2019 Wind River High School Invitational |
Wind River High School |
Pavillion, WY |
March 16, 2019 |
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jayden Thomas | Jr | Lander Valley HS | 16. | 12.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ethan Long | Jr | Big Piney HS | 23. | 12.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Gage Williams | So | Lander Valley HS | 24. | 12.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Arturo Dominguez | Jr | Shoshoni High School | 26. | 12.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Griffin Zapata | Fr | Riverside HS | 69. | 14.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Payson Wirick | So | Lander Valley HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaron Petty | Fr | Big Piney HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Caynen Brown | Fr | Lander Valley HS | 34. | 12.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Conor Carey | So | Lander Valley HS | 45. | 13.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dalton Bell | Fr | Big Piney HS | 49. | 13.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kevin Keller | Fr | Shoshoni High School | 51. | 13.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Nolan McFadden | Fr | Lander Valley HS | 59. | 14.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Koy Walton | Fr | Big Piney HS | 65. | 14.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Anthony Gonzalez | So | Riverside HS | 75. | 17.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Justin George | So | Lander Valley HS | 33. | 12.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Connor Jay | Sr | Lander Valley HS | 37. | 13.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ryan Miller | Jr | Riverside HS | 40. | 13.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Garrett Link | So | Lander Valley HS | 53. | 13.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Simon Dalebout | Fr | Worland H.S. | 61. | 14.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Gabe Cash | Jr | Shoshoni High School | 63. | 14.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Bradon Veach | Fr | Shoshoni High School | 74. | 16.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kaden Dower | So | Western Heritage Lutheran Academy | 1. | 11.37 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kade Ziegler | Sr | Pinedale HS | 4. | 11.48 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tristan Watkins | Fr | Riverton High School | 9. | 11.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Eric Liu | Sr | Pinedale HS | 10. | 11.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Konner Ziegler | Fr | Pinedale HS | 35. | 12.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Zane Taylor | Jr | Riverton High School | 44. | 13.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Teagan Curl | Jr | Riverton High School | 67. | 14.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ura Schmidt | So | HEM | 68. | 14.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Quinten Rosas | Fr | Kemmerer | 21. | 12.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Gatlin Egle | So | Pinedale HS | 22. | 12.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Aaron Stewart | Jr | Pinedale HS | 26. | 12.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dalton Peterson | So | Encampment HS | 30. | 12.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alexander Bitters | So | Pinedale HS | 41. | 13.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Gatlin Shepperd | Fr | Kemmerer | 72. | 14.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Caleb Abbott | Fr | Wind River HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Skyler Erickson | Fr | Pinedale HS | 47. | 13.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Thomas Whaley | So | Greybull HS | 54. | 13.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Michael Anderson | Fr | Encampment HS | 55. | 13.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nate Pinkerton | Jr | Kemmerer | 62. | 14.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Aaron Ortiz | So | Kemmerer | 64. | 14.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Koye Gilbert | Fr | Encampment HS | 72. | 14.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Caysen Barkhurst | Fr | Encampment HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Thomas Harnack | Jr | Pinedale HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Aidan Slider | So | Dubois HS | 28. | 12.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cameron Adams | Sr | Kemmerer | 31. | 12.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dale McBride | So | Greybull HS | 36. | 12.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dre Sanderson | Fr | Dubois HS | 38. | 13.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Charles Dillon | So | Wind River HS | 39. | 13.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Merrick Cooper | Jr | Kemmerer | 49. | 13.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Dayne Anderson | Jr | Encampment HS | 66. | 14.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tucker Nelson | Sr | Greybull HS | 71. | 14.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kirwin Johnson | Sr | Meeteetse Schools | 20. | 12.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Irving Castro | Fr | Greybull HS | 43. | 13.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Trystan Gorley | Jr | Riverton High School | 46. | 13.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Trey Wright | So | Worland H.S. | 58. | 13.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Keith Borrelli | So | Worland H.S. | 60. | 14.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Rylan Koehn | So | Riverton High School | 69. | 14.