Bear River HS | 48. | 26.05 | +1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Anthony Flores | Jr | Ben Lomond HS | DNS | DNS | +1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hunter Bosgieter | Jr | Clearfield HS | 26. | 24.95 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Michael Planishek | So | Union HS | 42. | 25.67 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | McKay Rees | Jr | North Summit HS | 46. | 26.01 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Josh Cudney | Sr | Green River HS WY | 49. | 26.10 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Connor Chappell | So | North Summit HS | 50. | 26.11 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Quinn Chappell | Sr | North Summit HS | DNS | DNS | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jake Harmon | Sr | Cokeville HS | DNS | DNS | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sean Gilmore | Fr | Ben Lomond HS | DNS | DNS | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bridger Harris | Jr | Mountain View HS | 37. | 25.49 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Daniel Legge | Jr | Layton HS | 47. | 26.01 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Spencer Moreno | Sr | Tooele HS | 51. | 26.14 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cole Lunde | So | Rowland Hall | 56. | 26.32 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Dylan Taylor | Fr | Green River HS WY | 59. | 26.51 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Davis Johnson | Sr | Bonneville HS | DNS | DNS | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Torsten Hawks | Fr | Ben Lomond HS | DNS | DNS | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Branon Torgerson | Fr | Duchesne HS | DNS | DNS | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jaxsen Fage | Jr | Roy HS | 21. | 24.77 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dimitri Hansen | So | Roy HS | 39. | 25.61 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Carson Hill | Jr | Roy HS | 40. | 25.61 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dawson Grant | Sr | Duchesne HS | 55. | 26.22 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Edmison Lenidrik | So | layton christian academy | DNS | DNS | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jimmy Smith | Jr | Altamont HS | DNS | DNS | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Luke Langpap | So | Farmington HS | DNS | DNS | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Max Taylor | So | Draper APA HS | 41. | 25.67 | +2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ryker Johnson | Fr | North Summit HS | 44. | 25.94 | +2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Francesco Silvestro | Sr | Roy HS | 53. | 26.17 | +2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Treven Lassche | Fr | South Summit HS | 60. | 26.56 | +2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Will Sunderman | Fr | South Summit HS | 67. | 27.59 | +2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Zach Pardue | So | Layton HS | DNS | DNS | +2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Garth Maddock | Jr | Ben Lomond HS | DNS | DNS | +2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | McCoy Murray | Fr | Union HS | 51. | 26.14 | +3.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Max Chatterton | Jr | Draper APA HS | 54. | 26.18 | +3.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Shaffer Myers | Jr | South Summit HS | 57. | 26.40 | +3.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Imged Alatabi | So | Union HS | 58. | 26.43 | +3.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Dylan Ashby | Jr | Farmington HS | 65. | 27.30 | +3.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ebenezer Chan | Jr | layton christian academy | DNS | DNS | +3.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dusty Clayburn | Fr | Duchesne HS | DNS | DNS | +3.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alvaro Nicolia | Sr | Rowland Hall | 61. | 26.66 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ethan Hull | Jr | Duchesne HS | 62. | 26.81 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cody Wilkins | Jr | Maeser Prep Acad | 66. | 27.41 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Conner Yturralde | Fr | South Summit HS | 69. | 27.86 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ketu Achebo | Fr | Mount Vernon Academy | DNS | DNS | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tommy Clark | Sr | Green River HS WY | DNS | DNS | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Valentino Jones | So | Bonneville HS | DNS | DNS | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Noah Mann | Fr | Ben Lomond HS | 64. | 27.18 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ty Lunde | So | Rowland Hall | 68. | 27.76 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alex Tokita | So | Rowland Hall | 70. | 28.10 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dakota Pomikala | Fr | Tooele HS | 72. | 29.27 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Dillon Fang | Fr | Rowland Hall | 73. | 29.54 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Christiaan Howland | Fr | Maeser Prep Acad | DNS | DNS | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alexander Robb | Jr | Farmington HS | DNS | DNS | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Joe Douglas | Jr | Tooele HS | 27. | 24.97 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dominic Maughn | Jr | Draper APA HS | 35. | 25.38 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Connor Brown | So | Mountain View HS | 43. | 25.75 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nick Belko | Fr | Saint Joseph Catholic High | 63. | 26.92 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brandon Lee | Jr | Maeser Prep Acad | 71. | 28.52 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Joe