2019 Mr. Mac/BYU Invitational |
Clarence Robison Track-Brigham Young University |
Provo, UT |
May 3, 2019 - May 4, 2019 |
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 1A-3A Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Abbie Cox | Jr | Morgan HS | 10. | 48.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bethany Justice | So | Emery HS | 18. | 49.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Braylee Petersen | So | Maeser Prep Acad | 23. | 50.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kallie Toomer | Fr | Cokeville HS-WY | 24. | 50.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | McKenna Brog | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 29. | 51.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Meghan Remund | Sr | Duchesne HS | 42. | 52.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Merci Jessop | So | Water Canyon HS | 52. | 53.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jenna Ussing | Jr | Grantsville HS | 54. | 54.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 1A-3A Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jade Jackson | Jr | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | 8. | 48.05 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Madeline Holl | Sr | Saint Joseph CHS | 25. | 50.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Emilia Anderson | Sr | Juab HS | 26. | 50.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Demi Jackson | Sr | Juab HS | 41. | 52.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ellie Belnap | So | Richfield HS | 50. | 53.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dakota Robinson | Jr | Parowan HS | 56. | 54.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Paige James | Fr | Milford HS | 61. | 55.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Grayce Glover | Fr | Kanab HS | 71. | 58.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 1A-3A Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Audri Richins | Jr | North Summit HS | 7. | 48.05 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kenzie Jones | Jr | South Sevier HS | 11. | 48.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mia Barker | Fr | Evanston HS-WY | 19. | 49.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kaitlyn Hemond | Sr | Beaver HS | 31. | 51.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Aspen Collett | Sr | Manila HS | 43. | 53.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Quyncee Dorius | So | Morgan HS | 45. | 53.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Aniya Teppo | Jr | Farson HS-WY | 53. | 53.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Myranda Arave | So | Grantsville HS | 65. | 55.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 1A-3A Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Shae Nielson | So | San Juan HS | 2. | 46.87 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alexis Harris | Jr | Preston HS-ID | 12. | 49.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Stacia Barker | Fr | Evanston HS-WY | 30. | 51.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Aliza Woolsey | Jr | Milford HS | 36. | 51.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Abby Gribowskas | Fr | Farson HS-WY | 39. | 52.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Katie Giorgis | Fr | Mountain View HS-WY | 48. | 53.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sadie Yardley | Jr | Richfield HS | 51. | 53.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Chantell Nordmark | Jr | North Sanpete HS | 60. | 55.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 1A-3A Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Erin Hurst | Jr | Grantsville HS | 6. | 47.66 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alexis Williams | So | Union HS | 20. | 49.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kaeshay Brough | Fr | Delta HS | 35. | 51.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Emily Pasillas | Sr | Coral Academy-NV | 37. | 52.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jessica Lainhart | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | 55. | 54.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Kylee Dayton | Fr | Cokeville HS-WY | DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Impeded runner in lane 5 (52.257) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kenzie Sudweeks | So | Piute HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Anne Davis | Sr | Saint Joseph CHS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 1A-3A Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Melissa Crane | So | Richfield HS | 3. | 47.46 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ellie Shurtliff | Sr | Enterprise HS | 13. | 49.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Rachel Barton | Jr | San Juan HS | 14. | 49.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Emilie Collins | Jr | Bear Lake HS-ID | 33. | 51.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Hannah Ayers | Fr | North Fremont HS-ID | 34. | 51.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brynley Wunderlich | Fr | Milford HS | 44. | 53.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Josi Kelsey | Jr | Bear Lake HS-ID | 46. | 53.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jacey McKinlay | Jr | North Sevier HS | 70. | 56.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 1A-3A Heats |
