Boy's 4x100 Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 |
|
1. |
Morgan HS
A
|
|
|
Morgan HS |
1. |
43.68 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
1.
Jakob Burt |
|
2.
Porter Giles |
|
3.
Robby Cameron |
|
4.
Ethan Moore |
|
|
|
2. |
Copper Hills HS
A
|
|
|
Copper Hills HS |
2. |
43.82 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
1.
Hunter Miles |
|
2.
Brandon Cleverly |
|
3.
Trey Traver |
|
4.
Cameron Farley |
|
|
|
3. |
Logan HS
A
|
|
|
Logan HS |
3. |
44.25 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
1.
Nathan Orton |
|
2.
Hyrum Rosenlund |
|
3.
Bo Stearns |
|
4.
Damon Simmons |
|
|
|
4. |
Roy HS
A
|
|
|
Roy HS |
4. |
44.54 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
1.
Jaxsen Fage |
|
2.
Aaron Groethe |
|
3.
Jacob Bird |
|
4.
Daniel Holverson |
|
|
|
5. |
Layton HS
A
|
|
|
Layton HS |
6. |
45.08 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
1.
Aidan Fullmer |
|
2.
Porter Farr |
|
3.
Jonah Page |
|
4.
Bracken Forsyth |
|
|
|
DNS |
East HS
A
|
|
|
East HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Melelee Gautavai |
|
2.
Nicolas Session |
|
3.
Quinn Olivares |
|
4.
Steven Prado |
|
|
|
Boy's 4x100 Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 |
|
1. |
Rock Springs HS-WY
A
|
|
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
5. |
44.77 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
1.
Everett Whitman |
|
2.
Favor Okere |
|
3.
Kevin Mei |
|
4.
Seth Hymas |
|
|
|
2. |
Duchesne HS
A
|
|
|
Duchesne HS |
9. |
46.51 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Dawson Grant |
|
2.
Brock Ford |
|
3.
Skyler Ford |
|
4.
Javier Baptista |
|
|
|
3. |
Bear River HS
A
|
|
|
Bear River HS |
10. |
46.62 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Matthew Christensen |
|
2.
Kace Jones |
|
3.
Chance Udy |
|
4.
Nate Fuhriman |
|
|
|
4. |
Maeser Prep Acad
A
|
|
|
Maeser Prep Acad |
11. |
48.28 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Adam Cottle |
|
2.
John Harris |
|
3.
Jacob Cottle |
|
4.
Gavin Sherwood |
|
|
|
5. |
North Summit HS
A
|
|
|
North Summit HS |
12. |
48.55 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Quinn Chappell |
|
2.
Connor Chappell |
|
3.
Ryker Johnson |
|
4.
Cannon Richins |
|
|
|
DNS |
Mountain View HS
A
|
|
|
Mountain View HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boy's 4x100 Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 3 |
|
1. |
South Summit HS
A
|
|
|
South Summit HS |
7. |
45.36 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
1.
Dylan Yturralde |
|
2.
Kael Atkinson |
|
3.
Jared Dansie |
|
4.
Hagen Miles |
|
|
|
2. |
Clearfield HS
A
|
|
|
Clearfield HS |
8. |
46.34 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
1.
Adam Peterson |
|
2.
Dylan Davis |
|
3.
Anthony Jimenez |
|
4.
Hunter Bosgieter |
|
|
|
3. |
Union HS
A
|
|
|
Union HS |
13. |
48.74 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Michael Planishek |
|
2.
McCoy Murray |
|
3.
Colten Harding |
|
4.
Jaxon Miller |
|
|
|
4. |
Draper APA HS
A
|
|
|
Draper APA HS |
14. |
49.86 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Dominic Maughn |
|
2.
Max Taylor |
|
3.
Sean Paluso |
|
4.
Ethan Paluso |
|
|
|
5. |
Ben Lomond HS
A
|
|
|
Ben Lomond HS |
15. |
50.51 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Garth Maddock |
|
2.
Anthony Flores |
|
3.
Torsten Hawks |
|
4.
Sean Gilmore |
|
|
|
6. |
Rowland Hall
A
|
|
|
Rowland Hall |
16. |
50.62 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Alvaro Nicolia |
|
2.
Ty Lunde |
|
3.
Andres Torres |
|
4.
Cole Lunde |
|
|
|
Boy's 4x100 Varsity Timed Finals |
|
1. |
Morgan HS
A
|
|
|
Morgan HS |
S1 |
-1. |
|
43.68 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
1.
