Boy's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Boy's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Boy's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 3 |
|
1. |
Isaac
Allred
|
|
Fr |
|
Maeser Prep Acad |
40. |
5:08.65 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2. |
Logan
Bateman
|
|
Jr |
|
Rowland Hall |
41. |
5:09.17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3. |
Sam
Galati
|
|
Jr |
|
South Summit HS |
44. |
5:11.97 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4. |
Tate
Pedersen
|
|
So |
|
Bear River HS |
46. |
5:12.19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5. |
Bryson
Gunn
|
|
-- |
|
Morgan HS |
48. |
5:15.58 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6. |
Edmon
Huang
|
|
So |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
51. |
5:18.53 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7. |
Tanner
Layton
|
|
So |
|
Altamont HS |
52. |
5:21.47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8. |
Matthew
Draper
|
|
So |
|
Manila HS |
53. |
5:21.78 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9. |
Max
Eatchel
|
|
So |
|
Rowland Hall |
54. |
5:24.13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10. |
Lucas
Forsyth
|
|
So |
|
Union HS |
55. |
5:25.16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11. |
David
Endicott
|
|
So |
|
Roy HS |
56. |
5:26.09 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12. |
Isaac
Holbrook
|
|
So |
|
Rowland Hall |
57. |
5:27.08 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13. |
Nahum
Tadesse
|
|
Sr |
|
Clearfield HS |
58. |
5:27.20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14. |
Theo
Nielsen
|
|
Sr |
|
Bear River HS |
60. |
5:31.57 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15. |
Tyler
Yazzie
|
|
So |
|
Ben Lomond HS |
61. |
5:32.37 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16. |
Spencer
Brooks
|
|
Fr |
|
Morgan HS |
63. |
5:34.08 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17. |
Atticus
Richardson
|
|
Fr |
|
Judge Memorial CHS |
66. |
5:36.74 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18. |
William
Meacham
|
|
So |
|
Union HS |
67. |
5:36.80 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19. |
Carson
Brashear
|
|
So |
|
Judge Memorial CHS |
68. |
5:36.81 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20. |
Tyson
Slater
|
|
Jr |
|
Bonneville HS |
69. |
5:38.44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
21. |
Adan
Vargas
|
|
Fr |
|
Mountain View HS |
72. |
5:40.05 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
22. |
Oscar
Leavitt
|
|
Fr |
|
East HS |
74. |
5:40.43 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
23. |
Lawrence
Winters
|
|
Fr |
|
Judge Memorial CHS |
75. |
5:42.65 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
24. |
Jared
Chappell
|
|
So |
|
Real Salt Lake Academy HS |
76. |
5:43.62 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
25. |
Jefferson
Kowallis
|
|
So |
|
Bear River HS |
78. |
5:45.08 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
26. |
Rees
Patterson
|
|
So |
|
Bonneville HS |
84. |
5:54.51 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Dwason
Allred
|
|
Jr |
|
Tabiona HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Hunter
Lomax
|
|
So |
|
Layton HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boy's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 4 |
|
1. |
Ashton
Hansen
|
|
Sr |
|
Clearfield HS |
59. |
5:29.62 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2. |
Jaycee
Olsen
|
|
Jr |
|
Manila HS |
62. |
5:33.41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3. |
Wyatt
Olsen
|
|
Sr |
|
Tooele HS |
64. |
5:35.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4. |
Jack
Porter
|
|
Fr |
|
American Heritage |
65. |
5:36.11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5. |
Tate
McCauley
|
|
So |
|
Layton HS |
70. |
5:38.56 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6. |
Caden
Heslop
|
|
Sr |
|
Clearfield HS |
71. |
5:39.99 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7. |
Rhys
Stoddard
|
|
Fr |
|
Tooele HS |
77. |
5:44.19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8. |
Luke
Hooper
|
|
So |
|
East HS |
79. |
5:46.27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9. |
Alex
Ritzman
|
|
Fr |
|
North Summit HS |
80. |
5:47.78 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10. |
Lucus
Stevens
|
|
Fr |
|
East HS |
81. |
5:49.73 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11. |
Grant
Stock
|
|
So |
|
Real Salt Lake Academy HS |
82. |
5:51.67 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12. |
Nick
Volante
|
|
So |
|
Clearfield HS |
83. |
5:54.43 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13. |
