2019 Wind River High School Invitational |
Wind River High School |
Pavillion, WY |
March 16, 2019 |
Girl's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jacoby Johnson | So | Riverton High School | 7. | 1:10.29 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Rainey Wilson | Fr | HEM | 9. | 1:12.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sydnie Julander | So | Kemmerer | 11. | 1:13.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bell VanAuken | Fr | Meeteetse Schools | 15. | 1:21.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Adriana Dalebout | Jr | Worland H.S. | 18. | 1:36.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kenley Plowman | So | Kemmerer | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Allison Sweeney | Jr | Wind River HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Muriel Jones | So | Big Piney HS | 2. | 1:06.60 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lily Swanson | Fr | Lander Valley HS | 3. | 1:07.37 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kamdyn Sheets | Fr | Riverton High School | 12. | 1:15.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Emma Rogers | So | Pinedale HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chaylee Campbell | Fr | Riverton High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Macie Rigdon | Fr | Wind River HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Savannah Arneach | Jr | Wind River HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ashanti Pedraza | Fr | Worland H.S. | 4. | 1:08.90 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Asha Reid | Fr | Lander Valley HS | 5. | 1:10.06 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Breanna Riley | So | Riverside HS | 6. | 1:10.16 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Anastasia Cornale | Sr | Lander Valley HS | 13. | 1:19.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Bethany Castro | So | Riverton High School | 16. | 1:22.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rheannon Hawk | Sr | Dubois HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kennedi Johnson | Fr | Meeteetse Schools | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mindy Russell | Jr | Wind River HS | 1. | 59.51 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Teryn Thatcher | Jr | Kemmerer | 8. | 1:12.31 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Eva Stone | Fr | Riverside HS | 10. | 1:13.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Renea Lajeunesse | Jr | Shoshoni High School | 14. | 1:20.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Evelyn Gard | Fr | Riverton High School | 17. | 1:33.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tristyn Kraft | Sr | Lander Valley HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Trysta Stingley | Sr | Riverton High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mindy Russell | Jr | Wind River HS | S4 | -1. | 59.51 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Muriel Jones | So | Big Piney HS | S2 | -1. | 1:06.60 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lily Swanson | Fr | Lander Valley HS | S2 | -2. | 1:07.37 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ashanti Pedraza | Fr | Worland H.S. | S3 | -1. | 1:08.90 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Asha Reid | Fr | Lander Valley HS | S3 | -2. | 1:10.06 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Breanna Riley | So | Riverside HS | S3 | -3. | 1:10.16 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jacoby Johnson | So | Riverton High School | S1 | -1. | 1:10.29 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Teryn Thatcher | Jr | Kemmerer | S4 | -2. | 1:12.31 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Rainey Wilson | Fr | HEM | S1 | -2. | 1:12.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Eva Stone | Fr | Riverside HS | S4 | -3. | 1:13.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Sydnie Julander | So | Kemmerer | S1 | -3. | 1:13.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Kamdyn Sheets | Fr | Riverton High School | S2 | -3. | 1:15.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Anastasia Cornale | Sr | Lander Valley HS | S3 | -4. | 1:19.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Renea Lajeunesse | Jr | Shoshoni High School | S4 | -4. | 1:20.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Bell VanAuken | Fr | Meeteetse Schools | S1 | -4. | 1:21.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Bethany Castro | So | Riverton High School | S3 | -5. | 1:22.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Evelyn Gard | Fr | Riverton High School | S4 | -5. | 1:33.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Adriana Dalebout | Jr | Worland H.S. | S1 | -5. | 1:36.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kenley Plowman | So | Kemmerer | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rheannon Hawk | Sr | Dubois HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kennedi Johnson | Fr | Meeteetse Schools | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Allison Sweeney | Jr | Wind River HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Emma Rogers | So | Pinedale HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tristyn Kraft | Sr | Lander Valley HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chaylee Campbell | Fr | Riverton High School | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Macie Rigdon | Fr | Wind River HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Trysta Stingley | Sr | Riverton High School | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Savannah Arneach | Jr | Wind River HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 15 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Riverton High School | 107 | .5 | |||
2. | Lander Valley HS | 101 | .0 | |||
3. | Shoshoni High School | 54 | .0 | |||
4. | Wind River HS | 49 | .0 | |||
5. | Kemmerer | 44 | .0 | |||
6. | Worland H.S. | 43 | .0 | |||
7. | Pinedale HS | 36 | .5 | |||
8. | Meeteetse Schools | 32 | .0 | |||
9. | HEM | 29 | .0 | |||
10. | Big Piney HS | 21 | .0 | |||
11. | Dubois HS | 16 | .0 | |||
12. | Riverside HS | 15 | .0 | |||
13. | Greybull HS | 12 | .0 |