2019 Mr. Mac/BYU Invitational
Clarence Robison Track-Brigham Young University
Provo, UT
May 3, 2019 - May 4, 2019

Boy's 100 meter 1A-3A Final

Heat 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Eli Hazlett Jr Grand County HS 3.  11.36 -2.7 6  
2.    Cameron Franklin Sr Valley HS 4.  11.59 -2.7 5  
3.    Porter Giles Jr Morgan HS 5.  11.63 -2.7 4  
4.    Kael Atkinson Sr South Summit HS 6.  11.64 -2.7 3  
5.    Hadley Miller Jr Sugar-Salem HS-ID 7.  11.64 -2.7 2  
FS    Ashton Schofield So Mountain View HS-WY FS  FS -2.7    


Boy's 100 meter 1A-3A Final

Heat 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Wyatt Moore Sr Star Valley HS-WY 1.  11.15 -5.7 10  
2.    Braiden Ivie Jr Emery HS 2.  11.21 -5.7 8  
DNS    Bret Beebe So Milford HS DNS  DNS -5.7    


Boy's 100 meter 1A-3A Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind Score

1.    Wyatt Moore Sr Star Valley HS-WY H2 -1. 11.15 -5.7 10  
2.    Braiden Ivie Jr Emery HS H2 -2. 11.21 -5.7 8  
3.    Eli Hazlett Jr Grand County HS H1 -1. 11.36 -2.7 6  
4.    Cameron Franklin Sr Valley HS H1 -2. 11.59 -2.7 5  
5.    Porter Giles Jr Morgan HS H1 -3. 11.63 -2.7 4  
6.    Kael Atkinson Sr South Summit HS H1 -4. 11.64 -2.7 3  
7.    Hadley Miller Jr Sugar-Salem HS-ID H1 -5. 11.64 -2.7 2  
FS    Ashton Schofield So Mountain View HS-WY H1 -FS FS -2.7    
DNS    Bret Beebe So Milford HS H2 -DNS DNS -5.7    


Men & Women's 1A-3A Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Mountain View HS-WY 75 .5   
2.  Sugar-Salem HS-ID 56     
3.  Star Valley HS-WY 47     
4.  Grand County HS 44 .333   
5.  Evanston HS-WY 44     
6.  North Fremont HS-ID 36     
7.  Morgan HS 32     
7.  Grantsville HS 32     
9.  Beaver HS 29     
10.  Emery HS 27     
11.  Preston HS-ID 25     
12.  Delta HS 24     
13.  Carbon HS 21     
14.  Shelley HS-ID 18     
14.  Richfield HS 18     
16.  Valley HS 17 .5   
17.  South Summit HS 13     
18.  Juab HS 11     
19.  Monticello HS 10     
20.  Millard HS 9     
21.  Jackson Hole HS-WY 8     
22.  Lyman HS-WY 6     
22.  Coral Academy-NV 6     
22.  Tabiona HS 6     
22.  Salmon HS-ID 6     
26.  North Sanpete HS 5     
26.  Liberty HS-ID 5     
28.  Parowan HS 4 .333   
29.  Manti HS 4     
29.  Cokeville HS-WY 4     
29.  Wayne HS 4     
29.  North Summit HS 4     
33.  Rowland Hall 3     
34.  Altamont HS 2     
35.  Panguitch HS 1     
35.  West Ridge Academy 1     
35.  North Sevier HS 1     
38.  American Heritage 0 .333