Jakob Burt |
|
2.
Porter Giles |
|
3.
Robby Cameron |
|
4.
Ethan Moore |
|
|
|
2. |
Copper Hills HS
A
|
|
|
Copper Hills HS |
S1 |
-2. |
|
43.82 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
1.
Hunter Miles |
|
2.
Brandon Cleverly |
|
3.
Trey Traver |
|
4.
Cameron Farley |
|
|
|
3. |
Logan HS
A
|
|
|
Logan HS |
S1 |
-3. |
|
44.25 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
1.
Nathan Orton |
|
2.
Hyrum Rosenlund |
|
3.
Bo Stearns |
|
4.
Damon Simmons |
|
|
|
4. |
Roy HS
A
|
|
|
Roy HS |
S1 |
-4. |
|
44.54 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
1.
Jaxsen Fage |
|
2.
Aaron Groethe |
|
3.
Jacob Bird |
|
4.
Daniel Holverson |
|
|
|
5. |
Rock Springs HS-WY
A
|
|
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
S2 |
-1. |
|
44.77 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
1.
Everett Whitman |
|
2.
Favor Okere |
|
3.
Kevin Mei |
|
4.
Seth Hymas |
|
|
|
6. |
Layton HS
A
|
|
|
Layton HS |
S1 |
-5. |
|
45.08 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
1.
Aidan Fullmer |
|
2.
Porter Farr |
|
3.
Jonah Page |
|
4.
Bracken Forsyth |
|
|
|
7. |
South Summit HS
A
|
|
|
South Summit HS |
S3 |
-1. |
|
45.36 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
1.
Dylan Yturralde |
|
2.
Kael Atkinson |
|
3.
Jared Dansie |
|
4.
Hagen Miles |
|
|
|
8. |
Clearfield HS
A
|
|
|
Clearfield HS |
S3 |
-2. |
|
46.34 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
1.
Adam Peterson |
|
2.
Dylan Davis |
|
3.
Anthony Jimenez |
|
4.
Hunter Bosgieter |
|
|
|
9. |
Duchesne HS
A
|
|
|
Duchesne HS |
S2 |
-2. |
|
46.51 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Dawson Grant |
|
2.
Brock Ford |
|
3.
Skyler Ford |
|
4.
Javier Baptista |
|
|
|
10. |
Bear River HS
A
|
|
|
Bear River HS |
S2 |
-3. |
|
46.62 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Matthew Christensen |
|
2.
Kace Jones |
|
3.
Chance Udy |
|
4.
Nate Fuhriman |
|
|
|
11. |
Maeser Prep Acad
A
|
|
|
Maeser Prep Acad |
S2 |
-4. |
|
48.28 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Adam Cottle |
|
2.
John Harris |
|
3.
Jacob Cottle |
|
4.
Gavin Sherwood |
|
|
|
12. |
North Summit HS
A
|
|
|
North Summit HS |
S2 |
-5. |
|
48.55 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Quinn Chappell |
|
2.
Connor Chappell |
|
3.
Ryker Johnson |
|
4.
Cannon Richins |
|
|
|
13. |
Union HS
A
|
|
|
Union HS |
S3 |
-3. |
|
48.74 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Michael Planishek |
|
2.
McCoy Murray |
|
3.
Colten Harding |
|
4.
Jaxon Miller |
|
|
|
14. |
Draper APA HS
A
|
|
|
Draper APA HS |
S3 |
-4. |
|
49.86 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Dominic Maughn |
|
2.
Max Taylor |
|
3.
Sean Paluso |
|
4.
Ethan Paluso |
|
|
|
15. |
Ben Lomond HS
A
|
|
|
Ben Lomond HS |
S3 |
-5. |
|
50.51 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Garth Maddock |
|
2.
Anthony Flores |
|
3.
Torsten Hawks |
|
4.
Sean Gilmore |
|
|
|
16. |
Rowland Hall
A
|
|
|
Rowland Hall |
S3 |
-6. |
|
50.62 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Alvaro Nicolia |
|
2.
Ty Lunde |
|
3.
Andres Torres |
|
4.
Cole Lunde |
|
|
|
DNS |
Mountain View HS
A
|
|
|
Mountain View HS |
S2 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
East HS
A
|
|
|
East HS |
S1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Melelee Gautavai |
|
2.
Nicolas Session |
|
3.
Quinn Olivares |
|
4.
Steven Prado |
|
|
|