Keeden
Sisneros
|
|
So |
|
American Heritage |
85. |
5:54.82 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14. |
Owen
Perry
|
|
So |
|
Judge Memorial CHS |
86. |
5:56.63 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15. |
Brysen
Roberts
|
|
So |
|
Bear River HS |
87. |
6:03.18 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16. |
Adam
Winters
|
|
Fr |
|
North Summit HS |
88. |
6:03.91 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17. |
Dallon
Harrison
|
|
So |
|
Roy HS |
89. |
6:15.89 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18. |
Jace
McArthur
|
|
Fr |
|
South Summit HS |
90. |
6:23.55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19. |
Jake
Lawrence
|
|
Fr |
|
Draper APA HS |
91. |
6:28.93 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20. |
Adam
Johnson
|
|
Fr |
|
American Heritage |
92. |
6:57.29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Cody
Behunin
|
|
Sr |
|
Layton HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Wesley
Thacker
|
|
Sr |
|
Altamont HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Garrett
Jensen
|
|
So |
|
American Heritage |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Tyler
Gerstein
|
|
Fr |
|
Rowland Hall |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Jonathan
Clark
|
|
Jr |
|
American Heritage |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Michael
Long
|
|
Jr |
|
East HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Anthony
Powell
|
|
Fr |
|
South Summit HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boy's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
|
1. |
Mac
Staryk
|
|
Sr |
|
Jackson Hole |
S1 |
-1. |
|
4:28.20 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
|
2. |
Logan
Anderson
|
|
Sr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
S1 |
-2. |
|
4:32.58 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
3. |
Cody
White
|
|
Sr |
|
North Summit HS |
S1 |
-3. |
|
4:34.48 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
4. |
Travis
Harmon
|
|
Jr |
|
Mountain View HS |
S1 |
-4. |
|
4:41.08 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
5. |
Jalen
Anderton
|
|
Jr |
|
Farmington HS |
S1 |
-5. |
|
4:41.42 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
|
6. |
Garrett
Direda
|
|
Jr |
|
Farmington HS |
S1 |
-6. |
|
4:43.10 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
7. |
Jorge
Cortes
|
|
Sr |
|
Ben Lomond HS |
S1 |
-7. |
|
4:43.39 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
|
8. |
Ben
Williams
|
|
So |
|
Jackson Hole |
S1 |
-8. |
|
4:44.33 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
|
9. |
Luke
Crossley
|
|
So |
|
Roy HS |
S1 |
-9. |
|
4:46.14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10. |
Jayson
Caudell
|
|
Jr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
S1 |
-10. |
|
4:46.55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11. |
Spencer
Manwaring
|
|
Sr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
S1 |
-11. |
|
4:47.56 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12. |
Marcos
Valerio
|
|
Sr |
|
Green River HS WY |
S1 |
-12. |
|
4:48.03 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13. |
Kurt
Thornton
|
|
Jr |
|
Farmington HS |
S2 |
-1. |
|
4:48.49 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14. |
Blake
Lawson
|
|
Jr |
|
Farmington HS |
S1 |
-13. |
|
4:49.02 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15. |
Brenden
Brown
|
|
Jr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
S1 |
-14. |
|
4:49.65 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16. |
Jared
Wayment
|
|
Jr |
|
Bonneville HS |
S1 |
-15. |
|
4:50.01 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17. |
Mike
Haven
|
|
Jr |
|
Farmington HS |
S1 |
-16. |
|
4:50.12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18. |
Jackson
Black
|
|
Jr |
|
Layton HS |
S1 |
-17. |
|
4:50.8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19. |
Easton
Foster
|
|
So |
|
Logan HS |
S2 |
-2. |
|
4:51.30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20. |
Teagan
Palmer
|
|
Sr |
|
Tooele HS |
S2 |
-3. |
|
4:51.89 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
21. |
Jerin
Palmer
|
|
Jr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
S1 |
-18. |
|
4:52.05 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
22. |
Joshua
Medsker
|
|
Sr |
|
Ben Lomond HS |
S2 |
-4. |
|
4:52.67 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
23. |
Blake
Turpin
|
|
So |
|
Roy HS |
S2 |
-5. |
|
4:54.55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
24. |
Ethan
Bird
|
|
So |
|
Cokeville HS |
S2 |
-6. |
|
4:56.41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
25. |
Drew
Gibson
|
|
Jr |
|
Green River HS WY |
S2 |
-7. |
|