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tozai May | So | Meeteetse Schools | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Anthony Kluesner | Sr | Meeteetse Schools | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Justin Bever | Jr | Lander Valley HS | 5. | 11.61 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Shawn Cozzens | Fr | Lander Valley HS | 12. | 12.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Joseph Keller | Sr | Worland H.S. | 15. | 12.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ismael Rodriguez | So | Worland H.S. | 32. | 12.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tucker Sullivan | So | Worland H.S. | 48. | 13.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Charlie Jennings | So | Dubois HS | 52. | 13.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kaden Gantenbein | So | Riverton High School | 56. | 13.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Clayton Corbin | Sr | Meeteetse Schools | 57. | 13.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Treyson Draper | So | Riverton High School | 13. | 12.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Garrett Cole | Fr | Worland H.S. | 14. | 12.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Victor Olvera | Sr | Worland H.S. | 17. | 12.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lincoln Long | Sr | Big Piney HS | 18. | 12.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jack Sweeney | So | Lander Valley HS | 25. | 12.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | James Robertson | Sr | Greybull HS | 29. | 12.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Blake Rico | Jr | Riverton High School | 41. | 13.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Marcus Wiley | So | Worland H.S. | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Conor McGraw | Jr | HEM | 2. | 11.38 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Will Mumme | Sr | Riverton High School | 3. | 11.44 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | John Fawson | Jr | Lander Valley HS | 6. | 11.65 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Chasyn Campbell | Sr | Riverton High School | 7. | 11.71 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Chris Nicholas | Sr | Worland H.S. | 8. | 11.72 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jarod Robinson | Jr | Riverton High School | 11. | 11.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Taylor Pierce | Fr | Worland H.S. | 19. | 12.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Conrad Swenson | Sr | Lander Valley HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kaden Dower | So | Western Heritage Lutheran Academy | S4 | -1. | 11.37 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Conor McGraw | Jr | HEM | S11 | -1. | 11.38 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Will Mumme | Sr | Riverton High School | S11 | -2. | 11.44 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kade Ziegler | Sr | Pinedale HS | S4 | -2. | 11.48 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Justin Bever | Jr | Lander Valley HS | S9 | -1. | 11.61 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | John Fawson | Jr | Lander Valley HS | S11 | -3. | 11.65 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Chasyn Campbell | Sr | Riverton High School | S11 | -4. | 11.71 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Chris Nicholas | Sr | Worland H.S. | S11 | -5. | 11.72 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Tristan Watkins | Fr | Riverton High School | S4 | -3. | 11.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Eric Liu | Sr | Pinedale HS | S4 | -4. | 11.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jarod Robinson | Jr | Riverton High School | S11 | -6. | 11.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Shawn Cozzens | Fr | Lander Valley HS | S9 | -2. | 12.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Treyson Draper | So | Riverton High School | S10 | -1. | 12.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Garrett Cole | Fr | Worland H.S. | S10 | -2. | 12.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Joseph Keller | Sr | Worland H.S. | S9 | -3. | 12.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Jayden Thomas | Jr | Lander Valley HS | S1 | -1. | 12.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Victor Olvera | Sr | Worland H.S. | S10 | -3. | 12.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Lincoln Long | Sr | Big Piney HS | S10 | -4. | 12.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Taylor Pierce | Fr | Worland H.S. | S11 | -7. | 12.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Kirwin Johnson | Sr | Meeteetse Schools | S8 | -1. | 12.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Quinten Rosas | Fr | Kemmerer | S5 | -1. | 12.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Gatlin Egle | So | Pinedale HS | S5 | -2. | 12.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Ethan Long | Jr | Big Piney HS | S1 | -2. | 12.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Gage Williams | So | Lander Valley HS | S1 | -3. | 12.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Jack Sweeney | So | Lander Valley HS | S10 | -5. | 12.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Arturo Dominguez | Jr | Shoshoni High School | S1 | -4. | 12.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Aaron Stewart | Jr | Pinedale HS | S5 | -3. | 12.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Aidan Slider | So | Dubois HS | S7 | -1. | 12.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | James Robertson | Sr | Greybull HS | S10 | -6. | 12.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Dalton Peterson | So | Encampment HS | S5 | -4. | 12.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Cameron Adams | Sr | Kemmerer | S7 | -2. | 12.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Ismael Rodriguez | So | Worland H.S. | S9 | -4. | 12.