Heat 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emma Teichert | Jr | Cokeville HS-WY | 4. | 47.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lyndee Hereford | Sr | Mountain View HS-WY | 17. | 49.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Leona Teichert | Sr | Cokeville HS-WY | 21. | 50.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Graycee Litton | Fr | North Fremont HS-ID | 32. | 51.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kassi Peterson | Jr | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | 38. | 52.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hallie Palmer | Jr | Panguitch HS | 40. | 52.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mary Ipson | So | Parowan HS | 63. | 55.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Cassandra Nelson | So | Rockwell HS | 66. | 55.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 1A-3A Heats |
Heat 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Adi Nielson | So | Delta HS | 1. | 45.06 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kinley Spaulding | So | Milford HS | 15. | 49.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Haylee Hereford | Sr | Mountain View HS-WY | 16. | 49.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Anelie Peterson | Fr | Maeser Prep Acad | 22. | 50.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kaylie Guzman | Fr | Wendover HS | 57. | 54.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kyan Orton | Fr | Panguitch HS | 58. | 54.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Riley Jo Heward | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 64. | 55.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Brittney Lamborn | Fr | Rich HS | 67. | 56.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Emree Olsen | So | Grand County HS | 68. | 56.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 1A-3A Heats |
Heat 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Savannah Nielson | So | Delta HS | 5. | 47.53 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Gabby Hall | Sr | Evanston HS-WY | 9. | 48.10 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Emmie Barnes | Fr | Cokeville HS-WY | 27. | 50.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Makayla Sheeran | Jr | Monticello HS | 28. | 51.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ragen Rich | Jr | Preston HS-ID | 47. | 53.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lina Biasi | So | Parowan HS | 49. | 53.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brianna Stowe | So | Panguitch HS | 59. | 54.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Hailey Farnsworth | Sr | Union HS | 62. | 55.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ivy Erickson | Sr | Piute HS | 69. | 56.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 1A-3A Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Adi Nielson | So | Delta HS | H8 | -1. | 45.06 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Shae Nielson | So | San Juan HS | H4 | -1. | 46.87 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Melissa Crane | So | Richfield HS | H6 | -1. | 47.46 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Emma Teichert | Jr | Cokeville HS-WY | H7 | -1. | 47.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Savannah Nielson | So | Delta HS | H9 | -1. | 47.53 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Erin Hurst | Jr | Grantsville HS | H5 | -1. | 47.66 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Audri Richins | Jr | North Summit HS | H3 | -1. | 48.05 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jade Jackson | Jr | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | H2 | -1. | 48.05 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Gabby Hall | Sr | Evanston HS-WY | H9 | -2. | 48.10 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Abbie Cox | Jr | Morgan HS | H1 | -1. | 48.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kenzie Jones | Jr | South Sevier HS | H3 | -2. | 48.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Alexis Harris | Jr | Preston HS-ID | H4 | -2. | 49.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Ellie Shurtliff | Sr | Enterprise HS | H6 | -2. | 49.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Rachel Barton | Jr | San Juan HS | H6 | -3. | 49.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Kinley Spaulding | So | Milford HS | H8 | -2. | 49.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Haylee Hereford | Sr | Mountain View HS-WY | H8 | -3. | 49.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Lyndee Hereford | Sr | Mountain View HS-WY | H7 | -2. | 49.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Bethany Justice | So | Emery HS | H1 | -2. | 49.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Mia Barker | Fr | Evanston HS-WY | H3 | -3. | 49.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Alexis Williams | So | Union HS | H5 | -2. | 49.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Leona Teichert | Sr | Cokeville HS-WY | H7 | -3. | 50.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Anelie Peterson | Fr | Maeser Prep Acad | H8 | -4. | 50.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Braylee Petersen | So | Maeser Prep Acad | H1 | -3. | 50.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Kallie Toomer | Fr | Cokeville HS-WY | H1 | -4. | 50.