Henry | So | Mount Vernon Academy | DNS | DNS | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Malek McFetridge | So | Manila HS | DNS | DNS | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Porter Giles | Jr | Morgan HS | S1 | -1. | 22.64 | +1.3 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dallon Schultz | Jr | Bear River HS | S1 | -2. | 23.12 | +1.3 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Aaron Pectol | Sr | Tooele HS | S1 | -3. | 23.12 | +1.3 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bracken Taylor | Jr | Logan HS | S2 | -1. | 23.23 | +0.1 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jakob Burt | Jr | Morgan HS | S2 | -2. | 23.27 | +0.1 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Nathan Orton | Jr | Logan HS | S1 | -4. | 23.31 | +1.3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Adam Peterson | Jr | Clearfield HS | S1 | -5. | 23.31 | +1.3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kevin Mei | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S2 | -3. | 23.41 | +0.1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ashton Schofield | So | Mountain View HS | S1 | -6. | 23.42 | +1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Hyrum Rosenlund | So | Logan HS | S1 | -7. | 23.68 | +1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Ethan Moore | Sr | Morgan HS | S2 | -4. | 23.80 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Favor Okere | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S2 | -5. | 23.90 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Nathan Bendixsen | Sr | Copper Hills HS | S2 | -6. | 23.91 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Hunter Miles | Jr | Copper Hills HS | S2 | -7. | 24.00 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Bentley Johnson | Sr | Cokeville HS | S4 | -1. | 24.27 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Jarron Savage | So | Morgan HS | S4 | -2. | 24.29 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Everett Whitman | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S5 | -1. | 24.35 | +1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Marshall Breck | Sr | Copper Hills HS | S3 | -1. | 24.36 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | James Faurschou | So | Copper Hills HS | S3 | -2. | 24.71 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Emmanuel Odogwu | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S3 | -3. | 24.72 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Jaxsen Fage | Jr | Roy HS | S8 | -1. | 24.77 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Dylan Davis | Jr | Clearfield HS | S4 | -3. | 24.78 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Chance Udy | So | Bear River HS | S4 | -4. | 24.80 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Hunter Cherrington | Sr | Mountain View HS | S5 | -2. | 24.83 | +1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Samuel McGuire | Jr | Bear River HS | S3 | -4. | 24.93 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Hunter Bosgieter | Jr | Clearfield HS | S6 | -1. | 24.95 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Joe Douglas | Jr | Tooele HS | S13 | -1. | 24.97 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Isaac Wangsgard | So | Farmington HS | S4 | -5. | 25.07 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Landon Hopkins | Jr | Morgan HS | S4 | -6. | 25.10 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Logan Gillman | Sr | Union HS | S5 | -3. | 25.14 | +1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | William Nordstrom | So | Roy HS | S4 | -7. | 25.16 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Andrew Skorcz | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S4 | -8. | 25.17 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Kolby Sorensen | Jr | Copper Hills HS | S5 | -4. | 25.19 | +1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Hunter Gross | Jr | Mountain View HS | S3 | -5. | 25.27 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Dominic Maughn | Jr | Draper APA HS | S13 | -2. | 25.38 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Adrian Carlson | Sr | Union HS | S5 | -5. | 25.48 | +1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Bridger Harris | Jr | Mountain View HS | S7 | -1. | 25.49 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Frank Matheson | Sr | South Summit HS | S5 | -6. | 25.52 | +1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Dimitri Hansen | So | Roy HS | S8 | -2. | 25.61 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Carson Hill | Jr | Roy HS | S8 | -3. | 25.61 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Max Taylor | So | Draper APA HS | S9 | -1. | 25.67 | +2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Michael Planishek | So | Union HS | S6 | -2. | 25.67 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Connor Brown | So | Mountain View HS | S13 | -3. | 25.75 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Ryker Johnson | Fr | North Summit HS | S9 | -2. | 25.94 | +2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Trey Pasch | Sr | Layton HS | S1 | -8. | 25.95 | +1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | McKay Rees | Jr | North Summit HS | S6 | -3. | 26.01 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Daniel Legge | Jr | Layton HS | S7 | -2. | 26.01 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Zachery Folkman | Jr | Bear River HS | S5 | -7. | 26.05 | +1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Josh Cudney | Sr | Green River HS WY | S6 | -4. | 26.10 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Connor Chappell | So | North Summit HS | S6 | -5. | 26.11 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | McCoy Murray | Fr | Union HS | S10 | -1. | 26.14 | +3.