2019 Mr. Mac/BYU Invitational
Clarence Robison Track-Brigham Young University
Provo, UT
May 3, 2019 - May 4, 2019

Boy's 400 meter 4A-6A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Zarek Proffit Jr Snow Canyon HS 6.  50.27 q
2.    Tanner Rogers So Salem Hills HS 11.  50.70
3.    Aaron Groethe Jr Roy HS 15.  50.99
4.    Alex Callister Jr Dixie HS 25.  51.70
5.    Caleb Malone Sr Box Elder HS 27.  51.70
6.    Kasen Johnson So Payson HS 37.  52.24
7.    Gonzalo Flores Fr Hunter HS 40.  52.42
8.    Tim Rasmussen So American Fork HS 53.  53.07


Boy's 400 meter 4A-6A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Austin Klingler So West Jordan HS 8.  50.41 q
2.    Autjoe Soe Jr Murray HS 29.  51.80
3.    Bentley Ackerson Jr Wasatch HS 32.  51.95
4.    Cade Olsen Fr Spanish Fork HS 33.  51.97
5.    Ashraf Abudu Sr Lehi HS 41.  52.43
6.    Eric Anderson Jr Cedar HS 57.  53.20
7.    Nathan Orton Jr Logan HS 58.  53.25
8.    Max Tokhtuev So Skyline HS 61.  53.58
9.    Kaleb Barnhart Jr Park City HS 62.  53.70


Boy's 400 meter 4A-6A Heats

Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Bracken Taylor Jr Logan HS 4.  50.00 q
2.    Gavin Ward So Lone Peak HS 7.  50.32 q
3.    Michael Pearson Sr Timpview HS 28.  51.76
4.    Landon Edwards Jr West Jordan HS 30.  51.83
5.    Dylan Reaves Sr Northridge HS 48.  52.84
6.    Fracisco Kuhrke Jr Juan Diego CHS 50.  53.01
7.    Bailey Oswald Jr Cedar HS 51.  53.01
8.    Kolby Taylor So Woods Cross HS 52.  53.02
9.    Evan Coon Fr Skyline HS 55.  53.17


Boy's 400 meter 4A-6A Heats

Heat 4
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Britt Dunnell Sr Canyon View HS 10.  50.52
2.    Joseph Wilkins So Tooele HS 12.  50.83
3.    Gavin Sturgeon Sr Skyridge HS 17.  51.13
4.    Connor Poulsen Sr Snow Canyon HS 23.  51.60
5.    Ben Ohmert Jr Stansbury HS 42.  52.43
6.    Brady Jarvis Sr Orem HS 44.  52.49
7.    DaiSean Cash Jr Hunter HS 49.  52.98
8.    Colin Madsen So Rock Springs HS-WY 59.  53.41
DQ    Gabriel Memott Sr Mountain View HS DQ  DQ
Ran 3 consecutive steps on inside line (51.936)


Boy's 400 meter 4A-6A Heats

Heat 5
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Paul Baynes Jr Park City HS 2.  49.90 q
2.    Brenden VanCooney Sr Stansbury HS 5.  50.12 q
3.    Tyler Oustrich Jr Lehi HS 16.  51.02
4.    Donovan Cooper Sr Cottonwood HS 24.  51.64
5.    Gavin Taylor Jr Maple Mountain HS 34.  52.11
6.    Tanner Olsen Sr Spanish Fork HS 38.  52.34
7.    Ryan Wing So Maple Mountain HS 60.  53.55
8.    Landon Bott So Woods Cross HS 66.  54.26
DQ    Dallin Graf Jr Snow Canyon HS DQ  DQ
Ran 3+ consecutive steps on lane (52.515)


Boy's 400 meter 4A-6A Heats

Heat 6
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Ian Bonney Sr Murray HS 9.  50.44 q
2.    Bryce Anderson Jr Roy HS 13.  50.95
3.    Nash Lewis So Box Elder HS 21.  51.41
4.    Brandon Meredith Sr Maple Mountain HS 36.  52.21
5.    Derek Brailsford Sr American Fork HS 43.  52.48
6.    Dallin Burningham Sr Timpview HS 46.  52.72
7.    Israel Alohan Jr Orem HS 47.  52.75
8.    Jacob Dabb So Orem HS 65.  53.97
DNS    Kellin Olsen Sr Wasatch HS DNS  DNS


Boy's 400 meter 4A-6A Heats

Heat 7
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Aaron Pectol Sr Tooele HS 3.  49.95 q
2.    Ethan Lulay Jr Spring Creek HS-NV 19.  51.25
3.    Xander Littlefield Sr Stansbury HS 20.  51.39
4.    Colin Christensen Sr Timpanogos HS 35.  52.20
5.    Will Henry So Park City HS 39.  52.37
6.    Daniel Taylor Sr Olympus HS 54.  53.12
7.    Corey Miles Jr Lone Peak HS 56.  53.17
8.    Cade Parkinson Jr Maple Mountain HS 64.  53.93
9.    Erick Salcido Sr Rock Springs HS-WY 67.  54.32


Boy's 400 meter 4A-6A Heats

Heat 8
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Josh Taylor Sr Skyridge HS 1.  48.07 q
2.    Connor Lehr Sr Northridge HS 14.  50.98
3.    Jared Terrell Jr Lehi HS 18.  51.22
4.    Blain Ballard Sr Westlake HS 22.  51.57
5.    Kasey Hong Jr Corner Canyon HS 26.  51.70
6.    Mack Hinckley Jr Wasatch HS 31.  51.87
7.    Alex Delaney Jr Olympus HS 45.  52.66
8.    Dallin Melton Sr Bingham HS 63.  53.87
FS    Hunter Mogensen Sr Cedar HS FS  FS


