2019 Mr. Mac/BYU Invitational
Clarence Robison Track-Brigham Young University
Provo, UT
May 3, 2019 - May 4, 2019

Girl's 100 meter 4A-6A Final

Heat 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Elizabeth Norton So Lone Peak HS 1.  12.74 -2.5 10  
2.    Paje Rasmussen So Corner Canyon HS 5.  12.85 -2.5 4  


Girl's 100 meter 4A-6A Final

Heat 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Maddy Eaton Sr Lone Peak HS 2.  12.76 -3.6 8  
2.    Favour Wanjoku Jr Rock Springs HS-WY 3.  12.80 -3.6 6  
3.    Madeline Edwards Jr American Fork HS 4.  12.84 -3.6 5  
4.    Amy Frank Sr Highland HS 6.  12.93 -3.6 3  
5.    Amy Ballard Sr Lehi HS 7.  12.93 -3.6 2  
6.    Taye Raymond Jr Orem HS 8.  12.94 -3.6 1  
7.    Mandy Beus Sr Lone Peak HS 9.  13.16 -3.6    


Girl's 100 meter 4A-6A Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind Score

1.    Elizabeth Norton So Lone Peak HS H1 -1. 12.74 -2.5 10  
2.    Maddy Eaton Sr Lone Peak HS H2 -1. 12.76 -3.6 8  
3.    Favour Wanjoku Jr Rock Springs HS-WY H2 -2. 12.80 -3.6 6  
4.    Madeline Edwards Jr American Fork HS H2 -3. 12.84 -3.6 5  
5.    Paje Rasmussen So Corner Canyon HS H1 -2. 12.85 -2.5 4  
6.    Amy Frank Sr Highland HS H2 -4. 12.93 -3.6 3  
7.    Amy Ballard Sr Lehi HS H2 -5. 12.93 -3.6 2  
8.    Taye Raymond Jr Orem HS H2 -6. 12.94 -3.6 1  
9.    Mandy Beus Sr Lone Peak HS H2 -7. 13.16 -3.6    


Men & Women's 4A-6A Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Lone Peak HS 90 .5   
2.  Cedar HS 57     
3.  Orem HS 46     
4.  Rock Springs HS-WY 37     
5.  Hurricane HS 30     
6.  Layton HS 27     
7.  Bountiful HS 26     
8.  Davis HS 25 .5   
9.  Woods Cross HS 22     
10.  Provo HS 21     
11.  Westlake HS 20     
12.  American Fork HS 18     
13.  Spring Creek HS-NV 15     
14.  Rigby HS-ID 14     
15.  Box Elder HS 13     
15.  Twin Falls HS-ID 13     
17.  Spanish Fork HS 12     
17.  Lehi HS 12     
19.  Salem Hills HS 11     
19.  Bingham HS 11     
19.  Canyon View HS 11     
22.  Corner Canyon HS 10     
22.  Snow Canyon HS 10     
22.  Jordan HS 10     
22.  Dixie HS 10     
26.  West Jordan HS 9     
26.  Wasatch HS 9     
26.  Sky View HS 9     
26.  Highland HS 9     
30.  Payson HS 8     
31.  Skyridge HS 6     
32.  Springville HS 5     
32.  Tooele HS 5     
32.  Maple Mountain HS 5     
35.  Roy HS 4     
35.  Green Canyon HS 4     
37.  West HS 3     
37.  Stansbury HS 3     
37.  Uintah HS 3     
37.  Mountain Crest HS 3     
41.  Ridgeline HS 2     
41.  Cottonwood HS 2     
43.  Skyline HS 1     
43.  Timpview HS 1