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Justin George | So | Lander Valley HS | S3 | -1. | 12.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Caynen Brown | Fr | Lander Valley HS | S2 | -1. | 12.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Konner Ziegler | Fr | Pinedale HS | S4 | -5. | 12.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Dale McBride | So | Greybull HS | S7 | -3. | 12.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Connor Jay | Sr | Lander Valley HS | S3 | -2. | 13.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Dre Sanderson | Fr | Dubois HS | S7 | -4. | 13.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Charles Dillon | So | Wind River HS | S7 | -5. | 13.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Ryan Miller | Jr | Riverside HS | S3 | -3. | 13.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Alexander Bitters | So | Pinedale HS | S5 | -5. | 13.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Blake Rico | Jr | Riverton High School | S10 | -7. | 13.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Irving Castro | Fr | Greybull HS | S8 | -2. | 13.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Zane Taylor | Jr | Riverton High School | S4 | -6. | 13.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Conor Carey | So | Lander Valley HS | S2 | -2. | 13.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Trystan Gorley | Jr | Riverton High School | S8 | -3. | 13.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Skyler Erickson | Fr | Pinedale HS | S6 | -1. | 13.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Tucker Sullivan | So | Worland H.S. | S9 | -5. | 13.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Merrick Cooper | Jr | Kemmerer | S7 | -6. | 13.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Dalton Bell | Fr | Big Piney HS | S2 | -3. | 13.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Kevin Keller | Fr | Shoshoni High School | S2 | -4. | 13.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Charlie Jennings | So | Dubois HS | S9 | -6. | 13.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Garrett Link | So | Lander Valley HS | S3 | -4. | 13.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Thomas Whaley | So | Greybull HS | S6 | -2. | 13.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Michael Anderson | Fr | Encampment HS | S6 | -3. | 13.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Kaden Gantenbein | So | Riverton High School | S9 | -7. | 13.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Clayton Corbin | Sr | Meeteetse Schools | S9 | -8. | 13.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Trey Wright | So | Worland H.S. | S8 | -4. | 13.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Nolan McFadden | Fr | Lander Valley HS | S2 | -5. | 14.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Keith Borrelli | So | Worland H.S. | S8 | -5. | 14.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Simon Dalebout | Fr | Worland H.S. | S3 | -5. | 14.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Nate Pinkerton | Jr | Kemmerer | S6 | -4. | 14.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Gabe Cash | Jr | Shoshoni High School | S3 | -6. | 14.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Aaron Ortiz | So | Kemmerer | S6 | -5. | 14.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Koy Walton | Fr | Big Piney HS | S2 | -6. | 14.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Dayne Anderson | Jr | Encampment HS | S7 | -7. | 14.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Teagan Curl | Jr | Riverton High School | S4 | -7. | 14.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Ura Schmidt | So | HEM | S4 | -8. | 14.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Griffin Zapata | Fr | Riverside HS | S1 | -5. | 14.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Rylan Koehn | So | Riverton High School | S8 | -6. | 14.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Tucker Nelson | Sr | Greybull HS | S7 | -8. | 14.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Gatlin Shepperd | Fr | Kemmerer | S5 | -6. | 14.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Koye Gilbert | Fr | Encampment HS | S6 | -6. | 14.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Bradon Veach | Fr | Shoshoni High School | S3 | -7. | 16.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Anthony Gonzalez | So | Riverside HS | S2 | -7. | 17.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Caysen Barkhurst | Fr | Encampment HS | S6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tozai May | So | Meeteetse Schools | S8 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Anthony Kluesner | Sr | Meeteetse Schools | S8 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Thomas Harnack | Jr | Pinedale HS | S6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Payson Wirick | So | Lander Valley HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Marcus Wiley | So | Worland H.S. | S10 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaron Petty | Fr | Big Piney HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Conrad Swenson | Sr | Lander Valley HS | S11 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Caleb Abbott | Fr | Wind River HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 16 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Lander Valley HS | 113 | .5 | |||
2. | Riverton High School | 81 | .0 | |||
3. | Worland H.S. | 72 | .0 | |||
4. | Pinedale HS | 59 | .0 | |||
5. | HEM | 55 | .0 | |||
6. | Wind River HS | 49 | .0 | |||
7. | Kemmerer | 48 | .0 | |||
8. | Shoshoni High School | 41 | .666 | |||
9. | Western Heritage Lutheran Academy | 20 | .0 | |||
10. | Riverside HS | 16 | .5 | |||
11. | Big Piney HS | 15 | .0 | |||
12. | Dubois HS | 11 | .0 | |||
12. | Encampment HS | 11 | .0 | |||
14. | Greybull HS | 7 | .0 | |||
15. | Meeteetse Schools | 5 | .333 |