Boy's 400 meter 4A-6A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time 

1.    Josh Taylor Sr Skyridge HS H8 -1. 48.07 q
2.    Paul Baynes Jr Park City HS H5 -1. 49.90 q
3.    Aaron Pectol Sr Tooele HS H7 -1. 49.95 q
4.    Bracken Taylor Jr Logan HS H3 -1. 50.00 q
5.    Brenden VanCooney Sr Stansbury HS H5 -2. 50.12 q
6.    Zarek Proffit Jr Snow Canyon HS H1 -1. 50.27 q
7.    Gavin Ward So Lone Peak HS H3 -2. 50.32 q
8.    Austin Klingler So West Jordan HS H2 -1. 50.41 q
9.    Ian Bonney Sr Murray HS H6 -1. 50.44 q
10.    Britt Dunnell Sr Canyon View HS H4 -1. 50.52
11.    Tanner Rogers So Salem Hills HS H1 -2. 50.70
12.    Joseph Wilkins So Tooele HS H4 -2. 50.83
13.    Bryce Anderson Jr Roy HS H6 -2. 50.95
14.    Connor Lehr Sr Northridge HS H8 -2. 50.98
15.    Aaron Groethe Jr Roy HS H1 -3. 50.99
16.    Tyler Oustrich Jr Lehi HS H5 -3. 51.02
17.    Gavin Sturgeon Sr Skyridge HS H4 -3. 51.13
18.    Jared Terrell Jr Lehi HS H8 -3. 51.22
19.    Ethan Lulay Jr Spring Creek HS-NV H7 -2. 51.25
20.    Xander Littlefield Sr Stansbury HS H7 -3. 51.39
21.    Nash Lewis So Box Elder HS H6 -3. 51.41
22.    Blain Ballard Sr Westlake HS H8 -4. 51.57
23.    Connor Poulsen Sr Snow Canyon HS H4 -4. 51.60
24.    Donovan Cooper Sr Cottonwood HS H5 -4. 51.64
25.    Alex Callister Jr Dixie HS H1 -4. 51.70
26.    Kasey Hong Jr Corner Canyon HS H8 -5. 51.70
27.    Caleb Malone Sr Box Elder HS H1 -5. 51.70
28.    Michael Pearson Sr Timpview HS H3 -3. 51.76
29.    Autjoe Soe Jr Murray HS H2 -2. 51.80
30.    Landon Edwards Jr West Jordan HS H3 -4. 51.83
31.    Mack Hinckley Jr Wasatch HS H8 -6. 51.87
32.    Bentley Ackerson Jr Wasatch HS H2 -3. 51.95
33.    Cade Olsen Fr Spanish Fork HS H2 -4. 51.97
34.    Gavin Taylor Jr Maple Mountain HS H5 -5. 52.11
35.    Colin Christensen Sr Timpanogos HS H7 -4. 52.20
36.    Brandon Meredith Sr Maple Mountain HS H6 -4. 52.21
37.    Kasen Johnson So Payson HS H1 -6. 52.24
38.    Tanner Olsen Sr Spanish Fork HS H5 -6. 52.34
39.    Will Henry So Park City HS H7 -5. 52.37
40.    Gonzalo Flores Fr Hunter HS H1 -7. 52.42
41.    Ashraf Abudu Sr Lehi HS H2 -5. 52.43
42.    Ben Ohmert Jr Stansbury HS H4 -5. 52.43
43.    Derek Brailsford Sr American Fork HS H6 -5. 52.48
44.    Brady Jarvis Sr Orem HS H4 -6. 52.49
45.    Alex Delaney Jr Olympus HS H8 -7. 52.66
46.    Dallin Burningham Sr Timpview HS H6 -6. 52.72
47.    Israel Alohan Jr Orem HS H6 -7. 52.75
48.    Dylan Reaves Sr Northridge HS H3 -5. 52.84
49.    DaiSean Cash Jr Hunter HS H4 -7. 52.98
50.    Fracisco Kuhrke Jr Juan Diego CHS H3 -6. 53.01
51.    Bailey Oswald Jr Cedar HS H3 -7. 53.01
52.    Kolby Taylor So Woods Cross HS H3 -8. 53.02
53.    Tim Rasmussen So American Fork HS H1 -8. 53.07
54.    Daniel Taylor Sr Olympus HS H7 -6. 53.12
55.    Evan Coon Fr Skyline HS H3 -9. 53.17
56.    Corey Miles Jr Lone Peak HS H7 -7. 53.17
57.    Eric Anderson Jr Cedar HS H2 -6. 53.20
58.    Nathan Orton Jr Logan HS H2 -7. 53.25
59.    Colin Madsen So Rock Springs HS-WY H4 -8. 53.41
60.    Ryan Wing So Maple Mountain HS H5 -7. 53.55
61.    Max Tokhtuev So Skyline HS H2 -8. 53.58
62.    Kaleb Barnhart Jr Park City HS H2 -9. 53.70
63.    Dallin Melton Sr Bingham HS H8 -8. 53.87
64.    Cade Parkinson Jr Maple Mountain HS H7 -8. 53.93
65.    Jacob Dabb So Orem HS H6 -8. 53.97
66.    Landon Bott So Woods Cross HS H5 -8. 54.26
67.    Erick Salcido Sr Rock Springs HS-WY H7 -9. 54.32
FS    Hunter Mogensen Sr Cedar HS H8 -FS FS
DQ    Gabriel Memott Sr Mountain View HS H4 -DQ DQ
Ran 3 consecutive steps on inside line (51.936)
DQ    Dallin Graf Jr Snow Canyon HS H5 -DQ DQ
Ran 3+ consecutive steps on lane (52.515)
DNS    Kellin Olsen Sr Wasatch HS H6 -DNS DNS