2019 Mr. Mac/BYU Invitational
Clarence Robison Track-Brigham Young University
Provo, UT
May 3, 2019 - May 4, 2019

Boy's 400 meter 1A-3A Final

Heat 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Kade Jensen Sr Richfield HS 2.  50.14 8  
2.    Oran Finlinson So Delta HS 4.  51.73 5  
3.    Trenton Wells Sr Mountain View HS-WY 5.  52.18 4  
4.    Cameron Franklin Sr Valley HS 6.  52.83 3  
5.    Kody Smith Sr Evanston HS-WY 7.  53.07 2  
DNS    Bryson Barnes Jr Milford HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Tyrell Halladay Sr Evanston HS-WY DNS  DNS    


Boy's 400 meter 1A-3A Final

Heat 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Eli Hazlett Jr Grand County HS 1.  48.25 10  
2.    Porter Giles Jr Morgan HS 3.  50.84 6  


Boy's 400 meter 1A-3A Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time Score

1.    Eli Hazlett Jr Grand County HS H2 -1. 48.25 10  
2.    Kade Jensen Sr Richfield HS H1 -1. 50.14 8  
3.    Porter Giles Jr Morgan HS H2 -2. 50.84 6  
4.    Oran Finlinson So Delta HS H1 -2. 51.73 5  
5.    Trenton Wells Sr Mountain View HS-WY H1 -3. 52.18 4  
6.    Cameron Franklin Sr Valley HS H1 -4. 52.83 3  
7.    Kody Smith Sr Evanston HS-WY H1 -5. 53.07 2  
DNS    Bryson Barnes Jr Milford HS H1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Tyrell Halladay Sr Evanston HS-WY H1 -DNS DNS    


Men & Women's 1A-3A Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Mountain View HS-WY 75 .5   
2.  Sugar-Salem HS-ID 56     
3.  Star Valley HS-WY 47     
4.  Grand County HS 44 .333   
5.  Evanston HS-WY 44     
6.  North Fremont HS-ID 36     
7.  Morgan HS 32     
7.  Grantsville HS 32     
9.  Beaver HS 29     
10.  Emery HS 27     
11.  Preston HS-ID 25     
12.  Delta HS 24     
13.  Carbon HS 21     
14.  Shelley HS-ID 18     
14.  Richfield HS 18     
16.  Valley HS 17 .5   
17.  South Summit HS 13     
18.  Juab HS 11     
19.  Monticello HS 10     
20.  Millard HS 9     
21.  Jackson Hole HS-WY 8     
22.  Lyman HS-WY 6     
22.  Coral Academy-NV 6     
22.  Tabiona HS 6     
22.  Salmon HS-ID 6     
26.  Liberty HS-ID 5     
26.  North Sanpete HS 5     
28.  Parowan HS 4 .333   
29.  Wayne HS 4     
29.  North Summit HS 4     
29.  Manti HS 4     
29.  Cokeville HS-WY 4     
33.  Rowland Hall 3     
34.  Altamont HS 2     
35.  Panguitch HS 1     
35.  West Ridge Academy 1     
35.  North Sevier HS 1     
38.  American Heritage 0 .333