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Spencer Moreno | Sr | Tooele HS | S7 | -3. | 26.14 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Francesco Silvestro | Sr | Roy HS | S9 | -3. | 26.17 | +2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Max Chatterton | Jr | Draper APA HS | S10 | -2. | 26.18 | +3.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Dawson Grant | Sr | Duchesne HS | S8 | -4. | 26.22 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Cole Lunde | So | Rowland Hall | S7 | -4. | 26.32 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Shaffer Myers | Jr | South Summit HS | S10 | -3. | 26.40 | +3.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Imged Alatabi | So | Union HS | S10 | -4. | 26.43 | +3.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Dylan Taylor | Fr | Green River HS WY | S7 | -5. | 26.51 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Treven Lassche | Fr | South Summit HS | S9 | -4. | 26.56 | +2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Alvaro Nicolia | Sr | Rowland Hall | S11 | -1. | 26.66 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Ethan Hull | Jr | Duchesne HS | S11 | -2. | 26.81 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Nick Belko | Fr | Saint Joseph Catholic High | S13 | -4. | 26.92 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Noah Mann | Fr | Ben Lomond HS | S12 | -1. | 27.18 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Dylan Ashby | Jr | Farmington HS | S10 | -5. | 27.30 | +3.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Cody Wilkins | Jr | Maeser Prep Acad | S11 | -3. | 27.41 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Will Sunderman | Fr | South Summit HS | S9 | -5. | 27.59 | +2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Ty Lunde | So | Rowland Hall | S12 | -2. | 27.76 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Conner Yturralde | Fr | South Summit HS | S11 | -4. | 27.86 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Alex Tokita | So | Rowland Hall | S12 | -3. | 28.10 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Brandon Lee | Jr | Maeser Prep Acad | S13 | -5. | 28.52 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Dakota Pomikala | Fr | Tooele HS | S12 | -4. | 29.27 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Dillon Fang | Fr | Rowland Hall | S12 | -5. | 29.54 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Davis Johnson | Sr | Bonneville HS | S7 | -DNS | DNS | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Anthony Flores | Jr | Ben Lomond HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | +1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Zach Pardue | So | Layton HS | S9 | -DNS | DNS | +2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Quinn Chappell | Sr | North Summit HS | S6 | -DNS | DNS | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Will Pendelton | Sr | Layton HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cannon Richins | Jr | North Summit HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Joe Henry | So | Mount Vernon Academy | S13 | -DNS | DNS | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ketu Achebo | Fr | Mount Vernon Academy | S11 | -DNS | DNS | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Klayson Roberts | Jr | Bear River HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Edmison Lenidrik | So | layton christian academy | S8 | -DNS | DNS | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ebenezer Chan | Jr | layton christian academy | S10 | -DNS | DNS | +3.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dakota Young | Sr | Tabiona HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Christiaan Howland | Fr | Maeser Prep Acad | S12 | -DNS | DNS | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Torsten Hawks | Fr | Ben Lomond HS | S7 | -DNS | DNS | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jimmy Smith | Jr | Altamont HS | S8 | -DNS | DNS | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dusty Clayburn | Fr | Duchesne HS | S10 | -DNS | DNS | +3.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Branon Torgerson | Fr | Duchesne HS | S7 | -DNS | DNS | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Garth Maddock | Jr | Ben Lomond HS | S9 | -DNS | DNS | +2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Malek McFetridge | So | Manila HS | S13 | -DNS | DNS | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alexander Robb | Jr | Farmington HS | S12 | -DNS | DNS | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Luke Langpap | So | Farmington HS | S8 | -DNS | DNS | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tommy Clark | Sr | Green River HS WY | S11 | -DNS | DNS | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Valentino Jones | So | Bonneville HS | S11 | -DNS | DNS | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jake Harmon | Sr | Cokeville HS | S6 | -DNS | DNS | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sean Gilmore | Fr | Ben Lomond HS | S6 | -DNS | DNS | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 16 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Morgan HS | 91 | .0 | |||
2. | Copper Hills HS | 64 | .0 | |||
3. | Bear River HS | 61 | .0 | |||
4. | Logan HS | 55 | .0 | |||
5. | Rock Springs HS-WY | 53 | .0 | |||
6. | Mountain View HS | 52 | .0 | |||
7. | Roy HS | 50 | .0 | |||
8. | Layton HS | 21 | .0 | |||
9. | South Summit HS | 20 | .0 | |||
10. | Tooele HS | 18 | .0 | |||
10. | Farmington HS | 18 | .0 | |||
12. | Clearfield HS | 17 | .0 | |||
12. | Cokeville HS | 17 | .0 | |||
14. | Jackson Hole | 16 | .0 | |||
15. | Green River HS WY | 14 | .0 | |||
15. | Bonneville HS | 14 | .0 | |||
17. | North Summit HS | 12 | .0 | |||
18. | Rowland Hall | 8 | .0 | |||
18. | Woods Cross HIgh School | 8 | .0 | |||
20. | Tabiona HS | 7 | .0 | |||
21. | Union HS | 3 | .0 | |||
22. | Maeser Prep Acad | 2 | .0 | |||
22. | Ben Lomond HS | 2 | .0 | |||
24. | Altamont HS | 1 | .0 |