2019 Wind River High School Invitational |
Wind River High School |
Pavillion, WY |
March 16, 2019 |
Girl's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brooke Flock | So | Greybull HS | 3. | 2:41.75 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Odalys Osorio | Fr | Worland H.S. | 9. | 3:09.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Britty Hill | Sr | Big Piney HS | 12. | 4:10.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Adriana Dalebout | Jr | Worland H.S. | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brianna Rich | So | Lander Valley HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Madison Campbell | So | HEM | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jessica White | So | Lander Valley HS | 1. | 2:37.99 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hazel Womack | So | Lander Valley HS | 4. | 2:47.87 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mariah Castro | Fr | Riverton High School | 6. | 3:00.36 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Riley Mason | Fr | Pinedale HS | 11. | 3:44.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Savannah Arneach | Jr | Wind River HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kenley Plowman | So | Kemmerer | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lily Gose | Jr | Lander Valley HS | 2. | 2:40.58 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Summer Riley | Jr | Riverside HS | 5. | 2:49.41 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sophie Failoni | So | Kemmerer | 7. | 3:02.03 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sydnie Julander | So | Kemmerer | 8. | 3:02.28 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Rohnnie Nacota | Jr | Wind River HS | 10. | 3:23.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Twila Estrada | Jr | Riverton High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jessica White | So | Lander Valley HS | S2 | -1. | 2:37.99 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lily Gose | Jr | Lander Valley HS | S3 | -1. | 2:40.58 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brooke Flock | So | Greybull HS | S1 | -1. | 2:41.75 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Hazel Womack | So | Lander Valley HS | S2 | -2. | 2:47.87 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Summer Riley | Jr | Riverside HS | S3 | -2. | 2:49.41 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mariah Castro | Fr | Riverton High School | S2 | -3. | 3:00.36 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sophie Failoni | So | Kemmerer | S3 | -3. | 3:02.03 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Sydnie Julander | So | Kemmerer | S3 | -4. | 3:02.28 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Odalys Osorio | Fr | Worland H.S. | S1 | -2. | 3:09.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Rohnnie Nacota | Jr | Wind River HS | S3 | -5. | 3:23.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Riley Mason | Fr | Pinedale HS | S2 | -4. | 3:44.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Britty Hill | Sr | Big Piney HS | S1 | -3. | 4:10.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Adriana Dalebout | Jr | Worland H.S. | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Twila Estrada | Jr | Riverton High School | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brianna Rich | So | Lander Valley HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Savannah Arneach | Jr | Wind River HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kenley Plowman | So | Kemmerer | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Madison Campbell | So | HEM | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 15 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Riverton High School | 107 | .5 | |||
2. | Lander Valley HS | 101 | .0 | |||
3. | Shoshoni High School | 54 | .0 | |||
4. | Wind River HS | 49 | .0 | |||
5. | Kemmerer | 44 | .0 | |||
6. | Worland H.S. | 43 | .0 | |||
7. | Pinedale HS | 36 | .5 | |||
8. | Meeteetse Schools | 32 | .0 | |||
9. | HEM | 29 | .0 | |||
10. | Big Piney HS | 21 | .0 | |||
11. | Dubois HS | 16 | .0 | |||
12. | Riverside HS | 15 | .0 | |||
13. | Greybull HS | 12 | .0 |