4:57.09 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
26. |
Jaxton
Godderidge
|
|
Jr |
|
Clearfield HS |
S2 |
-8. |
|
4:57.80 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
27. |
Gabe
Sargent
|
|
So |
|
Morgan HS |
S2 |
-9. |
|
4:57.85 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
28. |
Micah
Babcock
|
|
Jr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
S2 |
-10. |
|
4:57.95 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29. |
Mitchell
Johnson
|
|
So |
|
Roy HS |
S2 |
-11. |
|
4:59.16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
30. |
Logan
Phillips
|
|
So |
|
Altamont HS |
S2 |
-12. |
|
5:00.76 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31. |
Tyler
Moyes
|
|
So |
|
Cokeville HS |
S2 |
-13. |
|
5:00.89 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
32. |
Daniel
Vasquez Flores
|
|
Jr |
|
Ben Lomond HS |
S2 |
-14. |
|
5:01.33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
33. |
Peter
Nielsen
|
|
So |
|
Bear River HS |
S2 |
-15. |
|
5:01.36 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
34. |
Aksel
Anderson
|
|
Jr |
|
Rowland Hall |
S2 |
-16. |
|
5:01.66 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
35. |
Ethan
Colton
|
|
So |
|
Copper Hills HS |
S2 |
-17. |
|
5:04.95 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
36. |
Tyler
Hansen
|
|
So |
|
Ben Lomond HS |
S2 |
-18. |
|
5:05.65 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
37. |
Calder
Moon
|
|
Fr |
|
Duchesne HS |
S2 |
-19. |
|
5:06.98 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
38. |
Mitch
Carter
|
|
So |
|
Logan HS |
S2 |
-20. |
|
5:07.38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
39. |
Andy
Smith
|
|
Jr |
|
Layton HS |
S2 |
-21. |
|
5:08.61 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
40. |
Isaac
Allred
|
|
Fr |
|
Maeser Prep Acad |
S3 |
-1. |
|
5:08.65 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
41. |
Logan
Bateman
|
|
Jr |
|
Rowland Hall |
S3 |
-2. |
|
5:09.17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
42. |
Ethan
Clayburn
|
|
Jr |
|
Duchesne HS |
S2 |
-22. |
|
5:09.59 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
43. |
Boston
Sargent
|
|
So |
|
North Summit HS |
S2 |
-23. |
|
5:10.30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
44. |
Sam
Galati
|
|
Jr |
|
South Summit HS |
S3 |
-3. |
|
5:11.97 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
45. |
Jett
Davenport
|
|
Fr |
|
Union HS |
S2 |
-24. |
|
5:12.14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
46. |
Tate
Pedersen
|
|
So |
|
Bear River HS |
S3 |
-4. |
|
5:12.19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
47. |
Joseph
Craddock
|
|
Fr |
|
Judge Memorial CHS |
S2 |
-25. |
|
5:13.75 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
48. |
Bryson
Gunn
|
|
-- |
|
Morgan HS |
S3 |
-5. |
|
5:15.58 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
49. |
Taden
Morrell
|
|
So |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
S2 |
-26. |
|
5:16.63 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
50. |
Dominic
McCall
|
|
Jr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
S2 |
-27. |
|
5:17.78 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
51. |
Edmon
Huang
|
|
So |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
S3 |
-6. |
|
5:18.53 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
52. |
Tanner
Layton
|
|
So |
|
Altamont HS |
S3 |
-7. |
|
5:21.47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
53. |
Matthew
Draper
|
|
So |
|
Manila HS |
S3 |
-8. |
|
5:21.78 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
54. |
Max
Eatchel
|
|
So |
|
Rowland Hall |
S3 |
-9. |
|
5:24.13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
55. |
Lucas
Forsyth
|
|
So |
|
Union HS |
S3 |
-10. |
|
5:25.16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
56. |
David
Endicott
|
|
So |
|
Roy HS |
S3 |
-11. |
|
5:26.09 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
57. |
Isaac
Holbrook
|
|
So |
|
Rowland Hall |
S3 |
-12. |
|
5:27.08 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
58. |
Nahum
Tadesse
|
|
Sr |
|
Clearfield HS |
S3 |
-13. |
|
5:27.20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
59. |
Ashton
Hansen
|
|
Sr |
|
Clearfield HS |
S4 |
-1. |
|
5:29.62 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
60. |
Theo
Nielsen
|
|
Sr |
|
Bear River HS |
S3 |
-14. |
|
5:31.57 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
61. |
Tyler
Yazzie
|
|
So |
|
Ben Lomond HS |
S3 |
-15. |
|
5:32.37 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
62. |
Jaycee
Olsen
|
|
Jr |
|
Manila HS |
S4 |
-2. |
|
5:33.41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
63. |
Spencer
Brooks
|
|
Fr |
|
Morgan HS |
S3 |
-16. |
|