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Madeline Holl | Sr | Saint Joseph CHS | H2 | -2. | 50.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Emilia Anderson | Sr | Juab HS | H2 | -3. | 50.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Emmie Barnes | Fr | Cokeville HS-WY | H9 | -3. | 50.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Makayla Sheeran | Jr | Monticello HS | H9 | -4. | 51.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | McKenna Brog | So | Star Valley HS-WY | H1 | -5. | 51.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Stacia Barker | Fr | Evanston HS-WY | H4 | -3. | 51.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Kaitlyn Hemond | Sr | Beaver HS | H3 | -4. | 51.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Graycee Litton | Fr | North Fremont HS-ID | H7 | -4. | 51.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Emilie Collins | Jr | Bear Lake HS-ID | H6 | -4. | 51.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Hannah Ayers | Fr | North Fremont HS-ID | H6 | -5. | 51.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Kaeshay Brough | Fr | Delta HS | H5 | -3. | 51.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Aliza Woolsey | Jr | Milford HS | H4 | -4. | 51.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Emily Pasillas | Sr | Coral Academy-NV | H5 | -4. | 52.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Kassi Peterson | Jr | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | H7 | -5. | 52.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Abby Gribowskas | Fr | Farson HS-WY | H4 | -5. | 52.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Hallie Palmer | Jr | Panguitch HS | H7 | -6. | 52.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Demi Jackson | Sr | Juab HS | H2 | -4. | 52.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Meghan Remund | Sr | Duchesne HS | H1 | -6. | 52.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Aspen Collett | Sr | Manila HS | H3 | -5. | 53.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Brynley Wunderlich | Fr | Milford HS | H6 | -6. | 53.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Quyncee Dorius | So | Morgan HS | H3 | -6. | 53.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Josi Kelsey | Jr | Bear Lake HS-ID | H6 | -7. | 53.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Ragen Rich | Jr | Preston HS-ID | H9 | -5. | 53.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Katie Giorgis | Fr | Mountain View HS-WY | H4 | -6. | 53.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Lina Biasi | So | Parowan HS | H9 | -6. | 53.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Ellie Belnap | So | Richfield HS | H2 | -5. | 53.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Sadie Yardley | Jr | Richfield HS | H4 | -7. | 53.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Merci Jessop | So | Water Canyon HS | H1 | -7. | 53.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Aniya Teppo | Jr | Farson HS-WY | H3 | -7. | 53.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Jenna Ussing | Jr | Grantsville HS | H1 | -8. | 54.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Jessica Lainhart | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | H5 | -5. | 54.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Dakota Robinson | Jr | Parowan HS | H2 | -6. | 54.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Kaylie Guzman | Fr | Wendover HS | H8 | -5. | 54.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Kyan Orton | Fr | Panguitch HS | H8 | -6. | 54.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Brianna Stowe | So | Panguitch HS | H9 | -7. | 54.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Chantell Nordmark | Jr | North Sanpete HS | H4 | -8. | 55.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Paige James | Fr | Milford HS | H2 | -7. | 55.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Hailey Farnsworth | Sr | Union HS | H9 | -8. | 55.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Mary Ipson | So | Parowan HS | H7 | -7. | 55.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Riley Jo Heward | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | H8 | -7. | 55.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Myranda Arave | So | Grantsville HS | H3 | -8. | 55.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Cassandra Nelson | So | Rockwell HS | H7 | -8. | 55.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Brittney Lamborn | Fr | Rich HS | H8 | -8. | 56.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Emree Olsen | So | Grand County HS | H8 | -9. | 56.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Ivy Erickson | Sr | Piute HS | H9 | -9. | 56.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Jacey McKinlay | Jr | North Sevier HS | H6 | -8. | 56.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Grayce Glover | Fr | Kanab HS | H2 | -8. | 58.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Kylee Dayton | Fr | Cokeville HS-WY | H5 | -DQ | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Impeded runner in lane 5 (52.257) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kenzie Sudweeks | So | Piute HS | H5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Anne Davis | Sr | Saint Joseph CHS | H5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||