2019 Mr. Mac/BYU Invitational
Clarence Robison Track-Brigham Young University
Provo, UT
May 3, 2019 - May 4, 2019

Boy's 100 meter 4A-6A Final

Heat 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Porter Ellis Sr Lone Peak HS 3.  11.49 -2.7 6  
2.    Adonai Lopes Jr Timpanogos HS 6.  11.53 -2.7 3  
3.    Caleb Christensen Sr Sky View HS 8.  11.64 -2.7 1  


Boy's 100 meter 4A-6A Final

Heat 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Brock Fabrizio So Alta HS 1.  11.44 -5.7 10  
2.    Tyler Adams Jr Timpanogos HS 2.  11.49 -5.7 8  
3.    Puka Nacua Sr Orem HS 4.  11.51 -5.7 5  
4.    Tyson Heinz Sr Timpanogos HS 5.  11.52 -5.7 4  
5.    Jace Jensen Sr Bountiful HS 7.  11.57 -5.7 2  
6.    Ian Bonney Sr Murray HS 9.  11.73 -5.7    


Boy's 100 meter 4A-6A Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind Score

1.    Brock Fabrizio So Alta HS H2 -1. 11.44 -5.7 10  
2.    Tyler Adams Jr Timpanogos HS H2 -2. 11.49 -5.7 8  
3.    Porter Ellis Sr Lone Peak HS H1 -1. 11.49 -2.7 6  
4.    Puka Nacua Sr Orem HS H2 -3. 11.51 -5.7 5  
5.    Tyson Heinz Sr Timpanogos HS H2 -4. 11.52 -5.7 4  
6.    Adonai Lopes Jr Timpanogos HS H1 -2. 11.53 -2.7 3  
7.    Jace Jensen Sr Bountiful HS H2 -5. 11.57 -5.7 2  
8.    Caleb Christensen Sr Sky View HS H1 -3. 11.64 -2.7 1  
9.    Ian Bonney Sr Murray HS H2 -6. 11.73 -5.7    


Men & Women's 4A-6A Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Orem HS 47     
2.  Dixie HS 45     
3.  Bingham HS 42     
4.  Lone Peak HS 36     
5.  American Fork HS 33     
6.  Spanish Fork HS 30     
6.  Skyridge HS 30     
8.  Springville HS 27     
9.  Alta HS 26     
9.  Timpanogos HS 26     
11.  Corner Canyon HS 24     
12.  Davis HS 22     
13.  Skyline HS 20     
14.  Hurricane HS 18     
15.  Logan HS 17     
16.  Maple Mountain HS 16     
17.  Lehi HS 15     
18.  Rock Springs HS-WY 14     
18.  Salem Hills HS 14     
20.  Tooele HS 12     
20.  Sky View HS 12     
22.  Cottonwood HS 10     
22.  Timpview HS 10     
24.  West Jordan HS 9 .5   
25.  Rigby HS-ID 9     
25.  Park City HS 9     
27.  Westlake HS 8 .5   
28.  Box Elder HS 8     
28.  Stansbury HS 8     
28.  Payson HS 8     
28.  Uintah HS 8     
28.  Taylorsville HS 8     
28.  Snow Canyon HS 8     
34.  Murray HS 7     
35.  Pleasant Grove HS 5     
36.  Bountiful HS 3     
36.  Riverton HS 3     
36.  Ogden HS 3     
39.  Olympus HS 2     
39.  Mountain View HS 2     
39.  Northridge HS 2     
42.  Cedar HS 1     
42.  Woods Cross HS 1