5:34.08 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
64. |
Wyatt
Olsen
|
|
Sr |
|
Tooele HS |
S4 |
-3. |
|
5:35.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
65. |
Jack
Porter
|
|
Fr |
|
American Heritage |
S4 |
-4. |
|
5:36.11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
66. |
Atticus
Richardson
|
|
Fr |
|
Judge Memorial CHS |
S3 |
-17. |
|
5:36.74 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
67. |
William
Meacham
|
|
So |
|
Union HS |
S3 |
-18. |
|
5:36.80 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
68. |
Carson
Brashear
|
|
So |
|
Judge Memorial CHS |
S3 |
-19. |
|
5:36.81 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
69. |
Tyson
Slater
|
|
Jr |
|
Bonneville HS |
S3 |
-20. |
|
5:38.44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
70. |
Tate
McCauley
|
|
So |
|
Layton HS |
S4 |
-5. |
|
5:38.56 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
71. |
Caden
Heslop
|
|
Sr |
|
Clearfield HS |
S4 |
-6. |
|
5:39.99 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
72. |
Adan
Vargas
|
|
Fr |
|
Mountain View HS |
S3 |
-21. |
|
5:40.05 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
73. |
Marciano
Shavano
|
|
Sr |
|
Union HS |
S2 |
-28. |
|
5:40.30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
74. |
Oscar
Leavitt
|
|
Fr |
|
East HS |
S3 |
-22. |
|
5:40.43 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
75. |
Lawrence
Winters
|
|
Fr |
|
Judge Memorial CHS |
S3 |
-23. |
|
5:42.65 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
76. |
Jared
Chappell
|
|
So |
|
Real Salt Lake Academy HS |
S3 |
-24. |
|
5:43.62 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
77. |
Rhys
Stoddard
|
|
Fr |
|
Tooele HS |
S4 |
-7. |
|
5:44.19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
78. |
Jefferson
Kowallis
|
|
So |
|
Bear River HS |
S3 |
-25. |
|
5:45.08 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
79. |
Luke
Hooper
|
|
So |
|
East HS |
S4 |
-8. |
|
5:46.27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
80. |
Alex
Ritzman
|
|
Fr |
|
North Summit HS |
S4 |
-9. |
|
5:47.78 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
81. |
Lucus
Stevens
|
|
Fr |
|
East HS |
S4 |
-10. |
|
5:49.73 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
82. |
Grant
Stock
|
|
So |
|
Real Salt Lake Academy HS |
S4 |
-11. |
|
5:51.67 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
83. |
Nick
Volante
|
|
So |
|
Clearfield HS |
S4 |
-12. |
|
5:54.43 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
84. |
Rees
Patterson
|
|
So |
|
Bonneville HS |
S3 |
-26. |
|
5:54.51 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
85. |
Keeden
Sisneros
|
|
So |
|
American Heritage |
S4 |
-13. |
|
5:54.82 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
86. |
Owen
Perry
|
|
So |
|
Judge Memorial CHS |
S4 |
-14. |
|
5:56.63 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
87. |
Brysen
Roberts
|
|
So |
|
Bear River HS |
S4 |
-15. |
|
6:03.18 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
88. |
Adam
Winters
|
|
Fr |
|
North Summit HS |
S4 |
-16. |
|
6:03.91 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
89. |
Dallon
Harrison
|
|
So |
|
Roy HS |
S4 |
-17. |
|
6:15.89 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
90. |
Jace
McArthur
|
|
Fr |
|
South Summit HS |
S4 |
-18. |
|
6:23.55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
91. |
Jake
Lawrence
|
|
Fr |
|
Draper APA HS |
S4 |
-19. |
|
6:28.93 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
92. |
Adam
Johnson
|
|
Fr |
|
American Heritage |
S4 |
-20. |
|
6:57.29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Lain
Mitchelson
|
|
Sr |
|
Farson HS |
S1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Ian
Bressel
|
|
Jr |
|
Logan HS |
S1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Cody
Behunin
|
|
Sr |
|
Layton HS |
S4 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Wesley
Thacker
|
|
Sr |
|
Altamont HS |
S4 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Garrett
Jensen
|
|
So |
|
American Heritage |
S4 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Tyler
Gerstein
|
|
Fr |
|
Rowland Hall |
S4 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Dwason
Allred
|
|
Jr |
|
Tabiona HS |
S3 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Jonathan
Clark
|
|
Jr |
|
American Heritage |
S4 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Michael
Long
|
|
Jr |
|
East HS |
S4 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Hunter
Lomax
|
|
So |
|
Layton HS |
S3 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Logan
Snow
|
|
Sr |
|
Union HS |
S1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Anthony
Powell
|
|
Fr |
|
South Summit HS |
S4 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|