2019 Mr. Mac/BYU Invitational |
Clarence Robison Track-Brigham Young University |
Provo, UT |
May 3, 2019 - May 4, 2019 |
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 1A-3A Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jesse Fogle | Jr | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | 4. | 40.82 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Treven Brazier | So | Emery HS | 11. | 42.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Andrew Iverson | Jr | Preston HS-ID | 12. | 42.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nate Barnes | So | Cokeville HS-WY | 20. | 43.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Trevor Robinson | Jr | Manti HS | 21. | 43.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brage Anderson | Sr | North Sanpete HS | 31. | 44.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mathew Hamond | Fr | Bear Lake HS-ID | 39. | 44.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Carter Turner | Fr | Bear Lake HS-ID | 48. | 45.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Cody Wilkins | Jr | Maeser Prep Acad | 57. | 47.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 1A-3A Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Connor Guerrero | Sr | Grand County HS | 7. | 41.69 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bentley Johnson | Sr | Cokeville HS-WY | 13. | 42.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | James Jeffs | Sr | Water Canyon HS | 22. | 43.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jarom Johnson | Sr | Kanab HS | 28. | 43.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sam Howard | Jr | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | 32. | 44.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dayne Stewart | Sr | Millard HS | 36. | 44.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brandon Tonioli | Sr | Grantsville HS | 54. | 46.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Paongo Melekiseteki | Jr | Grantsville HS | 60. | 47.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Cooper Black | Fr | San Juan HS | 62. | 48.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 1A-3A Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Logan Davis | Sr | South Summit HS | 2. | 40.49 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Garrett Berger | Sr | Evanston HS-WY | 9. | 41.81 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jaden Fails | Jr | Beaver HS | 19. | 42.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bryton Matheson | So | Juab HS | 26. | 43.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sam Marshal | Jr | Millard HS | 34. | 44.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Adam Cottle | Jr | Maeser Prep Acad | 42. | 45.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Justus Waters-Tait | Jr | Kanab HS | 45. | 45.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Mitchell Wagner | So | Tabiona HS | 53. | 46.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaden Gale | Jr | Parowan HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 1A-3A Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Briggin Bluemel | Jr | Mountain View HS-WY | 6. | 41.43 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Keldan Guymon | Sr | Emery HS | 8. | 41.72 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Payton Bird | Sr | Morgan HS | 10. | 41.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tilden Kesler | So | Millard HS | 35. | 44.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jase Sherwood | Sr | Kanab HS | 41. | 44.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Josh Rhoton | Jr | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | 43. | 45.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jesus Quintero | Fr | Evanston HS-WY | 51. | 46.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kenneth LeSueur | So | American Heritage | 58. | 47.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Zachary Stewart | So | Gunnison Valley HS | 61. | 48.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 1A-3A Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kanyon Lamb | Sr | Panguitch HS | 5. | 41.26 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jaden Mickelson | Sr | Union HS | 15. | 42.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Augustus Thompson | Jr | Preston HS-ID | 16. | 42.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nathan Parsons | Sr | American Leadership Acad | 25. | 43.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Peyton Litton | Sr | North Fremont HS-ID | 27. | 43.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Justus Bradley | Jr | Juab HS | 40. | 44.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Connor Chamberlain | Sr | Kanab HS | 44. | 45.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Alex Czarnomski | Sr | Coral Academy-NV | 52. | 46.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Hagen Nielson | Fr | Delta HS | 55. | 46.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 1A-3A Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jaymen Brough | Sr | Delta HS | 3. | 40.57 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cade Francom | So | Evanston HS-WY | 14. | 42.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sam Porter | So | Mountain View HS-WY | 23. | 43.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Weston Zwahlen | Jr | North Summit HS | 24. | 43.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Dustin Bistline | Sr | Kanab HS | 33. | 44.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ryker Childs | So | Carbon HS | 38. | 44.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jevin Savage | Jr | Panguitch HS | 47. | 45.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Treyson Dayton | Fr | Cokeville HS-WY | 50. | 46.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Branon Torgerson | Fr | Duchesne HS | 59. | 47.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 1A-3A Heats |
