2019 Mr. Mac/BYU Invitational
Clarence Robison Track-Brigham Young University
Provo, UT
May 3, 2019 - May 4, 2019

Boy's 400 meter 4A-6A Final

Heat 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

DNS    Austin Klingler So West Jordan HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Ian Bonney Sr Murray HS DNS  DNS    


Boy's 400 meter 4A-6A Final

Heat 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Josh Taylor Sr Skyridge HS 1.  48.43 10  
2.    Paul Baynes Jr Park City HS 2.  50.20 8  
3.    Aaron Pectol Sr Tooele HS 3.  50.52 6  
4.    Bracken Taylor Jr Logan HS 4.  50.85 5  
5.    Brenden VanCooney Sr Stansbury HS 5.  51.32 4  
6.    Gavin Ward So Lone Peak HS 6.  51.86 3  
DNS    Zarek Proffit Jr Snow Canyon HS DNS  DNS    


Boy's 400 meter 4A-6A Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time Score

1.    Josh Taylor Sr Skyridge HS H2 -1. 48.43 10  
2.    Paul Baynes Jr Park City HS H2 -2. 50.20 8  
3.    Aaron Pectol Sr Tooele HS H2 -3. 50.52 6  
4.    Bracken Taylor Jr Logan HS H2 -4. 50.85 5  
5.    Brenden VanCooney Sr Stansbury HS H2 -5. 51.32 4  
6.    Gavin Ward So Lone Peak HS H2 -6. 51.86 3  
DNS    Zarek Proffit Jr Snow Canyon HS H2 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Austin Klingler So West Jordan HS H1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Ian Bonney Sr Murray HS H1 -DNS DNS    


Men & Women's 4A-6A Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Orem HS 47     
2.  Dixie HS 45     
3.  Bingham HS 42     
4.  Lone Peak HS 36     
5.  American Fork HS 33     
6.  Spanish Fork HS 30     
6.  Skyridge HS 30     
8.  Springville HS 27     
9.  Timpanogos HS 26     
9.  Alta HS 26     
11.  Corner Canyon HS 24     
12.  Davis HS 22     
13.  Skyline HS 20     
14.  Hurricane HS 18     
15.  Logan HS 17     
16.  Maple Mountain HS 16     
17.  Lehi HS 15     
18.  Rock Springs HS-WY 14     
18.  Salem Hills HS 14     
20.  Sky View HS 12     
20.  Tooele HS 12     
22.  Cottonwood HS 10     
22.  Timpview HS 10     
24.  West Jordan HS 9 .5   
25.  Rigby HS-ID 9     
25.  Park City HS 9     
27.  Westlake HS 8 .5   
28.  Snow Canyon HS 8     
28.  Box Elder HS 8     
28.  Stansbury HS 8     
28.  Payson HS 8     
28.  Uintah HS 8     
28.  Taylorsville HS 8     
34.  Murray HS 7     
35.  Pleasant Grove HS 5     
36.  Riverton HS 3     
36.  Ogden HS 3     
36.  Bountiful HS 3     
39.  Olympus HS 2     
39.  Mountain View HS 2     
39.  Northridge HS 2     
42.  Woods Cross HS 1     
42.  Cedar HS 1