Heat 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Garrett Hawkes | Sr | North Fremont HS-ID | 1. | 40.33 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ian Bate | Sr | Richfield HS | 17. | 42.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | James Glover | Sr | Morgan HS | 18. | 42.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ryan Turner | Jr | Bear Lake HS-ID | 29. | 43.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Josh Blauer | Jr | Manti HS | 30. | 44.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | John Whitaker | Jr | Millard HS | 37. | 44.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Abdullah Mahmud | Jr | Coral Academy-NV | 46. | 45.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Blake Barnes | Fr | Milford HS | 49. | 46.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kaden Bleazard | Jr | Duchesne HS | 56. | 47.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 1A-3A Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Garrett Hawkes | Sr | North Fremont HS-ID | H7 | -1. | 40.33 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Logan Davis | Sr | South Summit HS | H3 | -1. | 40.49 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jaymen Brough | Sr | Delta HS | H6 | -1. | 40.57 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jesse Fogle | Jr | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | H1 | -1. | 40.82 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kanyon Lamb | Sr | Panguitch HS | H5 | -1. | 41.26 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Briggin Bluemel | Jr | Mountain View HS-WY | H4 | -1. | 41.43 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Connor Guerrero | Sr | Grand County HS | H2 | -1. | 41.69 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Keldan Guymon | Sr | Emery HS | H4 | -2. | 41.72 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Garrett Berger | Sr | Evanston HS-WY | H3 | -2. | 41.81 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Payton Bird | Sr | Morgan HS | H4 | -3. | 41.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Treven Brazier | So | Emery HS | H1 | -2. | 42.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Andrew Iverson | Jr | Preston HS-ID | H1 | -3. | 42.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Bentley Johnson | Sr | Cokeville HS-WY | H2 | -2. | 42.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Cade Francom | So | Evanston HS-WY | H6 | -2. | 42.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Jaden Mickelson | Sr | Union HS | H5 | -2. | 42.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Augustus Thompson | Jr | Preston HS-ID | H5 | -3. | 42.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Ian Bate | Sr | Richfield HS | H7 | -2. | 42.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | James Glover | Sr | Morgan HS | H7 | -3. | 42.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Jaden Fails | Jr | Beaver HS | H3 | -3. | 42.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Nate Barnes | So | Cokeville HS-WY | H1 | -4. | 43.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Trevor Robinson | Jr | Manti HS | H1 | -5. | 43.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | James Jeffs | Sr | Water Canyon HS | H2 | -3. | 43.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Sam Porter | So | Mountain View HS-WY | H6 | -3. | 43.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Weston Zwahlen | Jr | North Summit HS | H6 | -4. | 43.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Nathan Parsons | Sr | American Leadership Acad | H5 | -4. | 43.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Bryton Matheson | So | Juab HS | H3 | -4. | 43.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Peyton Litton | Sr | North Fremont HS-ID | H5 | -5. | 43.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Jarom Johnson | Sr | Kanab HS | H2 | -4. | 43.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Ryan Turner | Jr | Bear Lake HS-ID | H7 | -4. | 43.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Josh Blauer | Jr | Manti HS | H7 | -5. | 44.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Brage Anderson | Sr | North Sanpete HS | H1 | -6. | 44.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Sam Howard | Jr | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | H2 | -5. | 44.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Dustin Bistline | Sr | Kanab HS | H6 | -5. | 44.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Sam Marshal | Jr | Millard HS | H3 | -5. | 44.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Tilden Kesler | So | Millard HS | H4 | -4. | 44.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Dayne Stewart | Sr | Millard HS | H2 | -6. | 44.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | John Whitaker | Jr | Millard HS | H7 | -6. | 44.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Ryker Childs | So | Carbon HS | H6 | -6. | 44.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Mathew Hamond | Fr | Bear Lake HS-ID | H1 | -7. | 44.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Justus Bradley | Jr | Juab HS | H5 | -6. | 44.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Jase Sherwood | Sr | Kanab HS | H4 | -5. | 44.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Adam Cottle | Jr | Maeser Prep Acad | H3 | -6. | 45.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Josh Rhoton | Jr | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | H4 | -6. | 45.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Connor Chamberlain | Sr | Kanab HS | H5 | -7. | 45.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Justus Waters-Tait | Jr | Kanab HS | H3 | -7. | 45.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Abdullah Mahmud | Jr | Coral Academy-NV | H7 | -7. | 45.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Jevin Savage | Jr | Panguitch HS | H6 | -7. | 45.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Carter Turner | Fr | Bear Lake HS-ID | H1 | -8. | 45.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Blake Barnes | Fr | Milford HS | H7 | -8. | 46.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Treyson Dayton | Fr | Cokeville HS-WY | H6 | -8. | 46.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Jesus Quintero | Fr | Evanston HS-WY | H4 | -7. | 46.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Alex Czarnomski | Sr | Coral Academy-NV | H5 | -8. | 46.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Mitchell Wagner | So | Tabiona HS | H3 | -8. | 46.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Brandon Tonioli | Sr | Grantsville HS | H2 | -7. | 46.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Hagen Nielson | Fr | Delta HS | H5 | -9. | 46.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Kaden Bleazard | Jr | Duchesne HS | H7 | -9. | 47.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Cody Wilkins | Jr | Maeser Prep Acad | H1 | -9. | 47.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Kenneth LeSueur | So | American Heritage | H4 | -8. | 47.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Branon Torgerson | Fr | Duchesne HS | H6 | -9. | 47.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Paongo Melekiseteki | Jr | Grantsville HS | H2 | -8. | 47.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Zachary Stewart | So | Gunnison Valley HS | H4 | -9. | 48.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Cooper Black | Fr | San Juan HS | H2 | -9. | 48.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaden Gale | Jr | Parowan HS | H3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||